Saregama India Limited share price
Saregama India Limited operates as an entertainment company in India and internationally. It operates in four segments: Music, Artist Management, Video, and Events. The Music segment engages in the manufacture and sale of music storage device through Carvaan, Music Card, Vinyl records, etc., as well as dealing with related music rights. Its Artist Management segment manages influencers and artiste on an exclusive or non-exclusive basis. The Video segment is involved in the production and sale/telecast/broadcast of long-form and video content, as well as dealing in related rights. Its Events segment organizes live musical events through ticket sales and sponsorships. The company was founded …Read more
- Market Cap₹ 9,675 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 504.00
- High / Low₹ 575 / 307
- Stock P/E43.8
- Book Value₹ 87
- Dividend Yield0.91 %
- ROCE16.0 %
- ROE12.60 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 11.50
- Price / Book5.82
- OPM27.0 %
- Debt / Equity0.04
- Sales growth (5Y)17.4 %
- Profit growth (5Y)12.7 %
- Promoter holding64.7 %
- EV / EBITDA25.4
- Beta0.65
- All-time high₹ 689
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAREGAMA | +3.59% | +2.95% | +46.90% | +43.59% | +10.07% | +11.88% | +3.68% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Saregama India Limited is in the Entertainment industry (Communication Services), with a market value of ₹9,675 crore.
- It trades at 43.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.8 times book value.
- Revenue grew 17.4% a year over the last 5 years, profit 12.7% a year.
- Return on equity was 12.6% and return on capital employed 16.0% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.04 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 12.3% below its 52-week high and up 10.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 64.7%; institutions about 10.9%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.04 times equity).
- Sales have grown 17.4% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 27% and profit up 42% from a year ago.
- Promoters have raised their holding by 1.75 points over 3 years, to 60.84%.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 42% of profit last year.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Saregama India Limited
Saregama India Limited operates as an entertainment company in India and internationally. It operates in four segments: Music, Artist Management, Video, and Events. The Music segment engages in the manufacture and sale of music storage device through Carvaan, Music Card, Vinyl records, etc., as well as dealing with related music rights. Its Artist Management segment manages influencers and artiste on an exclusive or non-exclusive basis. The Video segment is involved in the production and sale/telecast/broadcast of long-form and video content, as well as dealing in related rights. Its Events segment organizes live musical events through ticket sales and sponsorships. The company was founded in 1902 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Saregama India Limited operates as a subsidiary of Composure Services Private Limited.
- Employees
- 279
- Head office
- Mumbai
- NSE industry
- Media Entertainment & Publication
Peer comparison
Communication ServicesMedia Entertainment & PublicationEntertainment
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Saregama India | 504.00 | 43.8 | 9,675 | 0.91 | 52 | 42.10 | 264 | 27.48 | 16.0 | 12.6 | 5.82 | 27.0 | 0.04 | 64.70 | 985 | 17.4 |
| 2. | Prime Focus | 290.30 | 163.1 | 22,608 | 0.00 | -46 | -141.44 | 1,267 | 23.82 | 23.0 | 15.4 | 10.80 | 16.7 | 2.74 | 85.56 | 4,676 | -0.3 |
| 3. | PVR INOX | 1,401.00 | 50.6 | 13,468 | 0.00 | 57 | — | 1,622 | 31.90 | 7.1 | 4.6 | 1.87 | 12.5 | 0.92 | 29.40 | 6,604 | 20.9 |
| 4. | Tips Music | 746.90 | 42.0 | 9,498 | 1.25 | 44 | 42.76 | 107 | 35.70 | 110.2 | 92.3 | 36.73 | 73.1 | 0.02 | 65.71 | 376 | 26.2 |
| 5. | Network18 Media & Investments | 26.46 | — | 4,087 | 0.00 | -39 | — | 516 | -8.03 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 0.82 | -4.4 | 0.67 | 61.52 | 2,038 | -30.8 |
| 6. | Media Matrix Worldwide | 22.80 | 380.0 | 2,583 | 0.00 | 3 | 84.48 | 428 | 83.37 | 9.8 | 6.8 | 38.58 | 1.6 | 1.61 | 89.67 | 1,257 | 10.6 |
| 7. | Sunshine Pictures | 454.35 | 2,524.2 | 1,415 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 6 | — | 37.8 | 32.0 | 8.25 | 73.0 | 0.07 | 84.59 | 74 | 41.1 |
| 8. | Balaji Telefilms | 90.83 | — | 1,107 | 0.00 | 22 | — | 240 | 229.93 | -9.9 | -7.7 | 1.75 | -33.1 | 0.03 | 72.66 | 211 | -29.0 |
| 9. | Dish TV India | 2.13 | — | 392 | 0.00 | -286 | — | 266 | -19.29 | 13.3 | 22.2 | -0.10 | -33.5 | -0.01 | 31.97 | 1,163 | -20.0 |
