Mawana Sugars Limited share price
Mawana Sugars Limited manufactures and sells sugar products in India. It operates through Sugar, Power, and Distillery segments. The company produces plantation white, refined, and specialty sugars, as well as IP grade sugar for pharmaceutical applications. It is also involved in the cogeneration of power from bagasse; and manufacturing and sale of anhydrous and hydrous ethanol, including denatured spirit, green ethanol, organic manure, potash rich ash, and fusel oil. It also exports its products. The company was formerly known as Siel Limited and changed its name to Mawana Sugars Limited in January 2008. Mawana Sugars Limited was incorporated in 1961 and is based in Gurugram, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 661 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 169.05
- High / Low₹ 190 / 75
- Stock P/E24.0
- Book Value₹ 134
- Dividend Yield2.32 %
- ROCE13.4 %
- ROE7.30 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 7.05
- Price / Book1.26
- OPM4.7 %
- Debt / Equity0.80
- Sales growth (5Y)2.4 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding63.5 %
- EV / EBITDA11.9
- Beta0.16
- All-time high₹ 190
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAWANASUG | +35.07% | +49.32% | +66.54% | +87.54% | +94.13% | +16.44% | +13.21% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Mawana Sugars Limited is in the Confectioners industry (Consumer Defensive), with a market value of ₹661 crore.
- It trades at 24.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.3 times book value.
- Revenue grew 2.4% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 7.3% and return on capital employed 13.4% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.80 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 10.8% below its 52-week high and up 94.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 63.5%; institutions about 0.0%.
Pros
AI- Profit has grown 41.4% a year over the last 3 years.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 63.49%.
Cons
AI- Sales growth has been slow: 2.4% a year over the last 5 years.
- Trades at 24.0 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 9.2.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Mawana Sugars Limited
Mawana Sugars Limited manufactures and sells sugar products in India. It operates through Sugar, Power, and Distillery segments. The company produces plantation white, refined, and specialty sugars, as well as IP grade sugar for pharmaceutical applications. It is also involved in the cogeneration of power from bagasse; and manufacturing and sale of anhydrous and hydrous ethanol, including denatured spirit, green ethanol, organic manure, potash rich ash, and fusel oil. It also exports its products. The company was formerly known as Siel Limited and changed its name to Mawana Sugars Limited in January 2008. Mawana Sugars Limited was incorporated in 1961 and is based in Gurugram, India.
- Employees
- 1,170
- Head office
- Gurugram
Peer comparison
Consumer DefensiveConfectioners
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Mawana Sugars | 169.05 | 24.0 | 661 | 2.32 | -23 | — | 416 | 3.78 | 13.4 | 7.3 | 1.26 | 4.7 | 0.80 | 63.49 | 1,571 | 2.4 |
| 2. | Balrampur Chini Mills | 721.15 | 39.6 | 15,259 | 0.96 | 44 | -14.40 | 1,637 | 6.13 | 11.8 | 9.5 | 3.52 | 9.3 | 0.77 | 45.90 | 6,271 | 10.4 |
| 3. | Shree Renuka Sugars | 22.15 | — | 4,715 | 0.00 | -252 | — | 2,120 | 5.47 | -27.3 | 36.4 | -1.77 | -0.3 | -2.68 | 62.62 | 9,169 | 0.6 |
| 4. | Dwarikesh Sugar Industries | 46.38 | 59.5 | 859 | 0.21 | -26 | — | 358 | -11.67 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 1.04 | 3.6 | 0.41 | 42.44 | 1,402 | -12.8 |
| 5. | Davangere Sugar Company | 2.06 | 9.8 | 349 | 0.00 | 1 | -28.05 | 35 | 44.23 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.80 | 15.9 | 0.60 | 49.87 | 239 | -5.0 |
| 6. | DCM Shriram Industries | 39.92 | 13.4 | 347 | 1.00 | 2 | -91.29 | 294 | -41.11 | 17.6 | 11.9 | 0.95 | 7.1 | 1.17 | 54.58 | 1,160 | -20.9 |
| 7. | Ponni Sugars (Erode) | 374.20 | 6.5 | 322 | 1.35 | -1 | — | 92 | 52.18 | 14.8 | 8.7 | 0.57 | 6.5 | — | 52.68 | 415 | -1.6 |
| 8. | Dollex Agrotech | 36.40 | 15.9 | 145 | 0.00 | 1 | — | 40 | 10.31 | 5.4 | 8.9 | 1.17 | 6.2 | 1.33 | — | 225 | 26.8 |
| 9. | Rajshree Sugars & Chemicals | 30.59 | — | 101 | 0.00 | -23 | — | 153 | 8.73 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.39 | 2.6 | 1.26 | 52.18 | 545 | -10.7 |
| Median: 9 Co. | 39.92 | 15.9 | 349 | 0.21 | -1 | -28.05 | 294 | 6.13 | 6.2 | 8.7 | 0.95 | 6.2 | 0.79 | 52.43 | 1,160 | -1.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions09-Nov-2024
- Related Party TransactionsMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-May-2024
- Related Party TransactionsMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended September, 202310-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended September, 2023.10-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions30-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202221-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202208-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions06-Dec-2021
- Related Party TransactionsMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions06-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions02-Dec-2020
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,342 | 1,158 | 1,396 | 1,478 | 1,482 | 1,355 | 1,446 | 1,571 | 1,586 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -13.71% | 20.58% | 5.89% | 0.24% | -8.55% | 6.74% | 8.60% | ||
