RBZ Jewellers Limited share price
RBZ Jewellers Limited manufactures and trades in jewelries and other accessories in India. The company offers haaram, bridal choker, round necklace, and occasional and daily wear on a wholesale and retail network basis. It also process and supply antique gold jewellery on job work basis to national retailers. In addition, the company operates retail showroom under the brand name H and Harit Zaveri Jewellers. RBZ Jewellers Limited was founded in 1992 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 798 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 199.41
- High / Low₹ 208 / 100
- Stock P/E14.1
- Book Value₹ 75
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE24.2 %
- ROE20.10 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 14.19
- Price / Book2.66
- OPM13.9 %
- Debt / Equity0.57
- Sales growth (4Y)30.3 %
- Profit growth (4Y)34.9 %
- Promoter holding78.7 %
- EV / EBITDA10.0
- Beta-0.04
- All-time high₹ 252
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBZJEWEL | +22.87% | +33.98% | +35.61% | +42.43% | +37.62% | — | — |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- RBZ Jewellers Limited is in the Luxury Goods industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹798 crore.
- It trades at 14.1 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.7 times book value.
- Revenue grew 30.3% a year over the last 4 years, profit 34.9% a year.
- Return on equity was 20.1% and return on capital employed 24.2% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.57 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 4.0% below its 52-week high and up 37.6% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 78.7%; institutions about 0.0%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 60% and profit up 28% from a year ago.
- Healthy return on equity of 17.2% on average over the last 3 years.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 75.00%.
Cons
AI- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 7.0 points over 3 years.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About RBZ Jewellers Limited
RBZ Jewellers Limited manufactures and trades in jewelries and other accessories in India. The company offers haaram, bridal choker, round necklace, and occasional and daily wear on a wholesale and retail network basis. It also process and supply antique gold jewellery on job work basis to national retailers. In addition, the company operates retail showroom under the brand name H and Harit Zaveri Jewellers. RBZ Jewellers Limited was founded in 1992 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Employees
- 315
- Head office
- Ahmedabad
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalLuxury Goods
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | RBZ Jewellers | 199.41 | 14.1 | 798 | 0.00 | 9 | 27.66 | 121 | 59.83 | 24.2 | 20.1 | 2.66 | 13.9 | 0.57 | 78.74 | 636 | 30.3 |
| 2. | Titan Company | 4,444.80 | 68.5 | 3,94,393 | 0.34 | 1,777 | 104.02 | 20,787 | 49.58 | 38.4 | 37.1 | 25.13 | 8.7 | 1.95 | 58.79 | 87,305 | 29.2 |
| 3. | Kalyan Jewellers India | 558.00 | 40.2 | 57,628 | 0.45 | 349 | 32.03 | 10,589 | 45.68 | 26.7 | 24.3 | 9.12 | 6.1 | 0.97 | 62.86 | 35,616 | 36.4 |
| 4. | PC Jeweller | 16.28 | 22.0 | 15,967 | 0.00 | 222 | 37.02 | 877 | 20.99 | 10.3 | 9.9 | 1.52 | 19.6 | 0.14 | 54.25 | 3,353 | 10.7 |
| 5. | Thangamayil Jewellery | 5,098.00 | 40.5 | 15,846 | 0.38 | 85 | 170.99 | 2,662 | 92.86 | 34.2 | 27.9 | 11.19 | 6.2 | 0.64 | 63.65 | 8,499 | 39.2 |
| 6. | BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 778.90 | 229.1 | 11,901 | 0.00 | 6 | — | 737 | 49.56 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 6.58 | 7.5 | 1.10 | 46.93 | 2,436 | 46.8 |
| 7. | Timex Group India | 700.55 | 83.4 | 7,072 | 0.00 | 25 | 70.55 | 219 | 29.57 | 64.8 | 77.3 | 93.81 | 14.0 | 0.05 | 54.38 | 799 | 27.7 |
| 8. | Senco Gold | 337.25 | 9.7 | 5,528 | 0.55 | 101 | -3.35 | 3,056 | 67.34 | 33.0 | 25.6 | 2.20 | 11.0 | 1.07 | 64.53 | 8,430 | 27.4 |
| 9. | DEEPA JEWELLERS | 251.11 | 23.0 | 2,414 | 0.00 | 27 | — | 431 | — | 51.0 | 56.4 | 8.65 | 7.6 | 0.49 | 75.09 | 1,927 | 27.9 |
| 10. | Motisons Jewellers | 17.58 | 27.9 | 2,000 | 0.00 | 11 | 37.58 | 107 | 23.30 | 18.0 | 14.0 | 3.66 | 17.4 | 0.08 | 62.75 | 490 | 10.2 |
| Median: 16 Co. | 447.63 | 25.5 | 2,414 | 0.00 | 56 | 37.30 | 807 | 49.56 | 29.9 | 22.6 | 4.57 | 10.3 | 0.61 | 62.81 | 2,895 | 27.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own past sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
No separate related-party filing among the recent announcements of the company.
