Technocraft Industries (India) Limited share price
Technocraft Industries (India) Limited engages in scaffolding business in India and internationally. It operates through Drum Closures, Scaffoldings, Yarn, Fabric, Engineering & Design, and Others segments. The company offers drum closures, nylon and plastic plugs, capseal closures, canseal clousures, dies and tools, and clamps; and scaffolding products, such as techring, techlok, teck stage, mach plus, access frames, couplers, shoring props, scaffolding accessories, plank and walkways, stair and ladder system, and system rack and basket. It also provides lightweight formwork system, such as modular drop head based Slabdecking system, mono lithic formwork, MÄCH infra system, MÄCH AluPly, sh…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 5,964 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 2,630.40
- High / Low₹ 3,565 / 1,869
- Stock P/E17.6
- Book Value₹ 892
- Dividend Yield0.77 %
- ROCE19.1 %
- ROE15.00 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 149.78
- Price / Book2.95
- OPM14.3 %
- Debt / Equity0.41
- Sales growth (5Y)16.3 %
- Profit growth (5Y)16.9 %
- Promoter holding77.7 %
- EV / EBITDA12.3
- Beta0.37
- All-time high₹ 3,933
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIIL | -15.54% | +7.19% | +4.06% | +16.83% | +11.55% | +5.54% | +23.71% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Technocraft Industries (India) Limited is in the Tools & Accessories industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹5,964 crore.
- It trades at 17.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.9 times book value.
- Revenue grew 16.3% a year over the last 5 years, profit 16.9% a year.
- Return on equity was 15.0% and return on capital employed 19.1% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.41 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 26.2% below its 52-week high and up 11.6% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 77.7%; institutions about 5.5%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 16.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 27% and profit up 67% from a year ago.
- Healthy return on equity of 15.7% on average over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 17.6 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 21.8.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 74.75%.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Technocraft Industries (India) Limited
Technocraft Industries (India) Limited engages in scaffolding business in India and internationally. It operates through Drum Closures, Scaffoldings, Yarn, Fabric, Engineering & Design, and Others segments. The company offers drum closures, nylon and plastic plugs, capseal closures, canseal clousures, dies and tools, and clamps; and scaffolding products, such as techring, techlok, teck stage, mach plus, access frames, couplers, shoring props, scaffolding accessories, plank and walkways, stair and ladder system, and system rack and basket. It also provides lightweight formwork system, such as modular drop head based Slabdecking system, mono lithic formwork, MÄCH infra system, MÄCH AluPly, shoring frames, and special profiles. In addition, the company provides cotton ring spun raw -white, compact, slub, organic, and BCI yarns; and fabrics that includes single jersey, rib and French rib, i…
- Employees
- 1,716
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
IndustrialsTools & Accessories
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Technocraft Industries (India) | 2,630.40 | 17.6 | 5,964 | 0.77 | 138 | 67.29 | 805 | 27.20 | 19.1 | 15.0 | 2.95 | 14.3 | 0.41 | 77.65 | 2,759 | 16.3 |
| 2. | Timken India | 2,889.60 | 51.5 | 21,735 | 0.09 | 120 | — | 943 | — | 18.5 | 14.3 | 7.46 | 15.5 | 0.00 | 52.40 | 3,478 | 7.5 |
| 3. | Kennametal India | 4,122.40 | 44.6 | 9,060 | 0.97 | 89 | 183.71 | 478 | 47.68 | 31.2 | 24.5 | 10.61 | 16.9 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 1,511 | 12.0 |
| 4. | Harsha Engineers International | 445.45 | 26.2 | 4,056 | 0.34 | 37 | -1.45 | 457 | 25.22 | 14.1 | 11.7 | 2.89 | 12.0 | 0.27 | 75.00 | 1,627 | 5.8 |
| 5. | Sterling Tools | 219.02 | 30.5 | 796 | 1.24 | 6 | -34.83 | 214 | 11.45 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 1.50 | 4.8 | 0.28 | 74.89 | 828 | 2.1 |
| 6. | Birla Precision Technologies | 53.43 | 26.5 | 365 | 0.09 | 5 | 86.69 | 60 | 1.39 | 11.1 | 6.8 | 2.07 | 6.9 | 0.30 | 63.70 | 235 | -1.9 |
| Median: 6 Co. | 1,537.93 | 28.5 | 5,010 | 0.56 | 63 | 67.29 | 468 | 25.22 | 16.3 | 13.0 | 2.92 | 13.2 | 0.28 | 74.95 | 1,569 | 6.7 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions29-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202222-Nov-2022