| 10. | Cineline India | 91.43 | 25.3 | 348 | 1.40 | -1 | — | 59 | 30.88 | 10.3 | 7.7 | 2.02 | 8.6 | 0.78 | 82.24 | 237 | 19.0 |
| Median: 13 Co. | 190.87 | 50.6 | 1,415 | 0.00 | 1 | 42.43 | 265 | 30.88 | 11.8 | 6.8 | 2.33 | 1.6 | 0.37 | 69.19 | 1,074 | 10.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsDisclosure of Related Party Transactions for half year ended 31st March, 202319-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202214-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionPursuant to Regulation 23(9) of Listing Regulations, please find enclosed disclosure of related party transactions and balances for the half year ended March 31, 2022.17-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions11-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsSaregama India Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosur…11-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions23-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions24-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSaregama India Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosur…10-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of related party transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requir…07-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 357 | 545 | 521 | 442 | 581 | 737 | 803 | 1,171 | 985 | 1,041 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 52.76% | -4.27% | -15.25% | 31.38% | 26.87% | 9.01% | 45.87% | -15.94% | ||
| 320 | 507 | 461 | 312 | 394 | 516 | 556 | 894 | 648 | 667 | |
| Material Cost % | 19% | 32% | 21% | 10% | ||||||
| Employee Cost % | 17% | 10% | 13% | 16% | 13% | 10% | 12% | 9% | 11% | 11% |
| Other Expenses % | 54% | 51% | 55% | 45% | 55% | 60% | 58% | 67% | 55% | 53% |
| Operating Profit | 36 | 38 | 60 | 130 | 187 | 221 | 247 | 277 | 337 | 375 |
| OPM % | 10% | 7% | 12% | 29% | 32% | 30% | 31% | 24% | 34% | 36% |
| 10 | 56 | 11 | 31 | 35 | 54 | 64 | 58 | 42 | 32 | |
| Exceptional items | 5 | -8 | -8 | |||||||
| Interest | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 36 | 58 | 82 | 88 |
| Profit before tax | 39 | 85 | 60 | 152 | 204 | 248 | 271 | 276 | 284 | 305 |
| 27% | 36% | 28% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 27% | 27% | |
| Current tax | 10 | 21 | 20 | 38 | 50 | 63 | 72 | 65 | 71 | |
| Deferred tax | 1 | 9 | -3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | |
| 28 | 54 | 44 | 113 | 153 | 185 | 198 | 204 | 206 | 221 | |
| Profit from associates | -1 | |||||||||
| Minority share | -0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -0 |
| Profit to shareholders | 29 | 54 | 44 | 113 | 153 | 185 | 198 | 204 | 207 | 222 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 91.98% | -19.93% | 160.83% | 34.54% | 21.23% | 6.76% | 3.38% | 0.97% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 16.26 | 31.20 | 25.29 | 65.61 | 8.43 | 9.63 | 10.27 | 10.62 | 10.73 | 11.50 |
| Dividend Payout % | 31% | 39% | 42% | 42% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 17%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- -11%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- 9%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- 12%
- 1 Year:
- 10%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 13%
- Last Year:
- 13%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 346 | 524 | 500 | 434 | 568 | 695 | 759 | 1,009 | 821 | 852 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 51.72% | -4.63% | -13.17% | 30.87% | 22.32% | 9.15% | 33.01% | -18.68% | ||
| 312 | 492 | 435 | 309 | 382 | 479 | 504 | 739 | 479 | 477 | |
| Material Cost % | 20% | 32% | 21% | 10% | 42% | 23% | ||||
| Employee Cost % | 14% | 8% | 11% | 13% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 8% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Expenses % | 56% | 53% | 56% | 48% | 57% | 58% | 56% | 23% | 26% | 36% |
| Operating Profit | 34 | 32 | 65 | 125 | 186 | 216 | 255 | 270 | 342 | 375 |
| OPM % | 10% | 6% | 13% | 29% | 33% | 31% | 34% | 27% | 42% | 44% |
| 14 | 60 | 11 | 29 | 33 | 53 | 58 | 56 | 38 | 28 | |
| Exceptional items | -9 | -9 | ||||||||
| Interest | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 53 | 76 | 82 |
| Profit before tax | 41 | 82 | 66 | 145 | 202 | 243 | 275 | 272 | 292 | 308 |
| 26% | 37% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 10 | 21 | 20 | 38 | 50 | 62 | 70 | 64 | 69 | |
| Deferred tax | 1 | 9 | -3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | |
