MedPlus Health Services Limited share price
MedPlus Health Services Limited engages in the retail trading of medicines and general items in India. It manufactures and trades in pharmaceutical and wellness items, such as prescription medicines, over-the-counter drugs, vitamins, vitamins, medical devices, and diagnostic test kits; and fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG), including personal and home care products like toiletries, baby care items, soaps, detergents, and sanitizers. The company also engages in wholesale cash and carry; provision of diagnostic, pathological, and laboratory testing services, as well as contract manufacturing of private-label pharmaceuticals, wellness products, and FMCG goods; and operates diagnostic centres. …Read more
- Market Cap₹ 7,349 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 611.95
- High / Low₹ 1,022 / 609
- Stock P/E34.9
- Book Value₹ 165
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE12.2 %
- ROE11.80 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 17.52
- Price / Book3.72
- OPM5.0 %
- Debt / Equity0.72
- Sales growth (3Y)14.8 %
- Profit growth (3Y)63.7 %
- Promoter holding32.3 %
- EV / EBITDA20.7
- Beta0.46
- All-time high₹ 1,343
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDPLUS | -6.73% | -24.35% | -29.61% | -24.20% | -19.47% | -7.14% | — |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- MedPlus Health Services Limited is in the Pharmaceutical Retailers industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹7,349 crore.
- It trades at 34.9 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.7 times book value.
- Revenue grew 14.8% a year over the last 3 years, profit 63.7% a year.
- Return on equity was 11.8% and return on capital employed 12.2% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.72 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 40.1% below its 52-week high and down 19.5% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 32.3%; institutions about 39.2%.
Pros
AI- Profit has grown 63.7% a year over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 34.9 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 71.7.
- Promoters have raised their holding by 1.19 points over 3 years, to 40.19%.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 6.3 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 8.4% on average over the last 3 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 22% from a year ago.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About MedPlus Health Services Limited
MedPlus Health Services Limited engages in the retail trading of medicines and general items in India. It manufactures and trades in pharmaceutical and wellness items, such as prescription medicines, over-the-counter drugs, vitamins, vitamins, medical devices, and diagnostic test kits; and fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG), including personal and home care products like toiletries, baby care items, soaps, detergents, and sanitizers. The company also engages in wholesale cash and carry; provision of diagnostic, pathological, and laboratory testing services, as well as contract manufacturing of private-label pharmaceuticals, wellness products, and FMCG goods; and operates diagnostic centres. It distributes its products through retail and online channels. The company was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Hyderabad, India.
- Employees
- 28,872
- Head office
- Hyderabad
- NSE industry
- Consumer Services
Peer comparison
HealthcareConsumer ServicesPharmaceutical Retailers
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | MedPlus Health Services | 611.95 | 34.9 | 7,349 | 0.00 | 33 | -21.67 | 1,880 | 21.84 | 12.2 | 11.8 | 3.72 | 5.0 | 0.72 | 32.34 | 6,892 | 14.8 |
| 2. | Eternal | 325.30 | 692.1 | 2,99,692 | 0.00 | 92 | 135.90 | 20,211 | 246.49 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 9.62 | -0.1 | 0.15 | 21.78 | 54,364 | 97.7 |
| 3. | Avenue Supermarts | 3,342.00 | 69.9 | 2,18,002 | 0.00 | 743 | 8.49 | 19,644 | 17.80 | 16.4 | 12.9 | 8.35 | 6.0 | 0.10 | 78.91 | 68,821 | 17.1 |
| 4. | Trent | 2,958.70 | 87.2 | 1,57,767 | 0.14 | 519 | 20.79 | 5,755 | 17.84 | 28.2 | 27.6 | 22.59 | 12.0 | 0.37 | 41.86 | 19,850 | 34.8 |
| 5. | FSN E-Commerce Ventures | 345.00 | 387.6 | 98,865 | 0.00 | 80 | 243.22 | 2,782 | 29.10 | 24.0 | 14.6 | 68.70 | 4.4 | 0.86 | 56.13 | 9,929 | 24.7 |
