Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited share price
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited engages in the agro processing business in India and internationally. It operates through the Agro, Spinning, Maize, and Power segments. The company offers starch derivatives, including maize starch, liquid glucose, dextrose monohydrate powder, maltodextrin, sorbitol 70% solution, dextrose anhydrous powder, pregelatinized starch, maltitol syrup, glucose syrup solids, high maltose corn syrup, and dextrose syrup; and soya derivatives, including defatted soya flour/flakes/grits, full fat soya flour/flakes/grits, liquid soya lecithin, and soya granules and soya nuggets. It also provides feed ingredients comprising corn gluten meal, cattle feed, rapeseed extraction…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 7,987 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 174.14
- High / Low₹ 185 / 102
- Stock P/E19.2
- Book Value₹ 72
- Dividend Yield0.17 %
- ROCE12.4 %
- ROE9.70 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 9.07
- Price / Book2.42
- OPM6.2 %
- Debt / Equity0.13
- Sales growth (5Y)4.0 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-2.1 %
- Promoter holding71.3 %
- EV / EBITDA12.4
- Beta-0.01
- All-time high₹ 211
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAEL | +10.80% | +17.48% | +14.25% | +26.36% | +62.95% | -2.87% | +14.27% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited is in the Packaged Foods industry (Consumer Defensive), with a market value of ₹7,987 crore.
- It trades at 19.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.4 times book value.
- Revenue grew 4.0% a year over the last 5 years, profit -2.1% a year.
- Return on equity was 9.7% and return on capital employed 12.4% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.13 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 5.9% below its 52-week high and up 63.0% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 71.3%; institutions about 1.4%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 23% and profit up 172% from a year ago.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.13 times shareholders' equity.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 63.84%.
Cons
AI- Sales growth has been slow: 4.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -2.1% a year over the last 5 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited engages in the agro processing business in India and internationally. It operates through the Agro, Spinning, Maize, and Power segments. The company offers starch derivatives, including maize starch, liquid glucose, dextrose monohydrate powder, maltodextrin, sorbitol 70% solution, dextrose anhydrous powder, pregelatinized starch, maltitol syrup, glucose syrup solids, high maltose corn syrup, and dextrose syrup; and soya derivatives, including defatted soya flour/flakes/grits, full fat soya flour/flakes/grits, liquid soya lecithin, and soya granules and soya nuggets. It also provides feed ingredients comprising corn gluten meal, cattle feed, rapeseed extraction meal, soybean meal, maize germ, corn steep liquor, maize fiber, and CSL fiber; edible oils, including filtered groundnut, filtered mustard, refined corn, refined cotton seed, refined palm, refined so…
- Employees
- 2,245
- Head office
- Ahmedabad
- NSE industry
- Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Peer comparison
Consumer DefensiveFast Moving Consumer GoodsPackaged Foods
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Gujarat Ambuja Exports | 174.14 | 19.2 | 7,987 | 0.17 | 177 | 171.87 | 1,594 | 23.47 | 12.4 | 9.7 | 2.42 | 6.2 | 0.13 | 71.27 | 5,729 | 4.0 |
| 2. | Nestlé India | 1,265.50 | 59.8 | 2,44,028 | 0.94 | 959 | — | 6,363 | — | — | — | 42.21 | — | — | 62.77 | — | 17.0 |
| 3. | Britannia Industries | 4,764.00 | 44.1 | 1,14,750 | 1.87 | 591 | 5.61 | 4,964 | 13.46 | 61.2 | 53.5 | 22.47 | 17.0 | 0.27 | 51.18 | 18,858 | 5.7 |
| 4. | Tata Consumer Products | 978.90 | 59.3 | 96,882 | 1.01 | 427 | 23.82 | 5,349 | 16.05 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 4.45 | 10.8 | 0.13 | 34.37 | 20,171 | 13.9 |
| 5. | Patanjali Foods | 367.30 | 20.3 | 39,966 | 1.11 | 336 | -6.36 | 11,337 | 19.19 | 11.2 | 14.8 | 3.05 | 3.8 | 0.21 | 69.50 | 40,142 | 8.7 |
