AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Manugraph India Limited share price

Manugraph India Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of printing machines in India and internationally. It provides newspaper web, folder, and packaging and converting machines, as well as manufactures engineering components. The company also exports its products. In addition, it offers after-sales services and installation services. The company was formerly known as Manugraph Industries Limited. Manugraph India Limited was incorporated in 1972 and is based in Mumbai, India.Read more
IndustrialsSpecialty Industrial MachineryNSE: MANUGRAPHISIN INE867A01022
16 Oct 2026, 3:20 PM IST₹16.49▼ 0.01 (0.06%)
  • Market Cap₹ 52 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 16.49
  • High / Low₹ 24 / 10
  • Stock P/E8.5
  • Book Value₹ 19
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE9.5 %
  • ROE8.90 %
  • Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 1.93
  • Price / Book0.86
  • OPM7.6 %
  • Debt / Equity0.05
  • Sales growth (5Y)24.5 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)—
  • Promoter holding65.3 %
  • EV / EBITDA-39.2
  • Beta0.26
  • All-time high₹ 288

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
MANUGRAPH+8.92%+10.60%+21.61%+2.04%-23.94%-11.32%+5.87%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Manugraph India Limited is in the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹52 crore.
  • It trades at 8.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.9 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 24.5% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Return on equity was 8.9% and return on capital employed 9.5% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.05 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 32.0% below its 52-week high and down 23.9% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 65.3%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.05 times equity).
  • Sales have grown 24.5% a year over the last 5 years.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: -17.8% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are -3.3 times the interest cost.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Manugraph India Limited

Manugraph India Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of printing machines in India and internationally. It provides newspaper web, folder, and packaging and converting machines, as well as manufactures engineering components. The company also exports its products. In addition, it offers after-sales services and installation services. The company was formerly known as Manugraph Industries Limited. Manugraph India Limited was incorporated in 1972 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Employees
190
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

IndustrialsSpecialty Industrial Machinery

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Manugraph India16.498.5520.0079.3126-18.819.5
2.Bharat Heavy Electricals434.6052.61,51,3300.32377-25.327,698-14.416.6
3.ABB India6,801.0092.61,44,1190.43362-23.673,52117.7528.5
4.Siemens3,624.0088.81,29,0580.492,143406.744,7148.4416.5
5.Cummins India4,608.0054.01,27,7341.426090.893,42617.8635.0
6.GE Vernova T&D India3,959.1077.31,01,3710.2536394.641,83659.3158.5
7.Suzlon Energy42.0018.457,7350.00305-74.183,8191.2124.8
8.AIA Engineering3,719.7027.434,7120.43301-1.371,16812.4219.9
9.Kirloskar Oil Engines2,025.6054.029,4860.34114-19.852,00013.4917.9
10.TD Power Systems735.1583.623,6310.148662.7564083.8130.3
Median: 53 Co.2,824.8043.17,5460.27334-0.242,71312.9622.4

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
1018231513126283214182526
15242618151810282615172428
Operating Profit-5-6-3-3-2-6-4-06-011-3
OPM %-49%-34%-11%-23%-19%-47%-62%-1%18%-3%6%3%-10%
0000000000000
Interest0101111100000
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit before tax-5-7-3-4-3-18-5-17-1007
8%9%2,972%-13%
-5-7-3-4-3-18-5-17-10-17
EPS in Rs-1.72-2.32-1.08-1.41-0.91-2.22-1.47-0.301.62-0.240.18-0.30-0.67
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
18918925112130468066598983
19619626015145599583728284
Operating Profit-7-7-9-30-16-13-15-17-127-1
OPM %-4%-4%-4%-25%-53%-28%-19%-26%-21%8%-2%
1010533211100
Interest11122232211
Depreciation55422111111
Profit before tax-18-18-16-34-28-16-11-20-2776
27%6%
Net Profit-20-20-15-35-29-15-11-20-2756
EPS in Rs-1.76-1.76-4.97-11.62-9.44-4.67-3.71-6.53-4.901.26-1.03
Dividend Payout %0%

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
24%
3 Years:
4%
TTM:
5%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
6%
3 Years:
-11%
1 Year:
-24%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
-16%
Last Year:
9%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6666
Reserves93744752
111873
62548276
Total Liabilities172151142137
89888577
83635859
Total Assets172151142137

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-6-701
170153
-105-13-5
Net Cash Flow1-12-0
Free Cash Flow-6-701

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—-11.4%-22.2%-40.1%8.9%
ROCE—-7.1%-17.5%-32.7%9.5%
Operating margin—-20.9%-27.1%-22.2%7.6%
Net margin—-14.6%-30.2%-47.0%5.8%
Debt / equity—0.110.220.130.05
Current ratio—1.431.060.720.91
Debtor days—117395
Inventory days—375324273245
Days payable—141121114100
Cash conversion cycle—245210198150
Working capital days—10218-120-23

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 57.67%
  • DIIs 1.62%
  • Public 40.71%
%Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%
0.77%0.77%1.88%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.67%1.62%
41.56%41.56%40.45%40.51%40.51%40.50%40.50%40.56%40.56%40.56%40.66%40.71%
No. of Shareholders11,20410,55812,11911,97712,76612,77512,74012,73312,32211,98311,92411,894

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

None filed recently.

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
4 Dec 2019
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Manugraph India Limited

What is the share price of Manugraph India Limited today?
Manugraph India Limited (MANUGRAPH) last traded at ₹16.49 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:20 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Manugraph India Limited?
About ₹52 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Manugraph India Limited?
About 8.5 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Manugraph India Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Manugraph India Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call