Patanjali Foods Limited share price
Patanjali Foods Limited engages in the processing of oil seeds and refining crude oil for edible use in India, Africa, Europe, Australia, and internationally. The company operates through three segments: FMCG; Edible Oils; and Wind Turbine Power Generation. The company offers crude and refined oil; vanaspati, bakery fats, seed extractions, and other related products; mustard, soyabean, sunflower, rice bran, sesame, groundnut, and roasted/virgin coconut oil; palm, castor, and soya derivatives, as well as refined glycerine; and soya value-added products, such as soya flakes, lecithin, textured vegetable protein, grits, flour, TSP, and meal. It also provides crude palm oil; palm kernel oil; pa…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 39,966 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 367.30
- High / Low₹ 614 / 328
- Stock P/E20.3
- Book Value₹ 120
- Dividend Yield1.11 %
- ROCE11.2 %
- ROE14.80 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 18.11
- Price / Book3.05
- OPM3.8 %
- Debt / Equity0.21
- Sales growth (4Y)8.7 %
- Profit growth (4Y)27.0 %
- Promoter holding69.5 %
- EV / EBITDA21.1
- Beta-0.19
- All-time high₹ 5,508
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATANJALI | +0.63% | +5.77% | -21.00% | -32.67% | -37.73% | -5.83% | +1.43% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Patanjali Foods Limited is in the Packaged Foods industry (Consumer Defensive), with a market value of ₹39,966 crore.
- It trades at 20.3 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.0 times book value.
- Revenue grew 8.7% a year over the last 4 years, profit 27.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 14.8% and return on capital employed 11.2% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.21 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 40.2% below its 52-week high and down 37.7% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 69.5%; institutions about 17.9%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 27% and profit up 86% from a year ago.
- Trades at 20.3 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 39.3.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.21 times shareholders' equity.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 6.0 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Promoter holding has fallen by 5.57 points over 3 years, to 68.25%.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Patanjali Foods Limited
Patanjali Foods Limited engages in the processing of oil seeds and refining crude oil for edible use in India, Africa, Europe, Australia, and internationally. The company operates through three segments: FMCG; Edible Oils; and Wind Turbine Power Generation. The company offers crude and refined oil; vanaspati, bakery fats, seed extractions, and other related products; mustard, soyabean, sunflower, rice bran, sesame, groundnut, and roasted/virgin coconut oil; palm, castor, and soya derivatives, as well as refined glycerine; and soya value-added products, such as soya flakes, lecithin, textured vegetable protein, grits, flour, TSP, and meal. It also provides crude palm oil; palm kernel oil; palm kernel cake for animal feed and renewable by-products, including shells and fibres; food products comprising dry fruits, ghee, honey, flour, kesar, sugar, salt, juices, fruit beverages/drinks, shar…
- Employees
- 7,387
- Head office
- Indore
- NSE industry
- Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Peer comparison
Consumer DefensiveFast Moving Consumer GoodsPackaged Foods
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Patanjali Foods | 367.30 | 20.3 | 39,966 | 1.11 | 336 | 86.15 | 11,337 | 27.39 | 11.2 | 14.8 | 3.05 | 3.8 | 0.21 | 69.50 | 40,170 | 8.7 |
| 2. | Nestlé India | 1,265.50 | 59.8 | 2,44,028 | 0.94 | 959 | — | 6,363 | — | — | — | 42.21 | — | — | 62.77 | — | 17.0 |
| 3. | Britannia Industries | 4,764.00 | 44.1 | 1,14,750 | 1.87 | 591 | 5.61 | 4,964 | 13.46 | 61.2 | 53.5 | 22.47 | 17.0 | 0.27 | 51.18 | 18,858 | 5.7 |
| 4. | Tata Consumer Products | 978.90 | 59.3 | 96,882 | 1.01 | 427 | 23.82 | 5,349 | 16.05 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 4.45 | 10.8 | 0.13 | 34.37 | 20,171 | 13.9 |
| 5. | AWL Agri Business | 187.30 | 21.0 | 24,196 | 0.52 | 350 | 84.09 | 20,048 | 9.98 | 15.3 | 10.5 | 2.32 | 2.5 | 0.78 | 69.18 | 74,619 | 8.7 |
