Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited share price
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited trades and distributes automobile parts, accessories, and petroleum products in India. The company offers brake equipment and friction range products, including air and hydraulic brake parts, brake fluids and linings, disc pads, and lined shoes; and engine components, such as crankshafts, cylinder liners, engine oil and valves, gaskets, radiators, cabins, air filters, engine bearings and bushes, thrust washers, timing belts and kits, turbo chargers, valve guides and tappets, and water and oil pumps. It also provides steering and suspension components, including half shafts, manual steering gears, power steering assemblies and pumps, suspension bush kit…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 195 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 85.55
- High / Low₹ 104 / 70
- Stock P/E6.1
- Book Value₹ 120
- Dividend Yield2.31 %
- ROCE14.5 %
- ROE11.40 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 14.02
- Price / Book0.71
- OPM5.2 %
- Debt / Equity—
- Sales growth (5Y)9.9 %
- Profit growth (5Y)5.5 %
- Promoter holding—
- EV / EBITDA4.9
- Beta0.13
- All-time high₹ 141
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JMA | -5.26% | -4.00% | -0.42% | +8.62% | -7.89% | +3.64% | +4.35% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹195 crore.
- It trades at 6.1 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.7 times book value.
- Revenue grew 9.9% a year over the last 5 years, profit 5.5% a year.
- Return on equity was 11.4% and return on capital employed 14.5% in the latest year.
- The share price is 17.5% below its 52-week high and down 7.9% over one year.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 15% and profit up 42% from a year ago.
- Trades at 6.1 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 7.9.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited trades and distributes automobile parts, accessories, and petroleum products in India. The company offers brake equipment and friction range products, including air and hydraulic brake parts, brake fluids and linings, disc pads, and lined shoes; and engine components, such as crankshafts, cylinder liners, engine oil and valves, gaskets, radiators, cabins, air filters, engine bearings and bushes, thrust washers, timing belts and kits, turbo chargers, valve guides and tappets, and water and oil pumps. It also provides steering and suspension components, including half shafts, manual steering gears, power steering assemblies and pumps, suspension bush kits, shocks absorbers, struts and dampers, tie rod ends, suspension kits, and steering linkages; and bearings, such as ball, clutch, king pin, needle, steering, tapper roller, and wheel bearings. In add…
- Employees
- 550
- Head office
- Delhi
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalAuto Parts
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) | 85.55 | 6.1 | 195 | 2.31 | 8 | 41.73 | 160 | 15.41 | 14.5 | 11.4 | 0.71 | 5.2 | — | — | 622 | 9.9 |
| 2. | Samvardhana Motherson International | 160.00 | 38.6 | 1,70,090 | 0.31 | 1,032 | 101.64 | 34,912 | 16.60 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 4.11 | 5.5 | 0.47 | 58.91 | 1,25,023 | 17.1 |
| 3. | Bosch | 45,560.00 | 56.9 | 1,34,384 | 0.60 | 706 | -36.74 | 5,842 | 22.00 | 24.2 | 19.4 | 9.05 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 70.67 | 19,595 | 10.3 |
| 4. | Uno Minda | 1,108.00 | 53.2 | 63,983 | 0.24 | 296 | 1.76 | 5,557 | 23.79 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 9.37 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 68.49 | 19,385 | 20.5 |
| 5. | Schaeffler India | 3,669.20 | 45.8 | 57,351 | 0.96 | 642 | 19.14 | 5,346 | 18.10 | 25.7 | 20.2 | 9.35 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 74.30 | 9,550 | 12.3 |
| 6. | MRF | 122,790.00 | 21.6 | 52,077 | 0.19 | 495 | -1.02 | 8,416 | 9.64 | 15.6 | 12.3 | 2.48 | 10.4 | 0.15 | 47.88 | 31,149 | 10.6 |
| 7. | Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 800.00 | 71.4 | 49,934 | 0.45 | 180 | 9.96 | 1,301 | 50.47 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 8.31 | 18.4 | 0.07 | 27.91 | 4,308 | 18.8 |
| 8. | Balkrishna Industries | 2,052.80 | 28.2 | 39,684 | 0.78 | 451 | 56.35 | 3,455 | 25.19 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 3.62 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 58.54 | 10,823 | 3.6 |
| 9. | Endurance Technologies | 2,406.40 | 34.9 | 33,849 | 0.48 | 245 | 8.03 | 4,315 | 30.01 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 4.95 | 8.6 | 0.19 | 75.00 | 14,596 | 18.2 |
| 10. | Exide Industries | 370.95 | 33.8 | 31,531 | 0.53 | 350 | 28.38 | 5,528 | 17.75 | 8.8 | 6.1 | 2.27 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 50.94 | 17,908 | 6.1 |
