Precision Wires India Limited share price
Precision Wires India Limited manufactures and sells insulated enamelled winding wires and other insulated electric conductors in India and internationally. The company offers enamelled round and rectangular winding wires, continuously transposed conductors, paper/mica/nomex insulated copper conductors, and submersible winding wires. It serves static and rotating electric equipment, auto-electrical, electronics, refrigeration and air conditioning, consumable durables, etc., as well as small consumers through dealer-sector. Precision Wires India Limited was incorporated in 1989 and is based in Mumbai, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 8,140 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 445.25
- High / Low₹ 525 / 193
- Stock P/E46.8
- Book Value₹ 42
- Dividend Yield0.28 %
- ROCE27.3 %
- ROE23.00 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 9.52
- Price / Book10.54
- OPM4.5 %
- Debt / Equity0.38
- Sales growth (5Y)25.8 %
- Profit growth (5Y)31.6 %
- Promoter holding65.0 %
- EV / EBITDA28.1
- Beta0.91
- All-time high₹ 525
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRECWIRE | +1.29% | +17.17% | +21.42% | +87.83% | +117.65% | +51.06% | +66.58% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Precision Wires India Limited is in the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹8,140 crore.
- It trades at 46.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 10.5 times book value.
- Revenue grew 25.8% a year over the last 5 years, profit 31.6% a year.
- Return on equity was 23.0% and return on capital employed 27.3% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.38 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 15.2% below its 52-week high and up 117.7% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 65.0%; institutions about 0.8%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 18.3% on average over the last 3 years.
- Sales have grown 25.8% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 31.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.38 times shareholders' equity.
Cons
AI- Trades at 46.8 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 38.8.
- Trades at 10.5 times its book value.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Precision Wires India Limited
Precision Wires India Limited manufactures and sells insulated enamelled winding wires and other insulated electric conductors in India and internationally. The company offers enamelled round and rectangular winding wires, continuously transposed conductors, paper/mica/nomex insulated copper conductors, and submersible winding wires. It serves static and rotating electric equipment, auto-electrical, electronics, refrigeration and air conditioning, consumable durables, etc., as well as small consumers through dealer-sector. Precision Wires India Limited was incorporated in 1989 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Employees
- 801
- Head office
- Mumbai
- NSE industry
- Capital Goods
Peer comparison
IndustrialsCapital GoodsElectrical Equipment & Parts
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Precision Wires India | 445.25 | 46.8 | 8,140 | 0.28 | 46 | — | 1,770 | 60.41 | 27.3 | 23.0 | 10.54 | 4.5 | 0.38 | 64.98 | 5,410 | 25.8 |
| 2. | CG Power and Industrial Solutions | 846.00 | 106.7 | 1,33,285 | 0.16 | 313 | 15.09 | 3,281 | 19.18 | 19.3 | 20.4 | 16.72 | 11.8 | 0.01 | 60.00 | 12,280 | 21.2 |
| 3. | Hitachi Energy India | 28,990.00 | 112.3 | 1,29,215 | 0.03 | 294 | 59.96 | 2,441 | 32.65 | 24.9 | 21.0 | 24.96 | 14.8 | 0.02 | 71.54 | 7,918 | 22.2 |
| 4. | Polycab India | 8,219.00 | 39.2 | 1,23,807 | 0.57 | 784 | 7.94 | 8,210 | 17.52 | 30.4 | 24.5 | 9.46 | 13.1 | 0.37 | 64.41 | 28,270 | 26.6 |
| 5. | Havells India | 1,121.00 | 43.5 | 70,350 | 1.08 | 290 | -43.92 | 6,518 | -0.39 | 22.1 | 19.0 | 7.44 | 8.4 | 0.03 | 63.52 | 22,288 | 9.9 |
| 6. | APAR Industries | 16,033.00 | 54.6 | 67,134 | 0.35 | 467 | 86.99 | 6,567 | 26.56 | 26.7 | 19.7 | 11.94 | 7.8 | 0.18 | 55.69 | 22,810 | 17.0 |
| 7. | KEI Industries | 4,482.30 | 43.0 | 42,871 | 0.10 | 274 | 21.01 | 3,185 | 9.28 | 18.7 | 14.8 | 6.43 | 10.0 | 0.04 | 36.02 | 11,574 | 19.1 |
| 8. | Honeywell Automation India | 32,095.00 | 51.5 | 28,396 | 0.34 | 151 | 7.72 | 1,204 | 8.07 | 15.7 | 12.4 | 6.36 | 12.6 | 0.02 | 75.15 | 4,679 | 10.9 |
| 9. | Schneider Electric Infrastructure | 1,157.50 | 150.5 | 27,676 | 0.00 | 12 | -69.84 | 651 | 4.78 | 24.8 | 31.8 | 35.69 | 11.9 | 0.45 | 76.94 | 2,870 | 17.6 |
| 10. | R R Kabel | 2,388.00 | 44.5 | 27,010 | 0.42 | 205 | 58.91 | 3,168 | 42.85 | 26.5 | 20.8 | 10.49 | 7.3 | 0.13 | 69.99 | 9,587 | 20.1 |
| Median: 26 Co. | 3,435.15 | 43.2 | 13,317 | 0.30 | 282 | 15.09 | 3,177 | 18.35 | 24.9 | 20.2 | 6.93 | 12.1 | 0.09 | 64.70 | 10,580 | 21.4 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions11-Nov-2024
- Related Party TransactionsPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions18-May-2024
- Related Party TransactionsPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions data as on 30.09.202308-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions27-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202224-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 2022 as per regulation 23(9)07-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions26-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions05-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about revised details of related Party Transactions as on 30.09.202024-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions23-Nov-2020
