Poly Medicure Limited share price
Poly Medicure Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of medical devices in India and internationally. The company offers infusion therapy products, including I.V Infusion set, extension lines, needle free connector, I.V flow regulator extension set, burette set, three way stop cock, vial access spike, transfer spike, orburator, polyflush, maifolds, polyswab, and arterial blood collection; critical care products, including vial access spikes, arterial cannula, mini mid lines over the wire, extension line, enteral connector, central venous catheters, and huber needle; dialysis and renal care products, comprising peritoneal dialysis set, haemocent, standard and safety fistula needle, dial…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 16,155 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,593.80
- High / Low₹ 2,094 / 1,182
- Stock P/E51.3
- Book Value₹ 306
- Dividend Yield0.22 %
- ROCE13.3 %
- ROE11.30 %
- Face Value₹ 5.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 31.06
- Price / Book5.20
- OPM17.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.11
- Sales growth (5Y)19.0 %
- Profit growth (5Y)18.7 %
- Promoter holding63.6 %
- EV / EBITDA34.4
- Beta0.00
- All-time high₹ 3,358
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLYMED | -6.50% | -7.48% | +6.47% | -10.14% | -17.01% | +5.17% | +10.69% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Poly Medicure Limited is in the Medical Instruments & Supplies industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹16,155 crore.
- It trades at 51.3 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.2 times book value.
- Revenue grew 19.0% a year over the last 5 years, profit 18.7% a year.
- Return on equity was 11.3% and return on capital employed 13.3% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.11 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 23.9% below its 52-week high and down 17.0% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 63.6%; institutions about 18.1%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 19.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 18.7% a year over the last 5 years.
- Healthy return on equity of 15.4% on average over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 51.3 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 67.7.
- Promoters have raised their holding by 9.26 points over 3 years, to 62.42%.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Poly Medicure Limited
Poly Medicure Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of medical devices in India and internationally. The company offers infusion therapy products, including I.V Infusion set, extension lines, needle free connector, I.V flow regulator extension set, burette set, three way stop cock, vial access spike, transfer spike, orburator, polyflush, maifolds, polyswab, and arterial blood collection; critical care products, including vial access spikes, arterial cannula, mini mid lines over the wire, extension line, enteral connector, central venous catheters, and huber needle; dialysis and renal care products, comprising peritoneal dialysis set, haemocent, standard and safety fistula needle, dialyzer, bloodlines and dialysis system. It also provides cardiology products PTFE wire, inflation device, Y-connector, manifold, introducer, IV Cannula, hydrophilic wire, guiding catheter, drug eluting …
- Employees
- 2,614
- Head office
- New Delhi
- NSE industry
- Healthcare
Peer comparison
HealthcareHealthcareMedical Instruments & Supplies
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Poly Medicure | 1,593.80 | 51.3 | 16,155 | 0.22 | 85 | -8.39 | 525 | 30.30 | 13.3 | 11.3 | 5.20 | 17.4 | 0.11 | 63.58 | 1,875 | 19.0 |
| 2. | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries | 1,758.80 | 34.9 | 4,21,995 | 0.91 | 2,895 | 34.65 | 15,184 | 18.48 | 17.9 | 14.7 | 5.05 | 23.4 | 0.06 | 55.61 | 58,220 | 10.4 |
| 3. | Divi's Laboratories | 9,144.50 | 83.0 | 2,42,758 | 0.33 | 902 | 36.25 | 3,080 | 19.15 | 19.0 | 16.2 | 14.48 | 28.4 | 0.00 | 52.00 | 10,476 | 11.0 |
| 4. | Torrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,558.90 | 72.8 | 1,73,406 | 0.83 | 566 | 3.28 | 4,921 | 54.85 | 9.1 | 27.1 | 18.39 | 25.0 | 1.79 | 63.18 | 13,980 | 13.3 |
| 5. | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise | 7,890.00 | 54.3 | 1,13,446 | 0.25 | 581 | 49.05 | 7,044 | 25.95 | 19.2 | 21.9 | 11.97 | 11.7 | 0.90 | 28.39 | 24,911 | 14.8 |
| 6. | Zydus Lifesciences | 1,123.00 | 25.0 | 1,12,020 | 0.09 | 940 | -19.74 | 7,802 | 24.03 | 19.0 | 19.7 | 4.17 | 21.7 | 0.46 | 75.18 | 26,720 | 16.5 |
