HFCL Limited share price
HFCL Limited manufactures and sells telecom products in India and internationally. The company offers optical fiber cables, such as underground, aerial, microduct, FTTH, and micromodule cables; access solutions, including Wi-Fi access points, network switches, unlicensed band radios, IO canvas unified network management platform, and accessories; IP/MPLS routers; 5G product portfolio comprising access routers/cell site routers and pre-aggregation and aggregation routers; fiber optic cable and copper cable assemblies, high-density cabinets, fiber splice joint closures, ethernet cabling products, and active optical components; and defence solutions, including electro optics, electronic fuzes,…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 39,176 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 256.01
- High / Low₹ 276 / 60
- Stock P/E66.7
- Book Value₹ 33
- Dividend Yield0.08 %
- ROCE10.8 %
- ROE7.00 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 3.84
- Price / Book7.72
- OPM12.9 %
- Debt / Equity0.39
- Sales growth (5Y)2.3 %
- Profit growth (5Y)6.0 %
- Promoter holding34.2 %
- EV / EBITDA35.4
- Beta0.99
- All-time high₹ 276
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HFCL | +20.24% | +14.10% | +179.85% | +277.65% | +231.10% | +50.01% | +26.54% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- HFCL Limited is in the Communication Equipment industry (Technology), with a market value of ₹39,176 crore.
- It trades at 66.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 7.7 times book value.
- Revenue grew 2.3% a year over the last 5 years, profit 6.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 7.0% and return on capital employed 10.8% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.39 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 7.2% below its 52-week high and up 231.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 34.2%; institutions about 19.4%.
Pros
AI- Borrowings are moderate at 0.39 times shareholders' equity.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 13.3 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 6.9% on average over the last 3 years.
- Sales growth has been slow: 2.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 9.55 points over 3 years, to 28.29%.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About HFCL Limited
HFCL Limited manufactures and sells telecom products in India and internationally. The company offers optical fiber cables, such as underground, aerial, microduct, FTTH, and micromodule cables; access solutions, including Wi-Fi access points, network switches, unlicensed band radios, IO canvas unified network management platform, and accessories; IP/MPLS routers; 5G product portfolio comprising access routers/cell site routers and pre-aggregation and aggregation routers; fiber optic cable and copper cable assemblies, high-density cabinets, fiber splice joint closures, ethernet cabling products, and active optical components; and defence solutions, including electro optics, electronic fuzes, ground surveillance radar, high-capacity radio relay, and software defined radios. It also provides network solutions for public telecommunications, defence and railway communications, and system int…
- Employees
- 1,820
- Head office
- New Delhi
- NSE industry
- Telecommunication
Peer comparison
TechnologyTelecommunicationCommunication Equipment
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HFCL | 256.01 | 66.7 | 39,176 | 0.08 | 246 | — | 1,915 | 119.85 | 10.8 | 7.0 | 7.72 | 12.9 | 0.39 | 34.23 | 4,949 | 2.3 |
| 2. | Sterlite Technologies | 865.90 | 187.8 | 44,512 | 0.00 | 197 | 1,870.00 | 1,910 | 87.44 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 18.64 | 5.9 | 0.86 | 50.83 | 4,745 | -11.8 |
| 3. | ITI | 243.47 | 132.3 | 23,443 | 0.00 | -32 | — | 425 | -14.65 | 23.5 | 16.6 | 12.29 | -0.6 | 0.40 | 97.90 | 2,184 | 16.1 |
| 4. | Astra Microwave Products | 1,625.20 | 81.8 | 15,430 | 0.15 | 12 | -24.12 | 177 | -11.55 | 20.8 | 16.0 | 11.74 | 25.0 | 0.22 | 30.16 | 1,163 | 12.6 |
| 5. | Tejas Networks | 474.75 | — | 8,446 | 0.00 | -202 | — | 402 | -77.76 | -29.5 | -26.8 | 2.88 | -97.7 | 1.43 | 1.57 | 1,097 | 6.1 |
| 6. | Pace Digitek | 162.52 | 10.6 | 3,508 | 0.00 | 63 | 14.27 | 555 | 51.29 | 16.1 | 17.6 | 1.45 | 17.9 | 0.44 | 71.14 | 2,641 | 73.9 |
