Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited share price
Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited provides medical and healthcare services in India, the United Kingdom, and the Cayman Islands. It operates through the Medical and Healthcare Related Services; and Others segments. The company offers oncology, anesthesiology, audiology, blood bank, breast oncology, oncoplastic surgery, cardiac surgery, cardiology, clinical genetics, clinical immunology, clinical nutrition and dietetics, clinical psychology, congenital adult heart disease, cosmetology, cranio-maxillofacial surgery, critical care medicine, dental, dermatology, diabetology, ENT, emergency medicine, endocrinology, family medicine, general and GI surgery, general medicine and surgery, geriatric medic…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 34,921 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,719.40
- High / Low₹ 2,093 / 1,589
- Stock P/E42.5
- Book Value₹ 223
- Dividend Yield0.26 %
- ROCE11.4 %
- ROE19.70 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 40.43
- Price / Book7.70
- OPM15.5 %
- Debt / Equity1.29
- Sales growth (5Y)25.0 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding67.2 %
- EV / EBITDA23.6
- Beta0.13
- All-time high₹ 2,370
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH | -7.14% | -15.50% | -3.50% | -9.12% | -2.57% | +16.49% | +26.80% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited is in the Medical Care Facilities industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹34,921 crore.
- It trades at 42.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 7.7 times book value.
- Revenue grew 25.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 19.7% and return on capital employed 11.4% in the latest year.
- Debt was 1.29 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 17.9% below its 52-week high and down 2.6% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 67.2%; institutions about 12.9%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 25.2% on average over the last 3 years.
- Sales have grown 25.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 63.27%.
Cons
AI- Borrowings are high at 1.29 times shareholders' equity.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited
Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited provides medical and healthcare services in India, the United Kingdom, and the Cayman Islands. It operates through the Medical and Healthcare Related Services; and Others segments. The company offers oncology, anesthesiology, audiology, blood bank, breast oncology, oncoplastic surgery, cardiac surgery, cardiology, clinical genetics, clinical immunology, clinical nutrition and dietetics, clinical psychology, congenital adult heart disease, cosmetology, cranio-maxillofacial surgery, critical care medicine, dental, dermatology, diabetology, ENT, emergency medicine, endocrinology, family medicine, general and GI surgery, general medicine and surgery, geriatric medicine, gynecology, hematology, headache and facial pain management, transplant, infectious diseases, neurology, radiology, hepatobiliary surgery, gastroenterology, minimal access GI and bariatric surger…
- Employees
- 11,234
- Head office
- Bengaluru
- NSE industry
- Healthcare
Peer comparison
HealthcareHealthcareMedical Care Facilities
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Narayana Hrudayalaya | 1,719.40 | 42.5 | 34,921 | 0.26 | 207 | 5.37 | 2,684 | 78.05 | 11.4 | 19.7 | 7.70 | 15.5 | 1.29 | 67.23 | 7,896 | 25.0 |
| 2. | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise | 7,890.00 | 54.3 | 1,13,446 | 0.25 | 581 | 49.05 | 7,044 | 25.95 | 19.2 | 21.9 | 11.97 | 11.7 | 0.90 | 28.39 | 24,911 | 14.8 |
| 3. | Max Healthcare Institute | 846.00 | 56.7 | 82,342 | 0.23 | 323 | 4.87 | 2,366 | 16.70 | 12.6 | 14.3 | 7.66 | 22.8 | 0.32 | 28.20 | 8,225 | 22.4 |
| 4. | Aster DM Quality Care | 674.35 | 109.3 | 58,781 | 0.44 | 29 | -68.70 | 1,311 | 21.60 | 9.4 | 9.7 | 7.59 | 14.2 | 0.49 | 64.26 | 4,643 | 15.7 |
| 5. | Fortis Healthcare | 736.50 | 53.1 | 55,603 | 0.13 | 266 | 2.35 | 2,545 | 17.46 | 11.9 | 11.1 | 5.62 | 17.8 | 0.35 | 35.19 | 9,048 | 13.3 |
| 6. | Global Health | 1,240.00 | 60.0 | 33,322 | 0.04 | 159 | -0.18 | 1,304 | 26.50 | 15.0 | 15.1 | 8.41 | 16.8 | 0.30 | 66.39 | 4,318 | 17.2 |
| 7. | Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences | 685.60 | 134.4 | 28,796 | 0.00 | 42 | -47.20 | 1,180 | 35.33 | 8.1 | 11.0 | 12.21 | 13.8 | 1.89 | 41.74 | 3,872 | 21.3 |
| 8. | Rainbow Children's Medicare | 1,248.90 | 44.4 | 12,634 | 0.28 | 63 | 16.23 | 470 | 33.17 | 16.8 | 17.9 | 7.69 | 23.7 | 0.54 | 52.29 | 1,703 | 13.1 |
| 9. | Park Medi World | 235.70 | 35.9 | 10,181 | 0.00 | 83 | 42.30 | 476 | 19.27 | 17.9 | 16.8 | 4.64 | 23.3 | 0.18 | 83.94 | 1,651 | 9.6 |
| 10. | HealthCare Global Enterprises | 588.20 | 379.5 | 8,782 | 0.00 | 14 | 189.89 | 693 | 13.34 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 6.39 | 8.8 | 1.30 | 70.64 | 2,522 | 14.6 |
