VA Tech Wabag Limited share price
VA Tech Wabag Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the design, supply, installation, construction, operation, and maintenance of drinking water, waste and industrial water treatment, and desalination plants in India and internationally. The company offers drinking water treatment, desalination, wastewater treatment, industrial water treatment, effluent treatment, sludge treatment, water reclamation, industrial water recycling, zero liquid discharge, potable reuse, vio CNG, and high purity water solutions. It also provides engineering, procurement, construction, and operation and maintenance of water and wastewater treatment plants including PPP projects under HAM and BOOT Mod…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 11,783 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,884.80
- High / Low₹ 2,319 / 1,033
- Stock P/E29.2
- Book Value₹ 412
- Dividend Yield0.26 %
- ROCE16.3 %
- ROE15.70 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 64.53
- Price / Book4.57
- OPM14.3 %
- Debt / Equity0.09
- Sales growth (5Y)6.8 %
- Profit growth (5Y)29.7 %
- Promoter holding27.1 %
- EV / EBITDA24.5
- Beta0.78
- All-time high₹ 2,319
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WABAG | -8.32% | -8.26% | +30.85% | +44.62% | +31.86% | +61.66% | +40.74% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- VA Tech Wabag Limited is in the Engineering & Construction industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹11,783 crore.
- It trades at 29.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.6 times book value.
- Revenue grew 6.8% a year over the last 5 years, profit 29.7% a year.
- Return on equity was 15.7% and return on capital employed 16.3% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.09 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 18.7% below its 52-week high and up 31.9% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 27.1%; institutions about 18.3%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.09 times equity).
- Profit has grown 29.7% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 21% and profit up 37% from a year ago.
- Healthy return on equity of 15.0% on average over the last 3 years.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 5.4 points over 3 years.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About VA Tech Wabag Limited
VA Tech Wabag Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the design, supply, installation, construction, operation, and maintenance of drinking water, waste and industrial water treatment, and desalination plants in India and internationally. The company offers drinking water treatment, desalination, wastewater treatment, industrial water treatment, effluent treatment, sludge treatment, water reclamation, industrial water recycling, zero liquid discharge, potable reuse, vio CNG, and high purity water solutions. It also provides engineering, procurement, construction, and operation and maintenance of water and wastewater treatment plants including PPP projects under HAM and BOOT Models. The company serves municipal water and wastewater, oil and gas, power plants, steel, food and beverage, fertilizer, industrial parks, PV solar, semiconductors, and green hydrogen industries. The …
- Employees
- 2,000
- Head office
- Chennai
- NSE industry
- Utilities
Peer comparison
IndustrialsUtilitiesEngineering & Construction
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | VA Tech Wabag | 1,884.80 | 29.2 | 11,783 | 0.26 | 90 | 36.93 | 887 | 20.82 | 16.3 | 15.7 | 4.57 | 14.3 | 0.09 | 27.05 | 3,944 | 6.8 |
| 2. | Larsen & Toubro | 3,627.10 | 30.1 | 4,99,040 | 1.05 | 4,988 | 15.51 | 67,942 | 6.69 | 14.6 | 15.5 | 4.57 | 9.5 | 1.15 | 14.83 | 2,85,874 | 16.1 |
| 3. | Rail Vikas Nigam | 199.45 | 46.3 | 41,586 | 0.87 | 159 | 18.46 | 4,321 | 10.55 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 4.23 | 3.6 | 0.49 | 72.84 | 20,412 | 0.2 |
| 4. | Kalpataru Projects International | 1,364.30 | 20.5 | 23,298 | 0.79 | 310 | 37.55 | 6,408 | -9.32 | 19.9 | 14.6 | 3.00 | 7.2 | 0.46 | 33.70 | 26,911 | 18.4 |
