Subros Limited share price
Subros Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of thermal products for automotive applications in India and internationally. The company offers compressors, HVAC, radiators, condensers, evaporators, heaters, tubes and hoses, bus and rail AC kit, transport and commercial cooling solutions. The company was incorporated in 1985 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 4,339 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 665.20
- High / Low₹ 1,161 / 622
- Stock P/E26.1
- Book Value₹ 191
- Dividend Yield0.45 %
- ROCE16.7 %
- ROE14.20 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 25.49
- Price / Book3.49
- OPM5.8 %
- Debt / Equity0.06
- Sales growth (5Y)15.9 %
- Profit growth (5Y)28.4 %
- Promoter holding74.6 %
- EV / EBITDA13.0
- Beta0.57
- All-time high₹ 1,214
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUBROS | -1.89% | -17.50% | -14.53% | -23.19% | -37.50% | +18.57% | +13.24% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Subros Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹4,339 crore.
- It trades at 26.1 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.5 times book value.
- Revenue grew 15.9% a year over the last 5 years, profit 28.4% a year.
- Return on equity was 14.2% and return on capital employed 16.7% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.06 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 42.7% below its 52-week high and down 37.5% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 74.6%; institutions about 11.4%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.06 times equity).
- Sales have grown 15.9% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 28.4% a year over the last 5 years.
- Trades at 26.1 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 35.3.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Subros Limited
Subros Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of thermal products for automotive applications in India and internationally. The company offers compressors, HVAC, radiators, condensers, evaporators, heaters, tubes and hoses, bus and rail AC kit, transport and commercial cooling solutions. The company was incorporated in 1985 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India.
- Employees
- 4,394
- Head office
- New Delhi
- NSE industry
- Capital Goods
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalCapital GoodsAuto Parts
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Subros | 665.20 | 26.1 | 4,339 | 0.45 | 42 | 1.69 | 1,032 | 17.52 | 16.7 | 14.2 | 3.49 | 5.8 | 0.06 | 74.59 | 3,756 | 15.9 |
| 2. | Samvardhana Motherson International | 160.00 | 38.6 | 1,70,090 | 0.31 | 1,032 | 101.64 | 34,912 | 16.60 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 4.11 | 5.5 | 0.47 | 58.91 | 1,25,023 | 17.1 |
| 3. | Bosch | 45,560.00 | 56.9 | 1,34,384 | 0.60 | 706 | -36.74 | 5,842 | 22.00 | 24.2 | 19.4 | 9.05 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 70.67 | 19,595 | 10.3 |
| 4. | Uno Minda | 1,108.00 | 53.2 | 63,983 | 0.24 | 296 | 1.76 | 5,557 | 23.79 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 9.37 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 68.49 | 19,385 | 20.5 |
| 5. | Schaeffler India | 3,669.20 | 45.8 | 57,351 | 0.96 | 642 | 19.14 | 5,346 | 18.10 | 25.7 | 20.2 | 9.35 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 74.30 | 9,550 | 12.3 |
| 6. | MRF | 122,790.00 | 21.6 | 52,077 | 0.19 | 495 | -1.02 | 8,416 | 9.64 | 15.6 | 12.3 | 2.48 | 10.4 | 0.15 | 47.88 | 31,149 | 10.6 |
| 7. | Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 800.00 | 71.4 | 49,934 | 0.45 | 180 | 9.96 | 1,301 | 50.47 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 8.31 | 18.4 | 0.07 | 27.91 | 4,308 | 18.8 |
| 8. | Balkrishna Industries | 2,052.80 | 28.2 | 39,684 | 0.78 | 451 | 56.35 | 3,455 | 25.19 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 3.62 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 58.54 | 10,823 | 3.6 |
| 9. | Endurance Technologies | 2,406.40 | 34.9 | 33,849 | 0.48 | 245 | 8.03 | 4,315 | 30.01 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 4.95 | 8.6 | 0.19 | 75.00 | 14,596 | 18.2 |
| 10. | Exide Industries | 370.95 | 33.8 | 31,531 | 0.53 | 350 | 28.38 | 5,528 | 17.75 | 8.8 | 6.1 | 2.27 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 50.94 | 17,908 | 6.1 |
| Median: 55 Co. | 1,580.40 | 32.7 | 9,756 | 0.42 | 401 | 8.99 | 5,437 | 20.05 | 16.0 | 14.2 | 4.92 | 8.7 | 0.13 | 63.70 | 16,252 | 10.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended March 31,202325-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionPursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing the disclosure of …25-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionsSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions. Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosu…26-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions. Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosu…18-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis for the half year ended on March 31, 202018-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSubros Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Re…18-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsSubros Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.19-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,970 | 2,124 | 1,993 | 1,796 | 2,239 | 2,806 | 3,071 | 3,368 | 3,756 | 3,909 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 7.87% | -6.20% | -9.89% | 24.67% | 25.36% | 9.42% | 9.67% | 11.52% | ||
| 1,760 | 1,896 | 1,804 | 1,642 | 2,090 | 2,639 | 2,816 | 3,045 | 3,431 | 3,586 | |
| Material Cost % | 68% | 70% | 71% | 72% | 74% | 77% | 74% | 72% | 73% | 73% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Expenses % | 12% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Operating Profit | 210 | 228 | 189 | 154 | 149 | 168 | 254 | 322 | 324 | 323 |
