Epigral Limited share price
Epigral Limited manufactures and sells chlor-alkali and derivative products in India and internationally. The company offers chlorinated polyvinyl chloride (CPVC) resin, epichlorohydrin, chloromethanes value chain, hydrogen peroxide, caustic soda and potash, chlorine, hydrogen, chloromethanes, captive power plant (CPP), and chlorotoluene value chain, as well as operates wind-solar hybrid power plant. Its products are used in CPVC pipes and fittings, windmills, construction, paints and coatings, electronics, water treatment, agrochemicals, pharmaceuticals, refineries, soap and detergents, fluoropolymers, paper and pulp, textiles, alumina, polyurethane foam, lithium, and polytetrafluoroethyle…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 4,296 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 995.80
- High / Low₹ 1,730 / 807
- Stock P/E15.9
- Book Value₹ 515
- Dividend Yield0.51 %
- ROCE13.9 %
- ROE16.10 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 62.69
- Price / Book1.93
- OPM16.0 %
- Debt / Equity0.26
- Sales growth (3Y)4.9 %
- Profit growth (3Y)-2.1 %
- Promoter holding68.9 %
- EV / EBITDA8.4
- Beta0.31
- All-time high₹ 2,407
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPIGRAL | -8.14% | -6.71% | -17.60% | -18.38% | -41.50% | +0.75% | +1.82% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Epigral Limited is in the Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹4,296 crore.
- It trades at 15.9 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.9 times book value.
- Revenue grew 4.9% a year over the last 3 years, profit -2.1% a year.
- Return on equity was 16.1% and return on capital employed 13.9% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.26 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 42.4% below its 52-week high and down 41.5% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 68.9%; institutions about 6.2%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 18.5% on average over the last 3 years.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.26 times shareholders' equity.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 4.7 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Sales growth has been slow: 4.9% a year over the last 3 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -2.1% a year over the last 3 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 38% from a year ago.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 2.55 points over 3 years, to 68.83%.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Epigral Limited
Epigral Limited manufactures and sells chlor-alkali and derivative products in India and internationally. The company offers chlorinated polyvinyl chloride (CPVC) resin, epichlorohydrin, chloromethanes value chain, hydrogen peroxide, caustic soda and potash, chlorine, hydrogen, chloromethanes, captive power plant (CPP), and chlorotoluene value chain, as well as operates wind-solar hybrid power plant. Its products are used in CPVC pipes and fittings, windmills, construction, paints and coatings, electronics, water treatment, agrochemicals, pharmaceuticals, refineries, soap and detergents, fluoropolymers, paper and pulp, textiles, alumina, polyurethane foam, lithium, and polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) pipes. The company was formerly known as Meghmani Finechem Limited and changed its name to Epigral Limited in August 2023. Epigral Limited was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Ahmedabad,…
- Employees
- 1,135
- Head office
- Ahmedabad
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsChemicals
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Epigral | 995.80 | 15.9 | 4,296 | 0.51 | 100 | -37.93 | 705 | 16.29 | 13.9 | 16.1 | 1.93 | 16.0 | 0.26 | 68.86 | 2,527 | 4.9 |
| 2. | Navin Fluorine International | 8,167.00 | 53.0 | 41,903 | 0.18 | 243 | 156.22 | 1,045 | 49.10 | 18.7 | 20.1 | 10.53 | 28.6 | 0.32 | 28.59 | 3,262 | 16.5 |
| 3. | Deepak Nitrite | 1,598.50 | 27.8 | 21,802 | 0.47 | 345 | 207.50 | 2,578 | 36.39 | 10.8 | 9.8 | 3.74 | 9.8 | 0.28 | 49.85 | 7,761 | -0.5 |
| 4. | Deepak Fertilisers And Petrochemicals Corporation | 1,344.10 | 17.2 | 16,985 | 0.76 | 490 | 76.76 | 3,256 | 22.08 | 11.2 | 11.3 | 2.48 | 13.6 | 0.83 | 47.09 | 9,400 | 2.6 |
| 5. | Tata Chemicals | 633.15 | — | 16,130 | 1.75 | -17 | — | 4,255 | 21.26 | -3.0 | -8.9 | 0.76 | 4.2 | 0.38 | 38.71 | 14,397 | -4.8 |
