AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Harsha Engineers International Limited share price

Harsha Engineers International Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of precision bearing cages and high precision engineered components in India and internationally. It operates through Engineering & Others, and Solar-EPC and O&M segments. The Engineering & Others segment engages in the design, tooling, development, manufacture, procurement, sale, and servicing of bearing cages and stamp components. The Solar-EPC and O&M segment is involved in the engineering, design, development, procurement, construction, erection, installation, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of solar power projects. It also offers brass, steel, and polyamide cages. The companies products are used in aut…Read more
IndustrialsTools & AccessoriesNSE: HARSHAISIN INE0JUS01029
16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST₹445.45▲ 8.50 (1.95%)
  • Market Cap₹ 4,056 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 445.45
  • High / Low₹ 485 / 313
  • Stock P/E26.2
  • Book Value₹ 154
  • Dividend Yield0.34 %
  • ROCE14.1 %
  • ROE11.70 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 16.99
  • Price / Book2.89
  • OPM12.0 %
  • Debt / Equity0.27
  • Sales growth (3Y)6.0 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)8.0 %
  • Promoter holding75.0 %
  • EV / EBITDA16.5
  • Beta0.59
  • All-time high₹ 614

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
HARSHA+3.59%+4.21%+9.41%+18.60%+16.18%+2.89%—
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Harsha Engineers International Limited is in the Tools & Accessories industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹4,056 crore.
  • It trades at 26.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.9 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 6.0% a year over the last 3 years, profit 8.0% a year.
  • Return on equity was 11.7% and return on capital employed 14.1% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.27 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 8.1% below its 52-week high and up 16.2% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 75.0%; institutions about 13.9%.

Pros

  • Trades at 26.2 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 33.3.
  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.27 times shareholders' equity.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 5.3 points over 3 years.
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 75.00%.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 9.7% on average over the last 3 years.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Harsha Engineers International Limited

Harsha Engineers International Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of precision bearing cages and high precision engineered components in India and internationally. It operates through Engineering & Others, and Solar-EPC and O&M segments. The Engineering & Others segment engages in the design, tooling, development, manufacture, procurement, sale, and servicing of bearing cages and stamp components. The Solar-EPC and O&M segment is involved in the engineering, design, development, procurement, construction, erection, installation, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of solar power projects. It also offers brass, steel, and polyamide cages. The companies products are used in automotive, industrial, wind, railway, and aerospace components. The company was formerly known as Harsha Engineers International Private Limited and changed its name to Harsha Engineers International Li…

Employees
1,745
Head office
Ahmedabad

Peer comparison

IndustrialsTools & Accessories

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Harsha Engineers International445.4526.24,0560.3437-1.4545725.2214.1
2.Timken India2,889.6051.521,7350.09120—943—18.5
3.Sterling Tools219.0230.57961.246-34.8321411.459.7
4.Birla Precision Technologies53.4326.53650.09586.69601.3911.1
Median: 4 Co.332.2428.52,4260.2222-1.4533611.4512.6

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
348339324380343353339373365378409474457
306304285326288311296338310325352401390
Operating Profit42354055554243355554577367
OPM %12%10%12%14%16%12%13%9%15%14%14%15%15%
4711881271111107115
Interest3233332133566
Depreciation10101010101010101111121314
Profit before tax3430384950413775350476553
27%31%22%26%28%29%28%133%29%26%29%28%29%
25203037362927-23836344737
EPS in Rs2.702.243.264.043.963.182.93-0.264.174.003.695.194.11
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
1,3641,3921,4081,6271,719
1,1751,2211,2331,3871,467
Operating Profit189171175240252
OPM %14%12%12%15%15%
3029383933
Interest161191620
Depreciation3639414750
Profit before tax167151136215215
26%26%34%28%28%
12311189155155
EPS in Rs14.5912.249.8117.0516.99
Dividend Payout %8%10%6%

Compounded Sales Growth

3 Years:
6%
TTM:
20%

Compounded Profit Growth

3 Years:
8%
TTM:
70%

Stock Price CAGR

3 Years:
3%
1 Year:
16%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
10%
Last Year:
12%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital91919191
Reserves9811,0841,1631,311
182177200372
191215236293
Total Liabilities1,4451,5671,6912,067
333381568652
CWIP193619937
1,0931,1499231,377
Total Assets1,4451,5671,6912,067

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
13713620668
-312-158-212-197
216-256146
Net Cash Flow41-47018
Free Cash Flow6361-3-52

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—11.5%9.9%7.4%11.7%
ROCE—16.6%13.4%10.4%14.1%
Operating margin—11.2%9.7%11.1%12.0%
Net margin—9.0%8.1%6.4%9.6%
Debt / equity—0.170.150.160.27
Current ratio—2.902.913.272.60
Debtor days—76847985
Inventory days—187142140143
Days payable—59536670
Cash conversion cycle—204173153158
Working capital days—175184186158

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 75.00%
  • FIIs 1.12%
  • DIIs 13.93%
  • Public 9.96%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.61%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.72%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
1.61%1.61%0.76%0.56%0.58%0.54%0.88%0.39%0.41%2.37%1.79%1.12%
8.14%7.43%8.69%8.85%8.72%8.65%11.85%12.47%12.42%12.43%13.02%13.93%
15.64%16.35%15.94%15.99%16.09%16.21%12.54%12.13%12.17%10.20%10.19%9.96%
No. of Shareholders96,52891,10778,30779,50077,77177,35278,46474,88672,68870,61568,52163,505

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Harsha Engineers International

Holder (above 1%)Stake
DSP Small Cap FundMutual fund7.68%
Nippon India Small Cap FundMutual fund4.54%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundMutual fund1.45%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 13.67% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
9 Jul 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Harsha Engineers International Limited

What is the share price of Harsha Engineers International Limited today?
Harsha Engineers International Limited (HARSHA) last traded at ₹445.45 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Harsha Engineers International Limited?
About ₹4,056 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Harsha Engineers International Limited?
About 26.2 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Harsha Engineers International Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Harsha Engineers International Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call