Sandhar Technologies Limited share price
Sandhar Technologies Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and assembling of automotive components for the automotive industry in India and internationally. It offers automotive locking and security systems, which include locking systems, latches and hinges, and door handles; automotive vision systems; stampings; operator cabins and structural parts for two and four wheelers, and off-road vehicle industry; automotive optoelectronics; and zinc, aluminum, and magnesium die casting products. The company also provides polymers, commercial tooling products, helmets, assemblies, fuel pumps, filters, and wiper blades, as well as painting, plating, and coating produc…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 3,254 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 539.25
- High / Low₹ 763 / 424
- Stock P/E15.6
- Book Value₹ 221
- Dividend Yield0.75 %
- ROCE17.4 %
- ROE16.10 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 34.54
- Price / Book2.44
- OPM5.6 %
- Debt / Equity0.86
- Sales growth (5Y)21.1 %
- Profit growth (5Y)28.0 %
- Promoter holding70.4 %
- EV / EBITDA9.2
- Beta0.70
- All-time high₹ 763
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDHAR | -7.54% | -12.49% | +6.99% | -1.97% | +2.26% | +9.59% | +12.60% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Sandhar Technologies Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹3,254 crore.
- It trades at 15.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.4 times book value.
- Revenue grew 21.1% a year over the last 5 years, profit 28.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 16.1% and return on capital employed 17.4% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.86 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 29.3% below its 52-week high and up 2.3% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 70.4%; institutions about 15.4%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 21.1% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 28.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 27% and profit up 33% from a year ago.
- Trades at 15.6 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 22.0.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 70.38%.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Sandhar Technologies Limited
Sandhar Technologies Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and assembling of automotive components for the automotive industry in India and internationally. It offers automotive locking and security systems, which include locking systems, latches and hinges, and door handles; automotive vision systems; stampings; operator cabins and structural parts for two and four wheelers, and off-road vehicle industry; automotive optoelectronics; and zinc, aluminum, and magnesium die casting products. The company also provides polymers, commercial tooling products, helmets, assemblies, fuel pumps, filters, and wiper blades, as well as painting, plating, and coating products. In addition, it offers locks, sheet metal components, wheel assembly products, cabins, mirror assembly products, handlebar assembly products, plastic parts, and other products. The company was inc…
- Employees
- 1,253
- Head office
- Gurugram
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalAuto Parts
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Sandhar Technologies | 539.25 | 15.6 | 3,254 | 0.75 | 37 | 33.08 | 1,382 | 26.77 | 17.4 | 16.1 | 2.44 | 5.6 | 0.86 | 70.38 | 4,852 | 21.1 |
| 2. | Samvardhana Motherson International | 160.00 | 38.6 | 1,70,090 | 0.31 | 1,032 | 101.64 | 34,912 | 16.60 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 4.11 | 5.5 | 0.47 | 58.91 | 1,25,023 | 17.1 |
| 3. | Bosch | 45,560.00 | 56.9 | 1,34,384 | 0.60 | 706 | -36.74 | 5,842 | 22.00 | 24.2 | 19.4 | 9.05 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 70.67 | 19,595 | 10.3 |
| 4. | Uno Minda | 1,108.00 | 53.2 | 63,983 | 0.24 | 296 | 1.76 | 5,557 | 23.79 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 9.37 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 68.49 | 19,385 | 20.5 |
| 5. | Schaeffler India | 3,669.20 | 45.8 | 57,351 | 0.96 | 642 | 19.14 | 5,346 | 18.10 | 25.7 | 20.2 | 9.35 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 74.30 | 9,550 | 12.3 |
| 6. | MRF | 122,790.00 | 21.6 | 52,077 | 0.19 | 495 | -1.02 | 8,416 | 9.64 | 15.6 | 12.3 | 2.48 | 10.4 | 0.15 | 47.88 | 31,149 | 10.6 |
| 7. | Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 800.00 | 71.4 | 49,934 | 0.45 | 180 | 9.96 | 1,301 | 50.47 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 8.31 | 18.4 | 0.07 | 27.91 | 4,308 | 18.8 |
| 8. | Balkrishna Industries | 2,052.80 | 28.2 | 39,684 | 0.78 | 451 | 56.35 | 3,455 | 25.19 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 3.62 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 58.54 | 10,823 | 3.6 |
