Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. share price
Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of Indian made foreign liquor and its related products in India. The company offers brandy under the Mansion House, Monarch Legacy, and Courier Napoleon brands; rum under the Madiraa brand; whisky under the Mansion House, Imperial Blue, Seven Islands, and Senate Royale brands; and gin under the Blue Lagoon brand, as well as extra neutral alcohol and cocktails. It also exports its products in Africa, the Middle East, East and South-East Asia, North America, and Europe. Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. was incorporated in 1933 and is based in Mumbai, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 13,672 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 551.50
- High / Low₹ 608 / 382
- Stock P/E—
- Book Value₹ 120
- Dividend Yield0.18 %
- ROCE1.9 %
- ROE1.10 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ -1.31
- Price / Book4.60
- OPM15.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.77
- Sales growth (5Y)29.9 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding38.9 %
- EV / EBITDA31.5
- Beta0.22
- All-time high₹ 608
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TI | +4.74% | +24.17% | +23.56% | +20.56% | +16.15% | +36.51% | +62.77% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. is in the Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries industry (Consumer Defensive), with a market value of ₹13,672 crore.
- Revenue grew 29.9% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 1.1% and return on capital employed 1.9% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.77 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 9.3% below its 52-week high and up 16.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 38.9%; institutions about 23.9%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 18.4% on average over the last 3 years.
- Sales have grown 29.9% a year over the last 5 years.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 92% of profit last year.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 11.8 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 2.3 times the interest cost.
- Profit growth has been weak: -48.2% a year over the last 3 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 64% from a year ago.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 10.29 points over 3 years, to 31.68%.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Tilaknagar Industries Ltd.
Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of Indian made foreign liquor and its related products in India. The company offers brandy under the Mansion House, Monarch Legacy, and Courier Napoleon brands; rum under the Madiraa brand; whisky under the Mansion House, Imperial Blue, Seven Islands, and Senate Royale brands; and gin under the Blue Lagoon brand, as well as extra neutral alcohol and cocktails. It also exports its products in Africa, the Middle East, East and South-East Asia, North America, and Europe. Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. was incorporated in 1933 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Employees
- 789
- Head office
- Mumbai
- NSE industry
- Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Peer comparison
Consumer DefensiveFast Moving Consumer GoodsBeverages - Wineries & Distilleries
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Tilaknagar Industries | 551.50 | — | 13,672 | 0.18 | 32 | -64.31 | 2,252 | 160.74 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4.60 | 15.4 | 0.77 | 38.92 | 5,248 | 29.9 |
| 2. | United Spirits | 1,380.00 | 58.1 | 97,988 | 1.23 | 463 | 10.91 | 6,122 | -2.75 | 25.5 | 21.6 | 10.94 | 16.1 | 0.05 | 59.49 | 27,816 | 5.6 |
| 3. | Radico Khaitan | 4,473.40 | 85.3 | 59,939 | 0.20 | 230 | 75.91 | 5,868 | 10.43 | 24.0 | 19.9 | 18.06 | 14.3 | 0.24 | 42.99 | 20,976 | 24.6 |
| 4. | Allied Blenders and Distillers | 748.65 | 95.6 | 20,941 | 0.73 | 45 | -18.65 | 1,809 | 1.85 | 24.6 | 14.2 | 12.59 | 12.5 | 0.69 | 78.96 | 7,571 | 7.4 |
| 5. | Globus Spirits | 819.90 | 7.0 | 2,580 | 0.79 | 26 | 49.69 | 1,152 | 21.05 | 12.4 | 8.8 | 2.15 | 6.3 | 0.48 | 56.70 | 3,613 | 8.7 |
| 6. | Sula Vineyards | 136.48 | 46.4 | 1,153 | 1.45 | 1 | -45.36 | 121 | 2.11 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 1.96 | 12.9 | 0.57 | 28.38 | 596 | 2.6 |
| 7. | BCL Industries | 29.90 | 7.6 | 883 | 1.17 | 36 | 6.09 | 623 | -24.00 | 16.6 | 13.4 | 0.97 | 7.0 | 0.62 | 60.42 | 2,904 | 14.8 |
| 8. | IFB Agro Industries | 863.60 | 13.6 | 809 | 0.00 | 20 | 18.45 | 521 | 25.27 | 11.2 | 8.8 | 1.20 | 4.8 | 0.11 | 81.53 | 1,912 | 4.1 |