| 6. | Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals | 564.20 | 8.0 | 8,290 | 3.67 | 312 | 275.90 | 2,238 | 39.79 | 10.4 | 9.1 | 0.91 | 8.3 | 0.00 | 43.47 | 7,731 | -8.8 |
| 7. | Archean Chemical Industries | 478.60 | 60.7 | 5,909 | 0.53 | 31 | -23.67 | 327 | 11.92 | 7.7 | 5.6 | 3.05 | 13.6 | 0.24 | 53.43 | 1,077 | -9.2 |
| 8. | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | 339.05 | 39.6 | 4,778 | 0.00 | 35 | 86.84 | 99 | 18.04 | 13.0 | 14.2 | 4.89 | 25.6 | 0.19 | 77.76 | 342 | 16.9 |
| 9. | Gujarat Alkalies and Chemicals | 585.10 | 64.7 | 4,297 | 3.00 | 55 | — | 1,245 | 12.65 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.83 | 0.6 | 0.16 | 79.29 | 4,246 | -1.2 |
| 10. | I G Petrochemicals | 573.65 | 21.6 | 1,767 | 0.86 | 66 | — | 618 | 31.43 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 1.33 | 3.6 | 0.27 | 73.49 | 1,925 | -6.5 |
| Median: 18 Co. | 609.13 | 19.8 | 3,031 | 0.52 | 83 | 86.84 | 1,145 | 21.67 | 10.6 | 10.3 | 1.74 | 9.1 | 0.27 | 51.64 | 3,754 | -0.9 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsMeghmani Finechem Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-Apr-2023
- Related Party TransactionMeghmani Finechem Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 2022.03-Nov-2022
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,551 | 2,188 | 1,929 | 2,550 | 2,527 | 2,626 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 41.10% | -11.84% | 32.19% | -0.90% | ||
| 1,041 | 1,499 | 1,448 | 1,839 | 1,960 | 2,043 | |
| Material Cost % | 49% | 51% | 55% | 53% | 57% | 57% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 4% | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 13% | 14% | 15% | 15% | 16% | 15% |
| Operating Profit | 509 | 689 | 481 | 711 | 567 | 583 |
| OPM % | 33% | 31% | 25% | 28% | 22% | 22% |
| Other Income | 4 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 11 |
| Interest | 44 | 66 | 73 | 53 | 72 | 56 |
| Depreciation | 86 | 109 | 124 | 133 | 168 | 170 |
| Profit before tax | 383 | 522 | 291 | 540 | 342 | 368 |
| 34% | 32% | 33% | 34% | 3% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 70 | 94 | 53 | 98 | 85 | |
| Deferred tax | 61 | 75 | 42 | 85 | -76 | |
| 253 | 353 | 196 | 358 | 332 | 271 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 353 | 196 | 358 | 332 | 271 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 39.76% | -44.57% | 82.67% | -7.19% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 60.84 | 85.03 | 47.13 | 84.68 | 76.95 | 62.82 |
| Dividend Payout % | 7% | 13% | 12% | 6% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- TTM:
- 5%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -2%
- TTM:
- -37%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 2%
- 3 Years:
- 1%
- 1 Year:
- -42%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 22%
- Last Year:
- 16%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,551 | 2,188 | 1,929 | 2,550 | 2,527 | 2,626 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 41.10% | -11.84% | 32.19% | -0.90% | ||
| 1,041 | 1,499 | 1,448 | 1,839 | 1,960 | 2,043 | |
| Material Cost % | 49% | 51% | 55% | 53% | 57% | 57% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 4% | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 13% | 14% | 15% | 15% | 16% | 15% |
| Operating Profit | 509 | 689 | 481 | 711 | 567 | 583 |
| OPM % | 33% | 31% | 25% | 28% | 22% | 22% |
| Other Income | 4 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 11 |
| Interest | 44 | 66 | 73 | 53 | 72 | 56 |
| Depreciation | 86 | 109 | 124 | 133 | 168 | 170 |
| Profit before tax | 383 | 523 | 291 | 540 | 342 | 368 |
| 34% | 32% | 33% | 34% | 3% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 70 | 94 | 53 | 98 | 85 | |
| Deferred tax | 61 | 75 | 42 | 85 | -76 | |
| 253 | 353 | 196 | 357 | 333 | 272 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 39.78% | -44.59% | 82.19% | -6.64% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 60.84 | 85.04 | 47.12 | 84.45 | 77.19 | 62.99 |
| Dividend Payout % | 7% | 13% | 12% | 6% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- TTM:
- 5%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -2%
- TTM:
- -37%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 2%
- 3 Years:
- 1%
- 1 Year:
- -42%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 22%
- Last Year:
- 16%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 42 | 42 | 43 | 43 |
