Bharat Bijlee Limited share price
Bharat Bijlee Limited operates as an electrical engineering company in India and internationally. It operates through Power Systems and Industrial Systems segments. The company is involved in the design, manufacture, commission, and marketing of power transformers; EPC projects for electrical substations, such as delivery, rectification, commissioning, and servicing of transformers; and marketing of maintenance products. It also develops, manufactures, and markets a range of standard and customized electric motors, including low and medium voltage motors, and SynchroVERT IE4 motors; and magnet technology machines, such as gearless belt machines for passenger lift, home elevators, and heavy-…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 2,761 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 2,443.00
- High / Low₹ 3,270 / 2,009
- Stock P/E24.7
- Book Value₹ 1,795
- Dividend Yield1.40 %
- ROCE8.0 %
- ROE6.10 %
- Face Value₹ 5.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 98.95
- Price / Book1.36
- OPM6.3 %
- Debt / Equity0.15
- Sales growth (5Y)25.5 %
- Profit growth (5Y)35.7 %
- Promoter holding35.9 %
- EV / EBITDA18.6
- Beta0.56
- All-time high₹ 5,690
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBL | +12.16% | -9.42% | -6.61% | -8.98% | -22.16% | +9.01% | +28.86% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Bharat Bijlee Limited is in the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹2,761 crore.
- It trades at 24.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.4 times book value.
- Revenue grew 25.5% a year over the last 5 years, profit 35.7% a year.
- Return on equity was 6.1% and return on capital employed 8.0% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 25.3% below its 52-week high and down 22.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 35.9%; institutions about 16.0%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 25.5% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 35.7% a year over the last 5 years.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 13.7 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 7.1% on average over the last 3 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 30% from a year ago.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Bharat Bijlee Limited
Bharat Bijlee Limited operates as an electrical engineering company in India and internationally. It operates through Power Systems and Industrial Systems segments. The company is involved in the design, manufacture, commission, and marketing of power transformers; EPC projects for electrical substations, such as delivery, rectification, commissioning, and servicing of transformers; and marketing of maintenance products. It also develops, manufactures, and markets a range of standard and customized electric motors, including low and medium voltage motors, and SynchroVERT IE4 motors; and magnet technology machines, such as gearless belt machines for passenger lift, home elevators, and heavy-duty goods. In addition, the company engineers and supplies drives and automation systems, which include AC and Servo drive, and motion controllers. Further, the company undertakes turnkey projects, i…
- Employees
- 1,197
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
IndustrialsElectrical Equipment & Parts
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bharat Bijlee | 2,443.00 | 24.7 | 2,761 | 1.40 | 20 | -29.59 | 547 | 17.70 | 8.0 | 6.1 | 1.36 | 6.3 | 0.15 | 35.93 | 2,274 | 25.5 |
| 2. | CG Power and Industrial Solutions | 846.00 | 106.7 | 1,33,285 | 0.16 | 313 | 15.09 | 3,281 | 19.18 | 19.3 | 20.4 | 16.72 | 11.8 | 0.01 | 60.00 | 12,280 | 21.2 |
| 3. | Hitachi Energy India | 28,990.00 | 112.3 | 1,29,215 | 0.03 | 294 | 59.96 | 2,441 | 32.65 | 24.9 | 21.0 | 24.96 | 14.8 | 0.02 | 71.54 | 7,918 | 22.2 |
| 4. | Polycab India | 8,219.00 | 39.2 | 1,23,807 | 0.57 | 784 | 7.94 | 8,210 | 17.52 | 30.4 | 24.5 | 9.46 | 13.1 | 0.37 | 64.41 | 28,270 | 26.6 |
| 5. | Havells India | 1,121.00 | 43.5 | 70,350 | 1.08 | 290 | -43.92 | 6,518 | -0.39 | 22.1 | 19.0 | 7.44 | 8.4 | 0.03 | 63.52 | 22,288 | 9.9 |
| 6. | APAR Industries | 16,033.00 | 54.6 | 67,134 | 0.35 | 467 | 86.99 | 6,567 | 26.56 | 26.7 | 19.7 | 11.94 | 7.8 | 0.18 | 55.69 | 22,810 | 17.0 |
| 7. | KEI Industries | 4,482.30 | 43.0 | 42,871 | 0.10 | 274 | 21.01 | 3,185 | 9.28 | 18.7 | 14.8 | 6.43 | 10.0 | 0.04 | 36.02 | 11,574 | 19.1 |
| 8. | Honeywell Automation India | 32,095.00 | 51.5 | 28,396 | 0.34 | 151 | 7.72 | 1,204 | 8.07 | 15.7 | 12.4 | 6.36 | 12.6 | 0.02 | 75.15 | 4,679 | 10.9 |
| 9. | Schneider Electric Infrastructure | 1,157.50 | 150.5 | 27,676 | 0.00 | 12 | -69.84 | 651 | 4.78 | 24.8 | 31.8 | 35.69 | 11.9 | 0.45 | 76.94 | 2,870 | 17.6 |
| 10. | R R Kabel | 2,388.00 | 44.5 | 27,010 | 0.42 | 205 | 58.91 | 3,168 | 42.85 | 26.5 | 20.8 | 10.49 | 7.3 | 0.13 | 69.99 | 9,587 | 20.1 |
| Median: 30 Co. | 3,462.65 | 39.2 | 11,914 | 0.35 | 282 | 11.51 | 3,177 | 17.61 | 23.5 | 19.4 | 6.17 | 10.9 | 0.09 | 63.97 | 10,580 | 20.7 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions, for the half year ended September 30, 202330-Oct-2023