| Median: 8 Co. | 784.28 | 46.4 | 8,126 | 0.76 | 34 | 8.50 | 1,481 | 6.27 | 14.5 | 11.1 | 3.37 | 12.7 | 0.53 | 58.10 | 4,430 | 8.1 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions19-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionsTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions16-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202224-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202213-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions For the Half Year Ended March 31, 2021 Pursuant To Regulation 23(9) Of The SEBI (LODR) Reg…07-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsPursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed the disclosure of Related Party Transactions, on a consolidated basis, for the period from …13-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions, on a consolidated basis, for the period from October 01, 2019 to March 31, 2020 in the fo…15-Sep-2020
- Related Party TransactionsTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed the disclosure of Related Part…16-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, the Company has submitted a copy of disclosure of R…26-Jul-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,295 | 1,525 | 1,483 | 1,418 | 1,792 | 2,469 | 2,958 | 3,175 | 5,248 | 6,711 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 17.80% | -2.76% | -4.39% | 26.35% | 37.79% | 19.80% | 7.31% | 65.30% | ||
| 1,292 | 1,469 | 1,535 | 1,364 | 1,680 | 2,332 | 2,773 | 2,920 | 4,828 | 6,217 | |
| Material Cost % | 22% | 21% | 24% | 20% | 21% | 25% | 24% | 23% | 24% | 25% |
| Employee Cost % | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| Other Expenses % | 76% | 73% | 78% | 75% | 71% | 68% | 68% | 67% | 66% | 66% |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 56 | -52 | 54 | 112 | 137 | 185 | 255 | 419 | 494 |
| OPM % | 0% | 4% | -4% | 4% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 8% | 8% | 7% |
| 33 | 5 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 26 | |
| Exceptional items | 455 | 13 | 78 | -3 | -232 | -262 | ||||
| Interest | 152 | 184 | 129 | 71 | 62 | 40 | 27 | 12 | 113 | 177 |
| Depreciation | 37 | 37 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 80 | 118 |
| Profit before tax | -153 | -160 | 271 | -39 | 41 | 150 | 138 | 230 | 21 | -37 |
| 1% | -10% | 0% | 0% | |||||||
| Current tax | -2 | 0 | 1 | -0 | -4 | -0 | -0 | |||
| Deferred tax | -0 | 0 | ||||||||
| -151 | -160 | 270 | -38 | 45 | 150 | 138 | 230 | 21 | -36 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Profit to shareholders | -151 | -160 | 270 | -38 | 45 | 150 | 138 | 230 | 21 | -32 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -114.24% | 231.73% | -7.93% | 66.36% | -90.91% | |||||
| EPS in Rs | -12.11 | -12.76 | 21.56 | -3.07 | 3.15 | 8.79 | 7.23 | 11.89 | 0.97 | -1.28 |
| Dividend Payout % | 1% | 3% | 4% | 92% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 30%
- 3 Years:
- 29%
- TTM:
- 99%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -48%
- TTM:
- -113%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 63%
- 3 Years:
- 37%
- 1 Year:
- 16%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 22%
- Last Year:
- 1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 397 | 782 | 1,479 | 1,418 | 1,792 | 2,469 | 2,958 | 3,175 | 5,248 | 6,711 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 97.00% | 89.25% | -4.11% | 26.35% | 37.79% | 19.80% | 7.31% | 65.30% | ||
| 460 | 729 | 1,488 | 1,363 | 1,688 | 2,336 | 2,769 | 2,921 | 4,829 | 6,217 | |
| Material Cost % | 34% | 27% | 24% | 20% | 21% | 25% | 24% | 23% | 24% | 25% |
| Employee Cost % | 4% | 3% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| Other Expenses % | 78% | 63% | 76% | 75% | 72% | 68% | 68% | 67% | 66% | 66% |
| Operating Profit | -63 | 52 | -9 | 56 | 104 | 134 | 189 | 254 | 419 | 494 |
| OPM % | -16% | 7% | -1% | 4% | 6% | 5% | 6% | 8% | 8% | 7% |
| 31 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 25 | 26 | |
| Exceptional items | 455 | 97 | -0 | 10 | -232 | -262 | ||||
| Interest | 134 | 168 | 125 | 65 | 58 | 40 | 27 | 12 | 113 | 177 |
| Depreciation | 36 | 35 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 29 | 78 | 116 |
| Profit before tax | -201 | -149 | 309 | -29 | 25 | 166 | 146 | 239 | 21 | -35 |
| 0% | -16% | 0% | 0% | |||||||
| Current tax | -3 | 1 | -0 | -4 | -0 | -0 | ||||
| -198 | -149 | 308 | -29 | 29 | 166 | 146 | 239 | 21 | -35 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -109.35% | 470.64% | -12.15% | 64.30% | -91.42% | |||||
| EPS in Rs | -15.87 | -11.91 | 24.61 | -2.30 | 2.03 | 9.72 | 7.63 | 12.40 | 0.96 | -1.20 |
