AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Addi Industries Limited share price

Addi Industries Limited, together with its subsidiary, Aum Texfab Private Limited, manufactures, markets, sells, and exports knitwear fabrics and readymade garments in India. The company was incorporated in 1980 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India.Read more
Consumer CyclicalTextile ManufacturingNSE: ADDINDISIN INE757C01021
16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST₹79.49▼ 0.01 (0.01%)
  • Market Cap₹ 86 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 79.49
  • High / Low₹ 95 / 70
  • Stock P/E35.3
  • Book Value₹ 77
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE4.3 %
  • ROE2.90 %
  • Face Value—
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 2.25
  • Price / Book1.04
  • OPM-32.1 %
  • Debt / Equity0.00
  • Sales growth (4Y)—
  • Profit growth (4Y)-48.2 %
  • Promoter holding81.6 %
  • EV / EBITDA-35.6
  • Beta0.08
  • All-time high₹ 95

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
ADDIND+0.62%——————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Addi Industries Limited is in the Textile Manufacturing industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹86 crore.
  • It trades at 35.3 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.0 times book value.
  • Return on equity was 2.9% and return on capital employed 4.3% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.00 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 16.0% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 81.6%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.00 times equity).

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 4.4% on average over the last 3 years.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Addi Industries Limited

Addi Industries Limited, together with its subsidiary, Aum Texfab Private Limited, manufactures, markets, sells, and exports knitwear fabrics and readymade garments in India. The company was incorporated in 1980 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

Employees
4
Head office
New Delhi

Peer comparison

Consumer CyclicalTextile Manufacturing

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Addi Industries79.4935.3860.0016.152—4.3
2.K.P.R. Mill1,100.3041.237,6880.4625921.551,9369.5820.0
3.Welspun Living219.3075.620,6460.0516183.592,79523.665.8
4.Vardhman Textiles531.9017.915,3970.9331030.562,7037.758.6
5.Arvind525.7033.313,7810.87530.392,50124.6515.4
6.Trident22.2728.611,3482.2615812.951,7874.6810.7
7.Indo Count Industries441.0057.98,7340.346367.281,20725.899.5
8.Sanathan Textiles556.6577.44,6980.0024-41.081,33579.086.0
9.Alok Industries8.50—4,2200.00-208—1,07814.52-10.9
10.Jindal Worldwide41.9249.94,2030.003285.825552.7414.1
Median: 35 Co.330.1523.83440.005821.551,56114.529.1

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

₹ CrJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales52
Operating Profit-0-0-1-0-0
Profit before tax11011
Net Profit11001
EPS in Rs0.780.710.380.330.83

Profit & Loss

₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales5
Operating Profit-1-1-1-2
Interest0000
Depreciation0000
Profit before tax21643
Net Profit17532
EPS in Rs15.784.323.002.19

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital5555
Reserves69727476
Borrowings000
0113
Total Liabilities75788084
0223
CWIP223
74747578
Total Assets75788084

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-4-92-6
410-145
-0-1-1-37
Net Cash Flow-00-02
Free Cash Flow-4-92-6

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—23.0%6.2%4.1%2.9%
ROCE—28.7%8.2%5.4%4.3%
Operating margin————-32.1%
Net margin————46.1%
Debt / equity—0.000.000.000.00
Current ratio—340.87250.77107.9013.24
Debtor days————248
Days payable————166
Working capital days————2,130

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters & insiders 81.57%
  • Institutions (FII, DII, funds) 0.00%
  • Public & others 18.43%

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

No recent announcements.

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Addi Industries Limited

What is the share price of Addi Industries Limited today?
Addi Industries Limited (ADDIND) last traded at ₹79.49 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Addi Industries Limited?
About ₹86 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Addi Industries Limited?
About 35.3 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Addi Industries Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Addi Industries Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call