| OPM % | 11% | 11% | 9% | 9% | 7% | 6% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 8% |
| 7 | 10 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 15 | 21 | 38 | 39 | |
| Exceptional items | -2 | -3 | 41 | -8 | -8 | |||||
| Interest | 41 | 42 | 36 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 92 | 79 | 90 | 92 | 102 | 110 | 117 | 128 | 125 | 123 |
| Profit before tax | 82 | 114 | 124 | 56 | 45 | 71 | 141 | 203 | 220 | 221 |
| 26% | 33% | 32% | 16% | 28% | 32% | 31% | 26% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 18 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 63 | 62 | |
| Deferred tax | 4 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -10 | -8 | |
| 61 | 76 | 85 | 47 | 33 | 48 | 98 | 151 | 166 | 166 | |
| Profit from associates | 0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 25.89% | 11.29% | -44.16% | -31.41% | 47.45% | 103.69% | 54.22% | 10.04% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 10.09 | 12.37 | 13.00 | 7.26 | 4.98 | 7.35 | 14.96 | 23.07 | 25.39 | 25.49 |
| Dividend Payout % | 10% | 7% | 8% | 10% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 16%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- 14%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 28%
- 3 Years:
- 51%
- TTM:
- 6%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 19%
- 1 Year:
- -38%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 14%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,970 | 2,124 | 1,993 | 1,796 | 2,239 | 2,806 | 3,071 | 3,368 | 3,756 | 3,909 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 7.87% | -6.20% | -9.89% | 24.67% | 25.36% | 9.42% | 9.67% | 11.52% | ||
| 1,760 | 1,896 | 1,804 | 1,642 | 2,090 | 2,639 | 2,816 | 3,045 | 3,431 | 3,586 | |
| Material Cost % | 68% | 70% | 71% | 72% | 74% | 77% | 74% | 72% | 73% | 73% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Expenses % | 12% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Operating Profit | 210 | 228 | 189 | 154 | 149 | 168 | 254 | 322 | 324 | 323 |
| OPM % | 11% | 11% | 9% | 9% | 7% | 6% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 8% |
| 7 | 10 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 15 | 21 | 39 | 39 | |
| Exceptional items | -2 | -3 | 41 | -8 | -8 | |||||
| Interest | 41 | 42 | 36 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 92 | 79 | 90 | 92 | 102 | 110 | 117 | 128 | 125 | 123 |
| Profit before tax | 82 | 114 | 124 | 56 | 45 | 71 | 141 | 203 | 220 | 221 |
| 26% | 33% | 32% | 16% | 28% | 32% | 31% | 26% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 18 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 63 | 62 | |
| Deferred tax | 4 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -10 | -8 | |
| 61 | 76 | 85 | 47 | 33 | 48 | 98 | 150 | 166 | 167 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 25.59% | 11.09% | -44.78% | -30.21% | 47.53% | 103.12% | 54.00% | 10.23% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 10.11 | 12.35 | 12.96 | 7.16 | 5.00 | 7.37 | 14.97 | 23.05 | 25.40 | 25.51 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9% | 7% | 8% | 10% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 16%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- 14%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 29%
- 3 Years:
- 51%
- TTM:
- 7%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 19%
- 1 Year:
- -38%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 14%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | 854 | 943 | 1,081 | 1,231 |
| 81 | 35 | 41 | 75 | |
| Long term borrowings | 5 | 24 | ||
| Short term borrowings | 71 | 30 | 40 | 50 |
| 594 | 661 | 724 | 815 | |
| Trade payables | 489 | 504 | 560 | 618 |
| Current liabilities | 620 | 626 | 697 | 762 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,543 | 1,651 | 1,859 | 2,134 |
| 652 | 665 | 638 | 670 | |
| Gross block | 1,010 | 1,091 | 1,142 | 1,233 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 358 | 426 | 500 | 563 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 164 | 162 | 159 | 156 |
| CWIP | 63 | 42 | 53 | 70 |
| 828 | 944 | 1,167 | 1,394 | |
| Inventories | 339 | 375 | 374 | 451 |
| Trade receivables | 208 | 246 | 412 | 488 |
| Cash & equivalents | 31 | 39 | 36 | 12 |
| Current assets | 685 | 807 | 1,013 | 1,230 |
| Total Assets | 1,543 | 1,651 | 1,859 | 2,134 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 141 | 165 | 175 | 105 | |
| Profit for the year | 48 | 98 | 151 | 166 |
| Working capital changes | -30 | -68 | -97 | -144 |
| Direct taxes paid | -10 | -26 | -57 | -73 |
| -145 | -92 | -165 | -137 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -132 | -120 | -118 | -150 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Investments purchased | -19 | -26 | -137 | -63 |
| Investments sold | 48 | 73 | 51 | |
| 4 | -65 | -13 | 7 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 30 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -12 | -13 | ||
| Interest paid | -7 | -12 | -11 | -10 |
| Dividends paid | -5 | -7 | -12 | -17 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 8 | -3 | -25 |
| Free Cash Flow | 8 | 46 | 57 | -44 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 5.5% | 10.7% | 14.7% | 14.2% |
| ROCE | — | 8.1% | 14.6% | 18.3% | 16.7% |
| Operating margin | — | 2.1% | 4.6% | 5.9% | 5.8% |
| Net margin | — | 1.7% | 3.2% | 4.5% | 4.4% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.10 | 1.29 | 1.45 | 1.61 |
| Debtor days | — | 27 | 29 | 45 | 48 |
| Inventory days | — | 55 | 58 | 54 | 58 |
| Days payable | — | 80 | 78 | 80 | 79 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 2 | 9 | 19 | 27 |
| Working capital days | — | 8 | 21 | 34 | 46 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 36.79%
