Garware Technical Fibres Limited share price
Garware Technical Fibres Limited manufactures and sells various technical textile products in India and internationally. It provides smolt and grow out cages, predator cages, mooring and vertical ropes, and lice shield solutions; bottom and pelagic trawling, purse seine, gill and dol netting, and crab/lobster netting, as well as trawling products; and insect, anti-hail, anti-bird, grape, crop support, floriculture, fencing, shades, and BLRS nets, as well as staking cord, seed production, and weed mat products. It also offers coated fabrics products for decorative fabrics, bouncies, passive heat management solution, transport, sports, water tank/bio flock, bio gas, and shelter fabrics applic…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 7,492 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 767.20
- High / Low₹ 863 / 580
- Stock P/E36.2
- Book Value₹ 136
- Dividend Yield1.18 %
- ROCE19.3 %
- ROE15.30 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 21.21
- Price / Book5.62
- OPM15.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.03
- Sales growth (5Y)8.1 %
- Profit growth (5Y)4.6 %
- Promoter holding59.2 %
- EV / EBITDA23.5
- Beta0.07
- All-time high₹ 986
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARFIBRES | -4.17% | +0.07% | +20.62% | +9.98% | -0.61% | +6.73% | +0.34% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Garware Technical Fibres Limited is in the Textile Manufacturing industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹7,492 crore.
- It trades at 36.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.6 times book value.
- Revenue grew 8.1% a year over the last 5 years, profit 4.6% a year.
- Return on equity was 15.3% and return on capital employed 19.3% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.03 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 11.1% below its 52-week high and down 0.6% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 59.2%; institutions about 13.1%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.03 times equity).
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 31% and profit up 22% from a year ago.
- Healthy return on equity of 17.6% on average over the last 3 years.
- Promoters have raised their holding by 1.55 points over 3 years, to 54.25%.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 47% of profit last year.
Cons
AI- Profit growth has been weak: 4.6% a year over the last 5 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Garware Technical Fibres Limited
Garware Technical Fibres Limited manufactures and sells various technical textile products in India and internationally. It provides smolt and grow out cages, predator cages, mooring and vertical ropes, and lice shield solutions; bottom and pelagic trawling, purse seine, gill and dol netting, and crab/lobster netting, as well as trawling products; and insect, anti-hail, anti-bird, grape, crop support, floriculture, fencing, shades, and BLRS nets, as well as staking cord, seed production, and weed mat products. It also offers coated fabrics products for decorative fabrics, bouncies, passive heat management solution, transport, sports, water tank/bio flock, bio gas, and shelter fabrics applications; mooring, towing, and other rope articles and accessories; UHMPE products; single point mooring systems; air inflatable tents/shelters/structures, recovery/under slung ropes, and fast ropes; fi…
- Employees
- 1,097
- Head office
- Pune
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalTextile Manufacturing
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Garware Technical Fibres | 767.20 | 36.2 | 7,492 | 1.18 | 65 | 21.56 | 482 | 31.36 | 19.3 | 15.3 | 5.62 | 15.4 | 0.03 | 59.21 | 1,529 | 8.1 |
| 2. | K.P.R. Mill | 1,100.30 | 41.2 | 37,688 | 0.46 | 259 | 21.55 | 1,936 | 9.58 | 20.0 | 16.2 | 6.60 | 17.0 | 0.10 | 67.54 | 6,650 | 2.3 |
| 3. | Welspun Living | 219.30 | 75.6 | 20,646 | 0.05 | 161 | 83.59 | 2,795 | 23.66 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 4.28 | 4.6 | 0.47 | 68.98 | 8,436 | 5.7 |
| 4. | Vardhman Textiles | 531.90 | 17.9 | 15,397 | 0.93 | 310 | 30.56 | 2,703 | 7.75 | 8.6 | 7.3 | 1.44 | 9.3 | 0.18 | 65.51 | 9,689 | -0.8 |
| 5. | Arvind | 525.70 | 33.3 | 13,781 | 0.87 | 53 | 0.39 | 2,501 | 24.65 | 15.4 | 10.6 | 3.41 | 8.9 | 0.41 | 40.52 | 8,960 | 3.4 |
| 6. | Trident | 22.27 | 28.6 | 11,348 | 2.26 | 158 | 12.95 | 1,787 | 4.68 | 10.7 | 8.0 | 2.38 | 9.0 | 0.38 | 75.53 | 6,701 | 1.8 |
| 7. | Indo Count Industries | 441.00 | 57.9 | 8,734 | 0.34 | 63 | 67.28 | 1,207 | 25.89 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 3.71 | 6.2 | 0.57 | 61.56 | 4,141 | 11.7 |
| 8. | Filatex India | 106.63 | 24.8 | 4,735 | 0.28 | 49 | 19.33 | 1,145 | 9.14 | 14.2 | 12.9 | 3.16 | 6.5 | 0.10 | 71.77 | 4,161 | -1.1 |
| 9. | Sanathan Textiles | 556.65 | 77.4 | 4,698 | 0.00 | 24 | -41.08 | 1,335 | 79.08 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 2.51 | 5.4 | 0.81 | 78.58 | 3,811 | 4.7 |
| 10. | Alok Industries | 8.50 | — | 4,220 | 0.00 | -208 | — | 1,078 | 14.52 | -10.9 | 3.5 | -0.19 | -6.1 | -1.05 | 75.00 | 3,715 | -19.2 |
