Walchandnagar Industries Limited share price
Walchandnagar Industries Limited operates as a heavy engineering and project execution company in India and internationally. It operates through Heavy Engineering; Foundry and Machine Shop; and Others segments. The company provides booster motor casings and nozzles for aerospace applications; and design, engineering, manufacture, supply, project management, and supervision services for cement plant equipment and clinker grinding units. It also offers custom made solutions for modernization/retrofitting of existing plants; strategic articles, tactical missiles, and platform-based equipment for the defense sector; high and low speed, heavy-duty planetary, hydel, and heavy-duty marine gear box…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 1,449 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 213.45
- High / Low₹ 316 / 131
- Stock P/E—
- Book Value₹ 53
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE2.9 %
- ROE-4.00 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ -0.48
- Price / Book4.04
- OPM4.5 %
- Debt / Equity0.61
- Sales growth (5Y)-3.3 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding36.7 %
- EV / EBITDA51.2
- Beta1.15
- All-time high₹ 1,206
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALCHANNAG | +8.31% | -14.57% | +11.92% | +12.93% | +24.06% | +8.25% | +31.27% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Walchandnagar Industries Limited is in the Engineering & Construction industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹1,449 crore.
- Revenue grew -3.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was -4.0% and return on capital employed 2.9% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.61 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 32.4% below its 52-week high and up 24.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 36.7%; institutions about 0.2%.
Pros
AINo standout strengths in the reported figures.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: -13.6% on average over the last 3 years.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 0.9 times the interest cost.
- Sales growth has been slow: -3.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 3.28 points over 3 years, to 31.59%.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Walchandnagar Industries Limited
Walchandnagar Industries Limited operates as a heavy engineering and project execution company in India and internationally. It operates through Heavy Engineering; Foundry and Machine Shop; and Others segments. The company provides booster motor casings and nozzles for aerospace applications; and design, engineering, manufacture, supply, project management, and supervision services for cement plant equipment and clinker grinding units. It also offers custom made solutions for modernization/retrofitting of existing plants; strategic articles, tactical missiles, and platform-based equipment for the defense sector; high and low speed, heavy-duty planetary, hydel, and heavy-duty marine gear boxes; missiles; and precision instruments and components, including pressure and temperature gauges, pressure transmitters, pressure switches, thermowells, diaphragm seals, and accessories under the TIW…
- Employees
- 1,270
- Head office
- Pune
Peer comparison
IndustrialsEngineering & Construction
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Walchandnagar Industries | 213.45 | — | 1,449 | 0.00 | 1 | — | 91 | 83.75 | 2.9 | -4.0 | 4.04 | 4.5 | 0.61 | 36.73 | 275 | -3.3 |
| 2. | Larsen & Toubro | 3,627.10 | 30.1 | 4,99,040 | 1.05 | 4,988 | 15.51 | 67,942 | 6.69 | 14.6 | 15.5 | 4.57 | 9.5 | 1.15 | 14.83 | 2,85,874 | 16.1 |
| 3. | Rail Vikas Nigam | 199.45 | 46.3 | 41,586 | 0.87 | 159 | 18.46 | 4,321 | 10.55 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 4.23 | 3.6 | 0.49 | 72.84 | 20,412 | 0.2 |
| 4. | Kalpataru Projects International | 1,364.30 | 20.5 | 23,298 | 0.79 | 310 | 37.55 | 6,408 | -9.32 | 19.9 | 14.6 | 3.00 | 7.2 | 0.46 | 33.70 | 26,911 | 18.4 |
| 5. | Cemindia Projects | 1,197.70 | 34.2 | 20,575 | 0.25 | 141 | 24.23 | 2,721 | 7.45 | 37.1 | 28.2 | 8.57 | 8.5 | 0.42 | 72.42 | 10,061 | 25.5 |
| 6. | NBCC (India) | 75.51 | 27.6 | 20,388 | 1.25 | 158 | 17.01 | 2,260 | -5.51 | 34.3 | 26.2 | 6.79 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 61.75 | 12,889 | 12.9 |
| 7. | Engineers India | 273.45 | 19.6 | 15,369 | 1.80 | 158 | 141.49 | 820 | -5.80 | 28.1 | 23.8 | 4.90 | 16.8 | 0.01 | 51.37 | 3,928 | 5.7 |
| 8. | Techno Electric & Engineering Company | 946.60 | 25.5 | 11,009 | 0.74 | 93 | -31.44 | 630 | 19.84 | 12.5 | 12.0 | 2.65 | 14.1 | 0.02 | 56.96 | 3,160 | 56.3 |
| 9. | RITES | 209.79 | 24.2 | 10,083 | 5.13 | 87 | 8.88 | 532 | 8.67 | 18.7 | 15.4 | 3.77 | 20.7 | 0.00 | 72.20 | 2,405 | -2.5 |
| 10. | Ircon International | 106.62 | 16.2 | 10,028 | 1.79 | 93 | -43.64 | 1,956 | 9.49 | 8.2 | 9.2 | 1.51 | 6.9 | 0.86 | 65.17 | 8,865 | -5.0 |
| Median: 32 Co. | 243.45 | 22.3 | 6,431 | 0.28 | 149 | 17.01 | 2,108 | 8.06 | 16.7 | 11.5 | 3.00 | 9.0 | 0.44 | 59.36 | 9,463 | 11.8 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended March 31, 202325-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202223-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202208-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions09-Dec-2021