| Dividend Payout % | 1% | 3% | 4% | 94% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 30%
- 3 Years:
- 29%
- TTM:
- 99%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -50%
- TTM:
- -112%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 63%
- 3 Years:
- 37%
- 1 Year:
- 16%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 22%
- Last Year:
- 1%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 185 | 193 | 194 | 247 |
| Reserves | 298 | 461 | 689 | 2,735 |
| 256 | 121 | 44 | 2,301 | |
| Long term borrowings | 24 | 63 | 11 | 2,028 |
| Short term borrowings | 229 | 56 | 32 | 267 |
| 273 | 258 | 286 | 877 | |
| Trade payables | 129 | 121 | 148 | 337 |
| Current liabilities | 434 | 256 | 265 | 877 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,012 | 1,033 | 1,213 | 6,160 |
| 422 | 396 | 374 | 586 | |
| Gross block | 813 | 822 | 827 | 1,072 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 391 | 423 | 453 | 486 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,273 |
| CWIP | 2 | 0 | 5 | 87 |
| 587 | 637 | 833 | 5,488 | |
| Inventories | 116 | 101 | 165 | 402 |
| Trade receivables | 339 | 418 | 411 | 1,272 |
| Cash & equivalents | 35 | 9 | 16 | 218 |
| Current assets | 551 | 585 | 745 | 2,190 |
| Total Assets | 1,012 | 1,033 | 1,213 | 6,160 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 117 | 178 | -445 | |
| Profit for the year | 150 | 138 | 230 | 21 |
| Working capital changes | -73 | -78 | -99 | -649 |
| Direct taxes paid | -1 | -1 | 0 | -4 |
| -12 | -15 | -77 | -3,570 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -11 | -8 | -7 | -3,533 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | ||
| Investments purchased | -85 | -95 | -107 | -811 |
| Investments sold | 64 | 118 | 103 | 830 |
| -67 | -129 | -94 | 4,217 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 23 | 141 | 1 | 2,420 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -249 | -272 | -80 | -184 |
| Interest paid | -37 | -25 | -10 | -88 |
| Dividends paid | -2 | -5 | -10 | -19 |
| Net Cash Flow | -8 | -26 | 7 | 202 |
| Free Cash Flow | 60 | 109 | 172 | -3,978 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 31.0% | 24.3% | 29.9% | 1.1% |
| ROCE | 31.9% | 19.8% | 24.8% | 1.9% |
| Operating margin | 9.9% | 11.9% | 17.0% | 15.4% |
| Net margin | 13.0% | 9.9% | 17.1% | 0.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.53 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.77 |
| Current ratio | 1.27 | 2.29 | 2.81 | 2.50 |
| Debtor days | 107 | 110 | 111 | 205 |
| Inventory days | 62 | 48 | 76 | 106 |
| Days payable | 69 | 57 | 68 | 89 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 100 | 101 | 119 | 222 |
| Working capital days | 37 | 86 | 130 | 211 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 31.68%
- FIIs 16.88%
- DIIs 6.27%
- Public 45.17%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.97% | 40.26% | 40.19% | 40.17% | 40.14% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 39.97% | 37.20% | 31.71% | 31.71% | 31.68% |
| 11.33% | 11.57% | 11.38% | 11.69% | 12.40% | 13.96% | 15.33% | 15.29% | 19.44% | 18.41% | 16.87% | 16.88% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 11.00% | 11.11% | 10.98% | 11.20% | 12.11% | 12.99% | 14.87% | 15.06% | 17.64% | 14.54% | 15.66% | 15.61% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.33% | 0.46% | 0.41% | 0.49% | 0.29% | 0.97% | 0.45% | 0.23% | 1.81% | 3.87% | 1.21% | 1.27% |
| 0.02% | 0.17% | 0.10% | 0.35% | 1.19% | 1.35% | 1.25% | 1.38% | 3.81% | 4.90% | 5.92% | 6.27% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.15% | 0.08% | 0.09% | 0.91% | 1.02% | 1.15% | 0.99% | 2.41% | 3.17% | 2.28% | 2.44% | |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.25% | 0.27% | 0.32% | 0.10% | 0.22% | 1.40% | 1.73% | 2.88% | 3.08% |
| 46.69% | 48.00% | 48.32% | 47.79% | 46.26% | 44.69% | 43.42% | 43.36% | 39.54% | 44.97% | 45.50% | 45.17% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 10.67% | 13.32% | 13.80% | 12.44% | 12.95% | 12.64% | 13.37% | 13.72% | 12.76% | 11.09% | 10.97% | 11.01% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 15.33% | 14.12% | 14.10% | 14.46% | 13.58% | 12.78% | 11.16% | 11.10% | 10.28% | 11.73% | 12.65% | 12.63% |
| NRIs | 1.34% | 1.36% | 1.46% | 1.39% | 1.41% | 1.37% | 1.24% | 1.33% | 1.16% | 1.07% | 1.12% | 1.15% |
| Bodies corporate | 6.99% | 13.05% | 6.25% | 7.11% | 7.03% | 6.86% | 6.58% | 7.34% | 7.19% | 13.30% | 12.09% | 11.87% |
| IEPF | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.36% | 0.35% | 0.33% | 0.28% | 0.27% | 0.27% |
