G N A Axles Limited share price
G N A Axles Limited manufactures automotive transmission components for original equipment manufacturers in North America, Europe, South America, Australia, and Asia. The company offers rear axle shafts, spindles, and drive shafts, as well as non-flanged shafts. Its products are used in commercial vehicles, passenger vehicles, and off-highway vehicles. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Hoshiarpur, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 2,312 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 538.50
- High / Low₹ 648 / 295
- Stock P/E17.5
- Book Value₹ 234
- Dividend Yield0.58 %
- ROCE15.5 %
- ROE12.30 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 30.80
- Price / Book2.30
- OPM10.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.22
- Sales growth (3Y)-2.3 %
- Profit growth (3Y)-3.5 %
- Promoter holding58.6 %
- EV / EBITDA11.3
- Beta0.57
- All-time high₹ 648
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GNA | +1.63% | -9.04% | +21.61% | +80.61% | +75.21% | +5.75% | +0.01% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- G N A Axles Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹2,312 crore.
- It trades at 17.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.3 times book value.
- Revenue grew -2.3% a year over the last 3 years, profit -3.5% a year.
- Return on equity was 12.3% and return on capital employed 15.5% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.22 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 16.9% below its 52-week high and up 75.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 58.6%; institutions about 13.8%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 37% and profit up 66% from a year ago.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.22 times shareholders' equity.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 4.7 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Sales growth has been slow: -2.3% a year over the last 3 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -3.5% a year over the last 3 years.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 9.68 points over 3 years, to 58.47%.
- Trades at 17.5 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 14.1.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About G N A Axles Limited
G N A Axles Limited manufactures automotive transmission components for original equipment manufacturers in North America, Europe, South America, Australia, and Asia. The company offers rear axle shafts, spindles, and drive shafts, as well as non-flanged shafts. Its products are used in commercial vehicles, passenger vehicles, and off-highway vehicles. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Hoshiarpur, India.
- Employees
- 1,702
- Head office
- Hoshiarpur
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalAuto Parts
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | G N A Axles | 538.50 | 17.5 | 2,312 | 0.58 | 38 | 66.48 | 470 | 36.67 | 15.5 | 12.3 | 2.30 | 10.4 | 0.22 | 58.56 | 1,478 | -2.3 |
| 2. | Samvardhana Motherson International | 160.00 | 38.6 | 1,70,090 | 0.31 | 1,032 | 101.64 | 34,912 | 16.60 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 4.11 | 5.5 | 0.47 | 58.91 | 1,25,023 | 17.1 |
| 3. | Bosch | 45,560.00 | 56.9 | 1,34,384 | 0.60 | 706 | -36.74 | 5,842 | 22.00 | 24.2 | 19.4 | 9.05 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 70.67 | 19,595 | 10.3 |
| 4. | Uno Minda | 1,108.00 | 53.2 | 63,983 | 0.24 | 296 | 1.76 | 5,557 | 23.79 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 9.37 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 68.49 | 19,385 | 20.5 |
| 5. | Schaeffler India | 3,669.20 | 45.8 | 57,351 | 0.96 | 642 | 19.14 | 5,346 | 18.10 | 25.7 | 20.2 | 9.35 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 74.30 | 9,550 | 12.3 |
| 6. | MRF | 122,790.00 | 21.6 | 52,077 | 0.19 | 495 | -1.02 | 8,416 | 9.64 | 15.6 | 12.3 | 2.48 | 10.4 | 0.15 | 47.88 | 31,149 | 10.6 |
| 7. | Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 800.00 | 71.4 | 49,934 | 0.45 | 180 | 9.96 | 1,301 | 50.47 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 8.31 | 18.4 | 0.07 | 27.91 | 4,308 | 18.8 |
| 8. | Balkrishna Industries | 2,052.80 | 28.2 | 39,684 | 0.78 | 451 | 56.35 | 3,455 | 25.19 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 3.62 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 58.54 | 10,823 | 3.6 |
| 9. | Endurance Technologies | 2,406.40 | 34.9 | 33,849 | 0.48 | 245 | 8.03 | 4,315 | 30.01 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 4.95 | 8.6 | 0.19 | 75.00 | 14,596 | 18.2 |
| 10. | Exide Industries | 370.95 | 33.8 | 31,531 | 0.53 | 350 | 28.38 | 5,528 | 17.75 | 8.8 | 6.1 | 2.27 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 50.94 | 17,908 | 6.1 |
| Median: 62 Co. | 1,580.40 | 31.0 | 7,466 | 0.44 | 401 | 14.55 | 5,437 | 22.89 | 15.6 | 13.9 | 4.59 | 9.0 | 0.17 | 58.74 | 16,252 | 9.9 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions05-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202204-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionsGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions26-Apr-2021
- Related Party TransactionsGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions17-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed her…26-May-2020
- Related Party TransactionsGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) of SEBI ( LODR) Regulations, 2015.21-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,270 | 1,583 | 1,506 | 1,540 | 1,478 | 1,605 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 24.59% | -4.84% | 2.22% | -3.98% | ||
| 1,090 | 1,350 | 1,309 | 1,329 | 1,240 | 1,345 | |