| 31 | 52 | 49 | 107 | 150 | 180 | 203 | 203 | 215 | 227 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 70.21% | -5.66% | 118.45% | 40.55% | 19.98% | 12.47% | 0.15% | 5.78% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 17.53 | 29.83 | 28.20 | 62.39 | 8.31 | 9.37 | 10.56 | 10.57 | 11.00 | 11.97 |
| Dividend Payout % | 32% | 38% | 43% | 40% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- -16%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 15%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- 10%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- 12%
- 1 Year:
- 10%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 13%
- Last Year:
- 13%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Reserves | 1,323 | 1,450 | 1,564 | 1,673 |
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 73 | |
| Long term borrowings | 9 | |||
| Short term borrowings | 2 | 61 | ||
| 361 | 559 | 509 | 557 | |
| Trade payables | 70 | 93 | 128 | 158 |
| Minority interest | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Current liabilities | 308 | 297 | 418 | 510 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,704 | 2,034 | 2,095 | 2,322 |
| 278 | 274 | 274 | 278 | |
| Gross block | 292 | 291 | 295 | 302 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 14 | 17 | 21 | 24 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 118 | 534 | 608 | 834 |
| CWIP | 57 | 47 | 50 | 54 |
| 1,369 | 1,713 | 1,771 | 1,990 | |
| Inventories | 164 | 239 | 240 | 243 |
| Trade receivables | 148 | 159 | 143 | 177 |
| Cash & equivalents | 17 | 57 | 69 | 26 |
| Current assets | 1,252 | 1,222 | 1,203 | 893 |
| Total Assets | 1,704 | 2,034 | 2,095 | 2,322 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93 | 93 | 331 | 100 | |
| Profit for the year | 185 | 198 | 204 | 207 |
| Working capital changes | -45 | -86 | 134 | -172 |
| Direct taxes paid | -67 | -51 | -81 | -64 |
| -148 | 17 | -221 | -113 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -103 | -92 | -162 | -214 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | ||
| Investments purchased | -761 | -225 | -319 | |
| Investments sold | 702 | 444 | 25 | 401 |
| -75 | -85 | -99 | -31 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 70 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -1 | -2 | ||
| Interest paid | -1 | -3 | -2 | -3 |
| Dividends paid | -58 | -77 | -87 | -87 |
| Net Cash Flow | -130 | 25 | 12 | -45 |
| Free Cash Flow | -10 | 1 | 170 | -114 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 13.8% | 14.1% | 13.4% | 12.6% |
| ROCE | — | 18.2% | 15.7% | 16.8% | 16.0% |
| Operating margin | — | 28.3% | 29.2% | 18.9% | 27.0% |
| Net margin | — | 26.2% | 26.1% | 17.5% | 21.7% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Current ratio | — | 4.07 | 4.12 | 2.87 | 1.75 |
| Debtor days | — | 76 | 76 | 45 | 68 |
| Inventory days | — | 206 | 298 | 143 | 233 |
| Days payable | — | 88 | 116 | 76 | 151 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 194 | 258 | 112 | 150 |
| Working capital days | — | 488 | 446 | 245 | 146 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 60.84%
- FIIs 11.88%
- DIIs 9.36%
- Public 17.48%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 59.09% | 59.09% | 59.22% | 59.38% | 59.50% | 59.65% | 59.65% | 59.65% | 60.39% | 60.84% | 60.84% | 60.84% |
| 16.81% | 16.05% | 17.22% | 17.29% | 15.70% | 16.45% | 16.68% | 16.82% | 14.19% | 12.18% | 11.50% | 11.88% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 16.38% | 15.55% | 16.66% | 16.84% | 15.33% | 16.09% | 16.44% | 16.54% | 13.68% | 11.92% | 11.26% | 11.09% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.43% | 0.50% | 0.56% | 0.45% | 0.37% | 0.36% | 0.24% | 0.28% | 0.50% | 0.26% | 0.24% | 0.79% |
| 2.62% | 2.59% | 3.23% | 4.01% | 4.68% | 4.63% | 5.22% | 5.16% | 5.05% | 7.11% | 8.60% | 9.36% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.89% | 0.78% | 1.19% | 1.70% | 2.01% | 2.03% | 1.75% | 1.58% | 1.28% | 2.39% | 3.19% | 3.65% |
| Insurance companies | 0.07% | 0.23% | 0.37% | 0.44% | 0.69% | 0.64% | 1.67% | 1.78% | 1.82% | 2.80% | 3.51% | 3.73% |
| Alternative investment funds | 1.66% | 1.57% | 1.66% | 1.86% | 1.98% | 1.96% | 1.81% | 1.80% | 1.94% | 1.91% | 1.90% | 1.98% |
| 21.22% | 22.01% | 20.08% | 19.07% | 19.89% | 18.97% | 18.11% | 18.03% | 19.93% | 19.43% | 18.62% | 17.48% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.03% | 11.60% | 10.71% | 10.48% | 11.14% | 10.30% | 9.99% | 9.95% | 11.28% | 11.05% | 10.81% | 10.18% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 2.06% | 2.06% | 1.94% | 1.92% | 2.10% | 2.11% | 1.88% | 1.88% | 2.30% | 2.35% | 2.34% | 2.02% |
| NRIs | 1.25% | 1.28% | 1.28% | 1.37% | 1.41% | 1.45% | 1.50% | 1.51% | 1.61% | 1.47% | 1.52% | 1.38% |