| Median: 14 Co. | 791.25 | 53.7 | 20,715 | 0.18 | 121 | 5.12 | 1,307 | 23.78 | 12.3 | 15.7 | 7.68 | 16.2 | 0.52 | 58.28 | 4,481 | 16.5 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31st March 202319-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the half year ended 30th September 202223-Nov-2022
- General updatesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Require…04-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions under Regulation 23(9) for the half year ended 30.09.202106-Dec-2021
- Related Party TransactionsNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions18-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions19-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis for the half year ended 31st March 202013-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Req…26-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure…19-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,281 | 2,861 | 3,128 | 2,582 | 3,701 | 4,525 | 5,018 | 5,483 | 7,896 | 9,072 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 25.43% | 9.33% | -17.44% | 43.33% | 22.25% | 10.91% | 9.26% | 44.01% | ||
| 2,069 | 2,573 | 2,705 | 2,400 | 3,048 | 3,559 | 3,866 | 4,207 | 6,279 | 7,323 | |
| Material Cost % | 24% | 24% | 24% | 26% | 25% | 22% | 21% | 21% | 19% | 19% |
| Employee Cost % | 20% | 22% | 22% | 24% | 21% | 19% | 20% | 20% | 23% | 25% |
| Other Expenses % | 46% | 44% | 41% | 42% | 37% | 37% | 36% | 36% | 37% | 37% |
| Operating Profit | 212 | 288 | 423 | 182 | 654 | 966 | 1,152 | 1,276 | 1,617 | 1,749 |
| OPM % | 9% | 10% | 14% | 7% | 18% | 21% | 23% | 23% | 20% | 19% |
| 19 | 17 | 24 | 28 | 35 | 65 | 75 | 92 | 100 | 112 | |
| Exceptional items | 1 | -11 | -7 | -9 | -0 | -8 | -51 | -51 | ||
| Interest | 47 | 71 | 85 | 76 | 66 | 69 | 97 | 146 | 244 | 285 |
| Depreciation | 100 | 137 | 186 | 184 | 183 | 210 | 242 | 278 | 448 | 520 |
| Profit before tax | 85 | 96 | 165 | -56 | 430 | 752 | 889 | 936 | 974 | 1,005 |
| 34% | 36% | 26% | 20% | 19% | 11% | 16% | 16% | 18% | ||
| Current tax | 0 | 41 | 0 | 50 | 140 | 138 | 130 | 177 | ||
| Deferred tax | 29 | 34 | 1 | -42 | 38 | 5 | -39 | 16 | -18 | |
| 51 | 59 | 119 | -14 | 342 | 607 | 790 | 791 | 806 | 817 | |
| Profit from associates | -5 | -2 | -3 | |||||||
| Minority share | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit to shareholders | 51 | 59 | 119 | -14 | 342 | 606 | 789 | 790 | 806 | 816 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 15.32% | 100.84% | -112.01% | 77.30% | 30.18% | 0.13% | 1.94% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 2.53 | 2.92 | 5.86 | -0.70 | 16.85 | 29.85 | 38.86 | 38.90 | 39.67 | 40.18 |
| Dividend Payout % | 3% | 6% | 10% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 25%
- 3 Years:
- 20%
- TTM:
- 58%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- 4%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 27%
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- 1 Year:
- -3%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 26%
- Last Year:
- 20%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,848 | 2,077 | 2,239 | 1,654 | 2,412 | 2,961 | 3,266 | 3,590 | 3,975 | 4,129 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 12.43% | 7.81% | -26.14% | 45.83% | 22.78% | 10.28% | 9.93% | 10.72% | ||
| 1,672 | 1,888 | 1,983 | 1,685 | 2,155 | 2,488 | 2,670 | 2,919 | 3,136 | 3,230 | |
| Material Cost % | 25% | 25% | 25% | 29% | 27% | 24% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Employee Cost % | 20% | 19% | 20% | 24% | 21% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 18% | 17% |
| Other Expenses % | 46% | 46% | 44% | 49% | 41% | 41% | 39% | 39% | 38% | 38% |
| Operating Profit | 176 | 189 | 257 | -31 | 257 | 474 | 596 | 672 | 839 | 900 |
| OPM % | 10% | 9% | 11% | -2% | 11% | 16% | 18% | 19% | 21% | 22% |
| 19 | 18 | 24 | 76 | 106 | 105 | 123 | 142 | 176 | 190 | |
| Exceptional items | -1 | -0 | -45 | -45 | ||||||
| Interest | 20 | 36 | 49 | 43 | 39 | 45 | 54 | 88 | 127 | 130 |
| Depreciation | 78 | 91 | 128 | 123 | 119 | 139 | 161 | 169 | 191 | 192 |
| Profit before tax | 95 | 79 | 104 | -121 | 205 | 395 | 503 | 557 | 652 | 722 |
| 39% | 37% | 35% | 35% | 33% | 16% | 23% | 23% | 23% | ||
| Current tax | 37 | 36 | 120 | 119 | 107 | 156 | ||||
| Deferred tax | 37 | 29 | -1 | -42 | 36 | 9 | -40 | 19 | -8 | |
| 58 | 50 | 68 | -79 | 134 | 266 | 425 | 431 | 503 | 554 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -14.27% | 35.26% | -216.13% | 98.83% | 59.81% | 1.56% | 16.69% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 2.88 | 2.47 | 3.34 | -3.88 | 6.58 | 13.08 | 20.90 | 21.23 | 24.77 | 27.26 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 12% | 19% | 18% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 19%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- 13%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 24%
- TTM:
- 28%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 27%