| Reserves | 1,028 | 1,213 | 1,861 | 2,178 |
| 769 | 909 | 593 | 572 | |
| Long term borrowings | 435 | 492 | 449 | 334 |
| Short term borrowings | 332 | 416 | 136 | 229 |
| 594 | 631 | 655 | 712 | |
| Trade payables | 110 | 184 | 186 | 260 |
| Current liabilities | 648 | 780 | 496 | 710 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,432 | 2,794 | 3,152 | 3,505 |
| 1,952 | 2,235 | 2,311 | 2,567 | |
| Gross block | 2,459 | 2,861 | 3,025 | 3,406 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 507 | 627 | 713 | 839 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 25 | 22 | 19 | 16 |
| CWIP | 174 | 490 | 92 | 465 |
| 306 | 70 | 749 | 473 | |
| Inventories | 212 | 263 | 388 | 349 |
| Trade receivables | 166 | 179 | 232 | 417 |
| Cash & equivalents | 14 | 3 | 19 | 5 |
| Current assets | 419 | 502 | 775 | 827 |
| Total Assets | 2,432 | 2,794 | 3,152 | 3,505 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 626 | 398 | 441 | 436 | |
| Profit for the year | 353 | 196 | 358 | 332 |
| Working capital changes | 41 | -38 | -167 | -64 |
| Direct taxes paid | -107 | -51 | -110 | -73 |
| -437 | -401 | -262 | -355 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -416 | -398 | -195 | -394 |
| Fixed assets sold | 8 | 9 | ||
| Investments purchased | -0 | -3 | -309 | -151 |
| Investments sold | 233 | 178 | ||
| -200 | -8 | -164 | -94 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 75 | 213 | 137 | 65 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -139 | -196 | -420 | -86 |
| Interest paid | -60 | -72 | -66 | -49 |
| Dividends paid | -24 | -25 | -42 | -18 |
| Net Cash Flow | -11 | -11 | 15 | -14 |
| Free Cash Flow | 210 | -1 | 246 | 41 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 33.0% | 16.9% | 22.6% | 16.1% |
| ROCE | — | 32.1% | 17.5% | 22.0% | 13.9% |
| Operating margin | — | 26.7% | 18.9% | 23.0% | 16.0% |
| Net margin | — | 16.3% | 10.3% | 14.2% | 13.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.31 | 0.26 |
| Current ratio | — | 0.65 | 0.64 | 1.56 | 1.16 |
| Debtor days | — | 28 | 34 | 34 | 61 |
| Inventory days | — | 66 | 86 | 100 | 85 |
| Days payable | — | 34 | 60 | 48 | 63 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 60 | 60 | 86 | 83 |
| Working capital days | — | -38 | -54 | 41 | 17 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 68.83%
- FIIs 0.99%
- DIIs 4.90%
- Government 0.02%
- Public 25.26%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.38% | 71.49% | 71.58% | 71.58% | 68.94% | 68.95% | 68.83% | 68.83% | 68.83% | 68.83% | 68.83% | 68.83% |
| 1.18% | 1.36% | 1.47% | 2.09% | 3.01% | 3.01% | 3.05% | 2.71% | 2.36% | 1.54% | 1.03% | 0.99% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 1.11% | 1.23% | 1.29% | 1.64% | 2.69% | 2.77% | 2.80% | 2.57% | 2.22% | 1.41% | 1.01% | 0.87% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.06% | 0.13% | 0.17% | 0.46% | 0.32% | 0.24% | 0.26% | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.13% | 0.02% | 0.12% |
| 0.05% | 0.02% | 0.18% | 1.17% | 4.31% | 4.66% | 4.79% | 4.92% | 5.13% | 4.90% | 5.56% | 4.90% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.05% | 0.02% | 0.05% | 1.04% | 4.15% | 4.48% | 4.59% | 4.74% | 5.09% | 4.90% | 5.52% | 4.87% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.16% | 0.18% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.02% | |||
| Government | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| 27.36% | 27.10% | 26.74% | 25.13% | 23.72% | 23.35% | 23.31% | 23.52% | 23.66% | 24.70% | 24.55% | 25.26% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 16.25% | 14.99% | 14.82% | 13.55% | 12.62% | 12.24% | 12.28% | 11.85% | 11.93% | 12.56% | 12.43% | 12.68% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 4.94% | 5.17% | 5.00% | 4.96% | 4.75% | 4.73% | 4.68% | 5.17% | 5.23% | 5.37% | 5.45% | 5.60% |
| NRIs | 1.46% | 1.40% | 1.47% | 1.44% | 1.36% | 1.32% | 1.33% | 1.35% | 1.35% | 1.48% | 1.50% | 1.52% |
| Bodies corporate | 2.28% | 3.00% | 2.96% | 2.84% | 2.72% | 2.78% | 2.76% | 2.80% | 2.82% | 2.87% | 2.79% | 3.01% |
| IEPF | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% |
| No. of Shareholders | 92,959 | 88,870 | 85,761 | 83,176 | 81,697 | 80,878 | 79,951 | 78,605 | 77,562 | 77,583 | 76,305 | 76,384 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Epigral
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| BANDHAN Small Cap FundMutual fund | 3.38% |
