MRF Limited share price
MRF Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and sale of rubber products in India and internationally. The company provides tires for passenger cars, two wheelers, farms, trucks, OTR, SCV, LCV, pick up, three-wheeler, MCV, ICV, tubes, and flap products; tread rubber product; and manufactures specialty coatings. It is also involved in the paints and coats, sports goods, pretreads, and motorsports businesses; and heavy-duty truck/bus tyres, light truck, MUV/RCV/passenger cars, farm services, military services, fork-lift, off the road/earth movers, and MRF commercial tyres products. In addition, the company offers MRF tyres and services that provide buy tyres, tubele…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 52,077 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,22,790.00
- High / Low₹ 1,63,600 / 1,21,310
- Stock P/E21.6
- Book Value₹ 49,455
- Dividend Yield0.19 %
- ROCE15.6 %
- ROE12.30 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 5,694.36
- Price / Book2.48
- OPM10.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.15
- Sales growth (5Y)14.0 %
- Profit growth (5Y)13.7 %
- Promoter holding47.9 %
- EV / EBITDA10.6
- Beta0.15
- All-time high₹ 1,63,600
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRF | -1.78% | -6.57% | -11.50% | -19.67% | -20.91% | +3.88% | +7.82% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- MRF Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹52,077 crore.
- It trades at 21.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.5 times book value.
- Revenue grew 14.0% a year over the last 5 years, profit 13.7% a year.
- Return on equity was 12.3% and return on capital employed 15.6% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 24.9% below its 52-week high and down 20.9% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 47.9%; institutions about 18.7%.
Pros
AI- Trades at 21.6 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 28.6.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About MRF Limited
MRF Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and sale of rubber products in India and internationally. The company provides tires for passenger cars, two wheelers, farms, trucks, OTR, SCV, LCV, pick up, three-wheeler, MCV, ICV, tubes, and flap products; tread rubber product; and manufactures specialty coatings. It is also involved in the paints and coats, sports goods, pretreads, and motorsports businesses; and heavy-duty truck/bus tyres, light truck, MUV/RCV/passenger cars, farm services, military services, fork-lift, off the road/earth movers, and MRF commercial tyres products. In addition, the company offers MRF tyres and services that provide buy tyres, tubeless repair, purest nitrogen filling, wheel alignment and balancing, and tire changing; MRF TireTok which offers robotic wheel aligner, vehicle safety test lane, diagnostic wheel balancer, semi-automati…
- Employees
- 16,283
- Head office
- Chennai
- NSE industry
- Automobile and Auto Components
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAuto Parts
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | MRF | 122,790.00 | 21.6 | 52,077 | 0.19 | 495 | -1.02 | 8,416 | 9.64 | 15.6 | 12.3 | 2.48 | 10.4 | 0.15 | 47.88 | 31,149 | 14.0 |
| 2. | Samvardhana Motherson International | 160.00 | 38.6 | 1,70,090 | 0.31 | 1,032 | 101.64 | 34,912 | 16.60 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 4.11 | 5.5 | 0.47 | 58.91 | 1,25,023 | 17.1 |
| 3. | Bosch | 45,560.00 | 56.9 | 1,34,384 | 0.60 | 706 | -36.74 | 5,842 | 22.00 | 24.2 | 19.4 | 9.05 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 70.67 | 19,595 | 10.3 |
| 4. | Uno Minda | 1,108.00 | 53.2 | 63,983 | 0.24 | 296 | 1.76 | 5,557 | 23.79 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 9.37 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 68.49 | 19,385 | 20.5 |
| 5. | Schaeffler India | 3,669.20 | 45.8 | 57,351 | 0.96 | 642 | 19.14 | 5,346 | 18.10 | 25.7 | 20.2 | 9.35 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 74.30 | 9,550 | 12.3 |
