Igarashi Motors India Limited share price
Igarashi Motors India Limited manufactures and sells electric micro motors and motor components in India, the United States, Japan, Germany, Hong Kong, and internationally. The company operates through two segments, Automotive and Non-Automotive. Its products include ceiling fans; and electrical equipment, general purpose, and special purpose machinery and equipment. The company also offers engine air management, electric parking brake, park lock and gear box actuators, anti-lock braking systems, seat motors, trunk opening and closing devices, BLDC motors, sub-assemblies, and electronic system design and manufacturing products. The company was formerly known as CG Igarashi Motors Limited an…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 1,269 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 403.20
- High / Low₹ 538 / 271
- Stock P/E75.9
- Book Value₹ 148
- Dividend Yield0.33 %
- ROCE4.8 %
- ROE2.60 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 5.31
- Price / Book2.72
- OPM3.8 %
- Debt / Equity0.31
- Sales growth (5Y)10.2 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-13.9 %
- Promoter holding75.3 %
- EV / EBITDA16.7
- Beta0.43
- All-time high₹ 1,001
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IGARASHI | -5.88% | -13.85% | +15.25% | -7.51% | -22.21% | -13.04% | -6.85% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Igarashi Motors India Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹1,269 crore.
- It trades at 75.9 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.7 times book value.
- Revenue grew 10.2% a year over the last 5 years, profit -13.9% a year.
- Return on equity was 2.6% and return on capital employed 4.8% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.31 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 25.0% below its 52-week high and down 22.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 75.3%; institutions about 3.1%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 23% and profit up 170% from a year ago.
- Trades at 75.9 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 94.8.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.31 times shareholders' equity.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 64% of profit last year.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 75.00%.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 3.4% on average over the last 3 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -13.9% a year over the last 5 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Igarashi Motors India Limited
Igarashi Motors India Limited manufactures and sells electric micro motors and motor components in India, the United States, Japan, Germany, Hong Kong, and internationally. The company operates through two segments, Automotive and Non-Automotive. Its products include ceiling fans; and electrical equipment, general purpose, and special purpose machinery and equipment. The company also offers engine air management, electric parking brake, park lock and gear box actuators, anti-lock braking systems, seat motors, trunk opening and closing devices, BLDC motors, sub-assemblies, and electronic system design and manufacturing products. The company was formerly known as CG Igarashi Motors Limited and changed its name to Igarashi Motors India Limited in July 2003. The company was incorporated in 1992 and is based in Chennai, India. Igarashi Motors India Limited operates as a subsidiary of Agile E…
- Employees
- 774
- Head office
- Chennai
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalAuto Parts
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Igarashi Motors India | 403.20 | 75.9 | 1,269 | 0.33 | 7 | 169.63 | 251 | 22.55 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 2.72 | 3.8 | 0.31 | 75.34 | 866 | 10.2 |
| 2. | Samvardhana Motherson International | 160.00 | 38.6 | 1,70,090 | 0.31 | 1,032 | 101.64 | 34,912 | 16.60 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 4.11 | 5.5 | 0.47 | 58.91 | 1,25,023 | 17.1 |
| 3. | Bosch | 45,560.00 | 56.9 | 1,34,384 | 0.60 | 706 | -36.74 | 5,842 | 22.00 | 24.2 | 19.4 | 9.05 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 70.67 | 19,595 | 10.3 |
| 4. | Uno Minda | 1,108.00 | 53.2 | 63,983 | 0.24 | 296 | 1.76 | 5,557 | 23.79 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 9.37 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 68.49 | 19,385 | 20.5 |
| 5. | Schaeffler India | 3,669.20 | 45.8 | 57,351 | 0.96 | 642 | 19.14 | 5,346 | 18.10 | 25.7 | 20.2 | 9.35 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 74.30 | 9,550 | 12.3 |
| 6. | MRF | 122,790.00 | 21.6 | 52,077 | 0.19 | 495 | -1.02 | 8,416 | 9.64 | 15.6 | 12.3 | 2.48 | 10.4 | 0.15 | 47.88 | 31,149 | 10.6 |
| 7. | Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 800.00 | 71.4 | 49,934 | 0.45 | 180 | 9.96 | 1,301 | 50.47 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 8.31 | 18.4 | 0.07 | 27.91 | 4,308 | 18.8 |
| 8. | Balkrishna Industries | 2,052.80 | 28.2 | 39,684 | 0.78 | 451 | 56.35 | 3,455 | 25.19 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 3.62 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 58.54 | 10,823 | 3.6 |
| 9. | Endurance Technologies | 2,406.40 | 34.9 | 33,849 | 0.48 | 245 | 8.03 | 4,315 | 30.01 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 4.95 | 8.6 | 0.19 | 75.00 | 14,596 | 18.2 |