| 9. | Endurance Technologies | 2,406.40 | 34.9 | 33,849 | 0.48 | 245 | 8.03 | 4,315 | 30.01 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 4.95 | 8.6 | 0.19 | 75.00 | 14,596 | 18.2 |
| 10. | Exide Industries | 370.95 | 33.8 | 31,531 | 0.53 | 350 | 28.38 | 5,528 | 17.75 | 8.8 | 6.1 | 2.27 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 50.94 | 17,908 | 6.1 |
| Median: 65 Co. | 1,580.40 | 31.0 | 6,737 | 0.45 | 401 | 14.55 | 5,437 | 22.89 | 16.0 | 14.1 | 4.16 | 8.7 | 0.17 | 63.70 | 16,252 | 9.8 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202225-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202225-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202231-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions26-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions12-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions24-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSandhar Technologies Limited�� has submitted a copy of disclosure of related party transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9)�� on a consolidated basis and balances as on September…21-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsSandhar Technologies Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of disclosure of related party transactions on a consolidated basis and balances as on March 31, 2019.07-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,984 | 2,336 | 1,943 | 1,864 | 2,324 | 2,909 | 3,521 | 3,885 | 4,852 | 5,144 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 17.73% | -16.80% | -4.11% | 24.69% | 25.18% | 21.05% | 10.32% | 24.91% | ||
| 1,776 | 2,084 | 1,747 | 1,675 | 2,118 | 2,660 | 3,180 | 3,501 | 4,414 | 4,683 | |
| Material Cost % | 57% | 59% | 57% | 59% | 61% | 63% | 61% | 61% | 63% | 63% |
| Employee Cost % | 13% | 13% | 15% | 15% | 14% | 13% | 14% | 14% | 13% | 13% |
| Other Expenses % | 19% | 17% | 18% | 16% | 17% | 15% | 16% | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Operating Profit | 208 | 251 | 196 | 188 | 206 | 249 | 341 | 383 | 438 | 460 |
| OPM % | 10% | 11% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 9% |
| 5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 75 | 68 | |
| Exceptional items | -1 | -11 | -14 | -4 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 4 | ||
| Interest | 43 | 24 | 20 | 16 | 18 | 36 | 52 | 57 | 69 | 69 |
| Depreciation | 68 | 81 | 98 | 94 | 100 | 122 | 154 | 171 | 193 | 193 |
| Profit before tax | 102 | 152 | 88 | 78 | 81 | 100 | 150 | 185 | 256 | 271 |
| 31% | 33% | 24% | 26% | 31% | 27% | 27% | 23% | 22% | 23% | |
| Current tax | 31 | 42 | 24 | 20 | 27 | 35 | 48 | 51 | 57 | |
| Deferred tax | 0 | 7 | -3 | -0 | -1 | -8 | -8 | -8 | ||
| 66 | 96 | 57 | 58 | 56 | 74 | 110 | 142 | 199 | 208 | |
| Profit from associates | -5 | -7 | -9 | |||||||
| Minority share | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Profit to shareholders | 65 | 95 | 57 | 58 | 56 | 73 | 110 | 142 | 199 | 208 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 46.07% | -40.56% | 1.50% | -3.29% | 31.52% | 49.90% | 28.46% | 40.25% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 12.80 | 15.92 | 9.47 | 9.61 | 9.29 | 12.22 | 18.32 | 23.53 | 33.00 | 34.54 |
| Dividend Payout % | 19% | 14% | 14% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 21%
- 3 Years:
- 19%
- TTM:
- 27%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 28%
- 3 Years:
- 39%
- TTM:
- 48%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- 1 Year:
- 2%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 12%
- Last Year:
- 16%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,721 | 2,037 | 1,640 | 1,585 | 1,941 | 2,397 | 2,716 | 2,913 | 3,044 | 2,982 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 18.33% | -19.49% | -3.34% | 22.44% | 23.51% | 13.28% | 7.27% | 4.51% | ||
| 1,535 | 1,816 | 1,481 | 1,432 | 1,775 | 2,193 | 2,464 | 2,636 | 2,776 | 2,719 | |
| Material Cost % | 62% | 64% | 63% | 64% | 67% | 68% | 68% | 67% | 69% | 70% |
| Employee Cost % | 12% | 12% | 14% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 11% | 11% |
| Other Expenses % | 15% | 13% | 14% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 11% | 11% |
| Operating Profit | 186 | 221 | 159 | 154 | 166 | 205 | 252 | 277 | 269 | 263 |
| OPM % | 11% | 11% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 9% | 9% |
| 4 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 23 | 76 | 80 | |
| Exceptional items | -1 | -1 | -3 | -6 | 3 | -2 | -2 | |||
| Interest | 38 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 14 | 20 | 21 | 20 |
| Depreciation | 55 | 67 | 76 | 69 | 74 | 84 | 90 | 97 | 91 | 82 |
| Profit before tax | 98 | 142 | 81 | 85 | 86 | 114 | 154 | 186 | 231 | 239 |
