AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Aurus Gem Corporation Limited share price

Aurus Gem Corporation Limited trades cut and polished diamonds, and diamond-studded jewellery in India and internationally. It sells its products through wholesale channels. The company was formerly known as Lypsa Gems & Jewellery Limited and changed its name to Aurus Gem Corporation Limited in May 2026. Aurus Gem Corporation Limited was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Mumbai, India.Read more
Consumer CyclicalLuxury GoodsNSE: AURUSISIN INE142K01011
16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST₹4.28▲ 0.07 (1.66%)
  • Market Cap₹ 13 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 4.28
  • High / Low₹ 7 / 4
  • Stock P/E7.0
  • Book Value₹ 6
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE9.3 %
  • ROE10.00 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 0.61
  • Price / Book0.68
  • OPM11.1 %
  • Debt / Equity0.79
  • Sales growth (5Y)11.8 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)—
  • Promoter holding37.8 %
  • EV / EBITDA12.5
  • Beta0.41
  • All-time high₹ 110

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
AURUS-11.39%-9.13%-17.37%-22.18%-35.93%-8.29%-4.37%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Aurus Gem Corporation Limited is in the Luxury Goods industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹13 crore.
  • It trades at 7.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.7 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 11.8% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Return on equity was 10.0% and return on capital employed 9.3% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.79 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 38.0% below its 52-week high and down 35.9% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 37.8%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Profit has grown 297.8% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 106% and profit up 213% from a year ago.
  • Trades at 7.0 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 649.0.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: -40.5% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Other income makes up 70% of profit before tax.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Aurus Gem Corporation Limited

Aurus Gem Corporation Limited trades cut and polished diamonds, and diamond-studded jewellery in India and internationally. It sells its products through wholesale channels. The company was formerly known as Lypsa Gems & Jewellery Limited and changed its name to Aurus Gem Corporation Limited in May 2026. Aurus Gem Corporation Limited was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Employees
4
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Consumer CyclicalLuxury Goods

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Aurus Gem Corporation4.287.0130.000213.392105.759.3
2.Titan Company4,444.8068.53,94,3930.341,777104.0220,78749.5838.4
3.Kalyan Jewellers India558.0040.257,6280.4534932.0310,58945.6826.7
4.Thangamayil Jewellery5,098.0040.515,8460.3885170.992,66292.8634.2
5.Timex Group India700.5583.47,0720.002570.5521929.5764.8
6.Senco Gold337.259.75,5280.55101-3.353,05667.3433.0
7.DEEPA JEWELLERS251.1123.02,4140.0027—431—51.0
8.Motisons Jewellers17.5827.92,0000.001137.5810723.3018.0
9.Shankesh Jewellers97.6613.51,4360.0043—424—74.4
10.Radhika Jeweltech68.4610.28090.002325.5315353.8625.3
Median: 11 Co.294.1827.92,4140.003554.0742751.7233.6

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
2403136717522
24031362217512
Operating Profit0000000-1500000
OPM %3%2%16%1%9%3%1%-232%7%2%3%19%5%
Other Income10
Interest0000
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit before tax000-0000-1500100
-6%
000-0000-1500100
EPS in Rs0.000.000.00-0.020.030.000.00-5.180.010.030.430.120.03
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
5921814139171516
5820814139321415
Operating Profit100000-1511
OPM %1%1%1%2%2%3%-90%5%5%
0011
Interest0-00000
Depreciation000000000
Profit before tax00-0000-1522
16%65%-66%12%399%-1%-1%
00-000-0-1522
EPS in Rs0.060.000.060.020.01-0.01-5.150.590.61

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
12%
3 Years:
4%
TTM:
-3%

Compounded Profit Growth

3 Years:
298%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
-4%
3 Years:
-8%
1 Year:
-36%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
-48%
Last Year:
10%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital29292929
Reserves342-13-11
661314
49383636
Total Liabilities119766569
3332
116736366
Total Assets119766569

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7-0-7-2
0
-7071
Net Cash Flow-0-000
Free Cash Flow7-0-7-2

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—-69.0%-68.4%-63.0%10.0%
ROCE—-68.6%-102.0%-90.4%9.3%
Operating margin—-334.2%-0.7%0.3%11.1%
Net margin—-334.2%-344.9%-90.9%11.8%
Debt / equity—0.090.190.790.79
Current ratio—2.111.671.291.32
Debtor days—3,1872,7411,3131,551
Inventory days—14345083
Days payable—1,3651,477790926
Cash conversion cycle—1,8361,298573708
Working capital days—1,6891,119307400

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 36.37%
  • Government 0.24%
  • Public 63.39%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%
Government0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%
63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%
No. of Shareholders16,48216,67616,69820,82821,94822,38222,14121,61021,60121,14820,80920,557

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
23 Sep 2015
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Aurus Gem Corporation Limited

What is the share price of Aurus Gem Corporation Limited today?
Aurus Gem Corporation Limited (AURUS) last traded at ₹4.28 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Aurus Gem Corporation Limited?
About ₹13 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Aurus Gem Corporation Limited?
About 7.0 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Aurus Gem Corporation Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Aurus Gem Corporation Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call