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 327 | 530 | 636 | 682 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 61.91% | 20.06% | ||
| 289 | 466 | 545 | 585 | |
| Material Cost % | 80% | 79% | 77% | 77% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Expenses % | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Operating Profit | 38 | 64 | 92 | 97 |
| OPM % | 12% | 12% | 14% | 14% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 8 | 10 | 14 | 16 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 30 | 53 | 74 | 77 |
| 27% | 26% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 8 | 14 | 19 | |
| Deferred tax | 0 | -0 | -0 | |
| 22 | 39 | 55 | 57 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 79.88% | 41.23% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 5.39 | 9.70 | 13.70 | 14.19 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- 30%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- 54%
Stock Price CAGR
- 1 Year:
- 38%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 19%
- Last Year:
- 20%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 30 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Reserves | 62 | 167 | 205 | 260 |
| 96 | 69 | 91 | 170 | |
| Long term borrowings | 23 | 20 | 1 | 23 |
| Short term borrowings | 73 | 49 | 87 | 118 |
| 19 | 7 | 16 | 16 | |
| Trade payables | 15 | 2 | 8 | 6 |
| Current liabilities | 89 | 55 | 100 | 133 |
| Total Liabilities | 207 | 284 | 352 | 486 |
| 26 | 27 | 33 | 87 | |
| Gross block | 28 | 30 | 38 | 93 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| CWIP | 1 | 0 | 3 | 26 |
| 180 | 257 | 316 | 373 | |
| Inventories | 149 | 224 | 292 | 336 |
| Trade receivables | 22 | 13 | 17 | 56 |
| Cash & equivalents | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Current assets | 181 | 255 | 316 | 397 |
| Total Assets | 207 | 284 | 352 | 486 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| -11 | -49 | -15 | -7 | |
| Profit for the year | 22 | 22 | 39 | 55 |
| Working capital changes | -41 | -78 | -67 | -81 |
| Direct taxes paid | -8 | -9 | -13 | -19 |
| -11 | -4 | -5 | -33 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -14 | -4 | -5 | -33 |
| Fixed assets sold | 3 | 0 | ||
| Investments purchased | -0 | -0 | ||
| 28 | 59 | 8 | 41 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 24 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -3 | -21 | -2 | |
| Interest paid | -8 | -8 | -9 | -12 |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | 7 | -12 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -25 | -53 | -20 | -40 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 24.2% | 14.4% | 17.1% | 20.1% |
| ROCE | — | 31.8% | 16.1% | 24.4% | 24.2% |
| Operating margin | — | 12.7% | 11.3% | 11.7% | 13.9% |
| Net margin | — | 7.8% | 6.6% | 7.3% | 8.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | 1.04 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.57 |
| Current ratio | — | 2.02 | 4.61 | 3.15 | 2.99 |
| Debtor days | — | 28 | 14 | 12 | 32 |
| Inventory days | — | 231 | 311 | 255 | 251 |
| Days payable | — | 23 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 236 | 322 | 260 | 278 |
| Working capital days | — | 116 | 223 | 149 | 151 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 75.00%
- FIIs 0.29%
- DIIs 0.03%
- Public 24.68%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| 4.33% | 1.83% | 1.34% | 1.02% | 0.90% | 0.59% | 0.50% | 0.24% | 0.03% | 0.29% | |||
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 4.33% | 1.83% | 1.34% | 1.02% | 0.90% | 0.54% | 0.50% | 0.24% | 0.03% | 0.10% | ||
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.05% | 0.19% | ||||||||||
| 3.03% | 2.78% | 1.54% | 1.72% | 1.89% | 1.58% | 0.10% | 0.08% | 0.06% | 0.07% | 0.01% | 0.03% | |
| Alternative investment funds | 3.03% | 2.78% | 1.54% | 1.72% | 1.89% | 1.58% | 0.10% | 0.08% | 0.06% | 0.07% | 0.01% | 0.03% |
| 17.64% | 20.40% | 22.12% | 22.26% | 22.22% | 22.83% | 24.40% | 24.69% | 24.94% | 24.93% | 24.97% | 24.68% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.49% | 17.59% | 18.64% | 17.22% | 17.37% | 18.58% | 19.44% | 17.62% | 17.22% | 16.85% | 16.28% | 16.28% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.43% | 1.24% | 1.74% | 2.89% | 2.75% | 1.79% | 1.86% | 2.89% | 3.41% | 3.01% | 3.27% | 3.66% |
| NRIs | 0.17% | 0.32% | 0.40% | 0.42% | 0.64% | 0.75% | 0.72% | 0.73% | 0.71% | 0.76% | 0.71% | 0.81% |
| Bodies corporate | 1.72% | 0.86% | 0.80% | 1.27% | 1.04% | 1.23% | 1.84% | 2.80% | 3.06% | 3.65% | 3.97% | 3.12% |
| No. of Shareholders | 21,491 | 39,766 | 38,426 | 35,962 | 35,996 | 37,955 | 38,257 | 36,307 | 34,698 | 33,351 | 31,334 | 29,215 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Rbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201810-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201529-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 24, 2026, titled "Press release on opening of new showroom of Company at Surat. ".24-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Opening of new showroom at Surat.24-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 22, 2026, titled "RBZ Jewellers Limited to Hold Media Interaction Ahead of the Launch of …22-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingRbz Jewellers Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Scrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 10, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange re…11-Sep-2026
- Change in ManagementRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management10-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders meeting10-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication20-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 10, 202618-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication13-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication12-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202618-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202510-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202502-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202407-SEP-2024
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet05-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet25-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript17-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording12-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation11-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet26-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet08-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript19-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet18-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 1 Jan 1970
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Rbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 10-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 24, 2026, titled "Press release on opening of new showroom of Company at Surat. ".NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Opening of new showroom at Surat.NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 22, 2026, titled "RBZ Jewellers Limited to Hold Media Interaction Ahead of the Launch of …NSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingRbz Jewellers Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Scrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 10, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange re…NSE filing · 11-Sep-2026
- Change in ManagementRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about change in ManagementNSE filing · 10-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingRbz Jewellers Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders meetingNSE filing · 10-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about RBZ Jewellers Limited
What is the share price of RBZ Jewellers Limited today?
What is the market cap of RBZ Jewellers Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of RBZ Jewellers Limited?
Is RBZ Jewellers Limited a good investment?
How can I buy RBZ Jewellers Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