| 6. | AWL Agri Business | 187.30 | 21.0 | 24,196 | 0.52 | 350 | 84.09 | 20,048 | 9.98 | 15.3 | 10.5 | 2.32 | 2.5 | 0.78 | 69.18 | 74,619 | 8.7 |
| 7. | Milky Mist Dairy Food | 303.85 | 126.1 | 23,392 | 0.00 | 65 | — | 973 | — | 15.5 | 32.1 | 42.15 | 8.3 | 3.62 | 85.52 | 3,120 | 31.0 |
| 8. | Zydus Wellness | 512.75 | 86.6 | 16,314 | 0.24 | 119 | -30.83 | 1,430 | 57.03 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 2.80 | 9.0 | 0.55 | 69.85 | 3,940 | 20.7 |
| 9. | LT Foods | 417.65 | 22.6 | 14,503 | 0.95 | 183 | 14.28 | 3,152 | 41.44 | 18.4 | 14.9 | 3.21 | 8.4 | 0.36 | 61.61 | 10,894 | 16.5 |
| 10. | CCL Products (India) | 1,008.30 | 29.1 | 13,445 | 0.53 | 117 | 14.74 | 1,200 | 43.62 | 20.5 | 18.0 | 5.73 | 11.4 | 0.56 | 49.14 | 4,457 | 29.1 |
| Median: 27 Co. | 465.20 | 25.9 | 6,456 | 0.24 | 260 | 14.51 | 4,058 | 21.33 | 15.3 | 11.1 | 2.96 | 7.2 | 0.36 | 65.98 | 10,894 | 9.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions06-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202219-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 31, 202210-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 30.09.202119-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31.03.202110-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for half year ended 30.09.202028-Oct-2020
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Submission of Disclosure on Related Party Transaction pursuant toRegulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations &…29-May-2020
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Submission of Disclosure on Related Party Transaction pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligati…14-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Submission of Disclosure on Related Party Transaction pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations …21-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,705 | 4,670 | 4,909 | 4,927 | 4,613 | 5,729 | 6,032 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -0.74% | 5.11% | 0.36% | -6.38% | 24.20% | ||
| 4,173 | 3,983 | 4,434 | 4,484 | 4,212 | 5,262 | 5,429 | |
| Material Cost % | 74% | 69% | 72% | 73% | 73% | 74% | 72% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 3% | 2% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Expenses % | 12% | 13% | 16% | 16% | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Operating Profit | 533 | 687 | 475 | 442 | 401 | 466 | 602 |
| OPM % | 11% | 15% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 10% |
| 29 | 54 | 74 | 145 | 82 | 107 | 116 | |
| Exceptional items | -4 | -4 | |||||
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 17 | 28 | 25 |
| Depreciation | 103 | 97 | 95 | 121 | 126 | 138 | 136 |
| Profit before tax | 452 | 638 | 441 | 448 | 341 | 404 | 554 |
| 25% | 25% | 25% | 23% | 27% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 123 | 161 | 99 | 87 | 85 | 94 | |
| Deferred tax | -8 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 7 | |
| 338 | 475 | 330 | 346 | 249 | 304 | 416 | |
| Minority share | 0 | -0 | |||||
| Profit to shareholders | 346 | 249 | 304 | 239 | |||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 40.63% | -30.57% | 4.78% | -27.94% | 22.08% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 7.37 | 10.37 | 7.20 | 7.54 | 5.44 | 6.63 | 9.07 |
| Dividend Payout % | 5% | 6% | 4% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- TTM:
- 25%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -2%
- 3 Years:
- -3%
- TTM:
- 75%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- -3%
- 1 Year:
- 63%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 10%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,377 | 4,021 | 3,817 | 4,705 | 4,670 | 4,909 | 4,927 | 4,613 | 5,729 | 6,032 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 19.10% | -5.09% | 23.29% | -0.74% | 5.11% | 0.37% | -6.38% | 24.20% | ||
| 3,059 | 3,649 | 3,535 | 4,173 | 3,983 | 4,434 | 4,484 | 4,211 | 5,262 | 5,429 | |
| Material Cost % | 75% | 75% | 79% | 74% | 69% | 72% | 73% | 73% | 74% | 72% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Expenses % | 12% | 13% | 11% | 12% | 13% | 16% | 16% | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Operating Profit | 317 | 372 | 282 | 533 | 687 | 475 | 443 | 401 | 467 | 602 |
| OPM % | 9% | 9% | 7% | 11% | 15% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 10% |