- Related Party TransactionsWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2021.06-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the Half year ended September 30, 2020.02-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2020.12-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsWalchandnagar Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23 (9) of Securities and Exchange Board of…09-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI ( LODR) Regulations, 2015.12-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | 123 | 364 | 298 | 326 | 299 | 322 | 302 | 259 | 275 | 317 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 196.92% | -18.13% | 9.26% | -8.12% | 7.65% | -6.13% | -14.28% | 6.18% | |||
| 107 | 107 | 284 | 264 | 306 | 277 | 357 | 301 | 330 | 261 | 293 | |
| Material Cost % | 48% | 48% | 36% | 33% | 50% | 45% | 58% | 49% | 53% | 46% | 48% |
| Employee Cost % | 17% | 17% | 23% | 28% | 25% | 26% | 24% | 25% | 33% | 30% | 27% |
| Other Expenses % | 22% | 22% | 19% | 28% | 19% | 21% | 29% | 26% | 41% | 19% | 17% |
| Operating Profit | 16 | 16 | 80 | 34 | 20 | 22 | -35 | 1 | -71 | 14 | 24 |
| OPM % | 13% | 13% | 22% | 11% | 6% | 7% | -11% | 0% | -28% | 5% | 8% |
| 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 25 | 33 | 22 | 21 | 36 | 21 | 24 | |
| Exceptional items | -10 | 105 | 4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| Interest | 20 | 20 | 81 | 87 | 79 | 71 | 55 | 49 | 44 | 38 | 39 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 8 | 27 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 19 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | -9 | -9 | -2 | -65 | -57 | -38 | 20 | -42 | -86 | -15 | -3 |
| -28 | -28 | -2 | -65 | -57 | -38 | 20 | -42 | -86 | -15 | -3 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -313.64% | ||||||||||
| EPS in Rs | -1.50 | -1.50 | -0.11 | -3.44 | -15.04 | 10.00 | 4.26 | -9.04 | -14.73 | -2.17 | -2.24 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- -3%
- 3 Years:
- -5%
- TTM:
- 38%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 31%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- 1 Year:
- 24%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- -8%
- Last Year:
- -4%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 11 | 13 | 14 |
| Reserves | 251 | 350 | 359 | 345 |
| 293 | 241 | 194 | 219 | |
| Long term borrowings | 50 | 51 | 33 | |
| Short term borrowings | 243 | 241 | 142 | 186 |
| 275 | 274 | 306 | 304 | |
| Trade payables | 80 | 73 | 64 | 67 |
| Current liabilities | 437 | 437 | 387 | 441 |
| Total Liabilities | 828 | 876 | 872 | 881 |
| 284 | 271 | 272 | 289 | |
| Gross block | 460 | 462 | 472 | 477 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 176 | 191 | 200 | 188 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| CWIP | 2 | 1 | 30 | 27 |
| 542 | 604 | 570 | 565 | |
| Inventories | 132 | 139 | 124 | 138 |
| Trade receivables | 185 | 153 | 70 | 86 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2 | 56 | 55 | 20 |
| Current assets | 489 | 548 | 470 | 477 |
| Total Assets | 828 | 876 | 872 | 881 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76 | 11 | 16 | -11 | |
| Profit for the year | 20 | -42 | -86 | -15 |
| Working capital changes | 65 | -15 | 16 | -31 |
| Direct taxes paid | 6 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8 | 4 | -15 | -14 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -2 | -2 | -35 | -25 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Investments purchased | -9 | -3 | ||
| -85 | 39 | -1 | -10 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 72 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -31 | -27 | -3 | |
| Interest paid | -51 | -47 | -44 | -37 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 54 | -1 | -35 |
| Free Cash Flow | 75 | 9 | -19 | -36 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 7.5% | -13.5% | -23.4% | -4.0% |
| ROCE | — | 15.6% | -1.1% | -10.8% | 2.9% |
| Operating margin | — | -16.5% | 5.5% | -24.9% | 4.5% |
| Net margin | — | 6.1% | -14.0% | -33.6% | -5.4% |
| Debt / equity | — | 1.12 | 0.67 | 0.52 | 0.61 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.12 | 1.25 | 1.22 | 1.08 |
| Debtor days | — | 212 | 187 | 100 | 116 |
| Inventory days | — | 234 | 299 | 283 | 352 |
| Days payable | — | 143 | 158 | 145 | 172 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 303 | 328 | 238 | 296 |
| Working capital days | — | 59 | 136 | 119 | 48 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 31.59%
- FIIs 2.38%
- DIIs 0.50%
- Government 0.02%
- Public 65.51%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 34.87% | 34.83% | 31.55% | 31.55% | 31.54% | 31.53% | 31.77% | 31.77% | 31.60% | 31.59% | 31.59% | 31.59% |
| 0.03% | 0.33% | 0.28% | 0.35% | 0.31% | 0.52% | 0.64% | 0.36% | 0.38% | 0.46% | 0.47% | 2.38% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.03% | 0.33% | 0.28% | 0.31% | 0.13% | 0.30% | 0.37% | 0.21% | 0.27% | 0.37% | 0.30% | 0.93% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.04% | 0.18% | 0.22% | 0.27% | 0.15% | 0.11% | 0.09% | 0.17% | 1.45% | |||
| 0.18% | 0.18% | 0.23% | 0.16% | 0.29% | 0.15% | 0.14% | 0.71% | 0.81% | 0.81% | 0.79% | 0.50% | |