| 6. | Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 800.00 | 71.4 | 49,934 | 0.45 | 180 | 9.96 | 1,301 | 50.47 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 8.31 | 18.4 | 0.07 | 27.91 | 4,308 | 18.8 |
| 7. | Balkrishna Industries | 2,052.80 | 28.2 | 39,684 | 0.78 | 451 | 56.35 | 3,455 | 25.19 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 3.62 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 58.54 | 10,823 | 3.6 |
| 8. | Endurance Technologies | 2,406.40 | 34.9 | 33,849 | 0.48 | 245 | 8.03 | 4,315 | 30.01 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 4.95 | 8.6 | 0.19 | 75.00 | 14,596 | 18.2 |
| 9. | Exide Industries | 370.95 | 33.8 | 31,531 | 0.53 | 350 | 28.38 | 5,528 | 17.75 | 8.8 | 6.1 | 2.27 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 50.94 | 17,908 | 6.1 |
| 10. | Craftsman Automation | 10,960.00 | 56.5 | 28,665 | 0.10 | 151 | 116.31 | 2,432 | 36.30 | 14.0 | 12.5 | 8.01 | 9.9 | 1.11 | 42.41 | 8,004 | 36.2 |
| Median: 65 Co. | 2,229.60 | 31.0 | 6,737 | 0.45 | 401 | 14.55 | 5,437 | 22.89 | 14.8 | 14.1 | 4.16 | 8.7 | 0.17 | 58.73 | 16,252 | 9.8 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- General UpdatesMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about Related party transactions for the half year ended 31.03.202507-May-2025
- Related Party TransactionsMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions03-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202222-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202224-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31.03.202102-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 30.09.202027-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31st March,202028-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsMRF Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Details of Related Party Transactions for the half year ended September 30, 2019 pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities…06-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsMRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding details of Related Party Transactions.30-May-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16,239 | 16,163 | 19,317 | 23,009 | 25,169 | 28,153 | 31,149 | 31,889 | |||
| YOY Sales Growth % | -0.47% | 19.51% | 19.11% | 9.39% | 11.86% | 10.64% | ||||
| 13,865 | 13,221 | 17,267 | 20,619 | 20,916 | 24,069 | 26,248 | 27,068 | |||
| Material Cost % | 59% | 58% | 65% | 67% | 60% | 64% | 63% | 63% | ||
| Employee Cost % | 8% | 9% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 6% | ||
| Other Expenses % | 18% | 15% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 15% | 15% | 15% | ||
| Operating Profit | 2,374 | 2,942 | 2,050 | 2,389 | 4,254 | 4,084 | 4,901 | 4,821 | ||
| OPM % | 15% | 18% | 11% | 10% | 17% | 15% | 16% | 15% | ||
| 335 | 210 | 317 | 253 | 317 | 408 | 505 | 567 | |||
| Exceptional items | -63 | -63 | ||||||||
| Interest | 293 | 275 | 254 | 319 | 353 | 360 | 366 | 356 | ||
| Depreciation | 982 | 1,141 | 1,205 | 1,253 | 1,430 | 1,654 | 1,754 | 1,773 | ||
| Profit before tax | 1,434 | 1,737 | 908 | 1,070 | 2,787 | 2,479 | 3,222 | 3,195 | ||
| 1% | 26% | 26% | 28% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 24% | |||
| Current tax | 409 | 498 | 228 | 306 | 632 | 608 | 747 | |||
| Deferred tax | -397 | -38 | 10 | -5 | 75 | 1 | 49 | |||
| 1,423 | 1,277 | 669 | 769 | 2,081 | 1,869 | 2,426 | 2,415 | |||
| Minority share | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| Profit to shareholders | 1,413 | 1,241 | 740 | |||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -10.23% | -47.60% | 14.90% | 170.66% | -10.18% | 29.79% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3,354.20 | 3,011.14 | 1,577.97 | 1,813.10 | 4,907.24 | 4,407.51 | 5,720.39 | 5,694.38 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9% | 4% | 5% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 11%
- TTM:
- 11%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 47%
- TTM:
- 34%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 8%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- 1 Year:
- -21%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 10%
- Last Year:
- 12%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15,227 | 15,837 | 15,991 | 15,921 | 18,990 | 22,578 | 24,674 | 27,665 | 30,652 | 31,383 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 4.01% | 0.97% | -0.44% | 19.27% | 18.90% | 9.28% | 12.12% | 10.80% | ||
| 12,957 | 13,592 | 13,667 | 13,027 | 16,977 | 20,241 | 20,506 | 23,709 | 25,900 | 26,717 | |
| Material Cost % | 60% | 61% | 59% | 58% | 65% | 67% | 60% | 64% | 63% | 64% |
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 18% | 18% | 18% | 15% | 16% | 15% | 16% | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Operating Profit | 2,270 | 2,245 | 2,324 | 2,895 | 2,013 | 2,337 | 4,168 | 3,956 | 4,752 | 4,666 |
| OPM % | 15% | 14% | 15% | 18% | 11% | 10% | 17% | 14% | 16% | 15% |
| 282 | 417 | 331 | 207 | 315 | 248 | 312 | 403 | 488 | 554 | |
| Exceptional items | 80 | -62 | -62 | |||||||
| Interest | 245 | 248 | 274 | 265 | 247 | 298 | 316 | 291 | 297 | 285 |
| Depreciation | 705 | 806 | 981 | 1,137 | 1,201 | 1,249 | 1,425 | 1,647 | 1,747 | 1,766 |
| Profit before tax | 1,602 | 1,609 | 1,399 | 1,700 | 879 | 1,119 | 2,739 | 2,420 | 3,133 | 3,107 |
| 32% | 32% | 0% | 27% | 26% | 27% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 391 | 330 | 402 | 490 | 222 | 309 | 625 | 598 | 730 | |
| Deferred tax | 119 | 182 | -397 | -39 | 10 | -6 | 73 | -1 | 48 | |
| 1,092 | 1,097 | 1,395 | 1,249 | 647 | 816 | 2,041 | 1,823 | 2,355 | 2,346 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 1,090 | 1,080 | ||||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 0.42% | 27.18% | -10.46% | -48.17% | 26.09% | 150.05% | -10.70% | 29.24% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 2,575.43 | 2,586.26 | 3,289.16 | 2,945.09 | 1,526.34 | 1,924.56 | 4,812.26 | 4,297.31 | 5,553.70 | 5,530.47 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 4% | 5% | 4% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 11%
- TTM:
- 11%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 42%
- TTM:
- 34%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 8%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- 1 Year:
- -21%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 10%
- Last Year:
- 12%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | 14,703 | 16,699 | 18,606 | 20,970 |
| 3,014 | 2,822 | 3,771 | 3,207 | |
| Long term borrowings | 824 | 724 | 374 | 176 |
| Short term borrowings | 1,606 | 1,351 | 2,530 | 2,191 |
| 6,648 | 7,325 | 7,308 | 7,772 | |
| Trade payables | 2,659 | 2,853 | 2,985 | 3,326 |
| Minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current liabilities | 7,495 | 7,710 | 8,960 | 9,006 |
| Total Liabilities | 24,369 | 26,849 | 29,689 | 31,954 |
| 13,594 | 14,615 | 14,467 | 14,214 | |
| Gross block | 20,404 | 22,740 | 24,103 | 25,408 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 6,809 | 8,125 | 9,636 | 11,194 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 26 | 26 | 21 | 22 |
| CWIP | 3,502 | 2,595 | 1,266 | 1,269 |
| 7,273 | 9,640 | 13,955 | 16,470 | |
| Inventories | 4,141 | 4,469 | 5,625 | 5,417 |
| Trade receivables | 2,503 | 2,912 | 3,370 | 3,542 |
| Cash & equivalents | 249 | 303 | 374 | 305 |
| Current assets | 9,241 | 10,550 | 13,507 | 14,817 |
| Total Assets | 24,369 | 26,849 | 29,689 | 31,954 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,755 | 3,303 | 1,865 | 4,590 | |
| Profit for the year | 769 | 2,081 | 1,873 | 2,426 |
| Working capital changes | 636 | -325 | -1,711 | 250 |
| Direct taxes paid | -328 | -722 | -591 | -682 |
| -1,923 | -2,382 | -2,077 | -3,536 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -3,291 | -2,164 | -1,309 | -1,434 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 |
| Investments purchased | -136 | -772 | -3,005 | -4,589 |
| Investments sold | 1,387 | 460 | 2,112 | 2,346 |
