Mahindra Logistics Limited share price
Mahindra Logistics Limited provides integrated logistics solutions in India and internationally. It operates through two segments, Supply Chain Management (SCM) and Enterprise Mobility Services. The company offers logistics solutions and services, including warehousing, transportation, inventory management, inbound and outbound logistics, in-plant logistics, just-in-time, returns, and value-added services; and contract logistics, B2B express, last-mile delivery, freight forwarding, and mobility services. It also provides distribution, full truck load, and part truck load transportation services. The company serves automobile, engineering and manufacturing, fmcg and consumer durables, e-comm…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 4,065 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 409.45
- High / Low₹ 450 / 275
- Stock P/E110.4
- Book Value₹ 118
- Dividend Yield0.61 %
- ROCE6.4 %
- ROE0.30 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 3.71
- Price / Book3.46
- OPM1.7 %
- Debt / Equity0.55
- Sales growth (5Y)16.5 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-18.2 %
- Promoter holding59.8 %
- EV / EBITDA19.7
- Beta0.48
- All-time high₹ 821
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAHLOG | +5.86% | +5.35% | -2.19% | +29.33% | +16.64% | +1.55% | -11.42% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Mahindra Logistics Limited is in the Integrated Freight & Logistics industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹4,065 crore.
- It trades at 110.4 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.5 times book value.
- Revenue grew 16.5% a year over the last 5 years, profit -18.2% a year.
- Return on equity was 0.3% and return on capital employed 6.4% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.55 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 9.0% below its 52-week high and up 16.6% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 59.8%; institutions about 16.8%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 16.5% a year over the last 5 years.
- Promoters have raised their holding by 1.54 points over 3 years, to 59.58%.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 787% of profit last year.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: -5.9% on average over the last 3 years.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 2.3 times the interest cost.
- Profit growth has been weak: -18.2% a year over the last 5 years.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 8.2 points over 3 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Mahindra Logistics Limited
Mahindra Logistics Limited provides integrated logistics solutions in India and internationally. It operates through two segments, Supply Chain Management (SCM) and Enterprise Mobility Services. The company offers logistics solutions and services, including warehousing, transportation, inventory management, inbound and outbound logistics, in-plant logistics, just-in-time, returns, and value-added services; and contract logistics, B2B express, last-mile delivery, freight forwarding, and mobility services. It also provides distribution, full truck load, and part truck load transportation services. The company serves automobile, engineering and manufacturing, fmcg and consumer durables, e-commerce, pharmaceuticals, telecom, and commodities sectors. Mahindra Logistics Limited was founded in 2000 and is based in Mumbai, India. The company is a subsidiary of Mahindra & Mahindra Limited.
- Employees
- 3,988
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
IndustrialsIntegrated Freight & Logistics
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Mahindra Logistics | 409.45 | 110.4 | 4,065 | 0.61 | 28 | — | 2,003 | 23.29 | 6.4 | 0.3 | 3.46 | 1.7 | 0.55 | 59.77 | 6,999 | 16.5 |
| 2. | Delhivery | 407.50 | 336.8 | 30,543 | 0.00 | 32 | -56.03 | 2,931 | 33.73 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 3.14 | -0.5 | 0.15 | 16.72 | 10,488 | 13.2 |
| 3. | Shadowfax Technologies | 289.35 | 92.1 | 16,929 | 0.00 | 65 | — | 1,358 | 90.63 | 6.7 | 9.3 | 9.75 | 9.5 | 0.14 | 32.20 | 4,202 | 43.7 |
| 4. | Blue Dart Express | 4,390.90 | 36.3 | 10,419 | 0.56 | 88 | 81.22 | 1,658 | 14.97 | 16.9 | 14.8 | 5.86 | 7.2 | 0.64 | 76.19 | 6,141 | 5.9 |
| 5. | TVS Supply Chain Solutions | 122.72 | 84.1 | 5,415 | 0.00 | 21 | -70.37 | 3,335 | 28.66 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 2.66 | 2.7 | 1.35 | 65.99 | 11,000 | 3.3 |
| 6. | Glottis | 56.06 | 14.2 | 518 | 0.00 | 11 | — | 235 | — | 18.8 | 19.9 | 1.85 | 6.6 | 0.19 | 74.23 | 723 | 14.7 |
| 7. | Lancer Container Lines | 11.07 | 20.1 | 412 | 0.00 | 5 | — | 132 | 23.15 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.41 | -5.2 | 0.04 | 62.74 | 394 | -22.2 |
| 8. | Total Transport Systems | 68.91 | 12.3 | 111 | 1.80 | 4 | 40.45 | 194 | 31.29 | 14.8 | 9.0 | 1.21 | 1.8 | 0.44 | — | 622 | 1.7 |
| 9. | Jet Freight Logistics | 18.80 | 11.6 | 96 | 0.00 | 3 | 42.36 | 179 | 49.50 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 1.23 | 3.3 | 1.04 | 55.77 | 444 | 1.4 |
| 10. | Accuracy Shipping | 4.05 | 15.6 | 61 | 0.00 | 0 | -16.14 | 141 | -12.92 | 10.3 | 3.2 | 0.48 | 2.9 | 1.26 | 63.69 | 671 | -8.6 |