| 9 | 12 | 10 | 29 | 54 | 74 | 145 | 84 | 107 | 116 | |
| Exceptional items | -4 | -4 | ||||||||
| Interest | 18 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 17 | 27 | 24 |
| Depreciation | 76 | 96 | 101 | 103 | 97 | 95 | 121 | 126 | 137 | 135 |
| Profit before tax | 232 | 270 | 181 | 452 | 638 | 441 | 448 | 343 | 405 | 555 |
| 23% | 26% | 20% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 23% | 27% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 45 | 65 | 51 | 123 | 161 | 99 | 104 | 85 | 94 | |
| Deferred tax | 7 | 6 | -16 | -8 | 2 | 12 | -2 | 7 | 7 | |
| 180 | 198 | 146 | 338 | 475 | 330 | 346 | 251 | 305 | 417 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 10.16% | -26.40% | 131.86% | 40.60% | -30.55% | 4.77% | -27.49% | 21.60% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 3.92 | 4.32 | 3.18 | 7.37 | 10.37 | 7.20 | 7.54 | 5.47 | 6.65 | 9.08 |
| Dividend Payout % | 5% | 5% | 6% | 4% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- TTM:
- 25%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -2%
- 3 Years:
- -3%
- TTM:
- 74%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- -3%
- 1 Year:
- 63%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 10%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 23 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| Reserves | 2,411 | 2,723 | 2,956 | 3,249 |
| 227 | 197 | 229 | 441 | |
| Long term borrowings | 3 | 2 | 3 | 36 |
| Short term borrowings | 218 | 193 | 215 | 398 |
| 291 | 344 | 356 | 424 | |
| Trade payables | 145 | 174 | 126 | 152 |
| Minority interest | 5 | |||
| Current liabilities | 440 | 439 | 458 | 694 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,952 | 3,310 | 3,587 | 4,160 |
| 1,129 | 1,238 | 1,444 | 1,695 | |
| Gross block | 1,712 | 1,938 | 2,246 | 2,616 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 583 | 700 | 802 | 921 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| CWIP | 87 | 202 | 266 | 511 |
| 1,736 | 1,870 | 1,877 | 1,953 | |
| Inventories | 665 | 786 | 723 | 804 |
| Trade receivables | 278 | 322 | 356 | 436 |
| Cash & equivalents | 104 | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| Current assets | 1,712 | 1,885 | 1,938 | 2,213 |
| Total Assets | 2,952 | 3,310 | 3,587 | 4,160 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 241 | 213 | 341 | 228 | |
| Profit for the year | 330 | 346 | 249 | 304 |
| Working capital changes | -143 | -137 | 12 | -157 |
| Direct taxes paid | -100 | -89 | -88 | -94 |
| -72 | -253 | -336 | -401 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -198 | -209 | -296 | -383 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Investments purchased | -500 | -520 | -1,226 | -968 |
| Investments sold | 567 | 415 | 1,118 | 862 |
| -76 | -55 | -13 | 176 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 1 | 38 | ||
| Repayment of borrowings | -3 | |||
| Interest paid | -9 | -14 | -16 | -24 |
| Dividends paid | -15 | -16 | -16 | -11 |
| Net Cash Flow | 93 | -95 | -8 | 4 |
| Free Cash Flow | 44 | 4 | 44 | -155 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 13.6% | 13.3% | 8.6% | 9.7% |
| ROCE | — | 18.0% | 16.1% | 11.4% | 12.4% |
| Operating margin | — | 7.9% | 6.6% | 6.3% | 6.2% |
| Net margin | — | 6.8% | 7.1% | 5.4% | 5.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.13 |
| Current ratio | — | 3.89 | 4.29 | 4.24 | 3.19 |
| Debtor days | — | 21 | 24 | 28 | 28 |
| Inventory days | — | 67 | 78 | 76 | 67 |
| Days payable | — | 15 | 17 | 13 | 13 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 73 | 85 | 91 | 82 |
| Working capital days | — | 95 | 108 | 118 | 97 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 63.84%
- FIIs 3.31%
- DIIs 1.26%
- Public 31.59%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.84% | 63.84% | 63.84% | 63.84% | 63.84% | 63.84% | 63.84% | 63.84% | 63.84% | 63.84% | 63.84% | 63.84% |
| 4.08% | 4.22% | 4.24% | 1.99% | 1.88% | 2.03% | 2.17% | 2.04% | 1.60% | 2.19% | 3.02% | 3.31% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 3.86% | 3.96% | 3.97% | 1.70% | 1.66% | 1.72% | 1.94% | 1.74% | 1.42% | 2.02% | 2.79% | 3.07% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.23% | 0.26% | 0.27% | 0.29% | 0.21% | 0.30% | 0.23% | 0.30% | 0.18% | 0.16% | 0.23% | 0.24% |
| 1.15% | 2.36% | 1.39% | 0.63% | 0.39% | 0.51% | 0.19% | 0.61% | 0.58% | 0.83% | 0.65% | 1.26% | |