| -840 | -868 | 282 | -1,120 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 158 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -289 | -150 | -100 | -350 |
| Interest paid | -270 | -290 | -273 | -290 |
| Dividends paid | -64 | -74 | -85 | -100 |
| Net Cash Flow | -8 | 53 | 69 | -66 |
| Free Cash Flow | -536 | 1,140 | 555 | 3,156 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 5.2% | 13.3% | 10.6% | 12.3% |
| ROCE | — | 8.2% | 16.4% | 13.7% | 15.6% |
| Operating margin | — | 5.3% | 11.6% | 9.0% | 10.4% |
| Net margin | — | 3.4% | 8.3% | 6.7% | 7.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.15 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.23 | 1.37 | 1.51 | 1.65 |
| Debtor days | — | 40 | 42 | 44 | 42 |
| Inventory days | — | 95 | 105 | 111 | 98 |
| Days payable | — | 61 | 67 | 59 | 60 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 74 | 80 | 96 | 80 |
| Working capital days | — | 28 | 41 | 59 | 69 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 27.77%
- FIIs 17.42%
- DIIs 12.10%
- Public 42.71%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 27.75% | 27.75% | 27.78% | 27.78% | 27.77% | 27.80% | 27.78% | 27.78% | 27.74% | 27.73% | 27.77% | 27.77% |
| 19.59% | 19.41% | 19.74% | 19.08% | 18.68% | 18.19% | 17.54% | 18.67% | 18.27% | 18.17% | 17.98% | 17.42% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 19.28% | 19.14% | 19.44% | 18.77% | 18.35% | 17.86% | 17.18% | 18.26% | 17.82% | 17.73% | 17.62% | 16.99% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.30% | 0.27% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.33% | 0.34% | 0.36% | 0.41% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.36% | 0.44% |
| 11.19% | 11.46% | 10.57% | 10.74% | 11.68% | 12.00% | 12.22% | 11.67% | 12.38% | 12.51% | 12.25% | 12.10% | |
| Mutual funds | 7.00% | 7.34% | 6.51% | 6.84% | 8.03% | 8.32% | 8.27% | 7.70% | 8.27% | 8.04% | 7.74% | 7.08% |
| Insurance companies | 3.96% | 3.89% | 3.84% | 3.74% | 3.55% | 3.56% | 3.77% | 3.51% | 3.65% | 3.50% | 3.48% | 3.38% |
| Banks | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% |
| Provident & pension funds | 0.16% | 0.14% | 0.13% | 0.07% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.54% | 0.68% | 1.29% | |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.03% | 0.09% | 0.38% | 0.37% | 0.35% | 0.28% | 0.29% | |
| 41.48% | 41.38% | 41.91% | 42.41% | 41.88% | 42.01% | 42.46% | 41.88% | 41.61% | 41.59% | 41.99% | 42.71% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.15% | 12.06% | 12.35% | 12.84% | 12.37% | 12.51% | 12.93% | 12.11% | 12.52% | 13.22% | ||
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 12.29% | 12.07% | ||||||||||
| NRIs | 0.80% | 0.81% | 0.83% | 0.85% | 0.87% | 0.87% | 0.90% | 0.92% | 0.93% | 0.93% | 0.95% | 0.96% |
| Bodies corporate | 18.64% | 18.67% | 18.74% | 18.73% | 18.69% | 18.70% | 18.68% | 18.74% | 18.67% | 18.63% | 18.61% | 18.65% |
| IEPF | 1.04% | 1.04% | 1.07% | 1.07% | 1.11% | 1.10% | 1.09% | 1.08% | 1.09% | 1.07% | 1.05% | 1.02% |
| No. of Shareholders | 37,504 | 37,584 | 47,663 | 57,325 | 48,576 | 52,964 | 61,320 | 50,253 | 48,074 | 49,218 | 58,110 | 68,876 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding MRF
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| SBI Mutual Fund through its various accountsMutual fund · see the fund house | 4.02% |
| Kotak Mahindra Through Its Various AccountsMutual fund | 2.16% |
| The New India Assurance Company LtdInsurance | 1.52% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 7.08% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication16-Oct-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the Company07-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018MRF Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201807-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowMRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201529-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication17-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseMRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 11, 2026, titled "Press release on Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026".11-Aug-2026
- AppointmentMRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr. Santhosh Mathew, Senior General Manager - HRS, Head of the Human Resources & Services function as Senior Managem…11-Aug-2026
- AppointmentMRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr. Prasanth Puliakottu, Senior General Manager - ITS, Head of the Information Technology Services function as as Se…11-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingMRF Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.11-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingMRF Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 06, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting…07-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingMRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 06, 202606-Aug-2026
- UpdatesMRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (ListingObligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015'.15-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202614-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202514-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202406-JUL-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201814-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201707-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
None filed recently.
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 12 Nov 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 17 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Top Tyre Stocks 2026: MRF, Apollo Tyres, CEATUnivest · 22 h ago
- Republic breaks ground on St. Louis MRFResource Recycling · 1 d ago
- MRF Share Price after fresh 52-week low; key fundamentalsUnivest · 1 d ago
- Tyre Makers and Input Costs: MRF, Balkrishna and Apollo TyresKalkine India · 2 d ago
- MRF tax demand falls to INR 361.9 million: what it means for MRF stockad-hoc-news.de · 3 d ago
- MRF Delegation in Brussels Meets with Leadership of European Conservatives and Reformists GroupБТА · 3 d ago
- Pro Disposal receives ‘multimillion dollar’ MRF loan from Closed LoopWaste Dive · 3 d ago
- Sesks to bid for five on 6 as Team MRF Tyres ramps up ERC pushFIA European Rally Championship · 3 d ago
- Sensex jumps 650 points, Nifty tops 22,550; Reliance, MRF hit fresh 52-week lowsNewsDrum · 3 d ago
- MRF World Series (Nehru Cup), 1989/90 Cricket Team Records & StatsCricinfo · 4 d ago
- MRF World Series (Nehru Cup), 1989/90 - Australia Cricket Team Records & StatsCricinfo · 4 d ago
- Goal clear as ERC event winner Korhonen returns with Team MRF TyresFIA European Rally Championship · 4 d ago
From the company (NSE)
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 16-Oct-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyNSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018MRF Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowMRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMRF Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 17-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseMRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 11, 2026, titled "Press release on Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026".NSE filing · 11-Aug-2026
- AppointmentMRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr. Santhosh Mathew, Senior General Manager - HRS, Head of the Human Resources & Services function as Senior Managem…NSE filing · 11-Aug-2026
- AppointmentMRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr. Prasanth Puliakottu, Senior General Manager - ITS, Head of the Information Technology Services function as as Se…NSE filing · 11-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about MRF Limited
What is the share price of MRF Limited today?
What is the market cap of MRF Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of MRF Limited?
Is MRF Limited a good investment?
How can I buy MRF Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