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,758 | 1,526 | 1,719 | 2,683 | 3,034 | 3,302 | 4,015 | 5,410 | 6,077 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -13.20% | 12.63% | 56.12% | 13.06% | 8.84% | 21.60% | 34.75% | ||
| 1,665 | 1,453 | 1,640 | 2,566 | 2,927 | 3,168 | 3,849 | 5,154 | 5,800 | |
| Material Cost % | 89% | 89% | 90% | 91% | 92% | 91% | 91% | 91% | 91% |
| Employee Cost % | 1% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% |
| Other Expenses % | 4% | 5% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Operating Profit | 93 | 73 | 79 | 117 | 106 | 134 | 166 | 256 | 276 |
| OPM % | 5% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Income | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 19 | 21 | 53 | 50 |
| Interest | 17 | 19 | 15 | 25 | 33 | 37 | 47 | 73 | 70 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 20 | 27 | |
| Profit before tax | 65 | 42 | 52 | 84 | 81 | 99 | 120 | 209 | 235 |
| 35% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 22 | 11 | 13 | 22 | 21 | 25 | 30 | 51 | |
| Deferred tax | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 42 | 32 | 39 | 63 | 59 | 73 | 90 | 155 | ||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -23.91% | 23.52% | 60.29% | -5.58% | 22.46% | 23.59% | 72.44% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 2.41 | 1.83 | 2.27 | 3.63 | 3.33 | 4.08 | 5.04 | 8.58 | 9.61 |
| Dividend Payout % | 24% | 24% | 22% | 14% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 26%
- 3 Years:
- 21%
- TTM:
- 46%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 32%
- 3 Years:
- 38%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 67%
- 3 Years:
- 51%
- 1 Year:
- 118%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 17%
- Last Year:
- 23%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| Reserves | 432 | 489 | 558 | 754 |
| 16 | 99 | 62 | 293 | |
| Long term borrowings | 13 | 19 | 39 | 162 |
| Short term borrowings | 3 | 79 | 23 | 131 |
| 462 | 457 | 616 | 1,183 | |
| Trade payables | 432 | 423 | 564 | 1,081 |
| Current liabilities | 458 | 529 | 627 | 1,294 |
| Total Liabilities | 928 | 1,062 | 1,254 | 2,249 |
| 126 | 159 | 248 | 499 | |
| Gross block | 367 | 414 | 516 | 790 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 241 | 255 | 268 | 291 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | -0 | -0 | |
| CWIP | 10 | 19 | 30 | 183 |
| 792 | 884 | 976 | 1,567 | |
| Inventories | 227 | 287 | 305 | 446 |
| Trade receivables | 459 | 422 | 557 | 925 |
| Cash & equivalents | 78 | 73 | 39 | 114 |
| Current assets | 796 | 903 | 1,005 | 1,743 |
| Total Assets | 928 | 1,062 | 1,254 | 2,249 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | 60 | 168 | 273 | |
| Profit for the year | 59 | 73 | 90 | 155 |
| Working capital changes | -32 | -70 | 10 | 20 |
| Direct taxes paid | -18 | -20 | -23 | -48 |
| 10 | -94 | -99 | -397 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -35 | -49 | -103 | -294 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments purchased | -23 | -278 | -232 | -615 |
| Investments sold | 30 | 235 | 231 | 501 |
| -53 | 28 | -103 | 199 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 82 | 232 | ||
| Repayment of borrowings | -6 | -37 | ||
| Interest paid | -33 | -37 | -46 | -73 |
| Dividends paid | -14 | -17 | -20 | -22 |
| Net Cash Flow | 33 | -6 | -34 | 76 |
| Free Cash Flow | 41 | 10 | 65 | -21 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 13.2% | 15.2% | 16.6% | 23.0% |
| ROCE | — | 22.7% | 24.5% | 25.2% | 27.3% |
| Operating margin | — | 3.4% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 4.5% |
| Net margin | — | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 2.9% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.38 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.74 | 1.71 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
| Debtor days | — | 58 | 49 | 52 | 63 |
| Inventory days | — | 30 | 35 | 30 | 33 |
| Days payable | — | 56 | 51 | 56 | 80 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 32 | 33 | 26 | 16 |
| Working capital days | — | 43 | 44 | 35 | 31 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 56.62%
- FIIs 2.56%
- DIIs 0.26%
- Public 40.57%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 57.93% | 57.93% | 57.93% | 57.93% | 57.93% | 57.93% | 57.93% | 57.49% | 56.62% | 56.62% | 56.62% | 56.62% |
| 0.02% | 0.14% | 0.31% | 0.32% | 0.44% | 0.47% | 0.76% | 0.75% | 1.33% | 1.65% | 2.47% | 2.56% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.02% | 0.14% | 0.23% | 0.29% | 0.39% | 0.39% | 0.66% | 0.69% | 1.19% | 1.49% | 2.19% | 1.98% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.08% | 0.02% | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.10% | 0.06% | 0.13% | 0.16% | 0.28% | 0.58% | ||
| 0.03% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.06% | 0.11% | 0.15% | 0.26% | |||||
| Mutual funds | 0.12% | |||||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.06% | 0.11% | 0.15% | 0.14% | ||||||
