Shilayan Industries Limited share price
Shilayan Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and trades in clutches and other automotive components in India and internationally. The company offers brake linings; clutch products for commercial vehicles and farm tractors comprising cover and disc assemblies, and repair kits; clutch release and center support bearings; flywheels; universal joint crosses; water pumps; load cushions; torque rod bushes; and lubricants, such as bike and car engine oils, heavy commercial vehicle and tractor engine oils, coolants, greases, and various setcoil products. It also provides training programs to vehicle manufacturers, dealers, and distributors on the mechanics of clutch set…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 233 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 17.35
- High / Low₹ 29 / 12
- Stock P/E—
- Book Value₹ -44
- Dividend Yield147.98 %
- ROCE-11.1 %
- ROE0.00 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ -0.01
- Price / Book—
- OPM8.7 %
- Debt / Equity-1.82
- Sales growth (5Y)1.3 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding34.6 %
- EV / EBITDA12.0
- Beta0.45
- All-time high₹ 74
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETCO | +2.36% | -3.07% | -27.56% | +10.51% | -9.49% | +31.08% | -1.28% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Shilayan Industries Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹233 crore.
- Revenue grew 1.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 0.0% and return on capital employed -11.1% in the latest year.
- Debt was -1.82 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 39.4% below its 52-week high and down 9.5% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 34.6%; institutions about 0.0%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is -1.82 times equity).
- Healthy return on equity of 15.8% on average over the last 3 years.
Cons
AI- Sales growth has been slow: 1.3% a year over the last 5 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Shilayan Industries Limited
Shilayan Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and trades in clutches and other automotive components in India and internationally. The company offers brake linings; clutch products for commercial vehicles and farm tractors comprising cover and disc assemblies, and repair kits; clutch release and center support bearings; flywheels; universal joint crosses; water pumps; load cushions; torque rod bushes; and lubricants, such as bike and car engine oils, heavy commercial vehicle and tractor engine oils, coolants, greases, and various setcoil products. It also provides training programs to vehicle manufacturers, dealers, and distributors on the mechanics of clutch settings and maintenance. The company sells its products under the LIPE and Lava Cast brands. It exports its products to the United States. The company serves the automotive and construction equipment in…
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalAuto Parts
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Shilayan Industries | 17.35 | — | 233 | 147.98 | -57 | — | 197 | — | -11.1 | 0.0 | -0.40 | 8.7 | -1.82 | 34.60 | 630 | 1.3 |
| 2. | Samvardhana Motherson International | 160.00 | 38.6 | 1,70,090 | 0.31 | 1,032 | 101.64 | 34,912 | 16.60 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 4.11 | 5.5 | 0.47 | 58.91 | 1,25,023 | 17.1 |
| 3. | Bosch | 45,560.00 | 56.9 | 1,34,384 | 0.60 | 706 | -36.74 | 5,842 | 22.00 | 24.2 | 19.4 | 9.05 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 70.67 | 19,595 | 10.3 |
| 4. | Uno Minda | 1,108.00 | 53.2 | 63,983 | 0.24 | 296 | 1.76 | 5,557 | 23.79 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 9.37 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 68.49 | 19,385 | 20.5 |
| 5. | Schaeffler India | 3,669.20 | 45.8 | 57,351 | 0.96 | 642 | 19.14 | 5,346 | 18.10 | 25.7 | 20.2 | 9.35 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 74.30 | 9,550 | 12.3 |
| 6. | MRF | 122,790.00 | 21.6 | 52,077 | 0.19 | 495 | -1.02 | 8,416 | 9.64 | 15.6 | 12.3 | 2.48 | 10.4 | 0.15 | 47.88 | 31,149 | 10.6 |
| 7. | Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 800.00 | 71.4 | 49,934 | 0.45 | 180 | 9.96 | 1,301 | 50.47 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 8.31 | 18.4 | 0.07 | 27.91 | 4,308 | 18.8 |
| 8. | Balkrishna Industries | 2,052.80 | 28.2 | 39,684 | 0.78 | 451 | 56.35 | 3,455 | 25.19 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 3.62 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 58.54 | 10,823 | 3.6 |
| 9. | Endurance Technologies | 2,406.40 | 34.9 | 33,849 | 0.48 | 245 | 8.03 | 4,315 | 30.01 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 4.95 | 8.6 | 0.19 | 75.00 | 14,596 | 18.2 |
| 10. | Exide Industries | 370.95 | 33.8 | 31,531 | 0.53 | 350 | 28.38 | 5,528 | 17.75 | 8.8 | 6.1 | 2.27 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 50.94 | 17,908 | 6.1 |
| Median: 49 Co. | 1,580.40 | 32.4 | 13,282 | 0.45 | 401 | 9.96 | 5,437 | 22.00 | 14.7 | 14.8 | 5.13 | 9.4 | 0.13 | 58.73 | 16,252 | 10.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions10-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions05-Jun-2023
- Related Party TransactionsSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions05-Jun-2023
