AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

AXISCADES Technologies Limited share price

AXISCADES Technologies Limited operates as an engineering solutions company in Europe, the United States, the Asia Pacific, and Canada. It operates through Technology Services and Solutions, and Defence segments. The Technology Services and Solutions segment provides product design, engineering, research and development services. Its Defence segment provides the integration services for defence and offsets business. This segment includes partnering with major original equipment manufacturers (OEM's) in the areas of strategic electronics, avionics, radar data processing and electronic warfare etc. It serves aerospace, defense and homeland security, automotive, heavy engineering, electronics,…Read more
Capital GoodsEngineering & ConstructionNifty Microcap 250NSE: AXISCADESISIN INE555B01013
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹2,116.00▲ 95.50 (4.73%)
  • Market Cap₹ 9,000 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 2,116.00
  • High / Low₹ 2,360 / 1,063
  • Stock P/E205.6
  • Book Value₹ 171
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE15.6 %
  • ROE10.40 %
  • Face Value₹ 5.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 10.29
  • Price / Book12.39
  • OPM12.1 %
  • Debt / Equity0.53
  • Sales growth (5Y)17.2 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)—
  • Promoter holding7.0 %
  • EV / EBITDA51.4
  • Beta0.39
  • All-time high₹ 2,360

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
AXISCADES+25.62%+35.48%+17.73%+59.88%+39.01%+56.67%+88.87%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • AXISCADES Technologies Limited is in the Engineering & Construction industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹9,000 crore.
  • It trades at 205.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 12.4 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 17.2% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Return on equity was 10.4% and return on capital employed 15.6% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.53 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 10.3% below its 52-week high and up 39.0% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 7.0%; institutions about 6.6%.

Pros

  • Sales have grown 17.2% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 3.3 points over 3 years.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 9.9% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 171% from a year ago.
  • Promoter holding has fallen by 7.71 points over 3 years, to 58.03%.
  • Trades at 205.6 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 67.7.
  • Trades at 12.4 times its book value.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About AXISCADES Technologies Limited

AXISCADES Technologies Limited operates as an engineering solutions company in Europe, the United States, the Asia Pacific, and Canada. It operates through Technology Services and Solutions, and Defence segments. The Technology Services and Solutions segment provides product design, engineering, research and development services. Its Defence segment provides the integration services for defence and offsets business. This segment includes partnering with major original equipment manufacturers (OEM's) in the areas of strategic electronics, avionics, radar data processing and electronic warfare etc. It serves aerospace, defense and homeland security, automotive, heavy engineering, electronics, energy, semiconductor, and medical sectors. The company was formerly known as AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Limited and changed its name to AXISCADES Technologies Limited in November 2020. The c…

Employees
2,902
Head office
Bengaluru
NSE industry
Capital Goods

Peer comparison

IndustrialsCapital GoodsEngineering & Construction

Part ofNifty Microcap 250

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.AXISCADES Technologies2,116.00205.69,0000.00-15-170.76183-24.7715.6
2.Larsen & Toubro3,627.1030.14,99,0401.054,98815.5167,9426.6914.6
3.Rail Vikas Nigam199.4546.341,5860.8715918.464,32110.5511.0
4.Kalpataru Projects International1,364.3020.523,2980.7931037.556,408-9.3219.9
5.Cemindia Projects1,197.7034.220,5750.2514124.232,7217.4537.1
6.NBCC (India)75.5127.620,3881.2515817.012,260-5.5134.3
7.Engineers India273.4519.615,3691.80158141.49820-5.8028.1
8.Sri Lotus Developers and Realty246.2541.112,0350.218990.9326952.5116.7
9.VA Tech Wabag1,884.8029.211,7830.269036.9388720.8216.3
10.Techno Electric & Engineering Company946.6025.511,0090.7493-31.4463019.8412.5
Median: 37 Co.1,072.1526.55,8550.2114921.341,5737.0716.5

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
215251231256224264274268244299343273183
181216202223192231234231210252280239175
Operating Profit3436293231334037344763349
OPM %16%14%13%13%14%12%15%14%14%16%18%12%5%
222610534116243
Interest201212138978777109
Depreciation79810910111091011149
Profit before tax81811162419232128363911-6
33%36%32%44%31%35%36%-47%25%36%29%95%
61189171215312123280-15
EPS in Rs1.472.891.932.114.072.933.507.244.885.426.520.10-3.49
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
5196046735246108229521,0311,1591,099
502596581460540676822888981946
Operating Profit189926471146130142178152
OPM %3%1%14%12%12%18%14%14%15%14%
15128149613212315
Interest14242823163656323133
Depreciation19203326252734404444
Profit before tax-3-838-113721538811479
21%38%123%37%14%36%44%
-8-830-2123-533757236
EPS in Rs-2.18-2.157.87-5.745.86-1.378.4017.7616.928.55
Dividend Payout %1%

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
17%
3 Years:
12%
TTM:
5%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
-54%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
89%
3 Years:
57%
1 Year:
39%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
7%
Last Year:
10%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital19212121
Reserves319564628706
346319258388
220235220351
Total Liabilities9041,1391,1271,466
173221220360
CWIP0191
7329189061,015
Total Assets9041,1391,1271,466

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
717988-1
-201-1639-71
13364-10038
Net Cash Flow3-20-3-34
Free Cash Flow605950-136

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE-1.5%7.1%12.1%10.4%
ROCE9.8%13.3%14.1%15.6%
Operating margin16.0%10.6%10.2%12.1%
Net margin-0.6%3.4%7.3%6.2%
Debt / equity1.020.540.400.53
Current ratio1.501.922.221.53
Debtor days8090107130
Inventory days1101118598
Days payable12510281177
Cash conversion cycle659911151
Working capital days8112212591

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 58.03%
  • FIIs 1.45%
  • DIIs 1.97%
  • Public 38.55%
%Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters65.74%65.74%60.30%60.27%59.86%59.56%59.49%58.20%58.08%58.05%58.05%58.03%
0.08%0.31%0.37%0.34%0.40%0.52%0.69%1.61%2.18%1.45%1.15%1.45%
0.16%8.55%4.55%4.08%3.82%2.03%1.35%1.16%0.94%1.63%1.97%
34.18%33.79%30.77%34.84%35.66%36.10%37.79%38.85%38.58%39.56%39.16%38.55%
No. of Shareholders17,88618,98319,14428,11931,14030,86737,66544,30444,07745,34543,90846,002

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding AXISCADES Technologies

No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.

As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 1.45% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

In the news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about AXISCADES Technologies Limited

What is the share price of AXISCADES Technologies Limited today?
AXISCADES Technologies Limited (AXISCADES) last traded at ₹2,116.00 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of AXISCADES Technologies Limited?
About ₹9,000 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of AXISCADES Technologies Limited?
About 205.6 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is AXISCADES Technologies Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy AXISCADES Technologies Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call