OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited share price
OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited, a biopharmaceutical company, engages in the research, development, manufacture, and commercialization of biological drug products in various injectable formats in India, Singapore, the United States, Spain, and internationally. The company provides end-to-end contract development and manufacturing operations (CDMO) services across various phases of pre-clinical and clinical development and commercial supply of biologics. It also offers drug-devices, including prefilled syringes, dial and push variable and fixed dose pen injectors, pull push fixed pens, and autoinjectors and self-administration platforms; sterile injectables; soft gelatin capsules; and bio…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 16,144 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,407.80
- High / Low₹ 1,925 / 1,057
- Stock P/E—
- Book Value₹ 507
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE0.3 %
- ROE-1.30 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ -4.25
- Price / Book2.77
- OPM-0.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.26
- Sales growth (3Y)232.4 %
- Profit growth (3Y)—
- Promoter holding35.5 %
- EV / EBITDA51.1
- Beta—
- All-time high₹ 2,248
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONESOURCE | -11.83% | -14.64% | -6.54% | -22.25% | -23.76% | — | — |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited is in the Biotechnology industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹16,144 crore.
- Revenue grew 232.4% a year over the last 3 years.
- Return on equity was -1.3% and return on capital employed 0.3% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.26 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 26.9% below its 52-week high and down 23.8% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 35.5%; institutions about 33.4%.
Pros
AI- Borrowings are moderate at 0.26 times shareholders' equity.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 12.6 points over 7 quarters.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: -22.7% on average over the last 3 years.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 0.6 times the interest cost.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 7.29 points over 7 quarters, to 30.48%.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited
OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited, a biopharmaceutical company, engages in the research, development, manufacture, and commercialization of biological drug products in various injectable formats in India, Singapore, the United States, Spain, and internationally. The company provides end-to-end contract development and manufacturing operations (CDMO) services across various phases of pre-clinical and clinical development and commercial supply of biologics. It also offers drug-devices, including prefilled syringes, dial and push variable and fixed dose pen injectors, pull push fixed pens, and autoinjectors and self-administration platforms; sterile injectables; soft gelatin capsules; and biologics solutions for recombinant proteins, monoclonal antibodies and biosimilars, cell and gene therapy, and RNA products. The company was formerly known as Stelis Biopharma Limited and changed its na…
- Employees
- 1,674
- Head office
- Bengaluru
- NSE industry
- Healthcare
Peer comparison
HealthcareHealthcareBiotechnology
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | OneSource Specialty Pharma | 1,407.80 | — | 16,144 | 0.00 | 25 | — | 449 | 37.20 | 0.3 | -1.3 | 2.77 | -0.4 | 0.26 | 35.49 | 1,422 | 232.4 |
| 2. | Biocon | 349.20 | 103.3 | 57,190 | 0.14 | 137 | 53.36 | 4,336 | 10.00 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.66 | 10.3 | 0.45 | 48.12 | 16,927 | 15.3 |
| 3. | Anthem Biosciences | 822.15 | 81.0 | 46,330 | 0.24 | 120 | -11.67 | 418 | -22.58 | 26.8 | 21.7 | 15.18 | 33.2 | 0.02 | 80.89 | 2,124 | 26.2 |
| 4. | Concord Biotech | 1,339.00 | 46.1 | 14,008 | 0.56 | 58 | 30.96 | 257 | 26.23 | 16.7 | 13.6 | 6.94 | 29.1 | 0.00 | 72.48 | 1,046 | 8.0 |
| 5. | Dishman Carbogen Amcis | 149.83 | 146.9 | 2,349 | 0.00 | -58 | -347.24 | 678 | -4.29 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.35 | 6.9 | 0.46 | 69.30 | 2,932 | 7.5 |
| Median: 5 Co. | 822.15 | 92.2 | 16,144 | 0.14 | 58 | 9.64 | 449 | 10.00 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 2.77 | 10.3 | 0.26 | 69.30 | 2,124 | 15.3 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own past sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
No separate related-party filing among the recent announcements of the company.
