Rane (Madras) Limited share price
Rane (Madras) Limited engages in the manufacture and marketing of auto components for transportation industry in India and internationally. It offers steering and suspension linkage products, steering gear products, specialized aluminum high pressure die-casting products, brake components, and engine components, as well as valves, guides, tappets, brake linings, disc pads, clutch facings, railway brake blocks, and others. The company markets and sells its products to the manufacturers of passenger cars, commercial vehicles, farm tractors, two and three wheelers, stationary engines, and railways. It also exports its products. The company was founded in 1960 and is headquartered in Chennai, I…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 3,523 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,274.60
- High / Low₹ 1,440 / 609
- Stock P/E29.7
- Book Value₹ 272
- Dividend Yield1.25 %
- ROCE21.9 %
- ROE15.10 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 42.87
- Price / Book4.69
- OPM5.3 %
- Debt / Equity1.00
- Sales growth (5Y)25.0 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding70.8 %
- EV / EBITDA12.3
- Beta0.46
- All-time high₹ 1,529
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RML | +0.51% | +2.69% | +66.82% | +59.37% | +55.23% | +12.49% | +25.83% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Rane (Madras) Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹3,523 crore.
- It trades at 29.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.7 times book value.
- Revenue grew 25.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 15.1% and return on capital employed 21.9% in the latest year.
- Debt was 1.00 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 11.5% below its 52-week high and up 55.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 70.8%; institutions about 0.1%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 25.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 610.1% a year over the last 3 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 18% and profit up 62% from a year ago.
- Trades at 29.7 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 47.6.
Cons
AI- Promoter holding has fallen by 2.19 points over 3 years, to 70.46%.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Rane (Madras) Limited
Rane (Madras) Limited engages in the manufacture and marketing of auto components for transportation industry in India and internationally. It offers steering and suspension linkage products, steering gear products, specialized aluminum high pressure die-casting products, brake components, and engine components, as well as valves, guides, tappets, brake linings, disc pads, clutch facings, railway brake blocks, and others. The company markets and sells its products to the manufacturers of passenger cars, commercial vehicles, farm tractors, two and three wheelers, stationary engines, and railways. It also exports its products. The company was founded in 1960 and is headquartered in Chennai, India. Rane (Madras) Limited operates as a subsidiary of Rane Holdings Limited.
- Employees
- 2,631
- Head office
- Chennai
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalAuto Parts
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Rane (Madras) | 1,274.60 | 29.7 | 3,523 | 1.25 | 30 | 62.44 | 1,042 | 18.29 | 21.9 | 15.1 | 4.69 | 5.3 | 1.00 | 70.80 | 3,863 | 25.0 |
| 2. | Samvardhana Motherson International | 160.00 | 38.6 | 1,70,090 | 0.31 | 1,032 | 101.64 | 34,912 | 16.60 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 4.11 | 5.5 | 0.47 | 58.91 | 1,25,023 | 17.1 |
| 3. | Bosch | 45,560.00 | 56.9 | 1,34,384 | 0.60 | 706 | -36.74 | 5,842 | 22.00 | 24.2 | 19.4 | 9.05 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 70.67 | 19,595 | 10.3 |
| 4. | Uno Minda | 1,108.00 | 53.2 | 63,983 | 0.24 | 296 | 1.76 | 5,557 | 23.79 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 9.37 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 68.49 | 19,385 | 20.5 |
| 5. | Schaeffler India | 3,669.20 | 45.8 | 57,351 | 0.96 | 642 | 19.14 | 5,346 | 18.10 | 25.7 | 20.2 | 9.35 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 74.30 | 9,550 | 12.3 |
| 6. | MRF | 122,790.00 | 21.6 | 52,077 | 0.19 | 495 | -1.02 | 8,416 | 9.64 | 15.6 | 12.3 | 2.48 | 10.4 | 0.15 | 47.88 | 31,149 | 10.6 |
| 7. | Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 800.00 | 71.4 | 49,934 | 0.45 | 180 | 9.96 | 1,301 | 50.47 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 8.31 | 18.4 | 0.07 | 27.91 | 4,308 | 18.8 |
| 8. | Balkrishna Industries | 2,052.80 | 28.2 | 39,684 | 0.78 | 451 | 56.35 | 3,455 | 25.19 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 3.62 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 58.54 | 10,823 | 3.6 |
| 9. | Endurance Technologies | 2,406.40 | 34.9 | 33,849 | 0.48 | 245 | 8.03 | 4,315 | 30.01 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 4.95 | 8.6 | 0.19 | 75.00 | 14,596 | 18.2 |