| Material Cost % | 66% | 66% | 66% | 65% | 61% | 61% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 16% | 15% | 16% | 16% | 17% | 17% |
| Operating Profit | 181 | 233 | 197 | 211 | 238 | 260 |
| OPM % | 14% | 15% | 13% | 14% | 16% | 16% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Interest | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 50 | 49 | 53 | 57 | 70 | 72 |
| Profit before tax | 121 | 175 | 135 | 144 | 158 | 178 |
| 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 33 | 46 | 36 | 38 | 42 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | -2 | -1 | -0 | -1 | |
| 89 | 130 | 100 | 107 | 117 | 132 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 46.70% | -23.23% | 7.13% | 9.20% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 20.68 | 30.34 | 23.28 | 24.95 | 27.24 | 30.82 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 13% | 8% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- -2%
- TTM:
- 8%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -4%
- TTM:
- 29%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 0%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- 1 Year:
- 75%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- 12%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 928 | 909 | 890 | 1,270 | 1,583 | 1,506 | 1,540 | 1,478 | 1,605 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -2.08% | -2.14% | 42.82% | 24.59% | -4.84% | 2.22% | -3.98% | ||
| 783 | 785 | 746 | 1,090 | 1,350 | 1,309 | 1,329 | 1,240 | 1,344 | |
| Material Cost % | 66% | 65% | 62% | 66% | 66% | 66% | 65% | 61% | 61% |
| Employee Cost % | 4% | 4% | 6% | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 15% | 17% | 16% | 16% | 15% | 16% | 16% | 17% | 17% |
| Operating Profit | 145 | 125 | 144 | 181 | 233 | 197 | 211 | 238 | 260 |
| OPM % | 16% | 14% | 16% | 14% | 15% | 13% | 14% | 16% | 16% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Interest | 8 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 35 | 42 | 41 | 50 | 49 | 53 | 57 | 70 | 72 |
| Profit before tax | 103 | 70 | 96 | 121 | 175 | 135 | 144 | 158 | 178 |
| 36% | 24% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 36 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 46 | 36 | 38 | 42 | |
| Deferred tax | 1 | -3 | -0 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -0 | -1 | |
| 66 | 53 | 71 | 89 | 130 | 100 | 107 | 117 | 132 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -19.90% | 33.93% | 25.67% | 46.67% | -23.20% | 7.10% | 9.22% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 15.34 | 12.29 | 16.46 | 20.68 | 30.34 | 23.30 | 24.95 | 27.25 | 30.83 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 13% | 8% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- -2%
- TTM:
- 8%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- -4%
- TTM:
- 29%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 0%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- 1 Year:
- 75%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- 12%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 21 | 43 | 43 | 43 |
| Reserves | 693 | 759 | 857 | 961 |
| 203 | 213 | 259 | 218 | |
| Long term borrowings | 30 | 29 | 101 | 96 |
| Short term borrowings | 173 | 184 | 158 | 122 |
| 253 | 204 | 206 | 298 | |
| Trade payables | 225 | 182 | 184 | 272 |
| Current liabilities | 426 | 388 | 365 | 420 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,171 | 1,219 | 1,365 | 1,520 |
| 338 | 365 | 439 | 505 | |
| Gross block | 751 | 831 | 961 | 1,096 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 413 | 466 | 522 | 592 |
| CWIP | 32 | 20 | 33 | 46 |
| 800 | 833 | 893 | 969 | |
| Inventories | 188 | 198 | 194 | 248 |
| Trade receivables | 561 | 571 | 638 | 611 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Current assets | 820 | 841 | 909 | 998 |
| Total Assets | 1,171 | 1,219 | 1,365 | 1,520 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 | 98 | 92 | 214 | |
| Profit for the year | 130 | 100 | 107 | 117 |
| Working capital changes | -80 | -62 | -80 | 18 |
| Direct taxes paid | -46 | -36 | -38 | -42 |
| -66 | -86 | -111 | -155 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -75 | -89 | -111 | -158 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments purchased | -3 | |||
| Investments sold | 7 | 1 | ||
| -39 | -13 | 26 | -66 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 45 | 28 | 83 | 42 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -64 | -18 | -21 | -28 |
| Interest paid | -10 | -10 | -11 | -12 |
| Dividends paid | -11 | -13 | -9 | -13 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 7 | -7 |
| Free Cash Flow | 30 | 10 | -19 | 56 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 18.2% | 13.2% | 12.6% | 12.3% |
| ROCE | — | 24.7% | 17.5% | 15.5% | 15.5% |
| Operating margin | — | 11.7% | 9.8% | 9.7% | 10.4% |
| Net margin | — | 8.3% | 6.7% | 7.1% | 8.1% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.22 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.93 | 2.17 | 2.49 | 2.37 |
| Debtor days | — | 131 | 140 | 154 | 154 |
| Inventory days | — | 59 | 64 | 62 | 87 |
| Days payable | — | 71 | 59 | 59 | 96 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 119 | 145 | 157 | 145 |
| Working capital days | — | 92 | 111 | 131 | 146 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 58.47%
- FIIs 3.37%
- DIIs 12.67%
- Public 25.48%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.15% | 68.16% | 68.16% | 67.81% | 67.89% | 68.83% | 68.95% | 68.95% | 68.58% | 68.43% | 65.78% | 58.47% |
| 0.37% | 0.20% | 0.28% | 0.61% | 0.48% | 0.41% | 0.55% | 0.32% | 0.35% | 1.27% | 1.70% | 3.37% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.37% | 0.20% | 0.28% | 0.60% | 0.47% | 0.40% | 0.45% | 0.31% | 0.33% | 1.08% | 1.39% | 1.65% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.11% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.19% | 0.31% | 1.72% | |||
