Sundram Fasteners Limited share price
Sundram Fasteners Limited manufactures and sells components for the automotive, infrastructure, wind energy, aerospace, defense, farm equipment, industrial, aviation, and other sectors in India, China, the Americas, and internationally. The company's products include high tensile fasteners, such as wind energy, automotive, engine, chassis, and aerospace and aviation fasteners; cold extruded parts, including gear blanks, transmission shafts, cams, starter sleeves and pinions, CV joint parts, and fan hubs; and hot forged parts, such as bevel gears and pinions, hub rings, clutch hubs, crankshafts sprockets, stainless steel turbocharger parts, and connecting rods. It also provides powertrain co…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 23,343 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,110.90
- High / Low₹ 1,347 / 730
- Stock P/E38.2
- Book Value₹ 203
- Dividend Yield0.76 %
- ROCE18.2 %
- ROE14.60 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 29.08
- Price / Book5.46
- OPM12.6 %
- Debt / Equity0.15
- Sales growth (5Y)11.5 %
- Profit growth (5Y)10.3 %
- Promoter holding49.6 %
- EV / EBITDA23.1
- Beta0.26
- All-time high₹ 1,506
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNDRMFAST | -8.94% | +14.48% | +36.52% | +18.86% | +11.99% | -4.83% | +3.56% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Sundram Fasteners Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹23,343 crore.
- It trades at 38.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.5 times book value.
- Revenue grew 11.5% a year over the last 5 years, profit 10.3% a year.
- Return on equity was 14.6% and return on capital employed 18.2% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 17.5% below its 52-week high and up 12.0% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 49.6%; institutions about 29.4%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 20% and profit up 14% from a year ago.
- Healthy return on equity of 15.2% on average over the last 3 years.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Sundram Fasteners Limited
Sundram Fasteners Limited manufactures and sells components for the automotive, infrastructure, wind energy, aerospace, defense, farm equipment, industrial, aviation, and other sectors in India, China, the Americas, and internationally. The company's products include high tensile fasteners, such as wind energy, automotive, engine, chassis, and aerospace and aviation fasteners; cold extruded parts, including gear blanks, transmission shafts, cams, starter sleeves and pinions, CV joint parts, and fan hubs; and hot forged parts, such as bevel gears and pinions, hub rings, clutch hubs, crankshafts sprockets, stainless steel turbocharger parts, and connecting rods. It also provides powertrain components, such as turbine and output shafts, sungear shafts, slip yokes, clutch hubs, and crankshaft sprockets; powder metallurgy parts comprising rotors and gears, synchronizer hubs, shock absorber c…
- Employees
- 3,108
- Head office
- Chennai
- NSE industry
- Automobile and Auto Components
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAuto Parts
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Sundram Fasteners | 1,110.90 | 38.2 | 23,343 | 0.76 | 169 | 14.03 | 1,846 | 20.39 | 18.2 | 14.6 | 5.46 | 12.6 | 0.15 | 49.55 | 6,289 | 11.5 |
| 2. | Samvardhana Motherson International | 160.00 | 38.6 | 1,70,090 | 0.31 | 1,032 | 101.64 | 34,912 | 16.60 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 4.11 | 5.5 | 0.47 | 58.91 | 1,25,023 | 17.1 |
| 3. | Bosch | 45,560.00 | 56.9 | 1,34,384 | 0.60 | 706 | -36.74 | 5,842 | 22.00 | 24.2 | 19.4 | 9.05 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 70.67 | 19,595 | 10.3 |
| 4. | Uno Minda | 1,108.00 | 53.2 | 63,983 | 0.24 | 296 | 1.76 | 5,557 | 23.79 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 9.37 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 68.49 | 19,385 | 20.5 |
| 5. | Schaeffler India | 3,669.20 | 45.8 | 57,351 | 0.96 | 642 | 19.14 | 5,346 | 18.10 | 25.7 | 20.2 | 9.35 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 74.30 | 9,550 | 12.3 |
| 6. | MRF | 122,790.00 | 21.6 | 52,077 | 0.19 | 495 | -1.02 | 8,416 | 9.64 | 15.6 | 12.3 | 2.48 | 10.4 | 0.15 | 47.88 | 31,149 | 10.6 |
| 7. | Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 800.00 | 71.4 | 49,934 | 0.45 | 180 | 9.96 | 1,301 | 50.47 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 8.31 | 18.4 | 0.07 | 27.91 | 4,308 | 18.8 |
| 8. | Balkrishna Industries | 2,052.80 | 28.2 | 39,684 | 0.78 | 451 | 56.35 | 3,455 | 25.19 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 3.62 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 58.54 | 10,823 | 3.6 |
| 9. | Endurance Technologies | 2,406.40 | 34.9 | 33,849 | 0.48 | 245 | 8.03 | 4,315 | 30.01 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 4.95 | 8.6 | 0.19 | 75.00 | 14,596 | 18.2 |
