AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Aartech Solonics Limited share price

Aartech Solonics Limited operates as a system solution oriented research and development enterprise in the field of specialized and selected energy appliances in India and internationally. The company offers BTS 2000, a fast bus transfer system; control and relay panels, including main and auxiliary relays, annunciation relays, fuses, switches, wiring, terminal blocks; kranking ultracapacitors, built for engine cranking tasks; CLIP fault current limiters; best case; AC and DC UPS; flywheel, a mechanical energy storage device; load checker, a system for cutting off the mains supply if it detects excessive current; solar design and engineering services; and solid waste treatment. It also prov…Read more
IndustrialsElectrical Equipment & PartsNSE: AARTECHISIN INE01C001026
16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST₹46.97▲ 1.11 (2.42%)
  • Market Cap₹ 149 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 46.97
  • High / Low₹ 65 / 34
  • Stock P/E30.5
  • Book Value₹ 10
  • Dividend Yield0.27 %
  • ROCE18.7 %
  • ROE11.90 %
  • Face Value₹ 5.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 1.54
  • Price / Book4.81
  • OPM16.9 %
  • Debt / Equity0.16
  • Sales growth (4Y)23.5 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)40.8 %
  • Promoter holding70.1 %
  • EV / EBITDA20.2
  • Beta0.90
  • All-time high₹ 105

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
AARTECH-6.51%-3.15%-11.53%-2.08%-10.07%-5.46%—
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Aartech Solonics Limited is in the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹149 crore.
  • It trades at 30.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.8 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 23.5% a year over the last 4 years, profit 40.8% a year.
  • Return on equity was 11.9% and return on capital employed 18.7% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.16 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 27.5% below its 52-week high and down 10.1% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 70.1%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 68% and profit up 145% from a year ago.
  • Trades at 30.5 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 75.6.
  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.16 times shareholders' equity.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 8.5% on average over the last 3 years.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Aartech Solonics Limited

Aartech Solonics Limited operates as a system solution oriented research and development enterprise in the field of specialized and selected energy appliances in India and internationally. The company offers BTS 2000, a fast bus transfer system; control and relay panels, including main and auxiliary relays, annunciation relays, fuses, switches, wiring, terminal blocks; kranking ultracapacitors, built for engine cranking tasks; CLIP fault current limiters; best case; AC and DC UPS; flywheel, a mechanical energy storage device; load checker, a system for cutting off the mains supply if it detects excessive current; solar design and engineering services; and solid waste treatment. It also provides engineering solutions to utilities, industries, railways, renewable energy developers, and institutional customers in India and overseas. The company serves renewable and non-renewable energy, po…

Employees
76
Head office
Bhopal

Peer comparison

IndustrialsElectrical Equipment & Parts

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Aartech Solonics46.9730.51490.272145.20768.0118.7
2.CG Power and Industrial Solutions846.00106.71,33,2850.1631315.093,28119.1819.3
3.Hitachi Energy India28,990.00112.31,29,2150.0329459.962,44132.6524.9
4.Polycab India8,219.0039.21,23,8070.577847.948,21017.5230.4
5.Havells India1,121.0043.570,3501.08290-43.926,518-0.3922.1
6.APAR Industries16,033.0054.667,1340.3546786.996,56726.5626.7
7.KEI Industries4,482.3043.042,8710.1027421.013,1859.2818.7
8.Honeywell Automation India32,095.0051.528,3960.3415120.951,2041.8015.7
9.Schneider Electric Infrastructure1,157.50150.527,6760.0012-69.846514.7824.8
10.R R Kabel2,388.0044.527,0100.42205128.593,16853.9026.5
Median: 39 Co.3,435.1533.98,0300.2828220.983,17718.3523.5

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
697107910114127177
698978913495166
Operating Profit00-01-011-2-02211
OPM %6%1%-6%5%-5%11%11%-19%-2%20%32%8%12%
1110211-1100-12
Interest0000000000000
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit before tax1011221-312122
28%1%18%174%31%9%-26%35%12%49%61%29%
101-0122-212112
EPS in Rs0.230.110.19-0.120.330.470.58-0.510.200.680.180.190.49
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
33364144
32373537
Operating Profit0-067
OPM %1%-1%15%16%
3312
Interest1111
Depreciation0111
Profit before tax3267
49%-60%36%34%
1345
EPS in Rs0.410.871.251.54
Dividend Payout %41%29%10%

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
29%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
108%

Stock Price CAGR

3 Years:
-5%
1 Year:
-10%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
8%
Last Year:
12%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital11111616
Reserves18191619
3466
57610
Total Liabilities37414351
4555
CWIP00
32373846
Total Assets37414351

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-51-2-1
4-113
100-1
Net Cash Flow0101
Free Cash Flow-51-2-1

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—4.9%4.5%9.1%11.9%
ROCE—7.6%9.7%6.7%18.7%
Operating margin—7.0%1.3%16.4%16.9%
Net margin—6.6%4.0%7.6%9.7%
Debt / equity—0.100.140.180.16
Current ratio—3.432.713.152.85
Debtor days—17810659146
Inventory days—144130219174
Days payable—1159385107
Cash conversion cycle—207143193213
Working capital days—306212234247

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 52.75%
  • FIIs 0.04%
  • Public 47.21%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters52.68%52.68%52.68%52.68%52.72%52.72%52.72%52.72%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%
0.01%0.02%0.01%0.04%
1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.67%1.38%0.31%
47.32%45.92%45.93%45.91%45.89%45.61%45.90%46.97%47.25%47.25%47.24%47.21%
No. of Shareholders4,2274,7345,66211,25113,08214,35913,86614,35814,27413,77914,11714,000

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
22 Sep 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

In the news

No recent coverage found.

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Aartech Solonics Limited

What is the share price of Aartech Solonics Limited today?
Aartech Solonics Limited (AARTECH) last traded at ₹46.97 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Aartech Solonics Limited?
About ₹149 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Aartech Solonics Limited?
About 30.5 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Aartech Solonics Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Aartech Solonics Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call