| 6. | ITC Hotels | 162.48 | 39.1 | 33,846 | 0.63 | 180 | 35.42 | 929 | 14.82 | 9.2 | 7.3 | 2.90 | 25.9 | 0.01 | 46.35 | 4,109 | 16.5 |
| 7. | EIH | 302.25 | 26.6 | 18,902 | 0.51 | 117 | 245.95 | 657 | 14.54 | 16.2 | 12.7 | 3.59 | 30.6 | 0.05 | 70.52 | 2,940 | 13.3 |
| 8. | Devyani International | 121.93 | — | 15,033 | 0.00 | 15 | — | 1,581 | 30.34 | 4.3 | -2.9 | 9.75 | 3.4 | 2.45 | 65.42 | 5,571 | 23.3 |
| 9. | CarTrade Tech | 3,011.40 | 65.1 | 14,640 | 0.00 | 51 | 22.53 | 201 | 18.67 | 11.0 | 9.5 | 5.80 | 28.5 | 0.06 | 6.38 | 774 | 28.7 |
| 10. | IndiaMART InterMESH | 1,627.20 | 19.9 | 9,786 | 1.84 | 172 | 12.18 | 414 | 11.37 | 20.0 | 20.7 | 4.41 | 32.2 | 0.01 | 58.08 | 1,569 | 16.8 |
| Median: 10 Co. | 478.48 | 65.1 | 26,374 | 0.00 | 105 | 22.53 | 1,730 | 18.26 | 14.2 | 12.3 | 7.08 | 9.0 | 0.13 | 51.24 | 6,232 | 20.2 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsDisclosure of Related Party Transactions for the half Year ended March 31, 202428-May-2024
- Related Party TransactionsDisclosure of Related Party Transactions for the half year ended September 30, 202308-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended March 31, 202325-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202225-Nov-2022
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,779 | 4,558 | 5,625 | 6,136 | 6,892 | 7,229 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 20.59% | 23.42% | 9.09% | 12.33% | ||
| 3,507 | 4,292 | 5,271 | 5,649 | 6,285 | 6,620 | |
| Material Cost % | 79% | 78% | 78% | 76% | 74% | 74% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 12% | 11% | 12% | 13% | 13% |
| Other Expenses % | 3% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Operating Profit | 272 | 266 | 354 | 487 | 607 | 610 |
| OPM % | 7% | 6% | 6% | 8% | 9% | 8% |
| Other Income | 31 | 46 | 40 | 49 | 71 | 76 |
| Interest | 66 | 83 | 96 | 103 | 120 | 126 |
| Depreciation | 119 | 182 | 224 | 250 | 283 | 295 |
| Profit before tax | 118 | 47 | 73 | 183 | 275 | 264 |
| 20% | -6% | 11% | 18% | 20% | 20% | |
| Current tax | 30 | 18 | 27 | 48 | 78 | |
| Deferred tax | -7 | -21 | -19 | -15 | -22 | |
| 95 | 50 | 66 | 150 | 220 | 210 | |
| Minority share | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Profit to shareholders | 96 | 50 | 65 | 150 | 220 | 210 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -47.10% | 30.88% | 129.09% | 46.18% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 8.55 | 4.17 | 5.48 | 12.57 | 18.33 | 17.54 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 15%
- TTM:
- 17%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 64%
- TTM:
- 18%
Stock Price CAGR
- 3 Years:
- -7%
- 1 Year:
- -19%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 7%
- Last Year:
- 12%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 146 | 214 | 467 | 713 | 861 | 899 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 46.81% | 118.31% | 52.69% | 20.68% | ||
| 142 | 201 | 435 | 635 | 753 | 787 | |
| Material Cost % | 81% | 73% | 75% | 77% | 76% | 76% |
| Employee Cost % | 9% | 13% | 9% | 7% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 7% | 7% | 9% | 6% | 5% | 5% |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 13 | 32 | 78 | 107 | 112 |
| OPM % | 2% | 6% | 7% | 11% | 12% | 12% |
| Other Income | 10 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
| Interest | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 15 | 24 | 27 | 26 | 27 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 83 | 89 |
| 27% | -36% | 21% | 25% | 25% | ||
| Current tax | 2 | 1 | 11 | 23 | ||
| Deferred tax | -4 | -0 | -2 | |||
| 6 | 6 | 10 | 40 | 62 | 66 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -0.63% | 72.82% | 320.99% | 54.73% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 0.50 | 0.46 | 0.80 | 3.37 | 5.21 | 5.53 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 59%
- TTM:
- 25%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 124%
- TTM:
- 49%
Stock Price CAGR
- 3 Years:
- -7%
- 1 Year:
- -19%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 7%
- Last Year:
- 12%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 1,467 | 1,554 | 1,717 | 1,951 |
| Borrowings | 900 | 1,010 | 1,120 | 1,424 |
| 406 | 417 | 500 | 533 | |
| Trade payables | 260 | 253 | 299 | 307 |
| Minority interest | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Current liabilities | 477 | 526 | 577 | 689 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,797 | 3,005 | 3,360 | 3,933 |