| 10. | Exide Industries | 370.95 | 33.8 | 31,531 | 0.53 | 350 | 28.38 | 5,528 | 17.75 | 8.8 | 6.1 | 2.27 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 50.94 | 17,908 | 6.1 |
| Median: 43 Co. | 1,581.85 | 31.0 | 14,342 | 0.45 | 401 | 11.99 | 5,437 | 21.19 | 16.0 | 14.8 | 5.46 | 9.6 | 0.15 | 58.73 | 16,252 | 11.5 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions04-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202223-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202227-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202206-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended September 30, 202108-Dec-2021
- Related Party TransactionsSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions - Disclosure under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requiremen…04-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions under Regulation 23 (9) of SEBI (LODR) for the Half year ended September 30, 202002-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half-year ended March 31, 2020 under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations…07-Jul-2020
- Reply to Clarification SoughtSUNDRMFAST:The Exchange had sought clarification from Sundram Fasteners Limited with respect to announcement dated 10-Feb-2020, regarding 'Incorporation of a new wholly-owned subs…12-Feb-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (…03-Dec-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,831 | 4,558 | 3,605 | 3,644 | 4,902 | 5,663 | 5,666 | 5,955 | 6,289 | 6,602 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 18.97% | -20.90% | 1.08% | 34.51% | 15.52% | 0.06% | 5.10% | 5.60% | ||
| 3,151 | 3,757 | 3,130 | 2,980 | 4,101 | 4,809 | 4,780 | 5,011 | 5,293 | 5,566 | |
| Material Cost % | 39% | 41% | 42% | 39% | 42% | 44% | 42% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 10% | 12% | 11% | 10% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 33% | 32% | 32% | 32% | 32% | 32% | 33% | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Operating Profit | 681 | 800 | 475 | 664 | 801 | 853 | 887 | 944 | 996 | 1,035 |
| OPM % | 18% | 18% | 13% | 18% | 16% | 15% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| 23 | 27 | 146 | 27 | 39 | 45 | 54 | 28 | 79 | 69 | |
| Exceptional items | -13 | -13 | ||||||||
| Interest | 37 | 46 | 58 | 26 | 29 | 40 | 32 | 34 | 38 | 38 |
| Depreciation | 112 | 129 | 170 | 180 | 191 | 198 | 213 | 224 | 236 | 240 |
| Profit before tax | 554 | 652 | 393 | 486 | 621 | 661 | 696 | 715 | 788 | 812 |
| 30% | 30% | 17% | 25% | 26% | 24% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 149 | 166 | 98 | 117 | 157 | 156 | 165 | 162 | 191 | |
| Deferred tax | 17 | 28 | -32 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 4 | |
| 388 | 459 | 327 | 363 | 462 | 500 | 526 | 542 | 593 | 614 | |
| Minority share | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||
| Profit to shareholders | 387 | 325 | 359 | 457 | 495 | 522 | 539 | 591 | 611 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 18.24% | -28.86% | 11.08% | 27.33% | 8.34% | 5.05% | 3.06% | 9.43% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 18.40 | 21.77 | 15.46 | 17.10 | 21.74 | 23.54 | 24.83 | 25.66 | 28.13 | 29.08 |
| Dividend Payout % | 24% | 23% | 28% | 29% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 12%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- 10%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- 12%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- -5%
- 1 Year:
- 12%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 16%
- Last Year:
- 15%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,396 | 3,019 | 3,065 | 4,173 | 4,919 | 4,906 | 5,210 | 5,542 | 5,807 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -11.12% | 1.54% | 36.13% | 17.90% | -0.28% | 6.20% | 6.38% | ||
| 2,775 | 2,577 | 2,483 | 3,446 | 4,152 | 4,128 | 4,368 | 4,644 | 4,875 | |
| Material Cost % | 40% | 43% | 41% | 43% | 46% | 44% | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 10% | 9% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Other Expenses % | 32% | 32% | 32% | 32% | 32% | 33% | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Operating Profit | 621 | 442 | 582 | 727 | 768 | 778 | 842 | 898 | 932 |
| OPM % | 18% | 15% | 19% | 17% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| 30 | 127 | 17 | 26 | 30 | 47 | 22 | 70 | 57 | |
| Exceptional items | -11 | -30 | 13 | 18 | 18 | ||||
| Interest | 33 | 44 | 14 | 13 | 25 | 18 | 20 | 29 | 30 |
| Depreciation | 98 | 137 | 147 | 153 | 157 | 168 | 176 | 189 | 192 |
| Profit before tax | 520 | 376 | 438 | 556 | 616 | 639 | 681 | 767 | 785 |
| 29% | 17% | 25% | 27% | 25% | 25% | 24% | 24% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 134 | 94 | 105 | 148 | 149 | 155 | 151 | 181 | |
| Deferred tax | 18 | -32 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 6 | |