| Median: 50 Co. | 1,580.40 | 31.0 | 13,016 | 0.45 | 401 | 14.55 | 5,437 | 20.05 | 15.1 | 14.7 | 5.13 | 9.4 | 0.15 | 58.91 | 16,252 | 11.1 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions30-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202228-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about disclosure of related party transaction on consolidated basis for the Half Year ended 31st March 202209-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the Half year ended 30th September, 202108-Dec-2021
- Related Party TransactionsJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended on 31st March, 202106-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the Half year ended 30th September, 202027-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the Half year ended 31st March, 202021-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosur…06-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosur…11-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 327 | 327 | 362 | 388 | 438 | 503 | 534 | 556 | 622 | 643 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 10.62% | 7.17% | 12.87% | 14.97% | 6.08% | 4.08% | 11.91% | |||
| 312 | 312 | 347 | 362 | 409 | 471 | 505 | 527 | 589 | 607 | |
| Material Cost % | 87% | 87% | 86% | 85% | 85% | 86% | 86% | 86% | 86% | 86% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 15 | 15 | 25 | 29 | 32 | 29 | 29 | 33 | 36 |
| OPM % | 5% | 5% | 4% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 6% |
| Other Income | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 18 | 18 | 19 | 31 | 33 | 37 | 35 | 36 | 40 | 43 |
| 36% | 36% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | |
| Deferred tax | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | |
| 13 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 30 | 33 | |
| Profit from associates | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
| Minority share | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit to shareholders | 13 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 24 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 30 | 32 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 10.82% | 62.55% | 6.02% | 11.78% | -5.09% | 0.78% | 15.26% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.70 | 7.86 | 10.61 | 11.87 | 11.21 | 11.27 | 13.01 | 14.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | 17% | 18% | 18% | 16% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- TTM:
- 14%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 5%
- 3 Years:
- 3%
- TTM:
- 22%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- 1 Year:
- -8%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 12%
- Last Year:
- 11%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 322 | 322 | 304 | 323 | 361 | 409 | 423 | 432 | 481 | 500 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -5.41% | 6.19% | 11.79% | 13.19% | 3.58% | 2.00% | 11.51% | |||
| 306 | 306 | 292 | 301 | 337 | 383 | 401 | 411 | 458 | 473 | |
| Material Cost % | 87% | 87% | 86% | 85% | 85% | 86% | 86% | 86% | 86% | 86% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 5% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 15 | 13 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 27 |
| OPM % | 5% | 5% | 4% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Income | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 18 | 18 | 17 | 27 | 28 | 30 | 28 | 27 | 32 | 35 |
| 35% | 35% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 24% | 26% | 24% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | |
| Deferred tax | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | |
| 12 | 12 | 13 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 25 | 26 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 12 | 12 | ||||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 5.95% | 60.43% | 4.20% | 7.33% | -8.35% | -2.65% | 20.51% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 4.02 | 4.02 | 4.26 | 7.01 | 9.30 | 9.98 | 9.15 | 8.90 | 10.73 | 11.61 |
| Dividend Payout % | 21% | 22% | 23% | 19% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 8%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- 14%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- TTM:
- 28%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- 1 Year:
- -8%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 12%
- Last Year:
- 11%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 200 | 223 | 244 | 270 |
| 89 | 99 | 96 | 78 | |
| Trade payables | 77 | 88 | 85 | 65 |
| Minority interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Current liabilities | 85 | 95 | 92 | 73 |
| Total Liabilities | 294 | 326 | 345 | 353 |
| 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | |
| Gross block | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 279 | 312 | 331 | 339 | |
| Inventories | 82 | 92 | 103 | 99 |
| Trade receivables | 83 | 91 | 97 | 94 |
