AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Sagility Limited share price

Sagility Limited engages in the rendering voice and non-voice business process management and back-office transaction processing services in India, Jamaica, the Philippines, the United States, and Colombia. The company offers claims and membership managed services, such as digital mailroom, product and plan configuration, enrollment and billing, adjudication and adjustment, and appeals management solutions; engagement services; and payer clincal services. It also provides network operations suite comprising provider credentialing, provider data management, provider accuracy, and provider forward solutions; healthcare consulting services; sagility synchrony; healthcare payment integrity serv…Read more
Information TechnologyHealth Information ServicesNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250NSE: SAGILITYISIN INE0W2G01015
16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST₹45.30▼ 0.30 (0.66%)
  • Market Cap₹ 21,206 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 45.30
  • High / Low₹ 58 / 36
  • Stock P/E21.4
  • Book Value₹ 21
  • Dividend Yield0.44 %
  • ROCE12.5 %
  • ROE10.30 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 2.12
  • Price / Book2.16
  • OPM17.8 %
  • Debt / Equity0.11
  • Sales growth (3Y)19.5 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)86.1 %
  • Promoter holding51.0 %
  • EV / EBITDA11.4
  • Beta—
  • All-time high₹ 58

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
SAGILITY+0.62%+9.95%+4.96%-12.92%-1.11%——
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Sagility Limited is in the Health Information Services industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹21,206 crore.
  • It trades at 21.4 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.2 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 19.5% a year over the last 3 years, profit 86.1% a year.
  • Return on equity was 10.3% and return on capital employed 12.5% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.11 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 21.8% below its 52-week high and down 1.1% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 51.0%; institutions about 23.5%.

Pros

  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 28% and profit up 46% from a year ago.
  • Trades at 21.4 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 29.0.
  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.11 times shareholders' equity.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 21.9 points over 8 quarters.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 7.1% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Promoter holding has fallen by 31.44 points over 8 quarters, to 50.95%.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Sagility Limited

Sagility Limited engages in the rendering voice and non-voice business process management and back-office transaction processing services in India, Jamaica, the Philippines, the United States, and Colombia. The company offers claims and membership managed services, such as digital mailroom, product and plan configuration, enrollment and billing, adjudication and adjustment, and appeals management solutions; engagement services; and payer clincal services. It also provides network operations suite comprising provider credentialing, provider data management, provider accuracy, and provider forward solutions; healthcare consulting services; sagility synchrony; healthcare payment integrity services; and provider services that includes patient access, clinical denials management, revenue cycle management, patient engagement, and coding solutions. In addition, the company offers member lifecy…

Employees
47,307
Head office
Bengaluru
NSE industry
Information Technology

Peer comparison

HealthcareInformation TechnologyHealth Information Services

Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Sagility45.3021.421,2060.4421745.941,96327.5912.5
2.Inventurus Knowledge Solutions1,731.4038.729,0460.0019431.0889423.4429.6
3.Indegene598.3036.014,4090.38116-0.171,06339.7315.3
4.Fabtech Technologies130.3010.65790.454—7510.2611.8
Median: 4 Co.364.3028.717,8070.4115531.0897825.5113.9

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
1,3251,4531,5681,5391,6581,9712,0241,963
1,0241,0611,1951,1931,2431,4601,5401,525
Operating Profit301392373346415511485438
OPM %23%27%24%22%25%26%24%22%
154410105882514
Interest3030302725252222
Depreciation126116114118122124124128
Profit before tax160290239210327339363287
27%25%24%29%23%21%29%25%
117217183149251268258217
EPS in Rs0.250.460.390.320.530.570.560.46
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2025Mar 2026TTM
5,5707,1937,617
4,2725,4335,768
Operating Profit1,2981,7601,849
OPM %23%24%24%
5698106
Interest1279994
Depreciation467487497
Profit before tax7601,2391,316
29%25%25%
539925993
EPS in Rs1.171.982.12
Dividend Payout %3%

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
29%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
49%

Stock Price CAGR

1 Year:
-1%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
6%
Last Year:
10%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1,9194,2854,6794,679
Reserves4,2882,1583,6574,980
2,8722,5321,4021,111
1,5121,6891,3131,831
Total Liabilities10,59010,66411,05112,601
850965924950
CWIP2515240
9,7159,68410,12511,611
Total Assets10,59010,66411,05112,601

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
8579731,2141,203
-129-469-964-711
-545-751-256-501
Net Cash Flow183-247-6-9
Free Cash Flow7137911,0901,011

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE2.3%3.6%7.3%10.3%
ROCE4.2%4.6%8.9%12.5%
Operating margin9.4%8.4%15.1%17.8%
Net margin3.4%4.8%9.7%12.9%
Debt / equity0.460.390.170.11
Current ratio1.701.181.671.55
Debtor days55575758
Days payable31342519
Working capital days64214853

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 50.95%
  • FIIs 10.38%
  • DIIs 22.59%
  • Public 16.08%
%Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters82.39%82.39%67.38%67.38%50.95%50.95%50.95%50.95%
3.78%3.39%5.99%5.59%10.25%10.02%9.99%10.38%
7.25%7.48%14.06%14.88%21.36%22.29%21.42%22.59%
6.58%6.74%12.58%12.15%17.44%16.74%17.64%16.08%
No. of Shareholders2,97,4003,20,1854,01,2914,61,0155,06,3445,24,1205,38,6795,22,991

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Sagility

Holder (above 1%)Stake
ICICI Prudential Technology FundMutual fund3.39%
Axis Max Life Insurance Limited Ac Reversionary Bonus Participating EquityInsurance2.74%
Kotak Small Cap FundMutual fund1.86%
Canara Robeco Small Cap FundMutual fund1.78%
Axis Small Cap FundMutual fund1.53%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 15.13% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
7 Aug 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Sagility Limited

What is the share price of Sagility Limited today?
Sagility Limited (SAGILITY) last traded at ₹45.30 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Sagility Limited?
About ₹21,206 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Sagility Limited?
About 21.4 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Sagility Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Sagility Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call