- Related Party TransactionSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202230-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionsSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-Aug-2021
- Related Party TransactionsSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions08-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-Sep-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements…12-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements…27-Jun-2019
- Reply to Clarification SoughtThe Exchange had sought clarification from Setco Automotive Limited with respect to announcement regarding 'Intimation under Reg. 30 of the SEBI ( LODR) Regulations, 2015 regardin…03-Apr-2018
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 591 | 591 | 680 | 470 | 359 | 435 | 630 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 15.16% | -30.88% | -23.61% | 21.08% | 44.77% | ||
| 520 | 520 | 583 | 434 | 369 | 451 | 557 | |
| Material Cost % | 48% | 48% | 48% | 48% | 57% | 58% | 51% |
| Employee Cost % | 13% | 13% | 13% | 17% | 21% | 19% | 15% |
| Other Expenses % | 27% | 27% | 24% | 27% | 26% | 27% | 22% |
| Operating Profit | 70 | 70 | 97 | 36 | -10 | -16 | 72 |
| OPM % | 12% | 12% | 14% | 8% | -3% | -4% | 12% |
| 13 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 3 | |
| Exceptional items | -5 | -33 | -102 | -2 | |||
| Interest | 50 | 50 | 53 | 57 | 59 | 108 | 180 |
| Depreciation | 32 | 32 | 34 | 32 | 34 | 37 | 35 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 17 | -54 | -127 | -254 | -141 |
| 304% | 304% | 103% | |||||
| Current tax | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| Deferred tax | -7 | -7 | 9 | -6 | -4 | -3 | -6 |
| -1 | -1 | -1 | -50 | -123 | -257 | -135 | |
| Minority share | -5 | -33 | -22 | ||||
| Profit to shareholders | -45 | -224 | -113 | ||||
| EPS in Rs | -0.70 | -0.70 | 0.23 | -3.33 | -8.98 | -16.77 | -8.42 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 1%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -1%
- 3 Years:
- 31%
- 1 Year:
- -9%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 23%
- Last Year:
- 0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 529 | 529 | 613 | 418 | 314 | 157 | 1 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 15.95% | -31.84% | -24.88% | -50.09% | -99.27% | ||
| 463 | 463 | 522 | 377 | 305 | 88 | 1 | |
| Material Cost % | 58% | 58% | 59% | 59% | 65% | 77% | |
| Employee Cost % | 9% | 9% | 9% | 13% | 14% | 13% | 36% |
| Other Expenses % | 20% | 20% | 17% | 19% | 18% | -35% | 65% |
| Operating Profit | 66 | 66 | 91 | 41 | 9 | 69 | -0 |
| OPM % | 13% | 13% | 15% | 10% | 3% | 44% | -1% |
| 19 | 19 | 15 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 1 | |
| Exceptional items | -20 | -41 | -129 | -0 | |||
| Interest | 31 | 31 | 34 | 40 | 48 | 25 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 10 | |
| Profit before tax | 36 | 36 | 53 | -19 | -96 | -90 | 0 |
| 20% | 20% | 32% | |||||
| Current tax | 7 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| Deferred tax | -0 | -0 | 9 | -5 | -3 | -7 | |
| 29 | 29 | 36 | -15 | -94 | -173 | 0 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 25.75% | -141.84% | |||||
| EPS in Rs | 2.16 | 2.16 | 2.71 | -1.13 | -7.03 | -12.95 | 0.01 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- -71%
- 3 Years:
- -86%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -63%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -1%
- 3 Years:
- 31%
- 1 Year:
- -9%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 23%
- Last Year:
- 0%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 |
| Reserves | -384 | -497 | -603 | -614 |
| 873 | 988 | 1,116 | 1,071 | |
| Long term borrowings | 783 | 922 | 1,072 | 83 |
| Short term borrowings | 90 | 66 | 43 | 988 |
| 59 | 39 | 36 | 51 | |
| Trade payables | 94 | 96 | 97 | 117 |
| Minority interest | -73 | -96 | -117 | -121 |
| Current liabilities | 206 | 184 | 170 | 1,126 |
| Total Liabilities | 574 | 556 | 575 | 534 |
| 211 | 195 | 179 | 166 | |
| Gross block | 311 | 317 | 179 | 311 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 100 | 122 | 133 | 145 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 73 | 62 | 53 | 45 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 363 | 361 | 395 | 365 | |
| Inventories | 124 | 127 | 136 | 119 |
| Trade receivables | 38 | 41 | 69 | 71 |
| Cash & equivalents | 16 | 14 | 20 | 39 |
| Current assets | 196 | 197 | 240 | 244 |
| Total Assets | 574 | 556 | 575 | 534 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 69 | 89 | 234 | |
| Profit for the year | -152 | -113 | -105 | -0 |
| Working capital changes | 38 | -6 | -26 | 40 |
| Direct taxes paid | -3 | -3 | -4 | -4 |
| -11 | -7 | -5 | 6 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -12 | -8 | -12 | -6 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| Investments sold | 11 | |||
| -40 | -64 | -77 | -218 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 12 | 23 | 10 | 1 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -5 | -34 | -9 | -140 |
| Interest paid | -151 | -178 | -214 | -53 |
| Net Cash Flow | -4 | -2 | 6 | 21 |
| Free Cash Flow | 36 | 62 | 77 | 228 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 42.7% | 27.2% | 20.1% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | — | -2.7% | 9.7% | 21.0% | -11.1% |
| Operating margin | — | 0.4% | 5.9% | 10.8% | 8.7% |
| Net margin | — | -27.9% | -17.6% | -14.6% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | -2.44 | -2.10 | -1.93 | -1.82 |
