AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Styrenix Performance Materials Limited share price

Styrenix Performance Materials Limited engages in the manufacture, trading, and sale of engineering thermoplastics in India. It offers ABS for injection moulding and extrusion use in various applications, such as automobile interiors and exteriors, household appliances, office equipment, and electronic devices for housing; and hight heat ABS used in automotive interior and exterior parts, radiator grills, rear mirror housing, spoilers and wheel covers, air vent, centre fascia, and instrument cluster applications under the ABSOLAC brand. The company also provides styrene acrylonitrile copolymer under the ABSOLAN brand used in industrial goods, stationery, electrical appliances, household app…Read more
Basic MaterialsChemicalsNSE: STYRENIXISIN INE189B01011
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹2,061.30▼ 10.80 (0.52%)
  • Market Cap₹ 3,627 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 2,061.30
  • High / Low₹ 2,653 / 1,780
  • Stock P/E13.3
  • Book Value₹ 777
  • Dividend Yield2.22 %
  • ROCE12.8 %
  • ROE14.10 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 155.15
  • Price / Book2.65
  • OPM6.7 %
  • Debt / Equity0.40
  • Sales growth (3Y)13.2 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)0.0 %
  • Promoter holding48.9 %
  • EV / EBITDA8.4
  • Beta0.41
  • All-time high₹ 3,498

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
STYRENIX+0.08%-7.37%-5.04%+4.31%-12.65%+18.44%+2.37%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Styrenix Performance Materials Limited is in the Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹3,627 crore.
  • It trades at 13.3 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.7 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 13.2% a year over the last 3 years, profit 0.0% a year.
  • Return on equity was 14.1% and return on capital employed 12.8% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.40 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 22.3% below its 52-week high and down 12.7% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 48.9%; institutions about 16.0%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 20.8% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Trades at 13.3 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 20.3.
  • Pays a healthy dividend: about 52% of profit last year.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 11.2 points over 3 years.

Cons

  • Promoter holding has fallen by 16.49 points over 3 years, to 46.24%.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Styrenix Performance Materials Limited

Styrenix Performance Materials Limited engages in the manufacture, trading, and sale of engineering thermoplastics in India. It offers ABS for injection moulding and extrusion use in various applications, such as automobile interiors and exteriors, household appliances, office equipment, and electronic devices for housing; and hight heat ABS used in automotive interior and exterior parts, radiator grills, rear mirror housing, spoilers and wheel covers, air vent, centre fascia, and instrument cluster applications under the ABSOLAC brand. The company also provides styrene acrylonitrile copolymer under the ABSOLAN brand used in industrial goods, stationery, electrical appliances, household applications, and cosmetic jars. In addition, it offers general purpose polystyrene resins, a transparent polymer, which used in TV light diffuser plate, XPS insulation boards, refrigerator drawers, medi…

Employees
440
Head office
Vadodara

Peer comparison

Basic MaterialsChemicals

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Styrenix Performance Materials2,061.3013.33,6272.22138166.371,0117.1412.8
2.Navin Fluorine International8,167.0053.041,9030.18243107.671,04544.0718.7
3.Deepak Nitrite1,598.5027.821,8020.47345207.502,57836.3910.8
4.Deepak Fertilisers And Petrochemicals Corporation1,344.1017.216,9850.7649076.763,25622.0811.2
5.Tata Chemicals633.15—16,1301.75-17—4,25521.26-3.0
6.Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals564.208.08,2903.67312275.902,23839.7910.4
7.Archean Chemical Industries478.6060.75,9090.5331-23.6732711.927.7
8.Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases339.0539.64,7780.003586.849918.0413.0
9.Gujarat Alkalies and Chemicals585.1064.74,2973.0055—1,24512.651.3
10.Epigral995.8015.94,2960.51100-37.9370516.2913.9
Median: 20 Co.814.4819.82,6970.5211997.261,14519.6511.0

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
6536919409447998698261,011
554617852847713828710791
Operating Profit997487968542116220
OPM %15%11%9%10%11%5%14%22%
613332123
Interest11355554
Depreciation1010242526293031
Profit before tax9464637157693189
26%26%11%26%21%-155%21%27%
70485652451673138
EPS in Rs39.8627.1231.9429.5225.439.2941.7978.64
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2025Mar 2026TTM
2,9823,4383,505
2,6323,0953,042
Operating Profit351343463
OPM %12%10%13%
121620
Interest61919
Depreciation53114116
Profit before tax304223345
23%18%21%
235183273
EPS in Rs133.73103.98155.15
Dividend Payout %44%52%

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
9%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
21%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
2%
3 Years:
18%
1 Year:
-13%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
22%
Last Year:
14%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital18181818
Reserves6977051,2011,349
3527397548
513288727568
Total Liabilities1,2631,0382,3422,483
3223269391,068
CWIP133136118
9286801,3681,297
Total Assets1,2631,0382,3422,483

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
27021654183
-136-88-85-171
-198-17774-40
Net Cash Flow-63-4843-28
Free Cash Flow252178-43526

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE25.6%24.1%24.1%14.1%
ROCE32.2%30.2%18.3%12.8%
Operating margin10.4%10.4%10.1%6.7%
Net margin7.7%7.8%7.8%5.3%
Debt / equity0.050.040.330.40
Current ratio1.922.712.062.29
Debtor days49495446
Inventory days715912696
Days payable63509961
Cash conversion cycle57588181
Working capital days68728679

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 46.24%
  • FIIs 0.86%
  • DIIs 17.44%
  • Public 35.46%
%Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters62.73%62.73%62.73%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%
2.26%2.53%2.09%4.96%2.95%3.37%2.48%2.72%2.19%1.22%0.95%0.86%
4.82%5.02%4.99%10.59%10.27%11.29%12.52%12.07%12.79%15.75%17.33%17.44%
30.19%29.72%30.19%38.22%40.54%39.10%38.76%38.98%38.78%36.79%35.48%35.46%
No. of Shareholders40,54340,11540,49239,95545,88245,70346,86746,91645,49447,13545,09044,820

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Styrenix Performance Materials

Holder (above 1%)Stake
Nippon India Small Cap FundMutual fund6.31%
BANDHAN Small Cap FundMutual fund4.38%
Ikigai Emerging Equity FundAIF2.43%
SBI MultiCap FundMutual fund2.33%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 13.92% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
10 Aug 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

In the news

No recent coverage found.

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Styrenix Performance Materials Limited

What is the share price of Styrenix Performance Materials Limited today?
Styrenix Performance Materials Limited (STYRENIX) last traded at ₹2,061.30 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Styrenix Performance Materials Limited?
About ₹3,627 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Styrenix Performance Materials Limited?
About 13.3 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Styrenix Performance Materials Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Styrenix Performance Materials Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call