| 367 | 314 | 328 | 407 | 464 | 480 | 517 | 580 | 593 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 367 | ||||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -14.54% | 4.49% | 24.17% | 13.97% | 3.30% | 7.78% | 12.26% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 17.49 | 14.95 | 15.62 | 19.39 | 22.10 | 22.83 | 24.60 | 27.62 | 28.22 |
| Dividend Payout % | 26% | 25% | 29% | 29% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- 11%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 12%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- TTM:
- 13%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- -5%
- 1 Year:
- 12%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 16%
- Last Year:
- 15%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Reserves | 2,995 | 3,400 | 3,789 | 4,254 |
| 730 | 647 | 823 | 625 | |
| Long term borrowings | 141 | 81 | 79 | 35 |
| Short term borrowings | 565 | 546 | 717 | 563 |
| 878 | 921 | 894 | 1,038 | |
| Trade payables | 556 | 562 | 533 | 679 |
| Minority interest | 18 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
| Current liabilities | 1,273 | 1,283 | 1,423 | 1,408 |
| Total Liabilities | 4,624 | 4,989 | 5,528 | 5,937 |
| 2,125 | 2,319 | 2,498 | 2,665 | |
| Gross block | 3,286 | 3,676 | 4,053 | 4,463 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 1,161 | 1,358 | 1,555 | 1,798 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| CWIP | 105 | 228 | 256 | 178 |
| 2,394 | 2,442 | 2,774 | 3,094 | |
| Inventories | 923 | 948 | 1,070 | 1,188 |
| Trade receivables | 1,145 | 1,247 | 1,456 | 1,541 |
| Cash & equivalents | 58 | 23 | 37 | 81 |
| Current assets | 2,249 | 2,391 | 2,757 | 2,991 |
| Total Assets | 4,624 | 4,989 | 5,528 | 5,937 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 469 | 589 | 423 | 837 | |
| Profit for the year | 495 | 522 | 539 | 591 |
| Working capital changes | -259 | -190 | -363 | -30 |
| Direct taxes paid | -158 | -152 | -185 | -177 |
| -234 | -388 | -381 | -360 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -239 | -400 | -396 | -372 |
| Fixed assets sold | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Investments purchased | -1,362 | -1,883 | -231 | -530 |
| Investments sold | 1,351 | 1,889 | 236 | 521 |
| -214 | -235 | -28 | -436 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 552 | 467 | 1,546 | 1,299 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -607 | -540 | -1,383 | -1,521 |
| Interest paid | -32 | -32 | -34 | -39 |
| Dividends paid | -120 | -122 | -152 | -169 |
| Net Cash Flow | 20 | -34 | 15 | 41 |
| Free Cash Flow | 230 | 189 | 28 | 465 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 16.4% | 16.2% | 14.9% | 14.6% |
| ROCE | 20.7% | 19.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| Operating margin | 12.0% | 12.3% | 12.5% | 12.6% |
| Net margin | 9.0% | 9.5% | 9.3% | 9.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.15 |
| Current ratio | 1.77 | 1.86 | 1.94 | 2.12 |
| Debtor days | 76 | 83 | 92 | 92 |
| Inventory days | 110 | 117 | 129 | 138 |
| Days payable | 66 | 70 | 65 | 79 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 120 | 130 | 156 | 151 |
| Working capital days | 65 | 74 | 84 | 95 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 46.95%
- FIIs 11.03%
- DIIs 22.61%
- Public 19.42%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.51% | 48.51% | 48.51% | 46.95% | 46.95% | 46.95% | 46.95% | 46.95% | 46.95% | 46.95% | 46.95% | 46.95% |
| 12.51% | 12.59% | 13.15% | 13.26% | 13.03% | 12.96% | 11.10% | 10.55% | 10.01% | 11.25% | 11.40% | 11.03% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 12.33% | 12.38% | 12.90% | 13.02% | 12.77% | 12.75% | 10.88% | 10.33% | 9.80% | 11.02% | 11.16% | 10.73% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.18% | 0.21% | 0.25% | 0.24% | 0.26% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.23% | 0.22% | 0.23% | 0.24% | 0.29% |
| 18.48% | 18.65% | 18.70% | 20.35% | 20.82% | 20.95% | 22.67% | 23.29% | 23.83% | 22.39% | 22.31% | 22.61% | |
| Mutual funds | 14.52% | 14.58% | 14.96% | 16.68% | 17.12% | 17.26% | 20.32% | 21.09% | 21.72% | 20.30% | 20.15% | 19.99% |
| Insurance companies | 3.80% | 3.87% | 3.58% | 3.40% | 3.30% | 3.22% | 1.86% | 1.76% | 1.74% | 1.77% | 1.77% | 2.33% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.15% | 0.18% | 0.14% | 0.26% | 0.39% | 0.45% | 0.48% | 0.42% | 0.36% | 0.31% | 0.37% | 0.27% |
| 20.49% | 20.25% | 19.64% | 19.44% | 19.20% | 19.14% | 19.29% | 19.21% | 19.21% | 19.42% | 19.35% | 19.42% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 14.80% | 14.61% | 14.09% | 13.95% | 13.74% | 13.71% | 13.78% | 13.74% | 13.75% | 13.70% | 13.70% | 13.70% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 2.66% | 2.66% | 2.66% | 2.66% | 2.66% | 2.66% | 2.66% | 2.66% | 2.66% | 2.66% | 2.66% | 2.66% |
| NRIs | 0.90% | 0.89% | 0.88% | 0.86% | 0.85% | 0.85% | 0.86% | 0.86% | 0.87% | 1.07% | 1.08% | 1.09% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.63% | 0.58% | 0.60% | 0.57% | 0.52% | 0.51% | 0.56% | 0.56% | 0.54% | 0.63% | 0.57% | 0.63% |