| 31% | 33% | 25% | 24% | 29% | 26% | 27% | 25% | 23% | 23% | |
| Current tax | 30 | 41 | 23 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 45 | 49 | 52 | |
| Deferred tax | 0 | 6 | -3 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -2 | ||
| 68 | 95 | 61 | 65 | 61 | 84 | 112 | 140 | 179 | 184 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 40.75% | -36.09% | 7.08% | -5.83% | 36.39% | 33.98% | 24.39% | 28.28% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 13.21 | 15.84 | 10.12 | 10.84 | 10.21 | 13.92 | 18.65 | 23.20 | 29.76 | 30.62 |
| Dividend Payout % | 16% | 13% | 14% | 12% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- TTM:
- 1%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 22%
- 3 Years:
- 29%
- TTM:
- 31%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- 1 Year:
- 2%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 12%
- Last Year:
- 16%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 |
| Reserves | 860 | 956 | 1,079 | 1,273 |
| 657 | 734 | 909 | 1,148 | |
| Long term borrowings | 301 | 278 | 266 | 261 |
| Short term borrowings | 231 | 329 | 531 | 679 |
| 578 | 677 | 742 | 995 | |
| Trade payables | 412 | 490 | 531 | 782 |
| Minority interest | 4 | |||
| Current liabilities | 784 | 968 | 1,222 | 1,635 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,155 | 2,427 | 2,790 | 3,476 |
| 1,236 | 1,351 | 1,470 | 1,625 | |
| Gross block | 1,786 | 2,012 | 2,271 | 2,581 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 549 | 661 | 800 | 956 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 66 | 68 | 59 | 161 |
| CWIP | 111 | 69 | 182 | 120 |
| 808 | 1,007 | 1,137 | 1,731 | |
| Inventories | 300 | 337 | 409 | 560 |
| Trade receivables | 341 | 448 | 547 | 805 |
| Cash & equivalents | 7 | 33 | 81 | 51 |
| Current assets | 781 | 919 | 1,154 | 1,543 |
| Total Assets | 2,155 | 2,427 | 2,790 | 3,476 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 | 275 | 247 | 210 | |
| Profit for the year | 73 | 110 | 142 | 199 |
| Working capital changes | 79 | -35 | -96 | -199 |
| Direct taxes paid | -27 | -37 | -51 | -52 |
| -248 | -239 | -290 | -221 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -257 | -237 | -316 | -299 |
| Fixed assets sold | 6 | 4 | 11 | 18 |
| Investments purchased | -0 | -3 | -4 | |
| Investments sold | 1 | 11 | 61 | |
| -37 | -7 | 101 | 28 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 124 | 168 | 307 | 243 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -5 | -91 | -111 | -116 |
| Interest paid | -35 | -51 | -56 | -68 |
| Dividends paid | -14 | -15 | -20 | -21 |
| Net Cash Flow | 23 | 29 | 58 | 17 |
| Free Cash Flow | 51 | 38 | -69 | -89 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 7.9% | 11.3% | 13.1% | 16.1% |
| ROCE | — | 9.8% | 13.7% | 15.2% | 17.4% |
| Operating margin | — | 4.5% | 5.5% | 5.7% | 5.6% |
| Net margin | — | 2.5% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 4.1% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.71 | 0.72 | 0.80 | 0.86 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| Debtor days | — | 43 | 47 | 52 | 61 |
| Inventory days | — | 55 | 52 | 58 | 63 |
| Days payable | — | 76 | 76 | 76 | 88 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 22 | 23 | 34 | 36 |
| Working capital days | — | 0 | -5 | -6 | -7 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 70.38%
- FIIs 2.09%
- DIIs 14.82%
- Public 12.71%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% |
| 1.35% | 1.51% | 1.48% | 1.61% | 0.90% | 0.72% | 0.69% | 0.83% | 0.66% | 1.16% | 0.76% | 2.09% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 1.31% | 1.50% | 1.47% | 1.53% | 0.89% | 0.62% | 0.62% | 0.75% | 0.59% | 1.02% | 0.76% | 1.16% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.04% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.08% | 0.01% | 0.11% | 0.07% | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.14% | 0.01% | 0.93% |
| 16.96% | 16.41% | 16.15% | 16.31% | 16.16% | 15.69% | 15.70% | 15.75% | 15.86% | 15.88% | 17.39% | 14.82% | |
| Mutual funds | 16.36% | 15.68% | 15.58% | 15.88% | 15.90% | 15.57% | 15.58% | 15.75% | 15.85% | 15.77% | 17.39% | 14.73% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.60% | 0.73% | 0.57% | 0.43% | 0.27% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.11% | 0.09% | |||
| 11.31% | 11.69% | 11.99% | 11.70% | 12.55% | 13.21% | 13.23% | 13.04% | 13.10% | 12.58% | 11.47% | 12.71% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 6.98% | 7.14% | 8.51% | 8.00% | 8.58% | 9.78% | 9.63% | 8.71% | 8.86% | 8.80% | 8.91% | 10.01% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 2.16% | 2.11% | 1.42% | 1.56% | 1.40% | 1.42% | 1.54% | 2.49% | 2.38% | 1.72% | 0.83% | 0.80% |
| NRIs | 0.56% | 0.54% | 0.59% | 0.61% | 0.61% | 0.54% | 0.45% | 0.41% | 0.38% | 0.44% | 0.50% | 0.55% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.79% | 1.04% | 0.87% | 0.91% | 1.37% | 0.84% | 0.60% | 0.43% | 0.47% | 0.81% | 0.54% | 0.60% |