| Median: 44 Co. | 483.35 | 22.2 | 349 | 0.00 | 64 | 21.55 | 1,561 | 19.09 | 10.1 | 6.4 | 1.54 | 6.4 | 0.28 | 68.26 | 5,405 | 1.8 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange disclosure of Related Party Transactions for the half year ended 30th September,202414-Nov-2024
- Related Party TransactionsGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31st March 202427-May-2024
- Related Party TransactionsPursuant to the provisions of Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find attached herewith disclosure of Related Par…06-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the period from 1st October, 2022 to 31st March, 202322-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 2022Pursuant to the provisions of Regulation 23(9) of SEB…02-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionPursuant to the provisions of Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find attached herewith disclosure of Related Par…18-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions07-Dec-2021
- Related Party TransactionsGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsPursuant to the provisions of Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosu…18-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsPursuant to the provisions of Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosu…25-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsPursuant to the provisions of Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosu…27-Jul-2020
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 885 | 885 | 1,018 | 953 | 1,035 | 1,189 | 1,306 | 1,326 | 1,540 | 1,529 | 1,644 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 14.94% | -6.36% | 8.55% | 14.97% | 9.77% | 1.54% | 16.18% | -0.74% | |||
| 725 | 725 | 826 | 776 | 830 | 966 | 1,076 | 1,054 | 1,221 | 1,245 | 1,338 | |
| Material Cost % | 33% | 33% | 32% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 32% | 28% | 28% | 30% | 30% |
| Employee Cost % | 13% | 13% | 13% | 14% | 15% | 13% | 13% | 15% | 14% | 15% | 15% |
| Other Expenses % | 36% | 36% | 36% | 38% | 37% | 39% | 38% | 37% | 37% | 36% | 37% |
| Operating Profit | 160 | 160 | 192 | 178 | 204 | 223 | 230 | 272 | 319 | 284 | 306 |
| OPM % | 18% | 18% | 19% | 19% | 20% | 19% | 18% | 20% | 21% | 19% | 19% |
| 18 | 18 | 21 | 32 | 35 | 26 | 28 | 43 | 38 | 48 | 44 | |
| Exceptional items | -14 | -14 | |||||||||
| Interest | 10 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 20 | 14 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 26 | 28 | 34 | 36 |
| Profit before tax | 153 | 153 | 182 | 179 | 208 | 216 | 223 | 272 | 308 | 269 | 285 |
| 31% | 31% | 31% | 21% | 24% | 24% | 23% | 23% | 25% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 43 | 43 | 52 | 45 | 46 | 54 | 54 | 59 | 74 | 71 | |
| Deferred tax | 5 | 5 | 4 | -6 | 3 | -2 | -3 | 5 | 3 | -1 | |
| 105 | 105 | 126 | 141 | 158 | 165 | 172 | 208 | 232 | 199 | 210 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Minority share | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | |||
| Profit to shareholders | 105 | 105 | 141 | 158 | 165 | 172 | 208 | 232 | 199 | 190 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 19.50% | 11.82% | 12.71% | 4.03% | 4.50% | 20.90% | 11.22% | -14.20% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 9.61 | 9.61 | 11.49 | 12.84 | 14.93 | 15.98 | 16.71 | 20.43 | 23.32 | 20.01 | 21.21 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 3% | 3% | 47% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 8%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- TTM:
- 5%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 5%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- TTM:
- -12%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 0%
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- 1 Year:
- -1%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 17%
- Last Year:
- 15%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 885 | 885 | 945 | 1,017 | 1,176 | 1,254 | 1,280 | 1,489 | 1,419 | 1,472 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 6.69% | 7.68% | 15.61% | 6.60% | 2.10% | 16.31% | -4.68% | |||
| 725 | 725 | 767 | 819 | 960 | 1,041 | 1,022 | 1,193 | 1,128 | 1,183 | |
| Material Cost % | 33% | 33% | 29% | 29% | 30% | 32% | 28% | 29% | 29% | 28% |
| Employee Cost % | 13% | 13% | 14% | 15% | 13% | 13% | 15% | 14% | 15% | 14% |
| Other Expenses % | 36% | 36% | 38% | 37% | 39% | 38% | 37% | 38% | 36% | 38% |
| Operating Profit | 160 | 160 | 178 | 199 | 216 | 213 | 257 | 296 | 291 | 289 |
| OPM % | 18% | 18% | 19% | 20% | 18% | 17% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| 18 | 18 | 69 | 35 | 25 | 28 | 43 | 37 | 45 | 41 | |
| Exceptional items | -14 | -14 | ||||||||
| Interest | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 19 | 11 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 15 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 26 | 28 | 31 | 32 |
| Profit before tax | 153 | 153 | 216 | 203 | 210 | 207 | 258 | 286 | 280 | 274 |
| 31% | 31% | 18% | 24% | 23% | 23% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 43 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 52 | 51 | 56 | 69 | 69 | |