| IEPF | 0.54% | 0.56% | 0.56% | 0.56% | 0.58% | 0.59% | 0.58% | 0.60% | 0.59% | 0.58% | 0.56% | 0.57% |
| No. of Shareholders | 73,815 | 71,610 | 70,549 | 71,961 | 76,097 | 77,151 | 78,115 | 78,984 | 78,795 | 77,340 | 71,664 | 68,176 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Sundram Fasteners
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| SBI Automotive Opportunities FundMutual fund | 9.47% |
| Nippon India Small Cap FundMutual fund | 5.13% |
| HDFC Manufacturing FundMutual fund | 3.52% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 19.99% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication on availability of special window for transfer and dematerialization of physical shares.05-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Sundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201805-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201529-Sep-2026
- UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation of receipt of approval for reclassification application of Promoter Group under Regulation 31A of SEBI (L…24-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication09-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication28-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication on availability of special window for transfer and dematerialization of physical shares.06-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication on Unaudited Financial Results for the first quarter ended June 30, 202605-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingSundram Fasteners Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.04-Aug-2026
- Trading WindowSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Jul-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Sundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201803-Jul-2026
- Trading WindowSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201529-Jun-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202602-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202506-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201829-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201730-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript of the analyst / investor meet10-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording of Analyst / Investor Meet held on August 6, 2026.06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet31-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript12-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording and Outcome of Analyst / Investor Meet05-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet28-Apr-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript04-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording and Outcome of analyst/ investor meet29-Jan-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet23-Jan-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Outcome of analyst/ investor meet21-Nov-2025
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 28 Oct 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 8 May 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- SUNDRMFAST Stock Price and Chart — NSE:SUNDRMFASTTradingView · 6 Oct 2026
- Sundram Fasteners (NSE:SUNDRMFAST): Why Did It Publish a Special Window Notice for Physical Share Transfers?Kalkine India · 5 Oct 2026
- Sundram Fasteners SUNDRMFAST Trading Window Closure Q2 FY27Kalkine India · 29 Sep 2026
- Sundram Fasteners SUNDRMFAST Promoter Reclassification ApprovedKalkine India · 24 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication on availability of special window for transfer and dematerialization of physical shares.NSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Sundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- UpdatesSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation of receipt of approval for reclassification application of Promoter Group under Regulation 31A of SEBI (L…NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 09-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 28-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication on availability of special window for transfer and dematerialization of physical shares.NSE filing · 06-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSundram Fasteners Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication on Unaudited Financial Results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026NSE filing · 05-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Sundram Fasteners Limited
What is the share price of Sundram Fasteners Limited today?
What is the market cap of Sundram Fasteners Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Sundram Fasteners Limited?
Is Sundram Fasteners Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Sundram Fasteners Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