| 6. | Milky Mist Dairy Food | 303.85 | 126.1 | 23,392 | 0.00 | 65 | — | 973 | — | 15.5 | 32.1 | 42.15 | 8.3 | 3.62 | 85.52 | 3,120 | 31.0 |
| 7. | Zydus Wellness | 512.75 | 86.6 | 16,314 | 0.24 | 119 | -7.04 | 1,437 | 66.92 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 2.80 | 9.0 | 0.55 | 69.85 | 3,961 | 20.7 |
| 8. | LT Foods | 417.65 | 22.6 | 14,503 | 0.95 | 183 | 14.28 | 3,152 | 41.44 | 18.4 | 14.9 | 3.21 | 8.4 | 0.36 | 61.61 | 10,894 | 16.5 |
| 9. | CCL Products (India) | 1,008.30 | 29.1 | 13,445 | 0.53 | 117 | 14.74 | 1,200 | 43.62 | 20.5 | 18.0 | 5.73 | 11.4 | 0.56 | 49.14 | 4,457 | 29.1 |
| 10. | Manorama Industries | 1,911.20 | 46.3 | 12,064 | 0.04 | 79 | 67.55 | 404 | 39.53 | 47.4 | 39.4 | 16.73 | 24.6 | 0.52 | 67.41 | 1,367 | 57.6 |
| Median: 33 Co. | 745.83 | 21.8 | 3,122 | 0.17 | 260 | 19.28 | 4,058 | 33.46 | 15.5 | 11.6 | 2.91 | 7.1 | 0.52 | 65.09 | 10,894 | 10.1 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own past sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for half year ended March 31, 2023.30-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 2022.24-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionDisclosure of related party transactions for the half year ended March 31, 2022.04-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsRuchi Soya Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for quarter and half year ended on 30th September, 2021.16-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsRuchi Soya Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions under Regulation 23 (9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulati…01-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsRuchi Soya Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for half year ended September 30, 2020.17-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsRuchi Soya Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for half year ended 31.03.2020.07-Jul-2020
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34,157 | 40,170 | 42,776 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 17.60% | ||
| 32,211 | 38,417 | 40,801 | |
| Material Cost % | 84% | 87% | 87% |
| Employee Cost % | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| Other Expenses % | 8% | 7% | 7% |
| Operating Profit | 1,946 | 1,753 | 1,975 |
| OPM % | 6% | 4% | 5% |
| 132 | 178 | 170 | |
| Exceptional items | -199 | -199 | |
| Interest | 84 | 130 | 148 |
| Depreciation | 268 | 248 | 240 |
| Profit before tax | 1,726 | 1,354 | 1,558 |
| 25% | -34% | -26% | |
| Current tax | 437 | 454 | |
| Deferred tax | -13 | -915 | |
| 1,301 | 1,814 | 1,970 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 1,301 | 517 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 39.50% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 11.98 | 16.68 | 18.12 |
| Dividend Payout % | 22% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- 19%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- 62%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 1%
- 3 Years:
- -6%
- 1 Year:
- -38%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 15%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13,118 | 16,319 | 24,205 | 31,525 | 31,721 | 34,157 | 40,170 | 42,776 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 24.40% | 48.33% | 30.24% | 0.62% | 7.68% | 17.60% | ||
| 12,717 | 15,365 | 22,718 | 30,244 | 30,443 | 32,210 | 38,416 | 40,800 | |
| Material Cost % | 88% | 87% | 87% | 89% | 88% | 84% | 87% | 87% |
| Employee Cost % | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| Other Expenses % | 8% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 7% | 7% |
| Operating Profit | 401 | 954 | 1,487 | 1,281 | 1,279 | 1,947 | 1,753 | 1,976 |
| OPM % | 3% | 6% | 6% | 4% | 4% | 6% | 4% | 5% |
| 58 | 64 | 79 | 297 | 240 | 132 | 178 | 170 | |
| Exceptional items | 7,448 | -199 | -199 | |||||
| Interest | 112 | 371 | 355 | 239 | 190 | 84 | 130 | 148 |
| Depreciation | 136 | 133 | 137 | 160 | 269 | 268 | 248 | 240 |
| Profit before tax | 7,658 | 514 | 1,074 | 1,179 | 1,060 | 1,726 | 1,354 | 1,559 |
| -32% | 25% | 25% | 28% | 25% | -34% | -26% | ||
| Current tax | 141 | 318 | 329 | 437 | 454 | |||
| Deferred tax | -166 | 127 | -25 | -34 | -13 | -915 | ||