| HSBC Value FundMutual fund | 1.50% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 4.87% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Epigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30.09.202615-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - Un-Audited Financial Results for the First Quarter ended 30.06.202629-Jul-2026
- Press ReleaseEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated July 27, 2026, titled "Press Release on Un-Audited Financial Results Q1 FY27".27-Jul-2026
- Adoption of new line(s) of businessEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Adoption of new line(s) of business27-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingEpigral Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.27-Jul-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Epigral Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to info…22-Jul-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Epigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201809-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Incorporation of a Wholly owned Subsidiary namely "Epigral Advanced Materials Limited".07-Jul-2026
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover RegulationsEpigral Limited has Submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Take…29-Jun-2026
- Trading WindowEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201527-Jun-2026
- Shareholders meetingEpigral Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 08, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding votin…09-Jun-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202615-MAY-2026
- Financial Year 202505-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 202415-JUN-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision14-Jul-2026
- Credit RatingEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating03-Jun-2026
- Credit Rating- RevisionEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Review of CRISIL Ratings on the Bank Facilities.07-Mar-2025
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet13-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about the officials of the Company are participating in Anand Rathi Annual Flagship Conference: G-200 Summit 2026 scheduled on 21.09.2026.16-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor / Analyst Plant Visit on Thursday, 03.09.202631-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about One-on-One Meeting with Investor / Analyst on thursday, 20.08.202618-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about participation in EMKAY Confluence 2026 on 12th August, 202607-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about One-on-One Meeting with Investor / Analyst on Monday, 3rd August, 2026.30-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript30-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording27-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation27-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Conference Call on Monday, 27th July, 2026 to discuss Q1 FY27 Results22-Jul-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 1 Jun 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Epigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30.09.2026NSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - Un-Audited Financial Results for the First Quarter ended 30.06.2026NSE filing · 29-Jul-2026
- Press ReleaseEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated July 27, 2026, titled "Press Release on Un-Audited Financial Results Q1 FY27".NSE filing · 27-Jul-2026
- Adoption of new line(s) of businessEpigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Adoption of new line(s) of businessNSE filing · 27-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingEpigral Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.NSE filing · 27-Jul-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Epigral Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to info…NSE filing · 22-Jul-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Epigral Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 09-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Epigral Limited
What is the share price of Epigral Limited today?
What is the market cap of Epigral Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Epigral Limited?
Is Epigral Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Epigral Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