| Bodies corporate | 3.47% | 4.81% | 4.10% | 3.36% | 3.26% | 3.03% | 2.66% | 2.55% | 2.23% | 1.94% | 1.25% | 1.65% |
| IEPF | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.48% |
| No. of Shareholders | 77,338 | 72,433 | 62,698 | 65,629 | 73,232 | 72,846 | 70,281 | 71,427 | 72,872 | 68,640 | 71,163 | 66,304 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Saregama India
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance | 1.43% |
| Helios Flexi Cap FundMutual fund | 1.41% |
| Bajaj Life Insurance LimitedInsurance | 1.12% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 3.65% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Saregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201808-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding special window for re-lodgement of transfer requests of physical shares06-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSThe Nomination and Remuneration Committee ('NRC') has approved grant of 10,50,000 Options, to an eligible employee of the Company.30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 15, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy…15-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding dispatch of electronic copies of Integrated Annual Report along with the Notice of t…25-Aug-2026
- UpdatesSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report of the Company for the financial year 2025-26, which also forms part o…24-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesPursuant to the provisions of Regulation 36(1)(b) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby inform you that the Company has sent a l…24-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 15, 202624-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication14-Aug-2026
- UpdatesSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Press Release.12-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding special window for re-lodgement of transfer requests of physical shares05-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202624-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202514-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202405-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201830-JUL-2018
- Financial Year 201728-JUL-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIntimation regarding participation of company in forthcoming conference to be held on 8th September, 2026.02-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Q1FY27 Earning Conference Call-Transcript11-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIntimation regarding participation of company in forthcoming conference to be held on 14th August, 2026.11-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording04-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation04-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet28-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Corporate Presentation.24-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Q4FY26 Earning Conference Call-Transcript21-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSAREGAMA: Saregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Participation in forthcoming Investors Conference.20-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 11 Nov 2025
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Saregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding special window for re-lodgement of transfer requests of physical sharesNSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSThe Nomination and Remuneration Committee ('NRC') has approved grant of 10,50,000 Options, to an eligible employee of the Company.NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 15, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy…NSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding dispatch of electronic copies of Integrated Annual Report along with the Notice of t…NSE filing · 25-Aug-2026
- UpdatesSaregama India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report of the Company for the financial year 2025-26, which also forms part o…NSE filing · 24-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesPursuant to the provisions of Regulation 36(1)(b) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby inform you that the Company has sent a l…NSE filing · 24-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Saregama India Limited
What is the share price of Saregama India Limited today?
What is the market cap of Saregama India Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Saregama India Limited?
Is Saregama India Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Saregama India Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