| 1,299 | 1,042 | 1,324 | 1,372 | 1,405 | 1,264 | 1,324 | 1,466 | 1,497 | |
| Material Cost % | 73% | 59% | 70% | 81% | 82% | 79% | 78% | 79% | 80% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 19% | 24% | 19% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Operating Profit | 43 | 116 | 72 | 106 | 77 | 91 | 122 | 105 | 89 |
| OPM % | 3% | 10% | 5% | 7% | 5% | 7% | 8% | 7% | 6% |
| 12 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 4 | |
| Exceptional items | 15 | -7 | -1 | -0 | 61 | -6 | -6 | ||
| Interest | 38 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 30 | 30 | 22 | 19 |
| Depreciation | 24 | 33 | 66 | 40 | 36 | 35 | 34 | 31 | 31 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 69 | -10 | 38 | 15 | 53 | 129 | 50 | 37 |
| -33% | 41% | 31% | 14% | 29% | 15% | 26% | 26% | ||
| Current tax | 0 | 21 | 3 | -1 | -0 | -0 | 7 | 14 | |
| Deferred tax | -2 | 7 | 70 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 13 | -1 | |
| 10 | 40 | -83 | 26 | 13 | 38 | 109 | 37 | 28 | |
| Minority share | 0 | -0 | -0 | ||||||
| Profit to shareholders | 10 | 40 | -83 | 109 | 37 | ||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 313.33% | -305.53% | -49.79% | 186.75% | 190.62% | -66.10% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 2.46 | 10.31 | -21.20 | 6.69 | 3.36 | 9.63 | 27.97 | 9.48 | 7.05 |
| Dividend Payout % | 89% | 31% | 25% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 2%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- TTM:
- 9%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 41%
- TTM:
- -73%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- 1 Year:
- 94%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,342 | 1,158 | 1,396 | 1,469 | 1,478 | 1,482 | 1,355 | 1,445 | 1,564 | 1,579 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -13.71% | 20.58% | 5.23% | 0.63% | 0.24% | -8.55% | 6.64% | 8.24% | ||
| 1,310 | 1,042 | 1,322 | 1,371 | 1,371 | 1,401 | 1,262 | 1,322 | 1,460 | 1,491 | |
| Material Cost % | 74% | 59% | 70% | 81% | 81% | 82% | 79% | 78% | 80% | 81% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 19% | 24% | 19% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Operating Profit | 32 | 116 | 74 | 98 | 108 | 80 | 94 | 123 | 104 | 88 |
| OPM % | 2% | 10% | 5% | 7% | 7% | 5% | 7% | 9% | 7% | 6% |
| 12 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 3 | |
| Exceptional items | 15 | 107 | -5 | -2 | 21 | -5 | -5 | |||
| Interest | 21 | 23 | 25 | 35 | 26 | 28 | 30 | 30 | 22 | 19 |
| Depreciation | 24 | 33 | 66 | 48 | 40 | 36 | 35 | 34 | 31 | 31 |
| Profit before tax | 14 | 71 | -7 | 126 | 45 | 19 | 58 | 91 | 49 | 37 |
| -18% | 40% | 26% | 26% | 11% | 27% | 22% | 26% | 26% | ||
| Current tax | 21 | 3 | -1 | -0 | -0 | 7 | 14 | |||
| Deferred tax | -2 | 7 | 70 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 13 | -1 | |
| 16 | 42 | -80 | 74 | 33 | 17 | 43 | 71 | 37 | 27 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 161.33% | -287.75% | -55.52% | -47.89% | 147.04% | 67.64% | -48.57% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 4.15 | 10.85 | -20.37 | 19.02 | 8.46 | 4.41 | 10.89 | 18.25 | 9.39 | 6.95 |
| Dividend Payout % | 68% | 28% | 38% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 1%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- TTM:
- 8%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -13%
- 3 Years:
- 29%
- TTM:
- -56%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- 1 Year:
- 94%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 7%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 |
| Reserves | 345 | 371 | 453 | 486 |
| 383 | 568 | 419 | 420 | |
| Long term borrowings | 7 | |||
| Short term borrowings | 375 | 568 | 418 | 420 |
| 266 | 200 | 185 | 177 | |
| Trade payables | 203 | 152 | 135 | 116 |
| Current liabilities | 631 | 758 | 593 | 584 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,033 | 1,179 | 1,096 | 1,123 |
| 214 | 205 | 194 | 189 | |
| Gross block | 447 | 472 | 492 | 516 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 233 | 267 | 299 | 327 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | 9 | 9 | |
| CWIP | 17 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
| 802 | 972 | 899 | 924 | |
| Inventories | 688 | 878 | 821 | 804 |
| Trade receivables | 33 | 39 | 34 | 53 |
| Cash & equivalents | 26 | 10 | 9 | 27 |
| Current assets | 777 | 955 | 890 | 919 |
| Total Assets | 1,033 | 1,179 | 1,096 | 1,123 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | -164 | 114 | 73 | |
| Profit for the year | 13 | 38 | 109 | 37 |
| Working capital changes | 31 | -254 | -6 | -14 |
| Direct taxes paid | -2 | -1 | -9 | -12 |
| -39 | 5 | 89 | -31 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -35 | -30 | -27 | -33 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 28 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments purchased | -16 | -23 | ||
| Investments sold | 15 | 22 | ||
| -76 | 143 | -206 | -25 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -37 | -35 | -5 | |
| Interest paid | -27 | -29 | -29 | -22 |
| Dividends paid | -12 | -12 | -27 | -4 |
| Net Cash Flow | -6 | -16 | -4 | 17 |
| Free Cash Flow | 73 | -195 | 87 | 41 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 3.4% | 9.5% | 24.3% | 7.3% |
| ROCE | — | 10.7% | 19.7% | 31.6% | 13.4% |
| Operating margin | — | 2.8% | 4.1% | 6.1% | 4.7% |