| Mutual funds | 1.10% | 2.28% | 1.25% | 0.38% | 0.22% | 0.25% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.22% | 0.21% | 0.42% |
| Insurance companies | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.13% | 0.16% | 0.17% | 0.20% | ||||||
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.06% | ||||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.41% | 0.38% | 0.60% | 0.44% | 0.83% | |||||||
| 30.93% | 29.57% | 30.53% | 33.53% | 33.89% | 33.62% | 33.80% | 33.51% | 33.97% | 33.14% | 32.49% | 31.59% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 18.88% | 16.01% | 17.21% | 19.05% | 19.34% | 18.69% | 19.52% | 20.14% | 19.80% | 18.64% | 18.61% | 17.49% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.94% | 2.22% | 2.04% | 2.81% | 2.66% | 2.52% | 2.09% | 1.64% | 2.23% | 2.49% | 1.90% | 2.08% |
| NRIs | 1.34% | 1.18% | 1.18% | 1.31% | 1.39% | 1.29% | 1.33% | 1.38% | 1.50% | 1.64% | 1.52% | 1.26% |
| Bodies corporate | 2.52% | 1.62% | 1.52% | 1.68% | 1.91% | 2.28% | 2.10% | 1.59% | 1.53% | 1.65% | 1.74% | 2.03% |
| IEPF | 5.85% | 5.82% | 5.82% | 5.82% | 6.03% | 6.23% | 6.21% | 6.19% | 6.45% | 6.31% | 6.22% | 6.36% |
| No. of Shareholders | 79,575 | 1,00,832 | 1,18,488 | 1,40,571 | 1,43,454 | 1,39,416 | 1,37,348 | 1,34,837 | 1,26,326 | 1,14,043 | 1,07,147 | 99,929 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Gujarat Ambuja Exports
No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 0.42% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication07-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201801-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Reminder regarding furnishing of PAN, KYC details and Choice of Nomination by holders of physical Securities28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Capacity additionGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about proposed to setup 850 TPD Greenfield Corn Wet Milling Plant at Hubli, Karnataka09-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 05, 202605-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 05, 202605-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication for Notice of 35th Annual General Meeting and other related information13-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Dispatch of Letter to Shareholders of the Company pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) of the Listing Regulations.12-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Submission of Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 2025-2612-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 05, 202612-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding Special Window for transfer and dematerialisation of physical securities and…08-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202612-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202506-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202408-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201830-JUL-2018
- Financial Year 201711-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating08-Oct-2026
- Credit RatingGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating16-Sep-2026
- Credit RatingGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating27-Nov-2025
Concalls & investor meets
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 28 Aug 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Reminder regarding furnishing of PAN, KYC details and Choice of Nomination by holders of physical SecuritiesNSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Capacity additionGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about proposed to setup 850 TPD Greenfield Corn Wet Milling Plant at Hubli, KarnatakaNSE filing · 09-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 05, 2026NSE filing · 05-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 05, 2026NSE filing · 05-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication for Notice of 35th Annual General Meeting and other related informationNSE filing · 13-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited
What is the share price of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited today?
What is the market cap of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited?
Is Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