| Banks | 0.18% | 0.18% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.08% | 0.13% | 0.02% | 0.58% | 0.66% | 0.66% | 0.66% | 0.29% | ||||
| Government | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| 64.88% | 64.63% | 67.91% | 67.92% | 67.84% | 67.78% | 67.42% | 67.15% | 67.20% | 67.13% | 67.14% | 65.51% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 44.89% | 44.67% | 38.06% | 38.54% | 39.94% | 42.14% | 35.55% | 37.23% | 37.26% | 39.32% | 42.72% | 46.01% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 7.86% | 7.38% | 10.42% | 10.47% | 9.76% | 8.44% | 9.43% | 8.80% | 8.30% | 7.59% | 6.77% | 3.37% |
| NRIs | 0.86% | 1.07% | 1.23% | 1.22% | 1.24% | 1.27% | 0.96% | 1.31% | 1.28% | 1.09% | 1.28% | 1.19% |
| Bodies corporate | 5.58% | 5.45% | 9.75% | 9.23% | 8.37% | 8.56% | 10.74% | 9.83% | 10.24% | 9.61% | 9.07% | 8.65% |
| IEPF | 1.52% | 1.51% | 1.26% | 1.26% | 1.25% | 1.25% | 1.03% | 1.03% | 1.02% | 1.02% | 1.01% | 1.01% |
| No. of Shareholders | 57,973 | 55,725 | 57,593 | 59,811 | 73,686 | 77,386 | 79,698 | 80,371 | 78,880 | 83,130 | 87,168 | 96,793 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Walchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 as on September 30, 202613-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201529-Sep-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts20-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication made for the Quarter Ended June 30, 202613-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding voting results of Annual General Meeting held on August 11, 202612-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingWalchandnagar Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 11, 202612-Aug-2026
- Amendment to AOA/MOAWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Amendment to AOA/MOA of the company.12-Aug-2026
- Statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32Walchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 3211-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 11, 2026, titled "Press Released For the Quarter Ended June 30, 2026.".11-Aug-2026
- Monitoring Agency ReportMonitoring Agency Report for the Quarter Ended June 30, 2026.11-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 11, 202611-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Unaudited Financial results for the Quarter Ended June 30, 2026.11-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202615-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202516-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202419-JUL-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201828-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201714-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating07-Aug-2026
- Credit RatingWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating31-May-2025
- Credit Rating- OthersWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Others Withdrawal of Credit Rating08-Nov-2024
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Outcome06-Jun-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet03-Jun-2025
- UpdatesWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Corporate Presentation'.03-May-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Apr-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Outcome17-Apr-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet14-Apr-2025
- UpdatesWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Analyst/ Investor Meet - Presentation'.17-Mar-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet12-Mar-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates29-May-2019
- Press ReleaseWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated May 16, 2019, titled "Disclosure of Conference Call on Monday, May 20, 2019 for Walchand…16-May-2019
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 5 Feb 2015
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Walchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 as on September 30, 2026NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNSE filing · 20-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication made for the Quarter Ended June 30, 2026NSE filing · 13-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding voting results of Annual General Meeting held on August 11, 2026NSE filing · 12-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingWalchandnagar Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 11, 2026NSE filing · 12-Aug-2026
- Amendment to AOA/MOAWalchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Amendment to AOA/MOA of the company.NSE filing · 12-Aug-2026
- Statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32Walchandnagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32NSE filing · 11-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Walchandnagar Industries Limited
What is the share price of Walchandnagar Industries Limited today?
What is the market cap of Walchandnagar Industries Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Walchandnagar Industries Limited?
Is Walchandnagar Industries Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Walchandnagar Industries Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
