AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Anlon Healthcare Limited share price

Anlon Healthcare Limited manufactures and sells active pharmaceutical ingredients in India and internationally. The company also offers bulk drugs; advanced pharmaceutical intermediates; nutraceutical API products; and drug intermediates. It also manufactures loxoprofen sodium dihydrate, ketoprofen, and dexketoprofen trometamol products for pain management and anti-inflammatory therapies. Anlon Healthcare Limited was incorporated in 2013 and is based in Rajkot, India.Read more
HealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericNSE: AHCLISIN INE0Y8W01025
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹26.85▼ 0.74 (2.68%)
  • Market Cap₹ 1,427 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 26.85
  • High / Low₹ 37 / 10
  • Stock P/E39.5
  • Book Value₹ 5
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE17.0 %
  • ROE18.40 %
  • Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 0.68
  • Price / Book5.25
  • OPM26.9 %
  • Debt / Equity0.19
  • Sales growth (4Y)15.1 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)69.8 %
  • Promoter holding73.3 %
  • EV / EBITDA21.0
  • Beta—
  • All-time high₹ 37

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
AHCL+33.98%+76.88%+90.12%+77.87%+116.90%——
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Anlon Healthcare Limited is in the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹1,427 crore.
  • It trades at 39.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.3 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 15.1% a year over the last 4 years, profit 69.8% a year.
  • Return on equity was 18.4% and return on capital employed 17.0% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.19 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 27.9% below its 52-week high and up 116.9% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 73.3%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 42.3% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.19 times shareholders' equity.

Cons

  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Anlon Healthcare Limited

Anlon Healthcare Limited manufactures and sells active pharmaceutical ingredients in India and internationally. The company also offers bulk drugs; advanced pharmaceutical intermediates; nutraceutical API products; and drug intermediates. It also manufactures loxoprofen sodium dihydrate, ketoprofen, and dexketoprofen trometamol products for pain management and anti-inflammatory therapies. Anlon Healthcare Limited was incorporated in 2013 and is based in Rajkot, India.

Employees
119
Head office
Rajkot

Peer comparison

HealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Anlon Healthcare26.8539.51,4270.008—88—17.0
2.Sun Pharmaceutical Industries1,758.8034.94,21,9950.912,89534.6515,18418.4817.9
3.Divi's Laboratories9,144.5083.02,42,7580.3390236.253,08019.1519.0
4.Torrent Pharmaceuticals4,558.9072.81,73,4060.835663.284,92154.859.1
5.Zydus Lifesciences1,123.0025.01,12,0200.09940-19.747,80224.0319.0
6.Laurus Labs2,060.10101.81,11,3100.12362123.942,02629.1019.5
7.Cipla1,325.1031.81,07,0510.98786-39.187,1192.3314.9
8.Dr. Reddy's Laboratories1,233.0031.01,02,7070.66444-68.728,071-5.5614.2
9.Aurobindo Pharma1,666.9026.095,9100.001,03314.299,1068.6513.5
10.Mankind Pharma2,275.5046.093,9880.0057429.124,03112.8913.7
Median: 54 Co.1,712.8532.914,8660.2768014.296,02018.4816.0

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2026Jun 2026
Sales5188
3672
Operating Profit1516
OPM %30%18%
Other Income00
Interest11
Depreciation01
Profit before tax1414
23%39%
118
EPS in Rs0.230.16
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2026
Sales172
124
Operating Profit48
OPM %28%
Other Income0
Interest4
Depreciation2
Profit before tax43
32%
29
EPS in Rs0.61

Stock Price CAGR

1 Year:
117%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
51%
Last Year:
18%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital12164053
Reserves-5541177
70816744
342634100
Total Liabilities112128181374
26272347
CWIP7
86101158321
Total Assets112128181374

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-3-3-23-79
-0-33-36
2819119
Net Cash Flow-12-13
Free Cash Flow-3-7-23-116

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—78.9%68.0%40.4%18.4%
ROCE—15.9%17.8%25.0%17.0%
Operating margin—9.8%20.8%25.4%26.9%
Net margin—5.2%14.5%17.1%16.6%
Debt / equity—9.543.860.830.19
Current ratio—1.972.012.642.87
Debtor days—142212228220
Inventory days—111418243384
Days payable—10520095143
Cash conversion cycle—148430376461
Working capital days—137277299426

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 52.68%
  • FIIs 1.67%
  • DIIs 1.22%
  • Public 44.43%
%Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters52.68%52.68%52.68%52.68%
0.23%0.32%1.67%
2.83%4.49%4.60%1.22%
44.49%42.60%42.40%44.43%
No. of Shareholders12,46411,41212,48434,671

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Anlon Healthcare Limited

What is the share price of Anlon Healthcare Limited today?
Anlon Healthcare Limited (AHCL) last traded at ₹26.85 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Anlon Healthcare Limited?
About ₹1,427 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Anlon Healthcare Limited?
About 39.5 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Anlon Healthcare Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Anlon Healthcare Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call