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- 1 Year:
- -3%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 26%
- Last Year:
- 20%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 204 | 204 | 204 | 204 |
| Reserves | 1,927 | 2,679 | 3,422 | 4,333 |
| 884 | 1,627 | 2,428 | 5,857 | |
| Long term borrowings | 626 | 1,195 | 1,966 | 4,667 |
| Short term borrowings | 136 | 249 | 247 | 199 |
| 1,147 | 1,114 | 1,210 | 2,080 | |
| Trade payables | 615 | 604 | 574 | 1,032 |
| Minority interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Current liabilities | 987 | 1,110 | 1,193 | 1,827 |
| Total Liabilities | 4,162 | 5,625 | 7,265 | 12,474 |
| 2,379 | 3,248 | 4,169 | 5,717 | |
| Gross block | 3,599 | 4,584 | 5,643 | 7,475 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 1,220 | 1,336 | 1,757 | |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 286 | 253 | 244 | 2,449 |
| CWIP | 325 | 848 | 70 | 345 |
| 1,458 | 1,529 | 3,026 | 6,412 | |
| Inventories | 72 | 110 | 110 | 155 |
| Trade receivables | 432 | 422 | 555 | 656 |
| Cash & equivalents | 155 | 264 | 457 | 770 |
| Current assets | 1,294 | 1,946 | 2,550 | 3,932 |
| Total Assets | 4,162 | 5,625 | 7,265 | 12,474 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,085 | 1,067 | 986 | 1,621 | |
| Profit for the year | 606 | 789 | 790 | 806 |
| Working capital changes | 105 | -15 | -215 | 205 |
| Direct taxes paid | -86 | -91 | -127 | -157 |
| -1,174 | -1,458 | -1,325 | -3,700 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -522 | -971 | -1,082 | -875 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| Investments purchased | -683 | -1,562 | -2,684 | -4,562 |
| Investments sold | 189 | 1,054 | 2,421 | 3,943 |
| 88 | 488 | 544 | 2,340 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 277 | 823 | 1,015 | 2,959 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -68 | -155 | -221 | -232 |
| Interest paid | -43 | -73 | -116 | -167 |
| Dividends paid | -20 | -51 | -81 | -91 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 97 | 205 | 262 |
| Free Cash Flow | 563 | 96 | -96 | 746 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 28.4% | 31.5% | 24.3% | 19.7% |
| ROCE | — | 25.8% | 21.7% | 17.8% | 11.4% |
| Operating margin | — | 17.6% | 19.2% | 18.8% | 15.5% |
| Net margin | — | 13.5% | 16.2% | 14.5% | 10.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.41 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 1.29 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.31 | 1.75 | 2.14 | 2.15 |
| Debtor days | — | 35 | 32 | 37 | 30 |
| Inventory days | — | 11 | 16 | 15 | 16 |
| Days payable | — | 96 | 90 | 78 | 109 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | -50 | -42 | -26 | -63 |
| Working capital days | — | 25 | 63 | 91 | 98 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 63.27%
- FIIs 9.01%
- DIIs 10.68%
- Public 16.42%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.85% | 63.85% | 63.85% | 63.85% | 63.85% | 63.85% | 63.85% | 63.85% | 63.27% | 63.27% | 63.27% | 63.27% |
| 11.51% | 10.91% | 10.01% | 9.68% | 9.44% | 9.66% | 10.46% | 10.49% | 11.10% | 9.98% | 9.40% | 9.01% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 9.88% | 9.38% | 8.44% | 8.15% | 7.92% | 8.01% | 8.74% | 8.82% | 9.43% | 8.36% | 7.77% | 7.50% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 1.63% | 1.53% | 1.57% | 1.54% | 1.53% | 1.65% | 1.72% | 1.67% | 1.67% | 1.62% | 1.63% | 1.51% |
| 10.23% | 9.51% | 8.23% | 7.90% | 8.69% | 8.52% | 8.09% | 7.76% | 7.91% | 9.15% | 9.06% | 10.68% | |
| Mutual funds | 7.89% | 7.18% | 5.99% | 4.47% | 5.54% | 5.71% | 5.54% | 5.29% | 6.22% | 7.24% | 7.34% | 8.64% |
| Insurance companies | 1.56% | 1.27% | 0.92% | 2.02% | 2.04% | 1.70% | 1.51% | 1.45% | 0.63% | 0.79% | 0.66% | 1.02% |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | ||||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.77% | 1.06% | 1.31% | 1.40% | 1.10% | 1.11% | 1.04% | 1.02% | 1.06% | 1.11% | 1.05% | 1.02% |
| Government | 0.01% | 0.01% | ||||||||||
| 13.79% | 15.11% | 17.29% | 17.95% | 17.40% | 17.35% | 16.98% | 17.29% | 17.10% | 16.98% | 17.65% | 16.42% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 7.59% | 8.66% | 10.45% | 10.89% | 10.33% | 10.12% | 9.94% | 10.26% | 9.76% | 9.50% | 9.30% | 8.19% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.45% | 1.34% | 1.23% | 1.24% | 1.25% | 1.34% | 1.24% | 1.19% | 1.22% | 1.15% | 1.63% | 1.68% |
| NRIs | 1.03% | 1.19% | 1.35% | 1.53% | 1.62% | 1.75% | 1.70% | 1.69% | 1.96% | 2.16% | 2.18% | 2.14% |
| Bodies corporate | 1.08% | 1.28% | 1.57% | 1.57% | 1.48% | 1.45% | 1.41% | 1.45% | 1.48% | 1.51% | 1.88% | 1.78% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,20,506 | 1,38,052 | 1,60,686 | 1,78,356 | 1,77,792 | 1,85,787 | 2,05,639 | 2,26,480 | 2,28,123 | 2,20,561 | 2,11,173 | 1,98,623 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Narayana Hrudayalaya
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMutual fund | 4.54% |