| 5. | Cemindia Projects | 1,197.70 | 34.2 | 20,575 | 0.25 | 141 | 24.23 | 2,721 | 7.45 | 37.1 | 28.2 | 8.57 | 8.5 | 0.42 | 72.42 | 10,061 | 25.5 |
| 6. | NBCC (India) | 75.51 | 27.6 | 20,388 | 1.25 | 158 | 17.01 | 2,260 | -5.51 | 34.3 | 26.2 | 6.79 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 61.75 | 12,889 | 12.9 |
| 7. | Engineers India | 273.45 | 19.6 | 15,369 | 1.80 | 158 | 141.49 | 820 | -5.80 | 28.1 | 23.8 | 4.90 | 16.8 | 0.01 | 51.37 | 3,928 | 5.7 |
| 8. | Sri Lotus Developers and Realty | 246.25 | 41.1 | 12,035 | 0.21 | 89 | 90.93 | 269 | 52.51 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 5.91 | 36.3 | 0.07 | 79.87 | 769 | 66.4 |
| 9. | Techno Electric & Engineering Company | 946.60 | 25.5 | 11,009 | 0.74 | 93 | -31.44 | 630 | 19.84 | 12.5 | 12.0 | 2.65 | 14.1 | 0.02 | 56.96 | 3,160 | 56.3 |
| 10. | RITES | 209.79 | 24.2 | 10,083 | 5.13 | 87 | 8.88 | 532 | 8.67 | 18.7 | 15.4 | 3.77 | 20.7 | 0.00 | 72.20 | 2,405 | -2.5 |
| Median: 36 Co. | 610.03 | 26.0 | 6,431 | 0.23 | 149 | 21.34 | 1,573 | 8.06 | 17.7 | 11.5 | 3.00 | 9.0 | 0.08 | 59.36 | 7,002 | 11.8 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended March 31, 202319-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange about the disclosure of the Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI LODR, Regulations 2015 for the period e…24-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange about the disclosure of Related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31st March 202210-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions02-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions as per the accounting standards for the half - year ended September 30, 2020.10-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsIn terms of Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI LODR, please find enclosed herewith disclosures of Related Party Transactions as per the accounting standards for the Financial Year ended…30-Aug-2020
- Related Party TransactionsVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transaction under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requiremen…11-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis and balances as on March 31, 2019.20-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,457 | 2,781 | 2,557 | 2,834 | 2,979 | 2,960 | 2,856 | 3,294 | 3,944 | 4,831 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -19.56% | -8.05% | 10.85% | 5.11% | -0.63% | -3.52% | 15.32% | 19.74% | ||
| 3,166 | 2,587 | 2,340 | 2,616 | 2,742 | 2,643 | 2,481 | 2,872 | 3,467 | 4,274 | |
| Material Cost % | 79% | 76% | 76% | 79% | 77% | 77% | 76% | 78% | 76% | 76% |
| Employee Cost % | 8% | 9% | 9% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Expenses % | 5% | 8% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 4% | 3% | 1% | 4% | 4% |
| Operating Profit | 292 | 194 | 217 | 219 | 237 | 318 | 376 | 422 | 477 | 557 |
| OPM % | 8% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 11% | 13% | 13% | 12% | 12% |
| 6 | 4 | 35 | 8 | 32 | 54 | 43 | 45 | 94 | 146 | |
| Exceptional items | 3 | 3 | -289 | -10 | 2 | -5 | -4 | |||
| Interest | 58 | 75 | 109 | 90 | 88 | 66 | 71 | 79 | 73 | 90 |
| Depreciation | 18 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 224 | 110 | 128 | 125 | 172 | 8 | 330 | 384 | 488 | 602 |
| 34% | 19% | 38% | 24% | 21% | 78% | 24% | 23% | 24% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 82 | 38 | -26 | 32 | 44 | 15 | 87 | 78 | 124 | |
| Deferred tax | -4 | -17 | 74 | -2 | -7 | -9 | -7 | 12 | -5 | |
| 147 | 89 | 84 | 101 | 132 | 11 | 251 | 295 | 370 | 460 | |
| Profit from associates | 5 | 6 | -3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |||
| Minority share | 16 | -16 | -10 | -9 | 0 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit to shareholders | 132 | 105 | 15 | 110 | 132 | 13 | 246 | 16 | 437 | 430 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -39.33% | -5.93% | 20.12% | 30.99% | -91.72% | 2,196.43% | 17.45% | 25.44% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 24.08 | 19.21 | 19.30 | 20.13 | 20.80 | 36.87 | 39.49 | 50.09 | 70.24 | 76.87 |
| Dividend Payout % | 6% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 7%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- 42%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 30%