- Related Party TransactionsBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended March 31, 202326-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202222-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202224-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsDisclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligati…26-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsDetails of disclosure of Related Party Transactions, for the half year ended March 31, 202103-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended September 30, 202008-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of Securities and Exchange B…29-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure Of Related Party Transactions Pursuant To Regulation 23(9) Of Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing …21-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing …03-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 252 | 252 | 932 | 929 | 731 | 1,266 | 1,419 | 1,872 | 1,902 | 2,274 | 2,356 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 269.67% | -0.39% | -21.28% | 73.14% | 12.07% | 32.00% | 1.56% | 19.57% | |||
| 242 | 242 | 875 | 861 | 695 | 1,182 | 1,301 | 1,701 | 1,734 | 2,116 | 2,203 | |
| Material Cost % | 68% | 68% | 73% | 70% | 71% | 75% | 73% | 74% | 73% | 76% | 76% |
| Employee Cost % | 9% | 9% | 11% | 12% | 14% | 11% | 10% | 10% | 11% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Expenses % | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 10 | 58 | 68 | 37 | 84 | 117 | 172 | 167 | 158 | 153 |
| OPM % | 4% | 4% | 6% | 7% | 5% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 7% | 7% |
| Other Income | 6 | 6 | 30 | 30 | 27 | 24 | 29 | 38 | 43 | 41 | 42 |
| Interest | 4 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 12 | 17 | 23 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 22 | 23 |
| Profit before tax | 10 | 10 | 62 | 69 | 37 | 75 | 111 | 174 | 179 | 160 | 149 |
| 31% | 31% | 33% | 34% | 29% | 25% | 25% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 27 | 42 | 45 | 41 | |
| Deferred tax | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 7 | 7 | 42 | 46 | 26 | 56 | 83 | 131 | 134 | 120 | 112 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 518.93% | 9.85% | -42.90% | 113.36% | 49.73% | 57.94% | 1.68% | -10.15% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 5.94 | 5.94 | 36.75 | 40.35 | 23.05 | 49.17 | 73.63 | 58.15 | 118.24 | 106.24 | 98.95 |
| Dividend Payout % | 20% | 17% | 29% | 33% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 25%
- 3 Years:
- 17%
- TTM:
- 18%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 36%
- 3 Years:
- 13%
- TTM:
- -19%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 29%
- 3 Years:
- 9%
- 1 Year:
- -22%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 7%
- Last Year:
- 6%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 1,372 | 1,859 | 1,936 | 2,023 |
| 295 | 158 | 87 | 307 | |
| Short term borrowings | 287 | 150 | 80 | 301 |
| 379 | 481 | 594 | 776 | |
| Trade payables | 194 | 210 | 248 | 353 |
| Current liabilities | 607 | 512 | 525 | 924 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,052 | 2,505 | 2,622 | 3,112 |
| 110 | 131 | 150 | 246 | |
| Gross block | 175 | 209 | 246 | 361 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 65 | 78 | 96 | 115 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| CWIP | 4 | 4 | 22 | 102 |
| 1,938 | 2,371 | 2,450 | 2,763 | |
| Inventories | 317 | 262 | 294 | 474 |
| Trade receivables | 386 | 379 | 376 | 577 |
| Cash & equivalents | 15 | 22 | 20 | 8 |
| Current assets | 1,044 | 867 | 1,151 | 1,353 |
| Total Assets | 2,052 | 2,505 | 2,622 | 3,112 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | 241 | 175 | -93 | |
| Profit for the year | 83 | 131 | 134 | 120 |
| Working capital changes | -45 | 107 | 49 | -214 |
| Direct taxes paid | -26 | -42 | -45 | -42 |
| -10 | -52 | -54 | -82 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -16 | -34 | -35 | -113 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments purchased | -11 | -342 | -211 | -389 |
| Investments sold | 24 | 50 | 171 | 378 |
| -31 | -182 | -123 | 163 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 221 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -137 | -70 | ||
| Interest paid | -22 | -20 | -12 | -16 |
| Dividends paid | -17 | -23 | -39 | -39 |
| Net Cash Flow | 11 | 7 | -2 | -12 |
| Free Cash Flow | 36 | 207 | 140 | -206 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 6.0% | 8.1% | 7.0% | 6.1% |
| ROCE | 9.2% | 9.7% | 9.1% | 8.0% |
| Operating margin | 7.7% | 8.7% | 8.1% | 6.3% |
| Net margin | 5.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.15 |
| Current ratio | 1.72 | 1.69 | 2.19 | 1.46 |
| Debtor days | 100 | 74 | 73 | 93 |
| Inventory days | 111 | 69 | 76 | 99 |
| Days payable | 68 | 55 | 64 | 73 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 143 | 88 | 85 | 119 |
| Working capital days | 113 | 70 | 121 | 69 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 33.65%
- FIIs 5.84%
- DIIs 15.63%
- Public 44.88%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 33.86% | 33.72% | 33.72% | 33.69% | 33.69% | 33.69% | 33.69% | 33.65% | 33.65% | 33.65% | 33.65% | 33.65% |