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,445 | 1,422 | 1,543 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -1.61% | ||
| 978 | 1,117 | 1,204 | |
| Material Cost % | 30% | 31% | 32% |
| Employee Cost % | 15% | 17% | 17% |
| Other Expenses % | 23% | 30% | 29% |
| Operating Profit | 467 | 304 | 339 |
| OPM % | 32% | 21% | 22% |
| 17 | 15 | 14 | |
| Exceptional items | -111 | -10 | -11 |
| Interest | 166 | 122 | 126 |
| Depreciation | 274 | 279 | 283 |
| Profit before tax | -67 | -92 | -67 |
| -18 | -74 | -49 | |
| Profit to shareholders | -74 | ||
| EPS in Rs | -1.63 | -6.44 | -4.24 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- 27%
Stock Price CAGR
- 1 Year:
- -24%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- -42%
- Last Year:
- -1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,300 | 1,405 | 1,531 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 8.14% | ||
| 930 | 1,136 | 1,228 | |
| Material Cost % | 31% | 32% | 32% |
| Employee Cost % | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Other Expenses % | 24% | 32% | 31% |
| Operating Profit | 369 | 269 | 303 |
| OPM % | 28% | 19% | 20% |
| 18 | 15 | 14 | |
| Exceptional items | -112 | -5 | -5 |
| Interest | 162 | 121 | 124 |
| Depreciation | 135 | 137 | 140 |
| Profit before tax | -21 | 21 | 48 |
| 19 | 21 | 48 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 9.84% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 1.81 | 1.85 | 4.15 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- 27%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- -45%
Stock Price CAGR
- 1 Year:
- -24%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- -42%
- Last Year:
- -1%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 781 | 392 | 5,869 | 5,820 |
| 864 | 571 | 942 | 1,504 | |
| Long term borrowings | 335 | 272 | 219 | 564 |
| Short term borrowings | 502 | 291 | 552 | 713 |
| 359 | 342 | 727 | 875 | |
| Trade payables | 95 | 81 | 176 | 375 |
| Current liabilities | 865 | 631 | 1,114 | 1,442 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,009 | 1,309 | 7,550 | 8,210 |
| 1,369 | 744 | 1,004 | 1,450 | |
| Gross block | 1,634 | 1,000 | 1,361 | 1,905 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 265 | 257 | 356 | 455 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 338 | 325 | 5,378 | 5,307 |
| CWIP | 203 | 61 | 107 | 524 |
| 437 | 504 | 6,439 | 6,237 | |
| Inventories | 133 | 11 | 158 | 439 |
| Trade receivables | 4 | 55 | 417 | 690 |
| Cash & equivalents | 5 | 6 | 156 | 36 |
| Current assets | 228 | 176 | 1,086 | 1,426 |
| Total Assets | 2,009 | 1,309 | 7,550 | 8,210 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| -163 | -107 | -68 | 9 | |
| Profit for the year | -800 | -391 | -18 | -74 |
| Working capital changes | 22 | -4 | -420 | -277 |
| Direct taxes paid | 11 | -7 | -9 | |
| -68 | 511 | -201 | -495 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -44 | -64 | -128 | -569 |
| Investments purchased | -27 | -39 | -13 | |
| Investments sold | 61 | |||
| 118 | -391 | 412 | 359 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 156 | 645 | 250 | 564 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -489 | -796 | -631 | -207 |
| Interest paid | -105 | -103 | -157 | -119 |
| Net Cash Flow | -112 | 13 | 143 | -127 |
| Free Cash Flow | -207 | -171 | -196 | -561 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -101.8% | -66.2% | -0.6% | -1.3% |
| ROCE | -32.8% | -41.3% | 1.4% | 0.3% |
| Operating margin | -557.6% | -91.0% | 13.2% | -0.4% |
| Net margin | -2,066.0% | -227.5% | -1.2% | -5.2% |
| Debt / equity | 1.10 | 1.44 | 0.16 | 0.26 |
| Current ratio | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.98 | 0.99 |
| Debtor days | 36 | 117 | 105 | 177 |
| Inventory days | 2,381 | 58 | 133 | 360 |
| Days payable | 1,696 | 419 | 147 | 307 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 721 | -244 | 91 | 230 |
| Working capital days | -6,004 | -964 | -7 | -4 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 30.48%
- FIIs 19.19%
- DIIs 23.38%
- Public 26.94%
| % | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 37.77% | 34.25% | 29.79% | 29.77% | 29.93% | 30.48% | 30.48% |
| 17.44% | 18.54% | 18.69% | 19.39% | 19.24% | 17.50% | 19.19% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 16.43% | 18.05% | 18.06% | 18.48% | 18.45% | 16.89% | 18.02% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 1.01% | 0.49% | 0.63% | 0.91% | 0.79% | 0.61% | 1.17% |
| 12.56% | 18.04% | 18.10% | 18.49% | 18.81% | 20.61% | 23.38% | |
| Mutual funds | 4.62% | 8.32% | 9.06% | 8.99% | 9.02% | 10.13% | 12.98% |
| Insurance companies | 2.47% | 2.78% | 2.19% | 2.35% | 2.53% | 3.35% | 2.86% |
| Banks | 0.02% | ||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 5.34% | 6.80% | 6.71% | 6.99% | 7.12% | 7.13% | 7.53% |