| No. of Shareholders | 29,346 | 31,286 | 37,270 | 35,855 | 37,588 | 40,195 | 40,783 | 39,063 | 39,722 | 39,514 | 41,860 | 45,879 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Sandhar Technologies
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Nippon India Small Cap FundMutual fund | 4.13% |
| DSP Small Cap FundMutual fund | 3.05% |
| Kotak Small Cap FundMutual fund | 2.87% |
| Icici Prudential Smallcap FundMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.84% |
| Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundMutual fund | 1.44% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 14.73% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation regarding investment in Clean Renewable Energy HR 1B Private Limited'.12-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSandhar Technologies Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Excha…23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 202622-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP04-Sep-2026
- ResignationSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Resignation of Mr VIJAY DAHIYA as SMP of the company w.e.f. September 03, 2026.03-Sep-2026
- UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Communication to Shareholders of Sandhar Technologies Limited ( the Company ) regarding Tax Deduction at Source (…27-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication- the completion of dispatch of Notice of the 34th Annual General Meeting along with Annu…26-Aug-2026
- UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for the Financial Year 2025-26'.26-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates25-Aug-2026
- Record DateSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 11-Sep-2026.25-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 22, 202625-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202625-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202528-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202429-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201812-OCT-2018
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- NewSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Assigned by ICRA03-Jun-2026
- Credit RatingSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating25-May-2026
- Credit Rating- OthersSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Withdrawal of Credit ratings by ICRA at the request of the Company11-Mar-2026
Concalls & investor meets
- Investor PresentationSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation12-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation12-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript28-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet- Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Clause 15 of Part A of Schedule III of the Securities and Exchan…26-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording25-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation22-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet14-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript19-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording16-Feb-2026
- Investor PresentationSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation13-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 11 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation regarding investment in Clean Renewable Energy HR 1B Private Limited'.NSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSandhar Technologies Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Excha…NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026NSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPNSE filing · 04-Sep-2026
- ResignationSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Resignation of Mr VIJAY DAHIYA as SMP of the company w.e.f. September 03, 2026.NSE filing · 03-Sep-2026
- UpdatesSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Communication to Shareholders of Sandhar Technologies Limited ( the Company ) regarding Tax Deduction at Source (…NSE filing · 27-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSandhar Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication- the completion of dispatch of Notice of the 34th Annual General Meeting along with Annu…NSE filing · 26-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Sandhar Technologies Limited
What is the share price of Sandhar Technologies Limited today?
What is the market cap of Sandhar Technologies Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Sandhar Technologies Limited?
Is Sandhar Technologies Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Sandhar Technologies Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