- FIIs 32.69%
- DIIs 10.70%
- Public 19.82%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 36.79% | 36.79% | 36.79% | 36.79% | 36.79% | 36.79% | 36.79% | 36.79% | 36.79% | 36.79% | 36.79% | 36.79% |
| 32.73% | 33.35% | 32.83% | 33.22% | 33.05% | 32.81% | 32.80% | 32.93% | 33.13% | 32.78% | 32.79% | 32.69% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.78% | 1.39% | 0.87% | 1.11% | 1.09% | 0.85% | 0.84% | 0.92% | 1.06% | 0.82% | 0.80% | 0.72% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.15% | 0.05% | 0.12% | 0.03% | ||||||||
| Foreign direct investment | 31.96% | 31.96% | 31.96% | 31.96% | 31.96% | 31.96% | 31.96% | 31.96% | 31.96% | 31.96% | 31.96% | 31.96% |
| 10.96% | 9.48% | 9.96% | 10.40% | 10.67% | 10.72% | 11.18% | 11.32% | 11.30% | 11.05% | 10.77% | 10.70% | |
| Mutual funds | 10.96% | 9.46% | 9.96% | 10.40% | 10.67% | 10.72% | 11.18% | 11.31% | 11.29% | 11.04% | 10.76% | 10.70% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.02% | |||||||||||
| 19.51% | 20.38% | 20.42% | 19.60% | 19.49% | 19.68% | 19.23% | 18.96% | 18.78% | 19.38% | 19.65% | 19.82% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 10.38% | 10.57% | 10.66% | 10.06% | 9.84% | 9.99% | 9.58% | 9.41% | 9.17% | 9.82% | 10.06% | 10.20% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% |
| NRIs | 0.67% | 0.68% | 0.72% | 0.65% | 0.65% | 0.65% | 0.64% | 0.61% | 0.58% | 0.60% | 0.61% | 0.58% |
| Bodies corporate | 7.60% | 7.50% | 7.41% | 7.39% | 7.50% | 7.44% | 7.45% | 7.42% | 7.54% | 7.44% | 7.48% | 7.51% |
| IEPF | 0.44% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.52% | 0.51% | 0.51% | 0.51% | 0.52% | 0.51% | 0.50% |
| No. of Shareholders | 38,402 | 48,337 | 53,981 | 46,567 | 47,760 | 48,934 | 47,848 | 47,450 | 48,427 | 52,758 | 54,708 | 56,225 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Subros
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| KOTAK MAHINDRA MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 5.03% |
| UTI MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 2.13% |
| CANARA ROBECO MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.57% |
| NIPPON INDIA MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.48% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 10.70% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Press ReleaseSubros Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 15, 2026, titled "Press Release regarding the inauguration of Subros Advanced Technologies &Innova…15-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Subros Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201812-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowSubros Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201526-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSubros Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 18, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding …21-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSubros Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 18, 202518-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication27-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Letter providing web-link of Annual Report and AGM Notice for the F.Y 2025-26 under Regulation 36(1)(b)25-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR) FOR F.Y 2025-2625-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders meeting25-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication22-Aug-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP08-Aug-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP08-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202625-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202516-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201818-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201725-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript14-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording10-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet31-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript26-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet19-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording19-May-2026
- Investor PresentationSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation18-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript06-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 11 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Press ReleaseSubros Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 15, 2026, titled "Press Release regarding the inauguration of Subros Advanced Technologies &Innova…NSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Subros Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowSubros Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 26-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSubros Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 18, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding …NSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSubros Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 18, 2025NSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 27-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Letter providing web-link of Annual Report and AGM Notice for the F.Y 2025-26 under Regulation 36(1)(b)NSE filing · 25-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesSubros Limited has informed the Exchange about Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR) FOR F.Y 2025-26NSE filing · 25-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Subros Limited
What is the share price of Subros Limited today?
What is the market cap of Subros Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Subros Limited?
Is Subros Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Subros Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