| 42.05% | 41.93% | 41.72% | 41.75% | 41.63% | 41.60% | 41.31% | 41.75% | 42.00% | 41.63% | 40.77% | 40.57% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 19.57% | 18.90% | 19.19% | 18.97% | 19.45% | 19.01% | 18.18% | 17.93% | 17.11% | 16.30% | 16.19% | 15.94% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 11.55% | 10.64% | 10.55% | 10.68% | 10.56% | 9.87% | 10.16% | 10.29% | 10.12% | 10.61% | 10.29% | 10.43% |
| NRIs | 1.47% | 2.34% | 2.35% | 2.41% | 2.44% | 3.07% | 2.98% | 2.92% | 2.87% | 2.87% | 2.87% | 2.86% |
| Bodies corporate | 7.00% | 7.55% | 7.01% | 7.01% | 6.61% | 7.15% | 7.53% | 7.90% | 8.97% | 9.01% | 8.62% | 8.65% |
| IEPF | 0.85% | 0.88% | 0.88% | 0.88% | 0.88% | 0.90% | 0.93% | 0.92% | 0.91% | 0.95% | 0.94% | 0.94% |
| No. of Shareholders | 53,345 | 56,707 | 56,681 | 61,803 | 66,244 | 62,785 | 59,183 | 57,783 | 59,379 | 62,834 | 67,461 | 68,878 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Precision Wires India
No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 0.12% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- General UpdatesEnclosed herewith Intimation of Purchase of New Land at Zaroli, Gujarat12-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Enclosed herewith Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositaries and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.08-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Enclosed herewith Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositaries and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.08-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesIntimation For Change In Corporate Identification Number (CIN) Pursuant To Alteration Of The Object Clause Of Memorandum Of Association (MOA)30-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 25, 2026.25-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Receipt of Consolidated Consent and Authorisation (CC&A) for Zaroli, Gujarat Plant'.21-Sep-2026
- UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation regarding start of trial production at Zaroli Plant'.17-Sep-2026
- UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation regarding receipt of In Principal Approval'.12-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesEnclosed herewith additional disclosure in relation to the proposed acquisition of land as per the objects of the Preferential Issue.10-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPrecision Wires India Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Extraordinary General Meeting held on September 05, 202505-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingEnclosed herewith the Proceedings of the Extra-Ordinary General Meeting held on Today i.e. September 05, 2026 at 11:30 AM.05-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202608-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202613-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202513-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202516-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating08-Aug-2026
- Credit Rating- RevisionPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision10-Jul-2026
- Credit RatingPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating21-Mar-2024
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet19-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor group Meet22-Feb-2026
- UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation of meeting with Analyst '.10-Jan-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet04-Dec-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet19-Nov-2025
- UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Submission of Analyst Report in respect of Meeting with Investor / Analyst'.09-Oct-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet09-Sep-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange about Meeting details11-Aug-2025
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 31 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- General UpdatesEnclosed herewith Intimation of Purchase of New Land at Zaroli, GujaratNSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Enclosed herewith Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositaries and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Enclosed herewith Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositaries and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesIntimation For Change In Corporate Identification Number (CIN) Pursuant To Alteration Of The Object Clause Of Memorandum Of Association (MOA)NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 25, 2026.NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Receipt of Consolidated Consent and Authorisation (CC&A) for Zaroli, Gujarat Plant'.NSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- UpdatesPrecision Wires India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation regarding start of trial production at Zaroli Plant'.NSE filing · 17-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Precision Wires India Limited
What is the share price of Precision Wires India Limited today?
What is the market cap of Precision Wires India Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Precision Wires India Limited?
Is Precision Wires India Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Precision Wires India Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