| Median: 10 Co. | 95.82 | 28.2 | 2,291 | 0.00 | 16 | 12.16 | 796 | 28.66 | 9.7 | 7.5 | 2.26 | 2.8 | 0.50 | 62.74 | 2,463 | 4.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31 March 2023, in the format specified by the SEBI vide its circular …24-Apr-2023
- Related Party TransactionMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 2022In compliance with Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and E…18-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 2022. In compliance with Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exc…10-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions In compliance with Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Ob…25-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsIn compliance with Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obl…26-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsIn compliance with Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obl…18-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transaction under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requi…03-Dec-2019
- UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding '12th Annual General Meeting - Additional InformationThis has reference to the 12th Annual General Meeting ('AGM') o…29-Jul-2019
- Related Party TransactionsMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI ( LODR) Regulations, 2015 (Listing…04-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,416 | 3,416 | 3,851 | 3,471 | 3,264 | 4,083 | 5,128 | 5,506 | 6,105 | 6,999 | 7,378 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 12.74% | -9.87% | -5.98% | 25.10% | 25.60% | 7.36% | 10.88% | 14.65% | |||
| 3,296 | 3,296 | 3,700 | 3,313 | 3,130 | 3,885 | 4,869 | 5,277 | 5,821 | 6,623 | 6,962 | |
| Material Cost % | 0% | 0% | 0% | ||||||||
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 7% | 7% | 9% | 9% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 90% | 90% | 89% | 87% | 87% | 88% | 88% | 88% | 89% | 89% | 88% |
| Operating Profit | 120 | 120 | 151 | 158 | 134 | 198 | 260 | 229 | 284 | 376 | 416 |
| OPM % | 4% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 6% |
| 6 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 22 | |
| Exceptional items | -3 | 4 | -7 | -7 | |||||||
| Interest | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 30 | 52 | 68 | 81 | 75 | 66 |
| Depreciation | 20 | 20 | 22 | 73 | 90 | 135 | 190 | 209 | 226 | 278 | 286 |
| Profit before tax | 102 | 102 | 133 | 81 | 39 | 46 | 35 | -26 | -8 | 33 | 78 |
| 36% | 36% | 35% | 32% | 26% | 25% | 21% | 68% | 39% | |||
| Current tax | 38 | 38 | 51 | 25 | 12 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 21 | 28 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | -1 | -5 | 1 | -2 | -5 | -15 | -3 | 1 | -6 | |
| 65 | 65 | 86 | 55 | 29 | 35 | 25 | -53 | -30 | 11 | 48 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | -1 | -0 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | ||
| Minority share | 1 | 1 | 1 | -0 | -1 | -2 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| Profit to shareholders | 64 | 64 | 86 | 55 | 30 | 37 | 26 | -55 | -36 | 2 | 38 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 32.37% | -36.53% | -47.50% | 20.11% | -28.77% | -315.55% | |||||
| EPS in Rs | 9.13 | 9.13 | 12.02 | 7.71 | 4.19 | 5.16 | 3.65 | -7.60 | -4.97 | 0.25 | 3.73 |
| Dividend Payout % | 55% | 787% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 16%
- 3 Years:
- 11%
- TTM:
- 17%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -18%
- 3 Years:
- -25%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -11%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- 1 Year:
- 17%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- -3%
- Last Year:
- 0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,220 | 3,220 | 3,666 | 3,261 | 2,959 | 3,631 | 4,459 | 4,530 | 5,013 | 5,672 | 5,981 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 13.83% | -11.04% | -9.25% | 22.71% | 22.80% | 1.59% | 10.65% | 13.16% | |||
| 3,114 | 3,114 | 3,528 | 3,113 | 2,838 | 3,452 | 4,183 | 4,238 | 4,715 | 5,319 | 5,602 | |
| Material Cost % | 0% | 0% | 0% | ||||||||
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 7% | 7% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 90% | 90% | 89% | 87% | 86% | 87% | 87% | 87% | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Operating Profit | 106 | 106 | 138 | 148 | 121 | 180 | 276 | 292 | 297 | 353 | 379 |
| OPM % | 3% | 3% | 4% | 5% | 4% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 18 | |
| Exceptional items | -4 | 3 | 2 | -5 | -5 | ||||||
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 26 | 41 | 44 | 54 | 59 | 55 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 13 | 15 | 66 | 83 | 130 | 169 | 178 | 196 | 242 | 249 |
| Profit before tax | 97 | 97 | 130 | 81 | 33 | 33 | 80 | 86 | 58 | 58 | 88 |
| 36% | 36% | 35% | 32% | 27% | 25% | 20% | 28% | 25% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 37 | 37 | 51 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 19 | 28 | 19 | 22 | |
| Deferred tax | -2 | -2 | -5 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -5 | -4 | -7 | |