- 3 Years:
- 223%
- TTM:
- 50%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 41%
- 3 Years:
- 62%
- 1 Year:
- 32%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 16%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,856 | 1,748 | 1,746 | 1,843 | 2,143 | 2,325 | 2,510 | 2,874 | 3,284 | 4,024 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -5.83% | -0.10% | 5.54% | 16.25% | 8.53% | 7.93% | 14.51% | 14.29% | ||
| 1,665 | 1,577 | 1,586 | 1,674 | 1,969 | 2,030 | 2,161 | 2,487 | 2,891 | 3,554 | |
| Material Cost % | 77% | 74% | 76% | 79% | 79% | 77% | 77% | 77% | 77% | 76% |
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Expenses % | 6% | 9% | 8% | 6% | 5% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 4% | 4% |
| Operating Profit | 192 | 171 | 160 | 169 | 174 | 295 | 348 | 387 | 394 | 470 |
| OPM % | 10% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 13% | 14% | 13% | 12% | 12% |
| 23 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 28 | 61 | 31 | 37 | 117 | 161 | |
| Exceptional items | -289 | -5 | -5 | |||||||
| Interest | 31 | 48 | 77 | 75 | 75 | 60 | 59 | 59 | 53 | 65 |
| Depreciation | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 174 | 117 | 98 | 98 | 122 | 2 | 316 | 362 | 449 | 557 |
| 33% | 12% | 40% | 25% | 25% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 69 | 32 | -35 | 26 | 36 | 7 | 85 | 77 | 121 | |
| Deferred tax | -12 | -18 | 74 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -5 | 13 | -6 | |
| 117 | 102 | 59 | 73 | 92 | 1 | 236 | 271 | 334 | 414 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -12.58% | -42.62% | 24.29% | 26.22% | -98.62% | 18,466.93% | 15.06% | 23.26% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 21.45 | 18.73 | 10.96 | 12.57 | 14.86 | 35.01 | 37.91 | 43.54 | 53.51 | 66.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 7% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 12%
- 3 Years:
- 12%
- TTM:
- 36%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 36%
- 3 Years:
- 541%
- TTM:
- 47%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 41%
- 3 Years:
- 62%
- 1 Year:
- 32%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 16%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Reserves | 1,562 | 1,806 | 2,128 | 2,556 |
| 219 | 289 | 362 | 228 | |
| Long term borrowings | 55 | 189 | 176 | 153 |
| Short term borrowings | 158 | 92 | 182 | 72 |
| 2,295 | 2,467 | 2,766 | 3,326 | |
| Trade payables | 1,070 | 1,028 | 1,046 | 1,262 |
| Minority interest | -0 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Current liabilities | 2,301 | 2,155 | 2,521 | 2,982 |
| Total Liabilities | 4,089 | 4,575 | 5,267 | 6,122 |
| 72 | 69 | 64 | 63 | |
| Gross block | 119 | 119 | 107 | 110 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 47 | 50 | 43 | 47 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 4,018 | 4,506 | 5,204 | 6,059 | |
| Inventories | 35 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| Trade receivables | 1,507 | 1,991 | 2,013 | 2,524 |
| Cash & equivalents | 127 | 440 | 689 | 765 |
| Current assets | 3,072 | 3,625 | 4,281 | 5,089 |
| Total Assets | 4,089 | 4,575 | 5,267 | 6,122 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | 134 | 355 | 207 | |
| Profit for the year | 13 | 246 | 295 | 371 |
| Working capital changes | 49 | -288 | 8 | -285 |
| Direct taxes paid | -28 | -26 | -82 | -100 |
| 16 | 84 | -121 | -20 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -5 | -12 | -5 | -5 |
| Fixed assets sold | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments purchased | -152 | -52 | ||
| Investments sold | 10 | 25 | ||
| -240 | 44 | 34 | -185 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 6 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -126 | -82 | ||
| Interest paid | -28 | -25 | -33 | -23 |
| Dividends paid | -25 | |||
| Net Cash Flow | -139 | 261 | 268 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 80 | 122 | 351 | 202 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 0.8% | 14.5% | 14.9% | 15.7% |
| ROCE | — | 2.6% | 14.7% | 15.2% | 16.3% |