| 10.95% | 11.01% | 11.23% | 11.77% | 12.42% | 11.31% | 11.32% | 11.38% | 11.42% | 11.00% | 11.59% | 12.67% | |
| Mutual funds | 10.92% | 11.01% | 11.23% | 11.77% | 12.42% | 11.31% | 11.32% | 11.38% | 11.42% | 11.00% | 11.39% | 12.16% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.03% | 0.20% | 0.51% | |||||||||
| 20.53% | 20.63% | 20.32% | 19.82% | 19.20% | 19.45% | 19.17% | 19.35% | 19.64% | 19.29% | 20.93% | 25.48% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 16.07% | 16.31% | 16.17% | 15.24% | 14.83% | 15.13% | 14.98% | 15.16% | 15.27% | 13.29% | 14.24% | 15.92% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.50% | 1.52% | 1.46% | 1.54% | 1.65% | 1.54% | 1.62% | 1.61% | 1.58% | 3.13% | 3.24% | 4.13% |
| NRIs | 1.22% | 1.14% | 1.04% | 1.24% | 1.01% | 0.99% | 0.93% | 1.02% | 1.04% | 0.96% | 1.15% | 0.92% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.88% | 0.77% | 0.81% | 0.91% | 0.82% | 0.87% | 0.70% | 0.60% | 0.71% | 0.88% | 1.29% | 3.06% |
| No. of Shareholders | 49,424 | 50,805 | 50,100 | 48,620 | 47,945 | 48,139 | 46,814 | 46,289 | 45,285 | 40,050 | 40,672 | 44,003 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding G N A Axles
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| HDFC MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 9.58% |
| BANK OF INDIA MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.78% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 12.16% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Trading WindowGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201529-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange with copy of minutes of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 30, 202625-Jul-2026
- Structural Digital DatabaseThe SDD certificate for June 2026 is attached17-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingGNA Axles Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.16-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingGNA Axles Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 30, 202630-Jun-2026
- Shareholders meetingGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 30, 202630-Jun-2026
- Shareholders meetingGNA Axles Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 30, 202530-Jun-2026
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover RegulationsJasvinder Singh has Submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Take…30-Jun-2026
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover RegulationsGNA Axles Limited has Submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Ta…29-Jun-2026
- Trading WindowGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201527-Jun-2026
- UpdatesGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'DiscsloureReceived from Mr. Maninder Singh Part of Promoter Group and Executive Director of the Company'.27-Jun-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication09-Jun-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202606-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202506-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 202427-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201825-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201721-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange about Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates01-Sep-2020
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange about Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates23-Jun-2020
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates16-Feb-2017
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 23 Jun 2026
- Latest quarter
- 31 Mar 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- GNA Axles Is Investing ₹80 Crore in Expansion; When Will the Capex Start Giving Shareholder Value?Trade Brains · 7 Oct 2026
- GNA Axles closes trading window from October 1 for Q2FY27 resultsscanx.trade · 29 Sep 2026
- How Bad Is GNA (GNA.NS)'s -3.72% Drop? A Technical Look 2026-09-28 - Stop Loss Guidancehttps://www.siam.in/ · 28 Sep 2026
- GNA Axles: Best Stock in Its Sector? Key MetricsUnivest · 25 Sep 2026
- GNA Axles vs Nifty 50: Share Price Performance ComparedUnivest · 25 Sep 2026
- GNA Axles Share Price near 52-week high: price, valuationUnivest · 23 Sep 2026
- GNA Axles Q2 FY27 Results Preview: Date, Expectations and TrendUnivest · 17 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Trading WindowGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange with copy of minutes of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 30, 2026NSE filing · 25-Jul-2026
- Structural Digital DatabaseThe SDD certificate for June 2026 is attachedNSE filing · 17-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingGNA Axles Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.NSE filing · 16-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingGNA Axles Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 30, 2026NSE filing · 30-Jun-2026
- Shareholders meetingGNA Axles Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 30, 2026NSE filing · 30-Jun-2026
- Shareholders meetingGNA Axles Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 30, 2025NSE filing · 30-Jun-2026
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover RegulationsJasvinder Singh has Submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Take…NSE filing · 30-Jun-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about G N A Axles Limited
What is the share price of G N A Axles Limited today?
What is the market cap of G N A Axles Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of G N A Axles Limited?
Is G N A Axles Limited a good investment?
How can I buy G N A Axles Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
