AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Laxmi Dental Limited share price

Laxmi Dental Limited manufactures and sells dental products in India, the United States, the United Kingdom, and internationally. The company provides custom-made crowns, bridges, clear aligners, thermoforming sheets, aligner related products, and pediatric dental products. It serves dental clinics, dental companies, and dentist. The company was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Mumbai, India.Read more
HealthcareMedical Instruments & SuppliesNSE: LAXMIDENTLISIN INE0WO601020
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹184.72▼ 6.08 (3.19%)
  • Market Cap₹ 1,017 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 184.72
  • High / Low₹ 345 / 156
  • Stock P/E32.8
  • Book Value₹ 44
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE11.5 %
  • ROE12.80 %
  • Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 5.64
  • Price / Book4.18
  • OPM10.5 %
  • Debt / Equity0.05
  • Sales growth (3Y)19.5 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)—
  • Promoter holding68.2 %
  • EV / EBITDA21.6
  • Beta—
  • All-time high₹ 584

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
LAXMIDENTL-5.48%-17.64%-7.28%-32.20%-41.70%——
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Laxmi Dental Limited is in the Medical Instruments & Supplies industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹1,017 crore.
  • It trades at 32.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.2 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 19.5% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Return on equity was 12.8% and return on capital employed 11.5% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.05 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 46.4% below its 52-week high and down 41.7% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 68.2%; institutions about 16.3%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 40.1% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.05 times equity).
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 14% and profit up 24% from a year ago.
  • Trades at 32.8 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 47.3.

Cons

  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 6.1 points over 6 quarters.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Laxmi Dental Limited

Laxmi Dental Limited manufactures and sells dental products in India, the United States, the United Kingdom, and internationally. The company provides custom-made crowns, bridges, clear aligners, thermoforming sheets, aligner related products, and pediatric dental products. It serves dental clinics, dental companies, and dentist. The company was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Employees
2,513
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

HealthcareMedical Instruments & Supplies

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Laxmi Dental184.7232.81,0170.001023.837513.8711.5
2.Lenskart Solutions646.50174.71,11,9380.002221.352,71457.117.2
3.Poly Medicure1,593.8051.316,1550.2285-8.3952530.3013.3
Median: 3 Co.646.5051.316,1550.00851.3552530.3011.5

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
62616672667475
52515461596060
Operating Profit1010121171414
OPM %16%16%18%15%11%18%19%
1222222
Interest2100000
Depreciation4444444
Profit before tax56109-11112
23%41%24%20%4%21%
548921010
EPS in Rs0.880.791.531.590.371.831.87
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2025Mar 2026TTM
239278287
197234241
Operating Profit424346
OPM %18%16%16%
399
Interest511
Depreciation151617
Profit before tax322931
20%9%9%
322931
EPS in Rs6.065.535.66

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
10%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
19%

Stock Price CAGR

1 Year:
-42%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
25%
Last Year:
13%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital001111
Reserves1742198232
39502013
40425738
Total Liabilities97135285294
38444959
5891236235
Total Assets97135285294

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
14844-5
-9-11-29-80
-1-3111-18
Net Cash Flow4-5125-102
Free Cash Flow4-728-23

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE-22.3%82.2%25.3%12.8%
ROCE-0.4%20.0%16.3%11.5%
Operating margin-0.7%7.0%12.0%10.5%
Net margin-2.5%12.9%13.4%10.7%
Debt / equity2.181.170.090.05
Current ratio0.931.033.306.13
Debtor days47475761
Inventory days20718611997
Days payable19311920447
Cash conversion cycle61114-28111
Working capital days-94201212

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 41.80%
  • FIIs 30.10%
  • DIIs 10.89%
  • Public 17.21%
%Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters41.70%41.70%41.70%41.70%41.77%41.80%
34.24%33.59%32.39%32.45%31.21%30.10%
12.86%14.31%11.85%10.83%10.52%10.89%
11.19%10.40%14.06%15.02%16.50%17.21%
No. of Shareholders29,48227,95737,90938,63538,16136,937

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Laxmi Dental

Holder (above 1%)Stake
Icici Prudential Pharma Healthcare And Diaganostics (P.H.D) FundMutual fund · see the fund house4.68%
HDFC Pharma and Healthcare FundMutual fund1.37%
Uti-Healthcare FundMutual fund1.09%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 10.11% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Annual reports

Credit ratings

None filed recently.

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Laxmi Dental Limited

What is the share price of Laxmi Dental Limited today?
Laxmi Dental Limited (LAXMIDENTL) last traded at ₹184.72 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Laxmi Dental Limited?
About ₹1,017 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Laxmi Dental Limited?
About 32.8 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Laxmi Dental Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Laxmi Dental Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call