| No. of Shareholders | 52,305 | 84,940 | 92,440 | 84,931 | 1,00,374 | 1,07,022 | 1,22,338 | 1,22,619 | 1,30,598 | 1,37,389 | 1,31,914 | 1,29,086 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Tilaknagar Industries
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| BANDHAN Small Cap FundMutual fund | 1.60% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 2.44% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Tilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201815-Oct-2026
- Change in ManagementTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management12-Oct-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP09-Oct-2026
- Change in ManagementTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management08-Oct-2026
- ResignationTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Resignation of Mr Rajesh Choudhary as Chief Financial Officer of the company w.e.f. October 08, 2026.08-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201530-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTilaknagar Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of the Consolidated Scrutinizers report of the 91st Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026. Further, …23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of the 91st Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 202622-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Completion of first tranche of investment in Black Tiger Distilleries Private Limited15-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 4,24,025 Shares towards ESOP Allotment08-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding the special window for re-lodgement of transfer requests of physical shares o…07-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Investment in Black Tiger Distilleries Private Limited Update04-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202631-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202508-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202405-SEP-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201803-OCT-2018
- Financial Year 201729-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision31-Dec-2025
- Credit RatingTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating17-Oct-2025
- Credit Rating- RevisionTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision01-Aug-2025
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet on September 21, 2026 at Taj Santacruz, Mumbai17-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet on September 3, 2026 at Grand Hyatt, Mumbai25-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet on August 25, 202620-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet on August 20, 2026 at Trident BKC, Mumbai.13-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet on August 19, 2026 at Grand Hyatt, Mumbai.12-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript04-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording28-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation27-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet21-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet from June 15, 2026 till June 16, 2026 at Singapore.09-Jun-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 15 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Tilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- Change in ManagementTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about change in ManagementNSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPNSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- Change in ManagementTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about change in ManagementNSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- ResignationTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Resignation of Mr Rajesh Choudhary as Chief Financial Officer of the company w.e.f. October 08, 2026.NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTilaknagar Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of the Consolidated Scrutinizers report of the 91st Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026. Further, …NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTilaknagar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of the 91st Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026NSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Tilaknagar Industries Ltd.
What is the share price of Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. today?
What is the market cap of Tilaknagar Industries Ltd.?
What is the P/E ratio of Tilaknagar Industries Ltd.?
Is Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. a good investment?
How can I buy Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