| Parag Parikh Flexi Cap FundMutual fund | 1.03% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 8.64% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Commencement of commercial production/operationsNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Commencement of commercial operations of KS-Narayana Hospital, Banashankari, Bengaluru05-Oct-2026
- AgreementsNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Intimation about execution of Operation and Management Agreement - Regulation 30 read with Schedule III Part A Para B of …05-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizer's report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.05-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Intimation under Regulation 30 read with Para A of Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure…28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Address ChangeNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding change in Corporate Office of the company.21-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication of Postal Ballot Notice05-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot04-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report of 26th Annual General Meeting held on August 14, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exc…17-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 26th Annual General Meeting held on Friday, August 14, 2026.14-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication for un-audited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter ended June 3…02-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated July 31, 2026, titled "PRESS RELEASE Q1 FY27 Results".31-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202624-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202507-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202408-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201808-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201711-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about revision in Credit Rating under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, …19-Jan-2026
- Credit RatingNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating13-Jan-2026
- Credit RatingNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating24-Jan-2025
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet of investors to be held on August 20, 2026.18-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Transcript of the Earnings call of the company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.10-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Schedule of group investor meeting to be held on August 12, 2026.07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet of investors scheduled to be held on August 07, 202604-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet of investors scheduled to be held on August 06, 202604-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording of the earning call scheduled on August 03, 2026 for the quarter ended June 30, 202603-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation03-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation31-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange that the management of the company will host a conference call to discuss the company's performance on Monday, August 03, 2026 …28-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about schedule of a group investor meeting to be held on June 26, 2026.22-Jun-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 17 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
No recent coverage found.
From the company (NSE)
- Commencement of commercial production/operationsNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Commencement of commercial operations of KS-Narayana Hospital, Banashankari, BengaluruNSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- AgreementsNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Intimation about execution of Operation and Management Agreement - Regulation 30 read with Schedule III Part A Para B of …NSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizer's report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.NSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Intimation under Regulation 30 read with Para A of Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure…NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Address ChangeNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding change in Corporate Office of the company.NSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication of Postal Ballot NoticeNSE filing · 05-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal BallotNSE filing · 04-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited
What is the share price of Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited today?
What is the market cap of Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited?
Is Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