- Reply to Clarification SoughtThe Exchange had sought clarification from Technocraft Industries (India) Limited with respect to announcement dated 11-Apr-2022 informing about Incorporation of a subsidiary comp…24-Aug-2022
- Related Party TransactionTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202209-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for half year ended March 31, 202121-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended September 30, 2020.07-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions21-Aug-2020
- Related Party TransactionsTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI ( LODR) Regulations, 2015.05-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.18-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,188 | 1,313 | 1,359 | 1,295 | 1,911 | 1,985 | 2,182 | 2,596 | 2,759 | 2,931 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 10.56% | 3.47% | -4.75% | 47.63% | 3.84% | 9.93% | 18.97% | 6.30% | ||
| 1,018 | 1,116 | 1,149 | 1,079 | 1,519 | 1,581 | 1,783 | 2,180 | 2,291 | 2,397 | |
| Material Cost % | 48% | 47% | 44% | 43% | 43% | 40% | 45% | 47% | 43% | 42% |
| Employee Cost % | 12% | 13% | 14% | 14% | 10% | 11% | 13% | 13% | 15% | 14% |
| Other Expenses % | 26% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 29% | 23% | 24% | 25% | 26% |
| Operating Profit | 170 | 197 | 210 | 215 | 392 | 403 | 398 | 415 | 468 | 534 |
| OPM % | 14% | 15% | 15% | 17% | 21% | 20% | 18% | 16% | 17% | 18% |
| 52 | 37 | 42 | 58 | 47 | 50 | 90 | 101 | 102 | 103 | |
| Exceptional items | 11 | 5 | -9 | |||||||
| Interest | 23 | 32 | 37 | 29 | 21 | 28 | 40 | 55 | 58 | 58 |
| Depreciation | 29 | 38 | 54 | 68 | 63 | 64 | 68 | 108 | 123 | 124 |
| Profit before tax | 170 | 164 | 161 | 187 | 360 | 362 | 372 | 353 | 388 | 455 |
| 29% | 27% | 22% | 22% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 26% | 24% | 23% | |
| Current tax | 51 | 42 | 39 | 35 | 87 | 92 | 84 | 99 | 99 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | 3 | -4 | 5 | -1 | -5 | 8 | -9 | -4 | |
| 120 | 119 | 126 | 134 | 274 | 278 | 279 | 263 | 293 | 348 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | ||||||
| Minority share | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| Profit to shareholders | 119 | 117 | 123 | 130 | 267 | 267 | 264 | 256 | 285 | 340 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -0.79% | 6.03% | 6.28% | 104.61% | 1.40% | 0.34% | -5.83% | 11.46% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 45.69 | 47.73 | 50.19 | 53.19 | 109.31 | 110.98 | 115.06 | 112.32 | 125.84 | 149.79 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 16% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 16%
- 3 Years:
- 12%
- TTM:
- 12%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 17%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- TTM:
- 33%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 24%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- 1 Year:
- 12%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 16%
- Last Year:
- 15%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,014 | 1,151 | 1,189 | 995 | 1,667 | 1,825 | 1,643 | 2,091 | 2,030 | 2,094 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 13.53% | 3.28% | -16.28% | 67.50% | 9.49% | -9.99% | 27.30% | -2.92% | ||
| 864 | 983 | 1,018 | 821 | 1,358 | 1,553 | 1,400 | 1,758 | 1,722 | 1,746 | |
| Material Cost % | 54% | 55% | 53% | 45% | 49% | 52% | 51% | 54% | 55% | 54% |
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 25% | 23% | 25% | 28% | 27% | 27% | 27% | 24% | 23% | 23% |
| Operating Profit | 150 | 168 | 171 | 174 | 308 | 272 | 243 | 334 | 308 | 348 |
| OPM % | 15% | 15% | 14% | 18% | 19% | 15% | 15% | 16% | 15% | 17% |
| 46 | 34 | 39 | 45 | 51 | 51 | 74 | 75 | 99 | 93 | |
| Exceptional items | 11 | 5 | -9 | |||||||
| Interest | 17 | 29 | 32 | 24 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 33 | 30 | 27 |
| Depreciation | 23 | 31 | 46 | 59 | 55 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 52 | 52 |
| Profit before tax | 156 | 142 | 131 | 146 | 292 | 248 | 225 | 322 | 326 | 362 |
| 30% | 28% | 22% | 23% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 24% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 46 | 36 | 33 | 30 | 72 | 67 | 51 | 77 | 81 | |
| Deferred tax | 1 | 4 | -4 | 5 | -2 | -5 | 4 | 1 | -1 | |
| 109 | 102 | 103 | 99 | 222 | 190 | 169 | 244 | 245 | 272 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -5.77% | 0.33% | -3.32% | 123.33% | -14.23% | -11.30% | 44.87% | 0.24% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 41.55 | 41.84 | 41.98 | 40.59 | 90.64 | 79.02 | 73.46 | 107.13 | 108.04 | 119.83 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 1% | 19% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 15%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- -2%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 20%