| 62 | 62 | 84 | 55 | 24 | 24 | 65 | 62 | 44 | 43 | 66 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 62 | 62 | |||||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 35.78% | -34.70% | -56.49% | 1.88% | 164.03% | -3.95% | -29.82% | -1.10% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 8.87 | 8.87 | 11.85 | 7.72 | 3.35 | 3.40 | 8.97 | 8.60 | 6.04 | 4.78 | 6.67 |
| Dividend Payout % | 22% | 29% | 41% | 42% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- TTM:
- 15%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 12%
- 3 Years:
- -13%
- TTM:
- 65%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -11%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- 1 Year:
- 17%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- -3%
- Last Year:
- 0%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 72 | 72 | 72 | 99 |
| Reserves | 490 | 420 | 366 | 1,076 |
| 834 | 739 | 869 | 650 | |
| Long term borrowings | 224 | 224 | 410 | 34 |
| Short term borrowings | 178 | 115 | 14 | 9 |
| 1,157 | 1,245 | 1,273 | 1,283 | |
| Trade payables | 1,048 | 1,111 | 1,100 | 1,119 |
| Minority interest | -1 | 12 | 16 | 24 |
| Current liabilities | 1,428 | 1,444 | 1,372 | 1,418 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,553 | 2,477 | 2,580 | 3,108 |
| 614 | 594 | 717 | 925 | |
| Gross block | 1,054 | 1,125 | 1,358 | 1,649 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 440 | 531 | 641 | 725 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 247 | 284 | 267 | 258 |
| CWIP | 7 | 25 | 55 | 35 |
| 1,933 | 1,859 | 1,809 | 2,148 | |
| Inventories | 0 | |||
| Trade receivables | 652 | 702 | 625 | 690 |
| Cash & equivalents | 126 | 24 | 65 | 107 |
| Current assets | 1,382 | 1,340 | 1,398 | 1,638 |
| Total Assets | 2,553 | 2,477 | 2,580 | 3,108 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 | 227 | 343 | 254 | |
| Profit for the year | 26 | -55 | -36 | 2 |
| Working capital changes | -87 | -31 | 9 | -56 |
| Direct taxes paid | -74 | -13 | 25 | -100 |
| -310 | -54 | -155 | -316 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -71 | -71 | -181 | -139 |
| Fixed assets sold | 9 | 9 | 5 | 3 |
| Investments purchased | -940 | -1,146 | -189 | -1,355 |
| Investments sold | 992 | 1,164 | 210 | 1,172 |
| 183 | -276 | -148 | 105 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 361 | 283 | 29 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -197 | -410 | ||
| Interest paid | -17 | -32 | -43 | -25 |
| Dividends paid | -14 | -18 | -18 | -18 |
| Net Cash Flow | -8 | -104 | 41 | 42 |
| Free Cash Flow | 48 | 156 | 162 | 115 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 4.7% | -10.4% | -7.7% | 0.3% |
| ROCE | — | 7.7% | 3.9% | 6.1% | 6.4% |
| Operating margin | — | 1.5% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| Net margin | — | 0.5% | -1.0% | -0.6% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | 1.48 | 1.50 | 1.98 | 0.55 |
| Current ratio | — | 0.97 | 0.93 | 1.02 | 1.16 |
| Debtor days | — | 47 | 47 | 37 | 36 |
| Inventory days | — | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Days payable | — | 77 | 76 | 68 | 61 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | -30 | -29 | — | — |
| Working capital days | — | -3 | -7 | 2 | 11 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 59.58%
- FIIs 4.10%
- DIIs 14.43%
- Public 21.90%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.04% | 58.04% | 58.04% | 58.03% | 58.03% | 58.03% | 57.97% | 57.97% | 59.60% | 59.60% | 59.58% | 59.58% |
| 12.08% | 5.93% | 5.77% | 5.51% | 4.94% | 5.01% | 5.21% | 4.80% | 3.86% | 4.40% | 4.82% | 4.10% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 11.56% | 5.40% | 5.28% | 5.25% | 4.66% | 4.71% | 4.92% | 4.60% | 3.69% | 4.30% | 4.54% | 3.83% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.52% | 0.52% | 0.49% | 0.26% | 0.29% | 0.31% | 0.30% | 0.19% | 0.17% | 0.10% | 0.28% | 0.26% |
| 14.62% | 15.73% | 17.39% | 17.51% | 18.21% | 15.92% | 13.86% | 13.86% | 13.65% | 12.33% | 13.86% | 14.43% | |
| Mutual funds | 10.73% | 11.21% | 12.96% | 13.09% | 13.97% | 12.20% | 12.32% | 12.32% | 12.10% | 10.78% | 12.35% | 12.75% |
| Insurance companies | 3.66% | 4.21% | 4.16% | 4.19% | 4.06% | 3.53% | 1.34% | 1.38% | 1.38% | 1.38% | 1.34% | 1.39% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.21% | 0.29% | 0.25% | 0.23% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.30% |
| 15.26% | 20.29% | 18.80% | 18.95% | 18.81% | 21.03% | 22.96% | 23.37% | 22.89% | 23.67% | 21.74% | 21.90% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 9.98% | 13.22% | 12.12% | 12.11% | 12.10% | 13.51% | 14.50% | 14.59% | 13.00% | 12.93% | 12.10% | 12.30% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 3.29% | 3.89% | 3.71% | 3.93% | 3.83% | 4.18% | 4.51% | 4.94% | 5.60% | 6.10% | 5.26% | 4.95% |
| NRIs | 0.66% | 0.99% | 0.99% | 1.15% | 1.12% | 1.22% | 1.36% | 1.39% | 1.81% | 1.87% | 1.89% | 1.82% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.52% | 1.11% | 1.02% | 0.86% | 0.87% | 1.14% | 1.48% | 1.44% | 1.45% | 1.53% | 1.06% | 1.19% |
| No. of Shareholders | 73,682 | 80,205 | 80,687 | 78,708 | 78,164 | 80,208 | 80,315 | 79,055 | 80,924 | 79,138 | 75,954 | 75,213 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Mahindra Logistics
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Nippon India Multi Cap FundMutual fund | 5.44% |
| Tata Mid Cap FundMutual fund | 1.72% |
| Kotak Infrastructure and Economic Reform FundMutual fund | 1.68% |