| 7. | Lenskart Solutions | 646.50 | 174.7 | 1,11,938 | 0.00 | 222 | 1.35 | 2,714 | 57.11 | 7.2 | 6.7 | 12.85 | 8.8 | 0.35 | 38.60 | 8,790 | 35.4 |
| 8. | Cipla | 1,325.10 | 31.8 | 1,07,051 | 0.98 | 789 | -35.42 | 7,077 | 7.26 | 14.9 | 11.8 | 3.11 | 17.5 | 0.02 | 31.13 | 27,712 | 7.2 |
| 9. | Dr. Reddy's Laboratories | 1,233.00 | 31.0 | 1,02,707 | 0.66 | 444 | -68.72 | 8,071 | -5.56 | 14.2 | 12.1 | 2.68 | 14.9 | 0.21 | 30.14 | 33,593 | 11.0 |
| 10. | Max Healthcare Institute | 846.00 | 56.7 | 82,342 | 0.23 | 323 | 4.87 | 2,366 | 16.70 | 12.6 | 14.3 | 7.66 | 22.8 | 0.32 | 28.20 | 8,225 | 22.4 |
| Median: 10 Co. | 1,459.45 | 52.8 | 1,11,979 | 0.29 | 573 | 2.32 | 5,982 | 21.59 | 14.6 | 14.5 | 6.43 | 19.6 | 0.27 | 45.30 | 19,445 | 14.1 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions09-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202216-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202209-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended on 30th September, 202122-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions16-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions18-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions23-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange that Compliance of Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the Company has submitted a copy of Disclosure of Related Part…04-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsPoly Medicure Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions for the half year ended on March 31, 2019 under Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (LO…07-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 611 | 687 | 786 | 923 | 1,115 | 1,376 | 1,670 | 1,875 | 1,997 | ||
| YOY Sales Growth % | 12.51% | 14.44% | 17.37% | 20.82% | 23.36% | 21.37% | 12.30% | |||
| 481 | 523 | 572 | 710 | 850 | 1,018 | 1,217 | 1,433 | 1,536 | ||
| Material Cost % | 34% | 32% | 33% | 38% | 36% | 35% | 33% | 32% | 31% | |
| Employee Cost % | 19% | 20% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 21% | 23% | |
| Other Expenses % | 26% | 24% | 21% | 21% | 22% | 21% | 22% | 23% | 24% | |
| Operating Profit | 129 | 164 | 214 | 213 | 265 | 358 | 453 | 442 | 461 | |
| OPM % | 21% | 24% | 27% | 23% | 24% | 26% | 27% | 24% | 23% | |
| 18 | 18 | 18 | 38 | 36 | 59 | 89 | 120 | 111 | ||
| Exceptional items | 1 | -7 | -7 | |||||||
| Interest | 12 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 22 | |
| Depreciation | 37 | 41 | 48 | 54 | 57 | 64 | 83 | 116 | 128 | |
| Profit before tax | 100 | 124 | 177 | 193 | 236 | 342 | 447 | 422 | 416 | |
| 35% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 26% | ||
| Current tax | 32 | 34 | 44 | 46 | 59 | 77 | 96 | 101 | ||
| Deferred tax | 3 | -4 | -0 | 3 | -1 | 9 | 18 | 5 | ||
| 65 | 96 | 136 | 147 | 179 | 258 | 339 | 321 | 313 | ||
| Profit from associates | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | ||
| Minority share | -1 | -2 | ||||||||
| Profit to shareholders | 179 | 258 | 339 | 322 | 315 | |||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 46.60% | 41.72% | 7.82% | 22.37% | 44.05% | 31.09% | -5.27% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 1.83 | 7.41 | 10.86 | 15.25 | 15.28 | 18.69 | 26.92 | 34.13 | 31.79 | 31.09 |
| Dividend Payout % | 13% | 11% | 9% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 19%
- 3 Years:
- 19%
- TTM:
- 18%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 19%
- 3 Years:
- 21%
- TTM:
- -12%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- 1 Year:
- -17%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 11%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120 | 646 | 747 | 879 | 1,068 | 1,307 | 1,602 | 1,662 | 1,710 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 436.93% | 15.66% | 17.66% | 21.46% | 22.40% | 22.53% | 3.79% | ||
| 100 | 486 | 539 | 667 | 804 | 958 | 1,156 | 1,216 | 1,244 | |
| Material Cost % | 36% | 31% | 33% | 37% | 36% | 35% | 33% | 32% | 31% |
| Employee Cost % | 17% | 20% | 17% | 17% | 18% | 18% | 17% | 19% | 20% |
| Other Expenses % | 31% | 25% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 21% | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Operating Profit | 20 | 160 | 208 | 212 | 264 | 350 | 445 | 446 | 465 |
| OPM % | 17% | 25% | 28% | 24% | 25% | 27% | 28% | 27% | 27% |
| 6 | 19 | 19 | 39 | 36 | 58 | 90 | 120 | 107 | |
| Exceptional items | -7 | -7 | |||||||
| Interest | 1 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 39 | 46 | 53 | 56 | 62 | 81 | 98 | 101 |
| Profit before tax | 19 | 122 | 173 | 195 | 237 | 335 | 443 | 448 | 449 |