| 10. | Exide Industries | 370.95 | 33.8 | 31,531 | 0.53 | 350 | 28.38 | 5,528 | 17.75 | 8.8 | 6.1 | 2.27 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 50.94 | 17,908 | 6.1 |
| Median: 51 Co. | 1,580.40 | 32.4 | 12,749 | 0.45 | 401 | 14.55 | 5,437 | 22.27 | 14.7 | 14.6 | 5.04 | 9.3 | 0.17 | 63.70 | 16,252 | 10.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202218-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202203-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions21-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions23-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the Half Year ended March 31,202001-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsIgarashi Motors India Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions for the Half year ended on September 30, 2019.09-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Related party Transactions for the half year ended March 31, 2019.03-Jun-2019
- UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Please find enclosed the notice of Postal Ballot seeking approval of the shareholders on the following matter-1.…16-Aug-2018
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 606 | 534 | 533 | 556 | 656 | 725 | 838 | 866 | 912 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -11.84% | -0.29% | 4.42% | 17.94% | 10.48% | 15.64% | 3.28% | ||
| 491 | 457 | 459 | 510 | 596 | 651 | 743 | 783 | 824 | |
| Material Cost % | 55% | 59% | 60% | 66% | 66% | 67% | 65% | 65% | 66% |
| Employee Cost % | 9% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Expenses % | 16% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 15% | 14% | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Operating Profit | 116 | 77 | 74 | 46 | 60 | 74 | 95 | 83 | 88 |
| OPM % | 19% | 14% | 14% | 8% | 9% | 10% | 11% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Income | 25 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 15 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 40 | 43 | 45 | 44 | 47 | 49 | 52 | 57 | 59 |
| Profit before tax | 86 | 32 | 32 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 17 | 20 |
| 33% | 8% | 21% | 49% | 42% | 31% | 26% | 26% | 19% | |
| Current tax | 23 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | ||
| Deferred tax | 6 | -4 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |
| 57 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 12 | 16 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -47.91% | -14.34% | -95.36% | 340.14% | 82.77% | 152.46% | -49.74% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 18.24 | 9.50 | 8.14 | 0.38 | 1.66 | 3.04 | 7.68 | 3.86 | 5.21 |
| Dividend Payout % | 397% | 33% | 13% | 64% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- 11%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -14%
- 3 Years:
- 32%
- TTM:
- -11%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -7%
- 3 Years:
- -13%
- 1 Year:
- -22%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 3%
- Last Year:
- 3%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 |
| Reserves | 408 | 416 | 434 | 435 |
| 121 | 138 | 151 | 145 | |
| Long term borrowings | 8 | 19 | 10 | 17 |
| Short term borrowings | 84 | 93 | 119 | 112 |
| 166 | 189 | 158 | 223 | |
| Trade payables | 114 | 137 | 110 | 164 |
| Current liabilities | 233 | 266 | 265 | 326 |
| Total Liabilities | 726 | 774 | 775 | 834 |
| 382 | 396 | 429 | 457 | |
| Gross block | 629 | 686 | 761 | 838 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 247 | 289 | 332 | 381 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
| CWIP | 10 | 36 | 43 | 50 |
| 334 | 342 | 303 | 327 | |
| Inventories | 109 | 113 | 111 | 117 |
| Trade receivables | 176 | 207 | 173 | 216 |
| Cash & equivalents | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Current assets | 329 | 364 | 327 | 358 |
| Total Assets | 726 | 774 | 775 | 834 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 50 | 94 | 94 | |
| Profit for the year | 5 | 10 | 24 | 12 |
| Working capital changes | -34 | -20 | 8 | 12 |
| Direct taxes paid | 2 | -4 | -11 | -5 |
| -32 | -51 | -90 | -63 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -36 | -54 | -90 | -80 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | ||
| Investments purchased | -0 | -5 | -4 | |
| Investments sold | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 |
| -4 | 0 | -5 | -30 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 22 | 192 | 338 | 389 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -14 | -174 | -322 | -392 |
| Interest paid | -5 | -9 | -11 | -11 |
| Dividends paid | -3 | -3 | -8 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | -3 | 4 | 14 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 1.2% | 2.2% | 5.3% | 2.6% |
| ROCE | — | 3.4% | 4.7% | 8.4% | 4.8% |
| Operating margin | — | 2.9% | 3.7% | 5.6% | 3.8% |
| Net margin | — | 0.8% | 1.4% | 3.0% | 1.4% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.27 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.31 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.41 | 1.37 | 1.24 | 1.10 |
| Debtor days | — | 101 | 107 | 77 | 94 |
| Inventory days | — | 88 | 83 | 73 | 74 |
| Days payable | — | 92 | 101 | 72 | 103 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 97 | 89 | 78 | 65 |
| Working capital days | — | 55 | 51 | 28 | 14 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 75.00%
- FIIs 0.04%
- DIIs 3.64%