- 3 Years:
- 9%
- TTM:
- 13%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 24%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- 1 Year:
- 12%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 16%
- Last Year:
- 15%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| Reserves | 1,393 | 1,652 | 1,750 | 2,000 |
| 656 | 676 | 860 | 831 | |
| Long term borrowings | 30 | 127 | 194 | 168 |
| Short term borrowings | 626 | 548 | 652 | 651 |
| 292 | 342 | 363 | 396 | |
| Trade payables | 145 | 92 | 113 | 102 |
| Minority interest | 27 | 39 | 41 | 44 |
| Current liabilities | 860 | 773 | 908 | 934 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,364 | 2,692 | 2,996 | 3,249 |
| 478 | 712 | 825 | 805 | |
| Gross block | 792 | 1,083 | 1,303 | 1,408 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 314 | 371 | 478 | 603 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 8 | 58 | 58 | 56 |
| CWIP | 61 | 44 | 39 | 18 |
| 1,825 | 1,937 | 2,132 | 2,426 | |
| Inventories | 790 | 714 | 742 | 786 |
| Trade receivables | 420 | 454 | 538 | 667 |
| Cash & equivalents | 169 | 117 | 164 | 160 |
| Current assets | 1,542 | 1,547 | 1,654 | 1,913 |
| Total Assets | 2,364 | 2,692 | 2,996 | 3,249 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 136 | 308 | 276 | 243 | |
| Profit for the year | 267 | 264 | 256 | 285 |
| Working capital changes | -182 | -6 | -76 | -174 |
| Direct taxes paid | -94 | -90 | -83 | -95 |
| 22 | -339 | -185 | -116 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -102 | -307 | -228 | -110 |
| Fixed assets sold | 9 | 5 | 27 | 6 |
| Investments purchased | -278 | -102 | -164 | -98 |
| Investments sold | 376 | 74 | 160 | 74 |
| -61 | -21 | -45 | -131 | |
| Interest paid | -25 | -37 | -51 | -54 |
| Dividends paid | -1 | -45 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | 97 | -52 | 47 | -4 |
| Free Cash Flow | 33 | 1 | 48 | 134 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 14.3% | 15.0% | 15.5% | 16.6% | 20.5% | 20.3% | 18.3% | 16.0% | 17.0% |
| Net margin | 10.1% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 10.4% | 14.4% | 14.0% | 12.8% | 10.1% | 10.6% |
| Interest coverage | 8.42 | 6.06 | 5.30 | 7.51 | 17.93 | 13.95 | 10.38 | 7.44 | 7.65 |
| Tax rate | 29.4% | 27.5% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 23.7% | 24.1% | 24.8% | 25.6% | 24.5% |
Balance-sheet ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | 25.7% | 21.3% | 19.4% | 19.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.46 | 0.40 | 0.49 | 0.41 |
| Current ratio | 1.79 | 2.00 | 1.82 | 2.05 |
| Debtor days | 82 | 80 | 80 | 93 |
| Inventory days | 324 | 237 | 200 | 215 |
| Days payable | 59 | 31 | 30 | 28 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 347 | 286 | 250 | 280 |
| Working capital days | 134 | 137 | 111 | 136 |
ROE = profit for shareholders ÷ average net worth (paid-up capital + reserves, from each year's March results filed with NSE). Interest coverage = (profit before tax + interest) ÷ interest. ROCE = EBIT ÷ (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365. Balance-sheet ratios are shown for the years whose full balance sheet is available (Yahoo Finance and NSE filings from FY2025).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 74.75%
- FIIs 0.71%
- DIIs 6.38%
- Public 18.16%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.61% | 74.61% | 74.61% | 74.75% | 74.75% | 74.75% | 74.75% | 74.75% | 74.75% | 74.75% | 74.75% | 74.75% |
| 0.65% | 0.63% | 0.70% | 0.62% | 0.46% | 0.39% | 0.48% | 0.51% | 0.43% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.71% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.65% | 0.63% | 0.68% | 0.61% | 0.44% | 0.38% | 0.41% | 0.45% | 0.40% | 0.36% | 0.36% | 0.48% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.07% | 0.06% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.24% | ||
| 4.05% | 3.97% | 6.31% | 6.85% | 6.92% | 7.02% | 6.60% | 6.97% | 6.99% | 6.85% | 7.19% | 6.38% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.03% | 1.07% | 2.00% | 2.07% | 2.12% | 2.16% | 2.05% | 2.05% | 2.03% | 2.01% | 1.79% | |
| Alternative investment funds | 4.02% | 3.97% | 5.24% | 4.85% | 4.85% | 4.90% | 4.45% | 4.92% | 4.95% | 4.82% | 5.17% | 4.53% |
| 20.69% | 20.78% | 18.38% | 17.78% | 17.88% | 17.85% | 18.17% | 17.77% | 17.83% | 18.01% | 17.67% | 18.16% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 9.79% | 9.56% | 9.37% | 9.50% | 9.51% | 8.92% | 8.85% | 8.89% | 8.92% | 8.63% | 8.42% | 8.77% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 3.85% | 4.00% | 3.07% | 2.51% | 2.65% | 2.93% | 3.18% | 2.73% | 2.72% | 3.15% | 3.17% | 3.23% |
| NRIs | 0.64% | 0.62% | 0.62% | 0.60% | 0.58% | 0.55% | 0.50% | 0.50% | 0.52% | 0.51% | 0.51% | 0.51% |
