AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Exicom Tele-Systems Limited share price

Exicom Tele-Systems Limited manufactures and sells electric vehicle chargers and lithium-ion batteries in India and internationally. It operates through Critical Power and EV Charger segments. The company offers energy storage solutions; switched mode power supply; and switched module rectifier. It also provides DC power conversion systems, hybrid power systems, solar chargers, telecom batteries, controllers, data center battery back-up solutions, and AC and DC chargers. In addition, the company offers Spin Control App; Spin Air and Spin Free app; ChargeX; and Harmony Connect software. It serves CPO, fleet, workplace, hotel, real estate, retail, hospitality, heavy duty vehicle, and hospital…Read more
IndustrialsElectrical Equipment & PartsNSE: EXICOMISIN INE777F01014
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹143.49▲ 0.99 (0.69%)
  • Market Cap₹ 1,997 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 143.49
  • High / Low₹ 189 / 76
  • Stock P/E—
  • Book Value₹ 48
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE-20.3 %
  • ROE-43.30 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ -19.48
  • Price / Book2.97
  • OPM-18.8 %
  • Debt / Equity1.09
  • Sales growth (3Y)17.6 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)—
  • Promoter holding68.9 %
  • EV / EBITDA-30.9
  • Beta1.84
  • All-time high₹ 530

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
EXICOM-11.82%-13.16%+26.00%+22.23%+0.81%——
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Exicom Tele-Systems Limited is in the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹1,997 crore.
  • Revenue grew 17.6% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Return on equity was -43.3% and return on capital employed -20.3% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 1.09 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 24.2% below its 52-week high and up 0.8% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 68.9%; institutions about 0.3%.

Pros

No standout strengths in the reported figures.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: -15.5% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are -3.5 times the interest cost.
  • Promoter holding has fallen by 4.37 points over 11 quarters, to 65.20%.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 10.5 points over 11 quarters.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Exicom Tele-Systems Limited

Exicom Tele-Systems Limited manufactures and sells electric vehicle chargers and lithium-ion batteries in India and internationally. It operates through Critical Power and EV Charger segments. The company offers energy storage solutions; switched mode power supply; and switched module rectifier. It also provides DC power conversion systems, hybrid power systems, solar chargers, telecom batteries, controllers, data center battery back-up solutions, and AC and DC chargers. In addition, the company offers Spin Control App; Spin Air and Spin Free app; ChargeX; and Harmony Connect software. It serves CPO, fleet, workplace, hotel, real estate, retail, hospitality, heavy duty vehicle, and hospital industries. The company was formerly known as Himachal Exicom Communications Limited and changed its name to Exicom Tele-Systems Limited in August 2008. The company was incorporated in 1994 and is ba…

Head office
Gurugram

Peer comparison

IndustrialsElectrical Equipment & Parts

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Exicom Tele-Systems143.49—1,9970.00-74—33161.25-20.3
2.CG Power and Industrial Solutions846.00106.71,33,2850.1631315.093,28119.1819.3
3.Hitachi Energy India28,990.00112.31,29,2150.0329459.962,44132.6524.9
4.Polycab India8,219.0039.21,23,8070.577847.948,21017.5230.4
5.Havells India1,121.0043.570,3501.08290-43.926,518-0.3922.1
6.APAR Industries16,033.0054.667,1340.3546786.996,56726.5626.7
7.KEI Industries4,482.3043.042,8710.1027421.013,1859.2818.7
8.Honeywell Automation India32,095.0051.528,3960.341517.721,2048.0715.7
9.Schneider Electric Infrastructure1,157.50150.527,6760.0012-69.846514.7824.8
10.R R Kabel2,388.0044.527,0100.4220558.913,16842.8526.5
Median: 31 Co.3,435.1539.211,2630.3428215.093,17718.3523.5

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
264301252153197266205282277388331
234261227168228282244314309388353
Operating Profit304025-15-31-16-39-33-320-22
OPM %11%13%10%-10%-16%-6%-19%-12%-12%0%-7%
257146385725
Interest443916151613111516
Depreciation555711332527293539
Profit before tax223524-16-52-61-83-70-68-49-72
59%22%24%
92718-17-49-62-83-69-68-54-74
EPS in Rs0.982.881.51-1.41-4.05-5.15-6.87-5.35-5.12-4.03-4.98
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
1,0208681,1521,277
9089051,2551,364
Operating Profit112-37-103-87
OPM %11%-4%-9%-7%
19312319
Interest19435656
Depreciation1956116130
Profit before tax93-105-269-258
31%
64-110-274-265
EPS in Rs6.70-9.11-20.36-19.48

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
56%

Stock Price CAGR

1 Year:
1%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
-11%
Last Year:
-43%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital7121121139
Reserves225601493512
13346707713
340245347625
Total Liabilities7051,0131,6681,989
76111508603
CWIP245111034
6058511,0501,352
Total Assets7051,0131,6681,989

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
328-169-87
8-286-489-155
-16317614224
Net Cash Flow-560-44-18
Free Cash Flow-14-16-773-405

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE3.5%13.4%-16.5%-43.3%
ROCE14.0%14.2%-6.0%-20.3%
Operating margin7.0%10.0%-10.0%-18.8%
Net margin1.1%6.3%-12.7%-23.8%
Debt / equity0.570.061.151.09
Current ratio1.563.321.741.21
Debtor days16279140130
Inventory days8896173189
Days payable19399130167
Cash conversion cycle5776183152
Working capital days10621717359

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 65.20%
  • FIIs 0.97%
  • DIIs 0.25%
  • Public 33.59%
%Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters69.57%69.57%69.57%69.57%69.57%69.50%66.47%66.47%66.47%65.20%65.20%
1.53%1.00%0.95%0.73%0.60%0.49%0.52%0.07%0.20%0.20%0.97%
10.19%8.49%6.49%5.65%3.80%3.82%3.88%3.68%3.46%0.31%0.25%
18.71%20.94%22.99%24.04%26.03%26.18%29.12%29.78%29.87%34.29%33.59%
No. of Shareholders76,28791,5251,36,6411,56,4461,58,2311,52,8881,49,8631,42,9661,36,4961,39,0511,34,745

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Exicom Tele-Systems

No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.

As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 0.25% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Exicom Tele-Systems Limited

What is the share price of Exicom Tele-Systems Limited today?
Exicom Tele-Systems Limited (EXICOM) last traded at ₹143.49 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Exicom Tele-Systems Limited?
About ₹1,997 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Exicom Tele-Systems Limited?
The P/E is not available (for example when earnings are negative).
Is Exicom Tele-Systems Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Exicom Tele-Systems Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call