| Current ratio | — | 0.95 | 1.07 | 1.41 | 0.22 |
| Debtor days | — | 26 | 24 | 35 | 32 |
| Inventory days | — | 141 | 134 | 138 | 100 |
| Days payable | — | 107 | 102 | 98 | 98 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 60 | 56 | 75 | 34 |
| Working capital days | — | -7 | 8 | 36 | -400 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 59.25%
- Public 40.75%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 59.25% | 59.25% | 59.25% | 59.25% | 59.25% | 59.25% | 59.25% | 59.25% | 59.25% | 59.25% | 59.25% | 59.25% |
| 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.03% | 0.08% | ||
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.03% | 0.08% | |
| 40.67% | 40.67% | 40.67% | 40.67% | 40.67% | 40.67% | 40.67% | 40.67% | 40.67% | 40.72% | 40.66% | 40.75% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 31.24% | 30.78% | 29.79% | 28.92% | 27.46% | 25.70% | 25.12% | 24.64% | 24.18% | 22.68% | 21.43% | 21.43% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 3.12% | 3.54% | 3.99% | 4.80% | 6.25% | 8.06% | 8.69% | 9.17% | 9.75% | 11.34% | 13.03% | 13.32% |
| NRIs | 1.14% | 1.15% | 1.20% | 1.20% | 1.19% | 1.13% | 1.12% | 1.09% | 1.07% | 1.05% | 1.01% | 1.00% |
| Bodies corporate | 1.50% | 1.40% | 1.44% | 1.90% | 1.90% | 2.03% | 1.98% | 1.74% | 1.81% | 1.58% | 1.33% | 1.20% |
| IEPF | 1.10% | 1.30% | 1.30% | 1.30% | 1.30% | 1.30% | 1.36% | 1.36% | 1.36% | 1.35% | 1.35% | 1.35% |
| No. of Shareholders | 31,881 | 31,480 | 31,904 | 31,354 | 32,599 | 31,449 | 30,634 | 30,253 | 29,518 | 28,724 | 28,600 | 29,845 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD for quarter ended september 30 202613-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Setco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201813-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingSetco Automotive Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange …02-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders meeting01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication09-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 202608-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates04-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingOutcome of Board Meeting in accordance with SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201504-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates01-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingSetco Automotive Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026.31-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates31-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202608-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202502-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202502-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202406-SEP-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201816-OCT-2018
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision04-Sep-2025
- Credit RatingSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating27-Jan-2022
- Credit RatingSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating04-Jun-2021
Concalls & investor meets
- Investor PresentationSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation08-Aug-2021
- Investor PresentationSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation09-Feb-2021
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates05-Feb-2021
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates07-Nov-2020
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates25-Sep-2020
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates11-Sep-2020
- UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'We hereby enclose the transcript of the Conference Call hosted by the Company on Monday, August 19, 2019 at 4:00 p.m.…09-Sep-2019
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWe would like to inform you that pursuant to Regulation 30 of th…16-Aug-2019
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWe hereby enclose the transcript of the Conference Call hosted b…10-Jun-2019
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWe would like to inform you that pursuant to Regulation 30 of th…03-Jun-2019
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 2 Jun 2026
- Latest quarter
- 31 Mar 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
No recent coverage found.
From the company (NSE)
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD for quarter ended september 30 2026NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Setco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingSetco Automotive Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange …NSE filing · 02-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders meetingNSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 09-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026NSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesSetco Automotive Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 04-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Shilayan Industries Limited
What is the share price of Shilayan Industries Limited today?
What is the market cap of Shilayan Industries Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Shilayan Industries Limited?
Is Shilayan Industries Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Shilayan Industries Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
