AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Nirlon Limited share price

Nirlon Limited engages in the development and management of an industrial/information technology park. The company's primary business activity is the development, management, and operation of Nirlon Knowledge Park (NKP), an approximately 23-acre campus located in Goregaon (East), Mumbai. The company was incorporated in 1958 and is based in Mumbai, India. Nirlon Limited operates as a subsidiary of Reco Berry Private Limited.Read more
Real EstateReal Estate ServicesNSE: NIRLONISIN INE910A01012
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹626.30▲ 0.55 (0.09%)
  • Market Cap₹ 5,644 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 626.30
  • High / Low₹ 657 / 543
  • Stock P/E15.8
  • Book Value₹ 52
  • Dividend Yield4.79 %
  • ROCE23.3 %
  • ROE83.80 %
  • Face Value—
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 39.61
  • Price / Book12.05
  • OPM70.2 %
  • Debt / Equity2.45
  • Sales growth (4Y)5.4 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)29.9 %
  • Promoter holding94.2 %
  • EV / EBITDA12.4
  • Beta0.20
  • All-time high₹ 657

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
NIRLON+5.51%+1.02%+14.84%————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Nirlon Limited is in the Real Estate Services industry (Real Estate), with a market value of ₹5,644 crore.
  • It trades at 15.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 12.0 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 5.4% a year over the last 4 years, profit 29.9% a year.
  • Return on equity was 83.8% and return on capital employed 23.3% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 2.45 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 4.7% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 94.2%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 65.6% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Pays a healthy dividend: about 68% of profit last year.

Cons

  • Borrowings are high at 2.45 times shareholders' equity.
  • Trades at 12.0 times its book value.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Nirlon Limited

Nirlon Limited engages in the development and management of an industrial/information technology park. The company's primary business activity is the development, management, and operation of Nirlon Knowledge Park (NKP), an approximately 23-acre campus located in Goregaon (East), Mumbai. The company was incorporated in 1958 and is based in Mumbai, India. Nirlon Limited operates as a subsidiary of Reco Berry Private Limited.

Employees
3
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Real EstateReal Estate Services

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Nirlon626.3015.85,6444.796918.781683.2623.3
2.Aditya Birla Real Estate1,120.20—12,3870.22-39—188-52.01-5.2
3.WeWork India Management661.20107.79,1820.00-4-111.7968426.7812.3
4.EFC (I)170.208.52,5180.0071—283—16.0
5.Aurum PropTech232.3730.42,2440.004—13057.811.6
6.Eldeco Housing and Industries783.0520.77701.1215382.054971.037.8
7.Transindia Real Estate25.8315.66350.001154.09224.253.8
8.PTL Enterprises38.4611.15096.509-5.08160.006.4
9.Dev Accelerator42.5134.04020.002975.2754-3.3412.1
10.Majestic Auto377.854.139313.401838.180-100.0019.5
Median: 15 Co.305.1115.65090.001038.18923.2610.0

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

₹ CrJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales163165170171168
Operating Profit114116118118115
Profit before tax9093939693
Net Profit58148697169
EPS in Rs6.4816.397.697.837.70

Profit & Loss

₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales567597632664
Operating Profit356421448466
Interest100123116107
Depreciation103565656
Profit before tax233302338372
Net Profit158206218346
EPS in Rs17.5222.8124.2138.39

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital90909090
Reserves312283267378
1,1451,1461,1461,147
554607740634
Total Liabilities2,1012,1262,2432,250
6398
CWIP6397
2,0892,1212,2252,234
Total Assets2,1012,1262,2432,250

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
377425480477
-90-51-38-309
-365-337-332-322
Net Cash Flow-7937110-154
Free Cash Flow292370433434

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—39.3%53.1%59.8%83.8%
ROCE—17.5%22.0%22.9%23.3%
Operating margin—62.7%70.5%70.9%70.2%
Net margin—27.8%34.4%34.5%52.1%
Debt / equity—2.853.073.212.45
Current ratio—0.200.400.821.77
Debtor days—2222
Days payable—1037110376
Working capital days—-104-71-2781

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters & insiders 94.22%
  • Institutions (FII, DII, funds) 0.00%
  • Public & others 5.78%

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
3 Sep 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

No recent announcements.

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Nirlon Limited

What is the share price of Nirlon Limited today?
Nirlon Limited (NIRLON) last traded at ₹626.30 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Nirlon Limited?
About ₹5,644 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Nirlon Limited?
About 15.8 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Nirlon Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Nirlon Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call