AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Modi's Navnirman Limited share price

Modi's Navnirman Limited engages in the real estate business in India. The company develops residential and commercial and other projects. Modi's Navnirman Limited was founded in 2010 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Real EstateReal Estate - DevelopmentNSE: MODISISIN INE0L0L01012
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹404.30▲ 2.15 (0.53%)
  • Market Cap₹ 792 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 404.30
  • High / Low₹ 434 / 276
  • Stock P/E25.7
  • Book Value₹ 80
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE23.6 %
  • ROE20.50 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 15.74
  • Price / Book5.06
  • OPM18.5 %
  • Debt / Equity0.04
  • Sales growth (4Y)69.7 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)71.7 %
  • Promoter holding79.0 %
  • EV / EBITDA20.4
  • Beta0.00
  • All-time high₹ 434

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
MODIS+14.63%+17.14%+32.88%+17.75%———
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Modi's Navnirman Limited is in the Real Estate - Development industry (Real Estate), with a market value of ₹792 crore.
  • It trades at 25.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.1 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 69.7% a year over the last 4 years, profit 71.7% a year.
  • Return on equity was 20.5% and return on capital employed 23.6% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.04 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 6.8% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 79.0%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.04 times equity).
  • Healthy return on equity of 17.2% on average over the last 3 years.

Cons

  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Modi's Navnirman Limited

Modi's Navnirman Limited engages in the real estate business in India. The company develops residential and commercial and other projects. Modi's Navnirman Limited was founded in 2010 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Employees
28
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Real EstateReal Estate - Development

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Modi's Navnirman404.3025.77920.009—58—23.6
2.DLF675.0037.61,67,0841.19794-38.081,280-59.066.3
3.Lodha Developers1,058.7025.71,05,7910.401,37248.874,99718.2818.2
4.Oberoi Realty1,703.0023.661,9210.4754425.671,30113.1116.7
5.Godrej Properties1,603.3030.248,2960.62349-41.6150616.4811.1
6.Brigade Enterprises575.1527.018,7590.3421737.351,116-12.939.8
7.Anant Raj511.7531.018,4170.1915018.886316.5810.4
8.Sobha1,188.4055.112,7100.505124.451,2783.037.4
9.Signatureglobal (India)729.859.810,2680.00-17-148.02552-36.2436.2
10.Keystone Realtors344.2037.34,3480.0052220.7047072.195.3
Median: 18 Co.702.4328.63,2750.1018324.458736.5810.8

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2026Jun 2026
Sales5158
4747
Operating Profit511
OPM %9%19%
Other Income30
Interest20
Depreciation00
Profit before tax612
25%26%
Net Profit49
EPS in Rs2.254.36
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2026
Sales189
154
Operating Profit35
OPM %19%
Other Income3
Interest2
Depreciation0
Profit before tax36
20%
Net Profit29
EPS in Rs14.89

Return on Equity

4 Years:
17%
Last Year:
21%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital17192020
Reserves1578108137
7746
20100150142
Total Liabilities59204282305
0211
59202281304
Total Assets59204282305

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-7-6-20-2
-0-0-32
9942
Net Cash Flow13-192
Free Cash Flow-7-6-20-2

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—17.9%10.4%20.6%20.5%
ROCE—23.6%9.1%21.6%23.6%
Operating margin—22.4%15.6%25.8%18.5%
Net margin—14.9%11.6%22.5%15.4%
Debt / equity—0.230.070.030.04
Current ratio—2.961.931.812.09
Debtor days—932517
Inventory days—946562525363
Days payable—7957115120
Cash conversion cycle—876537415260
Working capital days—364609440303

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 63.79%
  • FIIs 12.27%
  • DIIs 1.37%
  • Public 22.56%
%Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters63.79%63.79%63.79%
11.17%9.50%12.27%
1.16%1.37%1.37%
23.88%25.33%22.56%
No. of Shareholders1,1581,3803,456

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Modi's Navnirman

Holder (above 1%)Stake
Niveza Small Cap FundAIF1.37%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Annual reports

None filed recently.

Credit ratings

None filed recently.

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

In the news

No recent coverage found.

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Modi's Navnirman Limited

What is the share price of Modi's Navnirman Limited today?
Modi's Navnirman Limited (MODIS) last traded at ₹404.30 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Modi's Navnirman Limited?
About ₹792 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Modi's Navnirman Limited?
About 25.7 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Modi's Navnirman Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Modi's Navnirman Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call