| 2.07% | 2.13% | 2.32% | 3.60% | 4.79% | 5.30% | 3.79% | 3.63% | 3.67% | 3.57% | 4.10% | 5.84% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 1.91% | 2.09% | 2.27% | 3.52% | 4.50% | 4.85% | 3.36% | 3.44% | 3.51% | 3.56% | 4.07% | 5.28% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.16% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.29% | 0.45% | 0.43% | 0.19% | 0.16% | 0.01% | 0.03% | 0.56% |
| 5.67% | 7.83% | 9.20% | 12.70% | 16.30% | 17.76% | 17.34% | 17.96% | 18.36% | 17.65% | 17.95% | 15.63% | |
| Mutual funds | 2.27% | 4.43% | 5.41% | 7.97% | 11.66% | 12.94% | 11.93% | 11.25% | 11.75% | 11.55% | 11.33% | 9.58% |
| Insurance companies | 3.25% | 3.25% | 3.29% | 3.31% | 3.49% | 3.74% | 4.45% | 5.66% | 6.06% | 5.86% | 6.39% | 5.73% |
| Banks | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.47% | 1.40% | 1.14% | 1.07% | 0.94% | 1.03% | 0.53% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.30% |
| 58.40% | 56.32% | 54.76% | 50.01% | 45.22% | 43.25% | 45.18% | 44.75% | 44.32% | 45.13% | 44.29% | 44.88% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 34.99% | 35.55% | 35.45% | 34.35% | 32.51% | 31.01% | 33.02% | 34.56% | 34.39% | 35.01% | 34.22% | 34.86% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 8.92% | 9.08% | 7.20% | 4.76% | 5.04% | 4.77% | 4.27% | 2.82% | 2.81% | 2.75% | 2.75% | 2.75% |
| NRIs | 1.35% | 1.45% | 1.47% | 1.60% | 1.57% | 1.51% | 1.50% | 1.62% | 1.69% | 1.73% | 1.68% | 1.69% |
| Bodies corporate | 9.87% | 7.28% | 7.66% | 6.27% | 3.47% | 3.69% | 3.99% | 3.22% | 2.67% | 2.69% | 2.80% | 2.73% |
| IEPF | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.46% |
| No. of Shareholders | 34,479 | 36,698 | 39,723 | 50,790 | 53,433 | 39,233 | 43,518 | 45,473 | 43,300 | 43,491 | 42,602 | 41,365 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Bharat Bijlee
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| HSBC Value FundMutual fund | 4.53% |
| General Insurance Corporation Of IndiaInsurance | 4.37% |
| LIC MF Manufacturing FundMutual fund | 2.68% |
| Lici Asm Non ParInsurance | 1.29% |
| Quant Infrastructure FundMutual fund | 1.14% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 9.58% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Bharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.09-Oct-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passed01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - Special Window for Transfer and Dematerialisation of Physical Securities of Bharat Bijlee Lim…15-Sep-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passed15-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - Unaudited Financial Results of the Company, for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.06-Aug-2026
- Change in ManagementBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management (Senior Management Personnel)04-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingBharat Bijlee Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.04-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding voting results of the 79th Annual General Meeting held on July 23, 202623-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingBharat Bijlee Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of the 79th Annual General Meeting held on July 23, 202623-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of the 79th Annual General Meeting held on July 23, 202623-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - Special Window for Transfer and Dematerialisation of Physical Securities of Bharat Bijlee Lim…16-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202626-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202514-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202406-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201829-JUN-2018
- Financial Year 201701-JUL-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
None filed recently.
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 15 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Bharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passedNSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - Special Window for Transfer and Dematerialisation of Physical Securities of Bharat Bijlee Lim…NSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passedNSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - Unaudited Financial Results of the Company, for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.NSE filing · 06-Aug-2026
- Change in ManagementBharat Bijlee Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management (Senior Management Personnel)NSE filing · 04-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingBharat Bijlee Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.NSE filing · 04-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Bharat Bijlee Limited
What is the share price of Bharat Bijlee Limited today?
What is the market cap of Bharat Bijlee Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Bharat Bijlee Limited?
Is Bharat Bijlee Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Bharat Bijlee Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