| 1,118 | 1,203 | 1,262 | 1,578 | |
| Gross block | 1,589 | 1,815 | 2,005 | 2,528 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 471 | 612 | 743 | 949 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 49 | 52 | 51 | 49 |
| CWIP | 27 | 7 | 14 | 33 |
| 1,651 | 1,795 | 2,084 | 2,321 | |
| Inventories | 1,144 | 1,340 | 1,345 | 1,382 |
| Trade receivables | 7 | 12 | 8 | 23 |
| Cash & equivalents | 228 | 91 | 86 | 198 |
| Current assets | 1,481 | 1,568 | 1,844 | 2,069 |
| Total Assets | 2,797 | 3,005 | 3,360 | 3,933 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 144 | 540 | 496 | |
| Profit for the year | 50 | 65 | 150 | 220 |
| Working capital changes | -216 | -231 | 49 | -99 |
| Direct taxes paid | -14 | -29 | -45 | -74 |
| 429 | -83 | -318 | -128 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -169 | -84 | -59 | -123 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments purchased | -115 | -110 | -633 | -824 |
| Investments sold | 691 | 96 | 360 | 787 |
| -170 | -198 | -228 | -256 | |
| Interest paid | -83 | -96 | -103 | -120 |
| Net Cash Flow | 350 | -137 | -5 | 112 |
| Free Cash Flow | -79 | 59 | 481 | 373 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 3.3% | 4.3% | 9.1% | 11.8% |
| ROCE | — | 5.6% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 12.2% |
| Operating margin | — | 1.9% | 2.4% | 4.2% | 5.0% |
| Net margin | — | 1.1% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 3.2% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.60 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.72 |
| Current ratio | — | 3.11 | 2.98 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| Debtor days | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Inventory days | — | 117 | 111 | 106 | 99 |
| Days payable | — | 27 | 21 | 24 | 22 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 91 | 91 | 82 | 78 |
| Working capital days | — | 81 | 68 | 76 | 74 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 40.19%
- FIIs 12.58%
- DIIs 31.89%
- Public 15.29%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 39.00% | 40.39% | 40.39% | 40.39% | 40.39% | 40.34% | 40.32% | 40.29% | 40.29% | 40.22% | 40.19% | 40.19% |
| 12.97% | 14.94% | 14.85% | 14.72% | 15.23% | 15.61% | 16.42% | 16.54% | 16.83% | 15.53% | 14.38% | 12.58% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 12.82% | 14.79% | 14.63% | 14.11% | 14.33% | 15.04% | 15.63% | 15.85% | 16.13% | 14.94% | 13.96% | 12.19% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.14% | 0.15% | 0.22% | 0.61% | 0.90% | 0.57% | 0.80% | 0.68% | 0.70% | 0.59% | 0.42% | 0.39% |
| 25.18% | 22.47% | 22.17% | 27.97% | 25.65% | 26.19% | 26.04% | 26.52% | 26.57% | 27.82% | 29.95% | 31.89% | |
| Mutual funds | 15.40% | 12.87% | 12.25% | 18.08% | 21.51% | 21.59% | 21.47% | 21.48% | 21.48% | 22.60% | 24.51% | 27.39% |
| Insurance companies | 0.89% | 0.92% | 1.12% | 3.03% | 2.47% | 2.26% | 2.17% | 2.24% | 2.29% | 2.37% | 2.43% | 1.19% |
| Alternative investment funds | 8.90% | 8.68% | 8.80% | 6.87% | 1.68% | 2.34% | 2.39% | 2.79% | 2.81% | 2.85% | 3.01% | 3.31% |
| 22.75% | 22.10% | 22.52% | 16.85% | 18.69% | 17.82% | 17.18% | 16.61% | 16.26% | 16.40% | 15.44% | 15.29% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 3.79% | 5.04% | 5.27% | 8.93% | 9.58% | 9.11% | 8.69% | 9.05% | 9.13% | 9.31% | 9.02% | 8.96% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 2.37% | 2.26% | 2.29% | 2.91% | 3.63% | 3.99% | 3.90% | 3.17% | 2.76% | 2.52% | 1.88% | 1.84% |
| NRIs | 0.55% | 0.59% | 0.62% | 0.82% | 0.88% | 0.90% | 0.89% | 0.89% | 0.91% | 0.91% | 0.90% | 0.83% |
| Bodies corporate | 3.70% | 1.89% | 2.01% | 3.11% | 3.75% | 3.11% | 3.18% | 3.03% | 3.00% | 3.22% | 3.20% | 3.11% |
| No. of Shareholders | 66,049 | 74,976 | 76,934 | 87,328 | 83,912 | 83,439 | 81,742 | 78,337 | 79,157 | 77,278 | 76,005 | 77,714 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding MedPlus Health Services
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| ICICI Prudential Healthcare FundMutual fund | 7.46% |
| Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd-A/C Nippon India PhaMutual fund | 7.32% |
| Franklin India Flexi Cap FundMutual fund | 3.90% |
| SBI ELSS Tax Saver FundMutual fund | 3.39% |
| Kotak Small Cap FundMutual fund | 3.31% |