| Operating margin | — | 11.6% | 13.4% | 12.1% | 14.3% |
| Net margin | — | 0.4% | 8.7% | 9.0% | 9.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.09 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.33 | 1.68 | 1.70 | 1.71 |
| Debtor days | — | 187 | 257 | 224 | 236 |
| Inventory days | — | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Days payable | — | 172 | 173 | 149 | 153 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 21 | 90 | 80 | 87 |
| Working capital days | — | 95 | 190 | 196 | 197 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 19.08%
- FIIs 18.26%
- DIIs 6.33%
- Public 56.34%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 19.13% | 19.13% | 19.13% | 19.13% | 19.13% | 19.13% | 19.13% | 19.12% | 19.10% | 19.09% | 19.09% | 19.08% |
| 15.64% | 13.10% | 12.45% | 11.52% | 14.68% | 18.86% | 18.59% | 18.69% | 18.40% | 18.97% | 16.60% | 18.26% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 14.36% | 12.04% | 11.83% | 11.04% | 13.63% | 17.74% | 17.53% | 17.46% | 17.58% | 18.32% | 16.10% | 17.23% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 1.28% | 1.07% | 0.62% | 0.48% | 1.05% | 1.12% | 1.05% | 1.23% | 0.82% | 0.65% | 0.50% | 1.02% |
| 3.53% | 5.85% | 5.63% | 4.99% | 3.59% | 2.02% | 3.02% | 3.67% | 4.47% | 4.32% | 5.77% | 6.33% | |
| Mutual funds | 2.81% | 4.70% | 4.71% | 3.95% | 2.90% | 1.47% | 2.29% | 2.84% | 3.64% | 3.80% | 5.07% | 5.54% |
| Insurance companies | 0.71% | 0.88% | 0.78% | |||||||||
| Banks | 0.07% | |||||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.27% | 0.14% | 0.31% | 0.37% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.28% | 0.31% | 0.38% | 0.46% | 0.59% | |
| 61.71% | 61.92% | 62.80% | 64.36% | 62.60% | 59.99% | 59.27% | 58.52% | 58.03% | 57.61% | 58.53% | 56.34% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 34.77% | 34.29% | 35.94% | 32.43% | 32.24% | 36.98% | 36.80% | 36.20% | 35.74% | 35.52% | 36.55% | 34.63% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 14.58% | 14.05% | 13.70% | 18.85% | 18.03% | 11.96% | 11.93% | 11.94% | 11.95% | 11.72% | 11.58% | 11.73% |
| NRIs | 2.49% | 2.55% | 2.51% | 2.48% | 2.51% | 2.59% | 2.73% | 2.71% | 2.75% | 2.72% | 2.87% | 2.75% |
| Bodies corporate | 6.94% | 7.87% | 7.64% | 7.61% | 7.05% | 5.94% | 5.37% | 5.05% | 4.95% | 4.99% | 4.91% | 4.90% |
| IEPF | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.01% | |||||
| No. of Shareholders | 98,506 | 98,026 | 1,08,230 | 1,30,569 | 1,45,563 | 1,78,346 | 1,90,518 | 1,92,972 | 1,94,281 | 1,93,784 | 2,00,388 | 2,05,590 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding VA Tech Wabag
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal Small Cap FundMutual fund | 2.81% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 5.54% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate in terms of Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 202607-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSIntimation for allotment of 23261 Equity shares pursuant to exercise of stock options under "WABAG Centenary Stock Option Scheme 2023"06-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsWABAG secures repeat order from RIL to deliver state-of-the-art ETP at Jamnagar07-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSIntimation for allotment of 13,404 Equity Shares pursuant to exercise of stock options under WABAG Centenary Stock Option Scheme 202303-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingChange in designation of Mr. Rohan Mittal as the "Chief Commercial & Development Officer MEA"31-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesFrom Award to Action: WABAG Inks the Mega Doha SWRO II Contract, Launching Its Kuwait Debut25-Aug-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSIntimation for allotment of 60,708 Equity Shares pursuant to exercise of stock options under WABAG Centenary Stock Option Scheme 202314-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNewspaper advertisement titled Extract of the Statement of Consolidated Financial Results (Un-audited) for the quarter ended June 30, 202613-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingVoting results of the 