| 7,672 | 681 | 806 | 886 | 765 | 1,301 | 1,815 | 1,970 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -91.13% | 18.44% | 9.94% | -13.68% | 70.08% | 39.46% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 290.43 | 7.67 | 9.09 | 8.18 | 7.05 | 11.99 | 16.69 | 18.12 |
| Dividend Payout % | 20% | 57% | 22% | 14% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 20%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- TTM:
- 19%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 22%
- 3 Years:
- 27%
- TTM:
- 62%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 1%
- 3 Years:
- -6%
- 1 Year:
- -38%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 11%
- Last Year:
- 15%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 72 | 72 | 72 | 218 |
| Reserves | 9,774 | 10,133 | 11,298 | 12,879 |
| 1,454 | 1,049 | 788 | 2,789 | |
| Long term borrowings | 78 | |||
| Short term borrowings | 1,376 | 1,048 | 781 | 2,784 |
| 1,943 | 2,008 | 3,359 | 2,917 | |
| Trade payables | 1,347 | 1,595 | 2,606 | 2,329 |
| Current liabilities | 3,204 | 3,028 | 4,106 | 5,649 |
| Total Liabilities | 13,244 | 13,262 | 15,517 | 18,802 |
| 3,685 | 3,525 | 4,098 | 4,661 | |
| Gross block | 5,006 | 5,103 | 5,925 | 6,863 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 1,322 | 1,578 | 1,827 | 2,201 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 1,565 | 1,554 | 1,564 | 1,548 |
| CWIP | 102 | 116 | 108 | 843 |
| 9,457 | 9,621 | 11,311 | 13,298 | |
| Inventories | 4,070 | 3,768 | 6,210 | 7,282 |
| Trade receivables | 1,598 | 1,434 | 1,585 | 2,407 |
| Cash & equivalents | 803 | 537 | 109 | 616 |
| Current assets | 7,828 | 7,774 | 9,403 | 12,105 |
| Total Assets | 13,244 | 13,262 | 15,517 | 18,802 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| -339 | 1,746 | 197 | -333 | |
| Profit for the year | 886 | 765 | 1,301 | 1,814 |
| Working capital changes | -1,394 | 679 | -1,547 | -2,343 |
| Direct taxes paid | -272 | -339 | -423 | 23 |
| 526 | -912 | -14 | -840 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -99 | -100 | -144 | -974 |
| Fixed assets sold | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Investments purchased | -100 | -6,420 | -4,472 | -8,266 |
| Investments sold | 0 | 5,612 | 5,412 | 8,432 |
| 241 | -1,100 | -611 | 1,680 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 577 | 2,002 | ||
| Repayment of borrowings | -2,729 | -328 | -266 | |
| Interest paid | -139 | -85 | -77 | -124 |
| Dividends paid | -181 | -433 | -291 | -263 |
| Net Cash Flow | 428 | -266 | -428 | 507 |
| Free Cash Flow | -438 | 1,646 | 53 | -1,307 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 9.0% | 7.6% | 11.4% | 0.0% |
| Operating margin | 3.7% | 3.4% | 5.7% | 4.4% |
| Net margin | 2.8% | 2.4% | 3.8% | 4.5% |
| Interest coverage | — | — | 21.42 | 11.40 |
| Tax rate | — | — | 24.6% | -34.1% |
| Book value / share | — | — | ₹105 | ₹120 |
Balance-sheet ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | 12.2% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 11.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.21 |
| Current ratio | 2.44 | 2.57 | 2.29 | 2.14 |
| Debtor days | 19 | 17 | 17 | 22 |
| Inventory days | 51 | 48 | 76 | 74 |
| Days payable | 17 | 20 | 32 | 24 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 53 | 45 | 61 | 72 |
| Working capital days | 54 | 55 | 57 | 59 |
ROE = profit for shareholders ÷ average net worth (paid-up capital + reserves, from each year's March results filed with NSE). Interest coverage = (profit before tax + interest) ÷ interest. ROCE = EBIT ÷ (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365. Balance-sheet ratios are shown for the years whose full balance sheet is available (Yahoo Finance and NSE filings from FY2025).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 68.25%
- FIIs 7.24%
- DIIs 12.51%
- Public 12.00%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.82% | 73.77% | 72.81% | 69.76% | 69.48% | 69.45% | 68.83% | 68.81% | 68.26% | 68.25% | 68.25% | 68.25% |
| FIIs | 10.93% | 10.58% | 10.30% | 14.39% | 13.32% | 13.42% | 12.99% | 12.24% | 10.82% | 9.20% | 8.53% | 7.24% |
| 2.79% | 3.55% | 3.04% | 5.28% | 6.27% | 8.71% | 11.23% | 11.85% | 13.04% | 12.06% | 11.05% | 12.51% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.06% | 0.14% | 0.16% | 0.34% | 0.35% | 0.43% | 1.72% | 2.13% | 3.32% | 2.25% | 1.27% | 2.72% |