| Cash & equivalents | 16 | 17 | 9 | 12 |
| Current assets | 248 | 300 | 311 | 277 |
| Total Assets | 294 | 326 | 345 | 353 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12 | -2 | 11 | |
| Profit for the year | 27 | 26 | 26 | 30 |
| Working capital changes | -21 | -8 | -22 | -11 |
| Direct taxes paid | -9 | -10 | -9 | -10 |
| 0 | -7 | -2 | -4 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -5 | -1 | -0 | -1 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments purchased | -11 | -9 | -11 | |
| Investments sold | 0 | |||
| -5 | -5 | -5 | -5 | |
| Dividends paid | -5 | -5 | -5 | -5 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 1 | -8 | 3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | 11 | -2 | 11 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 13.2% | 11.8% | 10.8% | 11.4% |
| ROCE | — | 17.6% | 15.1% | 14.1% | 14.5% |
| Operating margin | — | 6.3% | 5.4% | 5.2% | 5.2% |
| Net margin | — | 5.4% | 4.8% | 4.6% | 4.8% |
| Current ratio | — | 2.90 | 3.15 | 3.40 | 3.78 |
| Debtor days | — | 60 | 63 | 64 | 55 |
| Inventory days | — | 69 | 73 | 79 | 68 |
| Days payable | — | 65 | 70 | 65 | 45 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 64 | 66 | 78 | 78 |
| Working capital days | — | 118 | 140 | 144 | 120 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 51.00%
- FIIs 0.05%
- DIIs 0.01%
- Public 48.95%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% |
| 0.10% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.14% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.10% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.14% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
| 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 48.89% | 48.93% | 48.95% | 48.85% | 48.95% | 48.95% | 48.95% | 48.95% | 48.95% | 48.95% | 48.95% | 48.95% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 35.67% | 35.52% | 35.25% | 34.98% | 35.08% | 35.16% | 35.10% | 34.62% | 34.59% | 33.04% | 33.89% | 33.68% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 5.44% | 5.44% | 4.97% | 5.45% | 5.45% | 5.45% | 5.45% | 5.96% | 6.04% | 7.05% | 6.08% | 6.32% |
| NRIs | 2.29% | 2.34% | 2.46% | 2.44% | 2.46% | 2.50% | 2.59% | 2.58% | 2.52% | 2.57% | 2.59% | 2.60% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.49% | 0.57% | 0.63% | 0.55% | 0.43% | 0.33% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.33% | 0.31% | 0.33% | 0.33% |
| IEPF | 4.82% | 4.82% | 5.35% | 5.35% | 5.34% | 5.33% | 5.33% | 5.32% | 5.31% | 5.84% | 5.93% | 5.89% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10,960 | 13,109 | 12,339 | 12,116 | 11,957 | 11,964 | 12,296 | 12,309 | 12,096 | 11,613 | 11,374 | 11,427 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201807-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication21-Sep-2026
- AppointmentJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Varoon Malik as Managing Director of the company w.e.f. September 01, 2026.25-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed th…25-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 25, 202625-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication14-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.13-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication of Notice of 77th Annual General Meeting, Record Date and e-voting information31-Jul-2026
- Record DateJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend & Meeting is 18-Aug-2026.31-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 25, 202631-Jul-2026
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations …08-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202631-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202501-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 202301-AUG-2023
- Financial Year 202201-AUG-2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201828-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201728-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
None filed recently.
Concalls & investor meets
None filed recently.
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 18 Aug 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- AppointmentJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Varoon Malik as Managing Director of the company w.e.f. September 01, 2026.NSE filing · 25-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed th…NSE filing · 25-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 25, 2026NSE filing · 25-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 14-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.NSE filing · 13-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited
What is the share price of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited today?
What is the market cap of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited?
Is Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