| Bodies corporate | 3.58% | 3.61% | 2.38% | 2.26% | 2.12% | 2.38% | 2.58% | 2.77% | 2.79% | 2.79% | 2.66% | 2.90% |
| IEPF | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% |
| No. of Shareholders | 13,185 | 13,783 | 14,416 | 74,905 | 66,319 | 60,163 | 56,049 | 52,071 | 49,559 | 47,364 | 46,501 | 44,550 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Technocraft Industries (India)
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Abakkus Emerging Opportunities Fund-1AIF | 2.21% |
| HDFC Value FundMutual fund | 1.45% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 1.79% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Technocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201806-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about updates on acquisition- Technosoft Integrated Solutions K.K.30-Sep-2026
- Change in ManagementTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about changes in Senior Management Personnel of the Company29-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026. Further, the company has informed…28-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 202628-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Letter sent to Shareholders providing the weblink to access the notice of 34th AGM and Annual Report fo…05-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding the 34th Annual General Meeting of the Company05-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 28, 202602-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding the information on 34th Annual General Meeting of the Company02-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding the information on 34th Annual General Meeting of the Company01-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication14-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202602-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202504-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202404-SEP-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201828-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201728-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- NewTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Score by CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited17-Oct-2026
- Credit RatingTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating10-Apr-2026
- Credit RatingTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating05-Mar-2025
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript19-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording17-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation13-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Reschedule of meet10-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet10-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript03-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording29-May-2026
- Investor PresentationTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation28-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet11-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 4 Jun 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Technocraft Industries TIIL CRISIL ESG Score 56 DisclosedKalkine India · 2 h ago
- Is Now The Time To Put Technocraft Industries (India) (NSE:TIIL) On Your Watchlist?Simply Wall Street · 9 Oct 2026
- Technocraft Industries (TIIL.NS) Slips 3.68% to ₹2,715.4, Drifting Toward Key Support - PCR Spikehttps://www.siam.in/ · 8 Oct 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Technocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about updates on acquisition- Technosoft Integrated Solutions K.K.NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Change in ManagementTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about changes in Senior Management Personnel of the CompanyNSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026. Further, the company has informed…NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- UpdatesTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Letter sent to Shareholders providing the weblink to access the notice of 34th AGM and Annual Report fo…NSE filing · 05-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationTechnocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding the 34th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyNSE filing · 05-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Technocraft Industries (India) Limited
What is the share price of Technocraft Industries (India) Limited today?
What is the market cap of Technocraft Industries (India) Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Technocraft Industries (India) Limited?
Is Technocraft Industries (India) Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Technocraft Industries (India) Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