31st Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company along with the Scrutinizer s report.13-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of the 31st Annual General Meeting of the Company12-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 12, 2026, titled "WABAG records all-time high Rs. 194 Bn order book in Q1 FY 2026-27 Histori…12-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202620-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202521-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201829-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201703-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating04-Feb-2026
- Credit Rating- RevisionIntimation of improvement in Credit Ratings - India Ratings & Research Upgrades Long Term Rating of VA Tech Wabag to IND AA- with Stable Outlook05-Feb-2025
- Credit RatingVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating10-Feb-2024
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIntimation of Schedule of Analysts / Institutional Investors Meeting28-Aug-2026
- UpdatesTranscript of the 31st Annual General Meeting of the Company28-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIntimation of Schedule of Analysts / Institutional Investors Meeting21-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTranscript of the Q1 FY27 Results Conference Call19-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAudio recording of Q1 FY27 Results Conference Call of VA TECH WABAG LIMITED13-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation12-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIntimation of Schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investor Call Post announcement of Q1 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results (both standalone and consolidated) of the Company.07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTranscript of the Annual Investors Meet 2026 and Q4 & FY26 Results Conference Call held on May 25, 202601-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAudio recording of Annual Investors Meet 2026 and Q4 & FY26 Results Conference Call25-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation25-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 17 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- VA Tech Wabag (WABAG.NS) Eases Below ₹1,910 as Traders Watch ₹1,814 Support Zone - Adaptive Moving Averagehttps://www.siam.in/ · 1 d ago
- VA Tech Wabag Limited (WABAG.BO) Stock Price, News, Quote & HistoryYahoo! Finance Canada · 9 Oct 2026
- WABAG Share Price Rises 5.41%: Price Action & ValuationUnivest · 29 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate in terms of Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSIntimation for allotment of 23261 Equity shares pursuant to exercise of stock options under "WABAG Centenary Stock Option Scheme 2023"NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowVA Tech Wabag Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsWABAG secures repeat order from RIL to deliver state-of-the-art ETP at JamnagarNSE filing · 07-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSIntimation for allotment of 13,404 Equity Shares pursuant to exercise of stock options under WABAG Centenary Stock Option Scheme 2023NSE filing · 03-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingChange in designation of Mr. Rohan Mittal as the "Chief Commercial & Development Officer MEA"NSE filing · 31-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesFrom Award to Action: WABAG Inks the Mega Doha SWRO II Contract, Launching Its Kuwait DebutNSE filing · 25-Aug-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSIntimation for allotment of 60,708 Equity Shares pursuant to exercise of stock options under WABAG Centenary Stock Option Scheme 2023NSE filing · 14-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about VA Tech Wabag Limited
What is the share price of VA Tech Wabag Limited today?
What is the market cap of VA Tech Wabag Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of VA Tech Wabag Limited?
Is VA Tech Wabag Limited a good investment?
How can I buy VA Tech Wabag Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