| Deferred tax | 5 | 5 | -6 | 3 | -2 | -3 | 5 | 3 | -0 | |
| 105 | 105 | 178 | 155 | 161 | 159 | 197 | 214 | 211 | 205 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 69.33% | -13.13% | 3.95% | -1.03% | 23.75% | 8.75% | -1.31% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 9.61 | 9.61 | 16.27 | 14.57 | 15.59 | 15.43 | 19.32 | 21.56 | 21.28 | 20.70 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9% | 4% | 3% | 44% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 7%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- -1%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 6%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- -4%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 0%
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- 1 Year:
- -1%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 17%
- Last Year:
- 15%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 20 | 20 | 99 | 99 |
| Reserves | 996 | 1,213 | 1,142 | 1,255 |
| 134 | 123 | 65 | 43 | |
| Long term borrowings | 19 | |||
| Short term borrowings | 133 | 119 | 61 | 21 |
| 343 | 414 | 450 | 482 | |
| Trade payables | 194 | 227 | 257 | 267 |
| Current liabilities | 431 | 483 | 451 | 435 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,493 | 1,771 | 1,757 | 1,879 |
| 242 | 258 | 274 | 346 | |
| Gross block | 346 | 384 | 426 | 522 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 104 | 126 | 152 | 176 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 4 | 4 | 3 | 75 |
| CWIP | 1 | |||
| 1,252 | 1,513 | 1,483 | 1,532 | |
| Inventories | 214 | 257 | 270 | 399 |
| Trade receivables | 234 | 262 | 317 | 277 |
| Cash & equivalents | 42 | 149 | 21 | 99 |
| Current assets | 610 | 927 | 846 | 1,192 |
| Total Assets | 1,493 | 1,771 | 1,757 | 1,879 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 189 | 219 | 196 | 162 | |
| Profit for the year | 172 | 210 | 232 | 199 |
| Working capital changes | 13 | 1 | -50 | -28 |
| Direct taxes paid | -57 | -58 | -73 | -78 |
| -102 | -73 | 10 | 64 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -29 | -43 | -44 | -56 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments purchased | -151 | -82 | ||
| Investments sold | 203 | 306 | ||
| -85 | -39 | -332 | -152 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 53 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -14 | -57 | -44 | |
| Interest paid | -12 | -17 | -20 | -13 |
| Dividends paid | -14 | -7 | -6 | -94 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | 108 | -125 | 73 |
| Free Cash Flow | 160 | 176 | 152 | 106 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 16.9% | 18.7% | 18.7% | 15.3% |
| ROCE | — | 21.8% | 22.0% | 24.8% | 19.3% |
| Operating margin | — | 15.2% | 18.3% | 18.1% | 15.4% |
| Net margin | — | 13.3% | 16.0% | 15.1% | 13.1% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.42 | 1.92 | 1.88 | 2.74 |
| Debtor days | — | 66 | 73 | 76 | 66 |
| Inventory days | — | 154 | 206 | 198 | 287 |
| Days payable | — | 139 | 182 | 188 | 193 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 81 | 97 | 86 | 160 |
| Working capital days | — | 50 | 123 | 94 | 181 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 54.25%
- FIIs 8.36%
- DIIs 10.79%
- Public 26.61%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.70% | 52.70% | 53.00% | 53.00% | 53.00% | 53.00% | 53.00% | 53.00% | 53.36% | 53.36% | 54.25% | 54.25% |
| 8.77% | 9.34% | 9.56% | 9.82% | 10.15% | 9.80% | 9.89% | 10.05% | 9.07% | 9.12% | 8.67% | 8.36% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 8.62% | 9.16% | 9.37% | 9.61% | 9.92% | 9.62% | 9.70% | 9.87% | 8.88% | 8.92% | 8.48% | 8.17% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.15% | 0.18% | 0.18% | 0.21% | 0.23% | 0.18% | 0.19% | 0.18% | 0.19% | 0.20% | 0.19% | 0.19% |
| 10.22% | 10.04% | 10.39% | 10.44% | 10.37% | 10.97% | 10.97% | 10.99% | 10.45% | 10.29% | 10.11% | 10.79% | |
| Mutual funds | 8.55% | 8.59% | 9.45% | 9.56% | 9.50% | 10.11% | 10.25% | 10.33% | 9.79% | 9.40% | 9.24% | 9.80% |
| Insurance companies | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.16% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.07% | 0.10% | 0.09% | 0.08% | 0.08% |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | |||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 1.47% | 1.27% | 0.78% | 0.71% | 0.71% | 0.71% | 0.57% | 0.58% | 0.55% | 0.80% | 0.79% | 0.91% |
| 28.30% | 27.93% | 27.06% | 26.75% | 26.48% | 26.23% | 26.14% | 25.96% | 27.13% | 27.23% | 26.97% | 26.61% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 17.74% | 17.54% | 16.99% | 16.70% | 16.71% | 13.16% | 12.85% | 12.58% | 12.58% | 12.61% | 12.29% | 11.85% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 4.77% | 4.77% | 4.59% | 4.60% | 4.60% | 7.00% | 7.13% | 6.84% | 7.59% | 7.47% | 7.54% | 7.36% |
| NRIs | 1.16% | 1.12% | 1.10% | 1.10% | 1.10% | 1.10% | 1.08% | 1.31% | 1.36% | 1.61% | 1.62% | 1.58% |
| Bodies corporate | 2.72% | 2.60% | 2.52% | 2.52% | 2.24% | 2.29% | 2.43% | 2.50% | 2.85% | 3.07% | 3.05% | 3.05% |
| IEPF | 0.55% | 0.55% | 0.56% | 0.56% | 0.59% | 0.59% | 0.59% | 0.59% | 0.59% | 0.58% | 0.58% | 0.57% |