| Net margin | — | 0.9% | 2.8% | 7.6% | 2.4% |
| Debt / equity | — | 1.00 | 1.38 | 0.85 | 0.80 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.23 | 1.26 | 1.50 | 1.57 |
| Debtor days | — | 8 | 11 | 9 | 12 |
| Inventory days | — | 199 | 287 | 256 | 226 |
| Days payable | — | 59 | 50 | 42 | 33 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 148 | 248 | 223 | 205 |
| Working capital days | — | 36 | 53 | 75 | 78 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 63.49%
- FIIs 0.72%
- DIIs 0.08%
- Public 35.71%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.49% | 63.49% | 63.49% | 63.49% | 63.49% | 63.49% | 63.49% | 63.49% | 63.49% | 63.49% | 63.49% | 63.49% |
| 0.35% | 0.44% | 0.59% | 0.88% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.96% | 0.58% | 0.43% | 0.55% | 0.44% | 0.72% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.34% | 0.44% | 0.58% | 0.85% | 0.42% | 0.43% | 0.93% | 0.57% | 0.43% | 0.54% | 0.44% | 0.63% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.09% | |||||||||
| Foreign direct investment | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | |
| 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.08% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% |
| Insurance companies | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | |||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.01% | |||||||||||
| 35.85% | 35.75% | 35.61% | 35.56% | 36.00% | 36.00% | 35.47% | 35.86% | 36.00% | 35.90% | 36.00% | 35.71% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 25.98% | 25.35% | 24.27% | 25.86% | 25.51% | 25.40% | 25.70% | 26.05% | 26.21% | 26.11% | 24.56% | 22.07% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 6.00% | 6.31% | 7.27% | 6.54% | 7.14% | 7.11% | 7.30% | 7.22% | 7.17% | 7.03% | 8.74% | 10.57% |
| NRIs | 0.39% | 0.36% | 0.42% | 0.76% | 0.50% | 0.46% | 0.50% | 0.54% | 0.54% | 0.62% | 0.54% | 0.56% |
| Bodies corporate | 3.39% | 3.68% | 3.62% | 2.27% | 2.76% | 3.01% | 1.97% | 2.04% | 2.08% | 1.96% | 2.08% | 2.45% |
| No. of Shareholders | 54,646 | 54,762 | 54,551 | 55,438 | 56,117 | 56,698 | 56,158 | 56,113 | 55,800 | 55,118 | 53,965 | 50,947 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Mawana Sugars
No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 0.03% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Mawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201807-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about Update on Ongoing Litigation - Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 201506-Oct-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Mawana Sugars Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and t…26-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication25-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMawana Sugars Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.18-Sep-2026
- UpdatesMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Disclosure/Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 - Notice u/s 65 (6) of the Central Goods and S…04-Sep-2026
- UpdatesMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and DisclosureRequirements) Regulations, 2015 - Approval…03-Sep-2026
- UpdatesMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India(Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirem…03-Sep-2026
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Mawana Sugars Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to…25-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication for the Notice of Postal Ballot19-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot18-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202611-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202505-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201818-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201711-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating04-Aug-2026
- Credit Rating- OthersMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange that Credit Analysis & Research Limited (CARE) has withdrawn the ratings assigned to the Company's Long Term/Short Term Fund Based …20-May-2026
- Credit RatingMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating07-Apr-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 25 Jun 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Mawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about Update on Ongoing Litigation - Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Mawana Sugars Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and t…NSE filing · 26-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMawana Sugars Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.NSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
- UpdatesMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Disclosure/Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 - Notice u/s 65 (6) of the Central Goods and S…NSE filing · 04-Sep-2026
- UpdatesMawana Sugars Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and DisclosureRequirements) Regulations, 2015 - Approval…NSE filing · 03-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Mawana Sugars Limited
What is the share price of Mawana Sugars Limited today?
What is the market cap of Mawana Sugars Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Mawana Sugars Limited?
Is Mawana Sugars Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Mawana Sugars Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
