AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Glottis Limited share price

Glottis Limited operates as a freight forwarding company in India. The company offers airport delivery and door-to-door delivery, express and priority cargo, freight consolidation, scheduled and charter flights, import and export customs clearance, end-to-end tracking, temperature-controlled air freight, dangerous goods handling, warehousing and distribution support, ecommerce air freight solutions and insurance coverage, reverse logistics support, and multimodal connectivity; and LCL and FCL shipping, break bulk cargo handling, customs clearing and write-ups, port-to-door delivery and door-to-door delivery, marine cargo insurance, cross-trade shipping, vessel chartering, temperature-contro…Read more
IndustrialsIntegrated Freight & LogisticsNSE: GLOTTISISIN INE0TQE01026
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹56.06▲ 0.92 (1.67%)
  • Market Cap₹ 518 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 56.06
  • High / Low₹ 81 / 37
  • Stock P/E14.2
  • Book Value₹ 30
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE18.8 %
  • ROE19.90 %
  • Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 3.94
  • Price / Book1.85
  • OPM6.6 %
  • Debt / Equity0.19
  • Sales growth (3Y)14.7 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)18.9 %
  • Promoter holding74.2 %
  • EV / EBITDA8.3
  • Beta—
  • All-time high₹ 93

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
GLOTTIS-3.36%-16.33%-0.36%-8.92%-25.49%——
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Glottis Limited is in the Integrated Freight & Logistics industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹518 crore.
  • It trades at 14.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.9 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 14.7% a year over the last 3 years, profit 18.9% a year.
  • Return on equity was 19.9% and return on capital employed 18.8% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.19 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 30.4% below its 52-week high and down 25.5% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 74.2%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 71.5% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.19 times shareholders' equity.
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 74.23%.

Cons

  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Glottis Limited

Glottis Limited operates as a freight forwarding company in India. The company offers airport delivery and door-to-door delivery, express and priority cargo, freight consolidation, scheduled and charter flights, import and export customs clearance, end-to-end tracking, temperature-controlled air freight, dangerous goods handling, warehousing and distribution support, ecommerce air freight solutions and insurance coverage, reverse logistics support, and multimodal connectivity; and LCL and FCL shipping, break bulk cargo handling, customs clearing and write-ups, port-to-door delivery and door-to-door delivery, marine cargo insurance, cross-trade shipping, vessel chartering, temperature-controlled shipping, real-time tracking, and warehousing and CFS services. It also provides breakbulk cargo handling, vessel chartering, and personalized breakbulk chartering solutions, as well as oversized…

Employees
191
Head office
Chennai

Peer comparison

IndustrialsIntegrated Freight & Logistics

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Glottis56.0614.25180.0011—235—18.8
2.Delhivery407.50336.830,5430.0032-56.032,93133.732.6
3.Shadowfax Technologies289.3592.116,9290.0065—1,35890.636.7
4.Blue Dart Express4,390.9036.310,4190.568881.221,65814.9716.9
5.TVS Supply Chain Solutions122.7284.15,4150.0021-70.373,33528.669.0
6.Lancer Container Lines11.0720.14120.005—13223.151.7
7.Total Transport Systems68.9112.31111.80440.4519431.2914.8
8.Jet Freight Logistics18.8011.6960.00342.3617949.5021.0
9.Accuracy Shipping4.0515.6610.000-16.14141-12.9210.3
Median: 9 Co.68.9120.15180.001112.1623529.9710.3

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2026Jun 2026
Sales196235
185218
Operating Profit1116
OPM %5%7%
Other Income52
Interest12
Depreciation12
Profit before tax1415
22%27%
1111
EPS in Rs1.151.16
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2026
Sales723
673
Operating Profit50
OPM %7%
Other Income7
Interest3
Depreciation3
Profit before tax51
26%
38
EPS in Rs4.37

Stock Price CAGR

1 Year:
-25%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
102%
Last Year:
20%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital111618
Reserves114183262
3182653
30313233
Total Liabilities7282156367
271657
CWIP433
7071140277
Total Assets7282156367

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2571-69
-209-9-99
-23-2312173
Net Cash Flow-17-745
Free Cash Flow252-10-90

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE194.8%114.9%79.7%19.9%
ROCE268.6%95.4%75.4%18.8%
Operating margin7.0%8.0%8.2%6.6%
Net margin4.7%6.2%6.0%5.2%
Debt / equity2.670.190.260.19
Current ratio1.161.952.653.81
Debtor days27394187
Days payable22221215
Working capital days72634115

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 74.23%
  • FIIs 0.67%
  • DIIs 0.84%
  • Public 24.27%
%Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.23%74.23%74.23%74.23%
2.50%0.86%0.85%0.67%
1.13%0.84%0.84%0.84%
22.14%24.07%24.08%24.27%
No. of Shareholders79,18372,14565,82660,976

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Annual reports

Credit ratings

None filed recently.

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Glottis Limited

What is the share price of Glottis Limited today?
Glottis Limited (GLOTTIS) last traded at ₹56.06 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Glottis Limited?
About ₹518 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Glottis Limited?
About 14.2 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Glottis Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Glottis Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call