| 32.23% | 29.17% | 33.42% | 32.35% | 32.02% | 31.41% | 26.94% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 9.36% | 9.20% | 9.35% | 9.24% | 9.49% | 9.76% | 9.31% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 3.69% | 3.30% | 3.90% | 3.18% | 2.89% | 2.42% | 1.98% |
| NRIs | 1.03% | 0.60% | 0.63% | 0.63% | 0.65% | 0.78% | 0.82% |
| Bodies corporate | 4.73% | 4.67% | 7.75% | 7.74% | 7.79% | 7.80% | 7.20% |
| IEPF | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% |
| No. of Shareholders | 98,425 | 82,712 | 87,760 | 87,416 | 84,595 | 79,460 | 77,899 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding OneSource Specialty Pharma
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| MOTILAL OSWAL MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 7.06% |
| Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance | 2.06% |
| 360 One Special Opportunities Fund - Series 12AIF | 1.62% |
| AXIS MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.33% |
| Mirae AssetMutual fund | 1.22% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 12.98% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Allotment of ESOPs'.25-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report and voting results for the 19th AGM held on September 23, 2026.25-Sep-2026
- Change in AuditorsOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Auditors of the company.23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 19th Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 202623-Sep-2026
- UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Addendum to the notice of the 19th AGM scheduled to be held on September 23, 202611-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication confirming dispatch of Notice of the 19th Annual GeneralMeeting (AGM) and Remote e…01-Sep-2026
- UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation of Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 25-26'.31-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 23, 202631-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding the 19th AGM of the Company29-Aug-2026
- Change in ManagementOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management27-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication26-Jul-2026
Annual reports
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating18-Aug-2026
- Credit Rating- OthersOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about reaffirmation and withdrawal of credit ratings by CareEdge Ratings ( CARE ).05-Mar-2026
- Credit RatingOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating04-Jun-2025
Concalls & investor meets
- Investor PresentationOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation03-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet31-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOneSource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Earnings Call Transcript dated July 25, 202631-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOneSource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording25-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet on July 25, 202621-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Earnings Call Transcript dated May 13, 2026.19-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording13-May-2026
- Investor PresentationOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation13-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet04-Mar-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 1 Jan 1970
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
No recent coverage found.
From the company (NSE)
- UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Allotment of ESOPs'.NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report and voting results for the 19th AGM held on September 23, 2026.NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Change in AuditorsOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Auditors of the company.NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 19th Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Addendum to the notice of the 19th AGM scheduled to be held on September 23, 2026NSE filing · 11-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication confirming dispatch of Notice of the 19th Annual GeneralMeeting (AGM) and Remote e…NSE filing · 01-Sep-2026
- UpdatesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation of Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 25-26'.NSE filing · 31-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited
What is the share price of OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited today?
What is the market cap of OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited?
Is OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited a good investment?
How can I buy OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