| 17% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 2 | 33 | 44 | 46 | 59 | 74 | 93 | 97 | |
| Deferred tax | 2 | -4 | -0 | 3 | -1 | 9 | 19 | 15 | |
| 16 | 92 | 130 | 146 | 179 | 252 | 331 | 336 | 336 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 471.31% | 40.19% | 12.74% | 22.62% | 40.59% | 31.63% | 1.40% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 1.83 | 10.47 | 14.54 | 15.23 | 18.67 | 26.24 | 33.40 | 33.15 | 33.16 |
| Dividend Payout % | 13% | 11% | 9% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 17%
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- TTM:
- 6%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 21%
- 3 Years:
- 23%
- TTM:
- -3%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- 1 Year:
- -17%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 11%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 48 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| Reserves | 1,194 | 1,422 | 2,715 | 3,055 |
| 149 | 174 | 180 | 354 | |
| Long term borrowings | 18 | 1 | 52 | |
| Short term borrowings | 129 | 169 | 178 | 290 |
| 187 | 215 | 247 | 459 | |
| Trade payables | 92 | 96 | 86 | 123 |
| Minority interest | 43 | |||
| Current liabilities | 293 | 351 | 370 | 576 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,577 | 1,859 | 3,192 | 3,919 |
| 699 | 921 | 1,178 | 1,354 | |
| Gross block | 1,066 | 1,342 | 1,664 | 1,354 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 366 | 421 | 486 | |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 50 | 54 | 55 | 439 |
| CWIP | 110 | 99 | 138 | 91 |
| 768 | 839 | 1,876 | 2,474 | |
| Inventories | 209 | 221 | 286 | 434 |
| Trade receivables | 235 | 270 | 350 | 531 |
| Cash & equivalents | 7 | 12 | 9 | 51 |
| Current assets | 807 | 842 | 1,917 | 1,942 |
| Total Assets | 1,577 | 1,859 | 3,192 | 3,919 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 191 | 266 | 233 | 246 | |
| Profit for the year | 179 | 258 | 339 | 331 |
| Working capital changes | -49 | -41 | -155 | -149 |
| Direct taxes paid | -58 | -74 | -92 | -102 |
| -179 | -241 | -1,187 | -225 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -239 | -277 | -331 | -308 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| -13 | -20 | 951 | 20 | |
| Interest paid | -8 | -11 | -11 | -16 |
| Dividends paid | -24 | -29 | -30 | -35 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 5 | -4 | 41 |
| Free Cash Flow | -48 | -11 | -98 | -62 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 14.4% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 11.3% |
| ROCE | — | 19.2% | 23.5% | 16.5% | 13.3% |
| Operating margin | — | 19.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 17.4% |
| Net margin | — | 16.2% | 18.9% | 20.3% | 17.7% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| Current ratio | — | 2.75 | 2.40 | 5.18 | 3.37 |
| Debtor days | — | 78 | 72 | 76 | 103 |
| Inventory days | — | 150 | 133 | 188 | 265 |
| Days payable | — | 66 | 58 | 57 | 75 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 162 | 147 | 207 | 293 |
| Working capital days | — | 169 | 131 | 338 | 266 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 62.42%
- FIIs 5.57%
- DIIs 16.08%
- Public 15.94%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.16% | 53.16% | 53.15% | 66.03% | 62.56% | 62.44% | 62.44% | 62.44% | 62.42% | 62.42% | 62.42% | 62.42% |
| 14.49% | 14.10% | 12.38% | 9.91% | 11.87% | 12.33% | 11.46% | 11.41% | 9.77% | 9.40% | 5.91% | 5.57% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 14.25% | 13.89% | 12.26% | 9.75% | 11.31% | 11.66% | 10.36% | 10.34% | 9.08% | 8.84% | 5.68% | 5.40% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.24% | 0.21% | 0.11% | 0.16% | 0.55% | 0.65% | 1.08% | 1.07% | 0.69% | 0.57% | 0.24% | 0.16% |
| 5.15% | 5.45% | 7.22% | 9.35% | 12.33% | 11.66% | 11.96% | 11.72% | 13.54% | 13.84% | 15.59% | 16.08% | |
| Mutual funds | 3.95% | 4.18% | 4.99% | 6.29% | 7.35% | 7.17% | 7.16% | 7.34% | 8.04% | 8.14% | 8.84% | 9.61% |
| Insurance companies | 0.99% | 1.11% | 2.01% | 2.31% | 3.06% | 2.44% | 2.77% | 2.70% | 2.83% | 3.09% | 3.34% | 2.99% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.21% | 0.17% | 0.21% | 0.74% | 1.92% | 2.05% | 2.03% | 1.68% | 2.66% | 2.61% | 3.42% | 3.48% |
| 27.20% | 27.29% | 27.26% | 14.72% | 13.24% | 13.57% | 14.15% | 14.44% | 14.27% | 14.34% | 16.08% | 15.94% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 4.72% | 4.79% | 4.79% | 4.88% | 4.16% | 4.64% | 5.17% | 5.48% | 5.46% | 5.81% | 6.93% | 7.34% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 6.63% | 6.59% | 6.55% | 6.49% | 5.97% | 5.91% | 5.90% | 5.89% | 5.80% | 5.49% | 5.67% | 4.84% |
