AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Adroit Industries (India) Limited share price

Adroit Industries (India) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and markets auto parts and components in India. The company offers propeller shafts, driveshaft assemblies, and precision-machined torque-transmission components for automotive and non-automotive applications. It also provides cardan shafts, universal joints, sleeve and slip yokes, tube and weld yokes, flange and end yokes, companion flanges, yoke shafts, splined stub shafts, stub shafts, centre bearings, centre support bearings, short-coupled shafts, tubular shafts, mid-ship shafts, mechanics-style cardan parts and accessories, CV double cardan driveshaft assemblies, and forged products, as well as clutch plate…Read more
Consumer CyclicalAuto PartsNSE: ADROITINDISIN INE505M01015
16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST₹178.07▼ 13.30 (6.95%)
  • Market Cap₹ 798 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 178.07
  • High / Low₹ 259 / 172
  • Stock P/E28.5
  • Book Value₹ 37
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE27.9 %
  • ROE22.50 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 6.24
  • Price / Book4.83
  • OPM26.6 %
  • Debt / Equity0.41
  • Sales growth (2Y)6.9 %
  • Profit growth (2Y)34.2 %
  • Promoter holding—
  • EV / EBITDA16.2
  • Beta—
  • All-time high₹ 259

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
ADROITIND———————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Adroit Industries (India) Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹798 crore.
  • It trades at 28.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.8 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 6.9% a year over the last 2 years, profit 34.2% a year.
  • Return on equity was 22.5% and return on capital employed 27.9% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.41 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 31.2% below its 52-week high.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 19.3% on average over the last 3 years.

Cons

  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Adroit Industries (India) Limited

Adroit Industries (India) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and markets auto parts and components in India. The company offers propeller shafts, driveshaft assemblies, and precision-machined torque-transmission components for automotive and non-automotive applications. It also provides cardan shafts, universal joints, sleeve and slip yokes, tube and weld yokes, flange and end yokes, companion flanges, yoke shafts, splined stub shafts, stub shafts, centre bearings, centre support bearings, short-coupled shafts, tubular shafts, mid-ship shafts, mechanics-style cardan parts and accessories, CV double cardan driveshaft assemblies, and forged products, as well as clutch plates, rubber parts, and spares. In addition, the company repairs a range of automotive components and parts. It sells its products through a network of distributors and Tier-1 driveline component supplie…

Employees
112
Head office
Pithampur

Peer comparison

Consumer CyclicalAuto Parts

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Adroit Industries (India)178.0728.57980.007—34—27.9
2.Samvardhana Motherson International160.0038.61,70,0900.311,032101.6434,91216.6011.5
3.Bosch45,560.0056.91,34,3840.60706-36.745,84222.0024.2
4.Uno Minda1,108.0053.263,9830.242961.765,55723.7920.5
5.Schaeffler India3,669.2045.857,3510.9664219.145,34618.1025.7
6.MRF122,790.0021.652,0770.19495-1.028,4169.6415.6
7.Sona BLW Precision Forgings800.0071.449,9340.451809.961,30150.4713.2
8.Balkrishna Industries2,052.8028.239,6840.7845156.353,45525.1913.8
9.Endurance Technologies2,406.4034.933,8490.482458.034,31530.0116.3
10.Exide Industries370.9533.831,5310.5335028.385,52817.758.8
Median: 61 Co.1,580.4031.08,1540.424019.965,43722.0016.0

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2026
Sales34
24
Operating Profit11
OPM %31%
Other Income1
Interest1
Depreciation1
Profit before tax10
21%
Net Profit7
EPS in Rs2.15
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital171735
Reserves708694
826553
291831
Total Liabilities199187213
635960
CWIP5
136128148
Total Assets199187213

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
202029
-03-12
-20-24-17
Net Cash Flow-000
Free Cash Flow201122

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE16.5%18.9%22.5%
ROCE24.2%25.3%27.9%
Operating margin26.3%23.9%26.6%
Net margin12.3%14.2%19.4%
Debt / equity0.930.630.41
Current ratio1.181.441.53
Debtor days99114123
Inventory days535315409
Days payable16571156
Cash conversion cycle469358376
Working capital days5192113

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Documents

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Adroit Industries (India) Limited

What is the share price of Adroit Industries (India) Limited today?
Adroit Industries (India) Limited (ADROITIND) last traded at ₹178.07 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Adroit Industries (India) Limited?
About ₹798 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Adroit Industries (India) Limited?
About 28.5 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Adroit Industries (India) Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Adroit Industries (India) Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call