| Uti-Transportation And Logistics FundMutual fund | 1.65% |
| Mahindra Manulife Small Cap FundMutual fund | 1.55% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 12.75% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018MAHLOG: Mahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended 30 September 202…07-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about intimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Require…02-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about allotment of 54,919 Equity Shares of the Company in terms of exercise of the Restricted Stock Units under the Mahindra L…24-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about intimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Require…01-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about the ESG Rating received from ESG Risk Assessments & Insights Limited. Detailed disclosure is attached.27-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Rating under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Require…23-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about newspaper publication of unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30 June 202621-Jul-2026
- AppointmentMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Ameet Hariani as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. May 01, 2027. Detailed …20-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingOutcome of 19th Annual General Meeting. Detailed Disclosure is enclosed20-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on July 20, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regardin…20-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingMahindra Logistics Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on July 20, 2026. Detailed disclosure is enclosed.20-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202623-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202524-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 202425-JUN-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 202205-JUL-2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201803-AUG-2018
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about Outcome of meeting with Analysts/ Institutional Investors/ Funds. Detailed intimation is enclosed.28-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIn compliance with Regulation 30(6) read with Schedule III and other applicable provisions of the SEBI Listing Regulations, we hereby inform you that an earnings conference call f…28-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investor/Fund meeting scheduled to be held on 28 September 2026.23-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about Outcome of meeting with Analyst/Institutional Investors/Funds.02-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet scheduled on 2 September 2026 pursuant to Regulation 30 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (List…28-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about transcript of the earnings conference call of the Company for the first quarter ended 30 June 2026, held on Tuesday, 21 …27-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording and Outcome and audio recording of interaction with Analysts/Institutional Investors/Funds -21-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation for the 19th Annual General Meeting20-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation20-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIn compliance with Regulation 30(6) read with Schedule III and other applicable provisions of the SEBI Listing Regulations, we hereby inform you that an earnings conference call i…10-Jul-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 10 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018MAHLOG: Mahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended 30 September 202…NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about intimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Require…NSE filing · 02-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about allotment of 54,919 Equity Shares of the Company in terms of exercise of the Restricted Stock Units under the Mahindra L…NSE filing · 24-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about intimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Require…NSE filing · 01-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about the ESG Rating received from ESG Risk Assessments & Insights Limited. Detailed disclosure is attached.NSE filing · 27-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Rating under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Require…NSE filing · 23-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMahindra Logistics Limited has informed the Exchange about newspaper publication of unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30 June 2026NSE filing · 21-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Mahindra Logistics Limited
What is the share price of Mahindra Logistics Limited today?
What is the market cap of Mahindra Logistics Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Mahindra Logistics Limited?
Is Mahindra Logistics Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Mahindra Logistics Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