| Bajaj Life Insurance LimitedInsurance | 1.04% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 27.39% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Medplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201803-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- UpdatesMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Board comments on fine levied by the Exchange'.10-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 10, 2026.10-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMedplus Health Services Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 17, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Excha…18-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Summary Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 17, 202617-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesUpdate under Regulation 30 read with Para A Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201506-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesUpdate under Regulation 30 read with Para A Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201505-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesUpdate under Regulation 30 read with Para A Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201531-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesUpdate under Regulation 30 read with Para A Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201526-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNewspaper Publication for completion of dispatch of Notice of 20th Annual General Meeting24-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesMEDPLUS: Update under Regulation 30 read with Para A Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201524-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202623-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202521-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 202203-SEP-2022
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating03-Oct-2026
- Credit RatingMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating10-Oct-2025
- Credit RatingMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating05-Sep-2024
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript24-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesMedPlus: Request to Ignore Inadvertent Filing of Investor Presentation22-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording22-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation21-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation21-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIntimation of Earnings Calls for the quarter ended June 30, 202615-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript26-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIntimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting21-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSubmission of Audio Recordings of Earnings Call21-May-2026
- Investor PresentationMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation20-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 1 Jan 1970
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Medplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 03-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- UpdatesMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Board comments on fine levied by the Exchange'.NSE filing · 10-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 10, 2026.NSE filing · 10-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMedplus Health Services Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 17, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Excha…NSE filing · 18-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingMedplus Health Services Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Summary Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 17, 2026NSE filing · 17-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesUpdate under Regulation 30 read with Para A Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 06-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesUpdate under Regulation 30 read with Para A Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 05-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about MedPlus Health Services Limited
What is the share price of MedPlus Health Services Limited today?
What is the market cap of MedPlus Health Services Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of MedPlus Health Services Limited?
Is MedPlus Health Services Limited a good investment?
How can I buy MedPlus Health Services Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