| 10. | Exide Industries | 370.95 | 33.8 | 31,531 | 0.53 | 350 | 28.38 | 5,528 | 17.75 | 8.8 | 6.1 | 2.27 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 50.94 | 17,908 | 6.1 |
| Median: 48 Co. | 1,663.70 | 32.4 | 13,350 | 0.44 | 401 | 14.55 | 5,437 | 20.14 | 16.0 | 14.9 | 5.30 | 9.5 | 0.17 | 63.70 | 16,252 | 11.1 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions05-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202204-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202203-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions11-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions02-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsRane (Madras) Limited has informed the exchange regarding submission of Half yearly disclosure on related party transactions-Regulation 23(90 of SEBI LODR24-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Submission of Half yearly disclosure on related Party transactions-Regulation 23(9) of SEBI LODR23-Oct-2019
- Related Party TransactionsRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange that In terms of Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (SEBI LODR), the Comp…24-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,555 | 1,277 | 1,267 | 17 | 24 | 2,239 | 3,406 | 3,863 | 4,024 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -17.85% | -0.76% | -98.63% | 35.16% | 9,409.48% | 52.11% | 13.42% | ||
| 1,439 | 1,231 | 1,237 | 17 | 22 | 2,093 | 3,124 | 3,523 | 3,672 | |
| Material Cost % | 60% | 59% | 61% | 63% | 63% | 63% | 58% | 59% | 60% |
| Employee Cost % | 15% | 18% | 17% | 15% | 12% | 11% | 14% | 13% | 13% |
| Other Expenses % | 18% | 19% | 19% | 18% | 17% | 19% | 20% | 19% | 19% |
| Operating Profit | 116 | 46 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 146 | 282 | 340 | 352 |
| OPM % | 7% | 4% | 2% | 4% | 8% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 9% |
| 10 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 21 | |
| Exceptional items | -2 | 0 | -0 | -106 | -13 | -3 | -2 | ||
| Interest | 34 | 37 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 75 | 59 | 58 |
| Depreciation | 66 | 66 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 91 | 132 | 147 | 151 |
| Profit before tax | 26 | -45 | -55 | 0 | 1 | -103 | 78 | 146 | 162 |
| 91% | 58% | 49% | 52% | 26% | 27% | ||||
| Current tax | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Deferred tax | -2 | -3 | -2 | 0 | -0 | -106 | 40 | 38 | |
| 2 | -46 | -61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 107 | 119 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -1,981.49% | 181.61% | 906.00% | 1,146.69% | 185.47% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 2.07 | -37.95 | -41.97 | 6.97 | 18.46 | 1.85 | 13.62 | 38.89 | 43.07 |
| Dividend Payout % | 71% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 25%
- 3 Years:
- 447%
- TTM:
- 42%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 610%
- TTM:
- 393%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 26%
- 3 Years:
- 12%
- 1 Year:
- 55%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 15%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,370 | 1,101 | 1,147 | 16 | 21 | 2,142 | 3,406 | 3,863 | 4,024 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -19.68% | 4.24% | -98.64% | 36.56% | 9,988.06% | 58.99% | 13.43% | ||
| 1,229 | 1,021 | 1,058 | 14 | 19 | 1,962 | 3,113 | 3,519 | 3,668 | |
| Material Cost % | 63% | 63% | 64% | 65% | 65% | 64% | 58% | 59% | 60% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 13% | 12% | 11% | 9% | 10% | 14% | 13% | 13% |
| Other Expenses % | 16% | 17% | 17% | 16% | 16% | 18% | 20% | 19% | 18% |
| Operating Profit | 141 | 80 | 89 | 1 | 2 | 180 | 293 | 344 | 356 |
| OPM % | 10% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 10% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| 11 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 19 | |
| Exceptional items | -38 | -63 | -2 | -142 | -13 | -3 | -2 | ||
| Interest | 28 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 72 | 58 | 57 |
| Depreciation | 53 | 52 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 130 | 145 | 148 |
| Profit before tax | 70 | -23 | -45 | 1 | -1 | -91 | 90 | 150 | 168 |
| 33% | 29% | 45% | 26% | 26% | |||||
| Current tax | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Deferred tax | -2 | -3 | -2 | 0 | -0 | -106 | 40 | 38 | |
| 47 | -24 | -51 | 0 | -1 | 15 | 50 | 111 | 125 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -151.71% | -445.64% | 233.40% | 124.63% | |||||
| EPS in Rs | 40.38 | -20.37 | -34.80 | 23.94 | -77.80 | 9.15 | 17.95 | 40.32 | 45.18 |
| Dividend Payout % | 130% | 54% | 20% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 27%
- 3 Years:
- 467%
- TTM:
- 42%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- 288%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 26%
- 3 Years:
- 12%
- 1 Year:
- 55%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 15%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 16 | 16 | 16 | 28 |
| Reserves | 225 | 642 | 655 | 723 |