- Public 21.32%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| 0.86% | 0.89% | 0.82% | 0.90% | 1.30% | 1.15% | 0.95% | 0.12% | 0.10% | 0.13% | 0.50% | 0.04% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.86% | 0.89% | 0.82% | 0.90% | 0.85% | 0.91% | 0.87% | 0.12% | 0.10% | 0.07% | 0.42% | 0.01% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.45% | 0.24% | 0.07% | 0.06% | 0.08% | 0.02% | ||||||
| 1.90% | 1.86% | 2.05% | 1.73% | 1.79% | 2.28% | 2.07% | 2.22% | 2.14% | 2.13% | 3.65% | 3.64% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.73% | 0.76% | 0.77% | 0.18% | 0.17% | 0.66% | 0.69% | 0.74% | 0.74% | 0.74% | 3.06% | 3.06% |
| Alternative investment funds | 1.17% | 1.11% | 1.20% | 1.22% | 1.30% | 1.38% | 1.24% | 1.34% | 1.28% | 1.27% | 0.59% | 0.58% |
| 22.24% | 22.25% | 22.14% | 22.36% | 21.91% | 21.57% | 21.98% | 22.67% | 22.76% | 22.74% | 20.86% | 21.32% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 14.60% | 14.80% | 14.51% | 15.04% | 14.41% | 14.12% | 14.34% | 14.67% | 15.09% | 14.83% | 14.47% | 15.48% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.03% | 1.19% | 1.55% | 1.89% | 2.24% | 2.18% | 2.29% | 2.75% | 2.67% | 2.88% | 2.82% | 2.36% |
| NRIs | 0.85% | 0.83% | 0.73% | 0.51% | 0.55% | 0.49% | 0.52% | 0.52% | 0.49% | 0.49% | 0.48% | 0.49% |
| Bodies corporate | 4.50% | 4.13% | 3.85% | 3.63% | 3.41% | 3.44% | 3.35% | 3.32% | 3.06% | 3.07% | 1.50% | 1.41% |
| IEPF | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.33% | 0.33% | 0.33% | 0.33% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.34% |
| No. of Shareholders | 24,011 | 24,109 | 23,730 | 27,505 | 26,293 | 25,238 | 25,263 | 26,598 | 27,129 | 26,971 | 27,607 | 28,642 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Igarashi Motors India
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Kotak Transportation & Logistics FundMutual fund | 3.06% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 3.06% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Igarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201808-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201517-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIgarashi Motors India Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 07, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchang…08-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication07-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 07, 202607-Aug-2026
- UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Outcome of 34th AGM'.07-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingIgarashi Motors India Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.06-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication14-Jul-2026
- Record DateIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 31-Jul-2026.13-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 07, 202613-Jul-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Igarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201807-Jul-2026
- Trading WindowIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201527-Jun-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202613-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202511-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202415-JUL-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201815-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201704-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet23-Aug-2023
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet22-Jun-2023
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates24-Jun-2021
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates24-Jun-2021
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates14-Mar-2019
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates05-Sep-2018
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIn terms of Regulation 30 (6) and other applicable provisio…24-Mar-2018
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesQ1 FY 2017-18 Earnings Conference Call Transcript-regReg. 3…07-Aug-2017
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIntimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor …01-Aug-2017
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesWe refer to our letter dated 6th February 2017 regarding th…13-Feb-2017
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 31 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Igarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 17-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIgarashi Motors India Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 07, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchang…NSE filing · 08-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 07-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 07, 2026NSE filing · 07-Aug-2026
- UpdatesIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Outcome of 34th AGM'.NSE filing · 07-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingIgarashi Motors India Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.NSE filing · 06-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIgarashi Motors India Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 14-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Igarashi Motors India Limited
What is the share price of Igarashi Motors India Limited today?
What is the market cap of Igarashi Motors India Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Igarashi Motors India Limited?
Is Igarashi Motors India Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Igarashi Motors India Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