| No. of Shareholders | 38,111 | 92,445 | 37,164 | 36,832 | 42,654 | 46,773 | 43,980 | 43,116 | 41,958 | 41,415 | 39,254 | 36,527 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Garware Technical Fibres
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Kotak Small Cap FundMutual fund | 5.81% |
| SBI MNC FUNDMutual fund | 1.99% |
| Hdfc Mutual Fund - Hdfc Childrens FundMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.06% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 9.80% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Garware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201806-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGarware Technical Fibres Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 08, 2026. Further, the company has informed the E…08-Sep-2026
- AppointmentGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Re-appointment of Dr. Shridhar Shrikrishna Rajpathak (DIN 00040387), as a Non-Executive Independent Director o…08-Sep-2026
- AppointmentGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Re-appointment of Mr. Vayu Ramesh Garware (DIN 00092201), as Managing Director to be designated as "Chairman a…08-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Certified true copy of the proceedings of AGM pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Part A of Schedule III of the Se…08-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 49th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on September 08, 202608-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication18-Aug-2026
- Record DateGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 01-Sep-2026.17-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about the copy of the letter that is being dispatched to all those Members who have not registered their email IDs in ac…17-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Pursuant to Regulation 34(2)(f) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, p…17-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202617-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202511-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201801-OCT-2018
- Financial Year 201721-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating02-Apr-2026
- Credit RatingGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating02-Apr-2025
- Credit RatingGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating25-Mar-2024
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet17-Sep-2026
- Investor PresentationGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation24-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet20-May-2026
- Investor PresentationGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation08-Mar-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet06-Mar-2026
- Investor PresentationGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation29-Sep-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet26-Sep-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet25-Sep-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet10-Sep-2025
- Investor PresentationGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation04-Mar-2025
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 1 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Garware Technical Fibres GARFIBRES Demat Compliance Filing Q2 FY27Kalkine India · 6 Oct 2026
- Garware Technical Fibres GARFIBRES Physical Securities Transfer NoticeKalkine India · 30 Sep 2026
- Garware Technical Fibres GARFIBRES Trading Window Closure Oct 2026Kalkine India · 25 Sep 2026
- Garware Technical Fibres (NSE:GARFIBRES): What Is the Plant Visit Scheduled for 22 September 2026?Kalkine India · 17 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Garware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGarware Technical Fibres Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 08, 2026. Further, the company has informed the E…NSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
- AppointmentGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Re-appointment of Dr. Shridhar Shrikrishna Rajpathak (DIN 00040387), as a Non-Executive Independent Director o…NSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
- AppointmentGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Re-appointment of Mr. Vayu Ramesh Garware (DIN 00092201), as Managing Director to be designated as "Chairman a…NSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange about Certified true copy of the proceedings of AGM pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Part A of Schedule III of the Se…NSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGarware Technical Fibres Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 49th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on September 08, 2026NSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Garware Technical Fibres Limited
What is the share price of Garware Technical Fibres Limited today?
What is the market cap of Garware Technical Fibres Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Garware Technical Fibres Limited?
Is Garware Technical Fibres Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Garware Technical Fibres Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