| 668 | 851 | 813 | 752 | |
| Long term borrowings | 244 | 305 | 217 | 48 |
| Short term borrowings | 414 | 517 | 544 | 586 |
| 439 | 613 | 785 | 1,018 | |
| Trade payables | 347 | 426 | 498 | 551 |
| Current liabilities | 826 | 1,104 | 1,309 | 1,596 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,349 | 2,122 | 2,269 | 2,521 |
| 517 | 722 | 785 | 860 | |
| Gross block | 1,009 | 1,540 | 1,723 | 1,932 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 492 | 817 | 938 | 1,072 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 |
| CWIP | 35 | 62 | 100 | 124 |
| 797 | 1,337 | 1,384 | 1,537 | |
| Inventories | 254 | 421 | 434 | 497 |
| Trade receivables | 420 | 599 | 709 | 796 |
| Cash & equivalents | 28 | 30 | 34 | 46 |
| Current assets | 764 | 1,166 | 1,289 | 1,462 |
| Total Assets | 1,349 | 2,122 | 2,269 | 2,521 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 | 191 | 316 | 219 | |
| Profit for the year | 30 | 55 | 38 | 107 |
| Working capital changes | -60 | -35 | 14 | -79 |
| Direct taxes paid | -35 | -37 | 1 | -48 |
| -106 | -157 | -147 | 11 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -108 | -194 | -185 | -191 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 1 | 28 | 201 |
| Investments purchased | -2 | -0 | -0 | |
| Investments sold | 0 | 19 | 4 | |
| 35 | -55 | -176 | -207 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 1,196 | 1,968 | 697 | 5,482 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -1,126 | -1,941 | -768 | -5,598 |
| Interest paid | -32 | -64 | -74 | -56 |
| Dividends paid | -19 | -27 | -22 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 17 | -22 | -7 | 23 |
| Free Cash Flow | -21 | -3 | 131 | 28 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 12.4% | 12.2% | 5.7% | 15.1% |
| ROCE | 17.5% | 3.3% | 15.8% | 21.9% |
| Operating margin | 3.9% | 5.1% | 5.3% | 5.3% |
| Net margin | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 2.8% |
| Debt / equity | 2.76 | 1.29 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Current ratio | 0.93 | 1.06 | 0.98 | 0.92 |
| Debtor days | 66 | 64 | 77 | 76 |
| Inventory days | 57 | 69 | 73 | 72 |
| Days payable | 78 | 70 | 83 | 80 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 45 | 63 | 67 | 68 |
| Working capital days | -10 | 7 | -2 | -13 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 70.46%
- FIIs 0.34%
- DIIs 0.78%
- Public 28.42%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.65% | 72.65% | 72.65% | 72.65% | 72.65% | 72.65% | 70.45% | 70.45% | 70.45% | 70.45% | 70.45% | 70.46% |
| 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.21% | 0.07% | 0.09% | 0.03% | 0.04% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.33% | 0.34% | ||
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.21% | 0.06% | 0.08% | 0.02% | 0.04% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.22% | 0.28% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.11% | 0.05% | |||||||
| 0.63% | 0.47% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.12% | 1.04% | 1.04% | 1.03% | 0.98% | 0.79% | 0.78% | ||
| Mutual funds | 0.63% | 0.47% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.12% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.06% | ||||
| Insurance companies | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.77% | 0.77% | ||||||
| 26.73% | 26.87% | 27.35% | 27.01% | 27.15% | 27.15% | 28.48% | 28.47% | 28.47% | 28.51% | 28.42% | 28.42% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 18.36% | 18.28% | 18.08% | 17.03% | 17.66% | 17.88% | 17.95% | 17.71% | 17.70% | 17.52% | 17.36% | 17.13% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 4.67% | 4.77% | 4.82% | 5.08% | 5.14% | 5.62% | 5.80% | 5.98% | 6.04% | 6.15% | 6.31% | 6.24% |
| NRIs | 0.71% | 0.72% | 0.73% | 0.73% | 0.72% | 0.75% | 0.65% | 0.68% | 0.71% | 0.75% | 0.78% | 0.81% |
| Bodies corporate | 2.72% | 2.83% | 3.33% | 3.74% | 3.26% | 2.74% | 3.16% | 3.18% | 3.12% | 3.20% | 3.15% | 3.46% |
| IEPF | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.14% | 0.13% | 0.33% | 0.33% | 0.33% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.34% |
| No. of Shareholders | 13,331 | 13,432 | 12,830 | 13,345 | 13,547 | 13,572 | 33,748 | 32,127 | 30,907 | 29,856 | 28,932 | 29,140 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Updates'Disclosure Under Regulation 7(2) Read With Regulation 6(2) Of SEBI Prohibition Of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015'.05-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Rane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201805-Oct-2026
- Sale or disposalThe Company has provided update with regard to Sale of Surplus Land Parcel (3.48 acres) located at Velachery, Chennai.30-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBi-Monthly Newspaper Publication.30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201529-Sep-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Rane (Madras) Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and t…05-Sep-2026
- Change in ManagementDetails of appointment of Senior Management Personnel is enclosed.20-Aug-2026
