AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

RRIL Limited share price

RRIL Limited, together with its subsidiary, manufactures and trades in textile products in India. It operates through Textiles and Real Estate Development segments. The company also develops residential, commercial, retail, and social infrastructure projects, as well as engages in the redevelopment of housing projects. The company was formerly known as S R K Industries Limited and changed its name to RRIL Limited in January 2020. RRIL Limited was incorporated in 1991 and is based in Mumbai, India.Read more
Consumer CyclicalTextile ManufacturingNSE: RRILISIN INE951M01037
16 Oct 2026, 3:23 PM IST₹15.83▲ 0.30 (1.93%)
  • Market Cap₹ 192 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 15.83
  • High / Low₹ 18 / 15
  • Stock P/E19.5
  • Book Value₹ 9
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE9.9 %
  • ROE7.90 %
  • Face Value—
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 0.81
  • Price / Book1.70
  • OPM7.1 %
  • Debt / Equity0.30
  • Sales growth (4Y)-7.6 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)-14.3 %
  • Promoter holding74.3 %
  • EV / EBITDA21.1
  • Beta1.09
  • All-time high₹ 18

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
RRIL-2.46%——————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • RRIL Limited is in the Textile Manufacturing industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹192 crore.
  • It trades at 19.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.7 times book value.
  • Revenue grew -7.6% a year over the last 4 years, profit -14.3% a year.
  • Return on equity was 7.9% and return on capital employed 9.9% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.30 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 14.3% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 74.3%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.30 times shareholders' equity.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 6.9% on average over the last 3 years.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About RRIL Limited

RRIL Limited, together with its subsidiary, manufactures and trades in textile products in India. It operates through Textiles and Real Estate Development segments. The company also develops residential, commercial, retail, and social infrastructure projects, as well as engages in the redevelopment of housing projects. The company was formerly known as S R K Industries Limited and changed its name to RRIL Limited in January 2020. RRIL Limited was incorporated in 1991 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Employees
7
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Consumer CyclicalTextile Manufacturing

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.RRIL15.8319.51920.00221.352922.969.9
2.K.P.R. Mill1,100.3041.237,6880.4625921.551,9369.5820.0
3.Welspun Living219.3075.620,6460.0516183.592,79523.665.8
4.Vardhman Textiles531.9017.915,3970.9331030.562,7037.758.6
5.Arvind525.7033.313,7810.87530.392,50124.6515.4
6.Trident22.2728.611,3482.2615812.951,7874.6810.7
7.Indo Count Industries441.0057.98,7340.346367.281,20725.899.5
8.Sanathan Textiles556.6577.44,6980.0024-41.081,33579.086.0
9.Alok Industries8.50—4,2200.00-208—1,07814.52-10.9
10.The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company98.66101.72,0380.417-48.734118.721.6
Median: 31 Co.330.1518.73440.005821.351,56118.749.1

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

₹ CrJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales2437332729
Operating Profit23212
Profit before tax24332
Net Profit13232
EPS in Rs0.120.210.210.240.15

Profit & Loss

₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales15595113122
Operating Profit17579
Interest1112
Depreciation1112
Profit before tax1981011
Net Profit14679
EPS in Rs1.130.480.560.72

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital61616161
Reserves32384553
20151534
115206
Total Liabilities124118140154
21203438
CWIP88
9590107116
Total Assets124118140154

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
181-14
-242-12-8
8-6133
Net Cash Flow2-40-0
Free Cash Flow91-16-2

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—14.9%6.0%6.7%7.9%
ROCE—19.7%8.2%8.8%9.9%
Operating margin—10.9%5.3%6.5%7.1%
Net margin—8.9%6.0%6.1%7.1%
Debt / equity—0.220.150.140.30
Current ratio—2.694.403.042.64
Debtor days—38374236
Inventory days—30514963
Days payable—271298
Cash conversion cycle—41768291
Working capital days—84148126109

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters & insiders 74.28%
  • Institutions (FII, DII, funds) 0.00%
  • Public & others 25.72%

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about RRIL Limited

What is the share price of RRIL Limited today?
RRIL Limited (RRIL) last traded at ₹15.83 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:23 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of RRIL Limited?
About ₹192 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of RRIL Limited?
About 19.5 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is RRIL Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy RRIL Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call