| Insurance companies | 1.30% | 1.78% | 2.32% | 4.51% | 5.57% | 8.00% | 9.50% | 9.72% | 9.72% | 9.81% | 9.78% | 9.79% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.66% | 0.65% | 0.56% | 0.43% | 0.36% | 0.28% | ||||||
| 12.45% | 12.10% | 13.86% | 10.57% | 10.92% | 8.42% | 6.95% | 7.09% | 7.87% | 10.49% | 12.17% | 12.00% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 5.87% | 5.51% | 4.98% | 3.97% | 3.64% | 3.17% | 2.62% | 2.37% | 2.43% | 2.31% | 2.57% | 2.77% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.79% | 1.81% | 3.05% | 2.75% | 2.54% | 2.11% | 2.72% | 3.06% | 3.57% | 4.71% | 4.98% | 4.47% |
| NRIs | 0.33% | 0.30% | 0.29% | 0.24% | 0.23% | 0.21% | 0.17% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.10% |
| Bodies corporate | 4.15% | 4.15% | 5.24% | 3.36% | 3.60% | 2.10% | 1.21% | 1.28% | 1.54% | 3.01% | 4.17% | 4.33% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,64,113 | 2,58,652 | 2,41,426 | 2,29,908 | 2,27,663 | 2,11,001 | 2,12,819 | 2,15,114 | 2,18,048 | 2,14,623 | 2,24,173 | 2,35,095 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Patanjali Foods
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaInsurance | 9.13% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 2.72% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication16-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates14-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Patanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201806-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingPatanjali Foods Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange r…30-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 202629-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201523-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates21-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates18-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange Newspaper Publication of despatch of Annual Report to Shareholders of the Company.08-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about intimation under regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201507-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of 4oth Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 202605-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication03-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202605-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202504-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202403-SEP-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision01-Jul-2026
- Credit RatingPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating26-May-2025
- Credit RatingRuchi Soya Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating02-Sep-2021
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet15-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript24-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording17-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet12-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript05-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Audio recording of the Earning Conference Call held with investors on May 30, 202630-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Earnings Call with Analysts/Investors to discuss the financial and operational performance of the Company for the quarter a…26-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet09-Mar-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript of the earnings conference call Q3 FY26 held on February 12, 2026.18-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording12-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 29 Oct 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 21 Aug 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 16-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Patanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingPatanjali Foods Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange r…NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPatanjali Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Patanjali Foods Limited
What is the share price of Patanjali Foods Limited today?
What is the market cap of Patanjali Foods Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Patanjali Foods Limited?
Is Patanjali Foods Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Patanjali Foods Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