- AcquisitionThe Company has today, i.e. August 20, 2026, completed the acquisition of the friction business of M/s. Hindustan Composites Limited, pursuant to fulfilment of the conditions prec…20-Aug-2026
- Press ReleasePress Release in connection with completion of acquisition of friction business of M/s. Hindustan Composites Limited is enclosed.20-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationWe hereby enclose the copies of extract of Un-audited (Standalone and Consolidated) financial results of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 published on August 06, 20…06-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingWe wish to inform you that the 22nd AGM of the members of the Company was held on Wednesday at 14:00 hrs (IST) through VC / OAVM. In this regard, we furnish the following: 1. Summ…05-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseQ1 FY27 Earnings Release05-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202611-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202511-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202428-JUN-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 202013-JUL-2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201809-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201712-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionCRISIL Ratings has upgraded the ratings of the Company's credit facilities09-Jul-2026
- Credit Rating- OthersCrisil has re-affirmed its credit rating for Company's enhanced bank loan facilities of Rs.1085 crores (earlier Rs.910.51 crores).30-Dec-2025
- Credit RatingRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating02-Jul-2025
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript27-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThe Audio Recordings of the Earnings Conference Call is available in the investor information section of the website of the Company at the web-link https://ranegroup.com/investor/…21-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation20-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWe hereby inform that an "Earnings Conference Call" is scheduled on, Friday, August 21, 2026 at 15:00 hours (IST).18-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThe transcript of the earnings conference call is available in the investor information section of the website of the Company at the weblink https://ranegroup.com/investors/rane-m…25-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThe Audio Recordings of the earnings Conference call is available in the investor information section of the website of the Company at the web-link https://ranegroup.com/investors…19-May-2026
- Investor PresentationRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation15-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWe hereby inform that an "Earnings Conference Call" is scheduled on, Monday, May 18, 2026 at 15:00 hours (IST), inter alia, to discuss the audited financial results for the quarte…11-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThe transcript of the earnings Conference call is available in the investor information section of the website of the Company at the web-link https://ranegroup.com/investors/rane-…24-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThe Audio Recordings of the earnings Conference call is available in the investor information section of the website of the Company at the web-link https://ranegroup.com/investors…17-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 29 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Updates'Disclosure Under Regulation 7(2) Read With Regulation 6(2) Of SEBI Prohibition Of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015'.NSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Rane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- Sale or disposalThe Company has provided update with regard to Sale of Surplus Land Parcel (3.48 acres) located at Velachery, Chennai.NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBi-Monthly Newspaper Publication.NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowRane (Madras) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Rane (Madras) Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and t…NSE filing · 05-Sep-2026
- Change in ManagementDetails of appointment of Senior Management Personnel is enclosed.NSE filing · 20-Aug-2026
- AcquisitionThe Company has today, i.e. August 20, 2026, completed the acquisition of the friction business of M/s. Hindustan Composites Limited, pursuant to fulfilment of the conditions prec…NSE filing · 20-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Rane (Madras) Limited
What is the share price of Rane (Madras) Limited today?
What is the market cap of Rane (Madras) Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Rane (Madras) Limited?
Is Rane (Madras) Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Rane (Madras) Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