| NRIs | 0.76% | 0.74% | 0.75% | 0.77% | 0.69% | 0.72% | 0.77% | 0.78% | 0.76% | 0.77% | 0.65% | 0.87% |
| Bodies corporate | 15.06% | 15.14% | 15.15% | 2.57% | 2.37% | 2.25% | 2.24% | 2.24% | 2.22% | 2.23% | 2.51% | 2.73% |
| No. of Shareholders | 34,649 | 36,053 | 36,712 | 36,852 | 38,352 | 60,686 | 65,583 | 71,142 | 64,400 | 67,750 | 73,414 | 73,643 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Poly Medicure
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Quant Mutual Fund - Qsif Hybrid Long-Short FundMutual fund | 4.61% |
| Lighthouse India Fund Iv AifAIF | 2.33% |
| Axis Max Life Insurance Limited A/C Uegfh - High Growth Fund IiInsurance | 2.14% |
| Uti-Unit Linked Insurance PlanMutual fund | 1.52% |
| SBI NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 ETFMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.22% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 9.61% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Poly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201813-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates23-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates21-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates18-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPoly Medicure Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 05, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange reg…07-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 05, 202605-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates02-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesInvestor Call Scheedule to be held on 20th August, 2026 is Cancelled20-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication15-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates14-Aug-2026
- Record DatePoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 29-Aug-2026.14-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202614-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202614-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202503-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202404-SEP-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201812-OCT-2018
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Outlook Revision and Rating Re-affirmed26-Jun-2026
- Credit RatingPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange that CRISIL has reviewed the Credit rating of the Company and has Re-affirmed, the ratings on the bank facilities of the Company as…15-Jul-2015
- Credit RatingPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange that CRISIL has reviewed the Credit rating of the Company and has upgraded / Re-affirmed, the ratings on the bank facilities of the…28-Apr-2015
Concalls & investor meets
- General UpdatesIntimation For The Schedule Of Investors/Analysts Call/Meet.24-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPOLYMED: Intimation On Rescheduling Of Investor/Analyst Meet25-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesIntimation for the schedule of Investors/Analyst Call/ Meet.22-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about the schedule of Investors/Analysts Call/Meet17-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript14-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording10-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about the Investers/Analyst Call for the Financial Results of First quarter ended on 30th June, 2026.05-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about the re-schedule of Investor/Analyst Meet23-Jun-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about schedule of Investor/Analyst Call/Meet22-Jun-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 28 Aug 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Poly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPoly Medicure Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 05, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange reg…NSE filing · 07-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 05, 2026NSE filing · 05-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPoly Medicure Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 02-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Poly Medicure Limited
What is the share price of Poly Medicure Limited today?
What is the market cap of Poly Medicure Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Poly Medicure Limited?
Is Poly Medicure Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Poly Medicure Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