| 7. | Paramount Communications | 60.52 | 30.4 | 1,980 | 0.00 | 20 | 6.49 | 529 | 17.35 | 12.7 | 8.0 | 2.37 | 2.7 | 0.16 | 48.85 | 1,913 | 34.1 |
| 8. | GTL Infrastructure | 1.04 | 1.3 | 1,332 | 0.00 | 69 | — | 327 | -2.16 | -399.4 | -13.9 | -0.26 | 13.0 | -1.13 | 31.23 | 1,372 | -2.0 |
| 9. | Birla Cable | 346.15 | 22.5 | 1,038 | 0.35 | 31 | 2,153.51 | 267 | 51.12 | 9.7 | 6.3 | 3.70 | 4.5 | 0.47 | 68.71 | 771 | -1.9 |
| Median: 9 Co. | 256.01 | 48.5 | 8,446 | 0.00 | 31 | 14.27 | 425 | 17.35 | 10.8 | 7.0 | 3.70 | 5.9 | 0.40 | 48.85 | 1,913 | 6.1 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions08-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202202-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202216-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions09-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions20-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions21-Oct-2020
- Related Party TransactionsHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions12-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure under Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) …18-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsHimachal Futuristic Communications Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of disclosures of Related Party Transactions, for the period from October 01, 2018 to March 31, 201…13-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,252 | 4,738 | 3,839 | 4,423 | 4,727 | 4,743 | 4,465 | 4,065 | 4,949 | 5,993 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 45.70% | -18.97% | 15.21% | 6.88% | 0.34% | -5.87% | -8.97% | 21.77% | ||
| 2,971 | 4,327 | 3,345 | 3,873 | 4,077 | 4,125 | 3,884 | 3,616 | 4,187 | 4,847 | |
| Material Cost % | 81% | 83% | 76% | 77% | 74% | 73% | 72% | 72% | 65% | 62% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 4% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 8% |
| Other Expenses % | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 11% | 10% |
| Operating Profit | 281 | 411 | 494 | 550 | 650 | 619 | 582 | 449 | 762 | 1,146 |
| OPM % | 9% | 9% | 13% | 12% | 14% | 13% | 13% | 11% | 15% | 19% |
| 26 | 47 | 22 | 36 | 43 | 47 | 101 | 58 | 65 | 82 | |
| Exceptional items | -2 | -4 | -6 | |||||||
| Interest | 64 | 92 | 115 | 176 | 166 | 152 | 147 | 185 | 242 | 249 |
| Depreciation | 23 | 27 | 42 | 69 | 78 | 83 | 82 | 106 | 157 | 176 |
| Profit before tax | 219 | 339 | 359 | 337 | 442 | 431 | 453 | 216 | 428 | 803 |
| 22% | 32% | 34% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 20% | 23% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 46 | 65 | 54 | 86 | 115 | 79 | 68 | 35 | 104 | |
| Deferred tax | 3 | 42 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 49 | 9 | -6 | |
| 172 | 232 | 237 | 246 | 326 | 318 | 338 | 173 | 329 | 604 | |
| Profit from associates | 1 | -0 | -1 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| Minority share | 4 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 8 | -4 | 18 | 32 |
| Profit to shareholders | 168 | 220 | 228 | 239 | 313 | 301 | 330 | 177 | 312 | 573 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 35.27% | 2.18% | 3.75% | 32.33% | -2.50% | 6.24% | -48.67% | 90.14% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 1.39 | 1.77 | 1.77 | 1.86 | 2.38 | 2.18 | 2.33 | 1.23 | 2.13 | 3.84 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 9% | 16% | 5% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 2%
- 3 Years:
- 1%
- TTM:
- 59%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 6%
- 3 Years:
- 1%
- TTM:
- 1,714%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 27%
- 3 Years:
- 50%
- 1 Year:
- 231%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 8%
- Last Year:
- 7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,084 | 4,366 | 3,547 | 4,106 | 4,286 | 4,396 | 4,075 | 3,795 | 4,528 | 5,346 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 41.57% | -18.76% | 15.75% | 4.40% | 2.55% | -7.30% | -6.86% | 19.30% | ||
| 2,821 | 4,028 | 3,120 | 3,637 | 3,759 | 3,929 | 3,589 | 3,380 | 3,925 | 4,439 | |
| Material Cost % | 82% | 84% | 78% | 79% | 76% | 77% | 75% | 75% | 69% | 67% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 7% |
| Other Expenses % | 5% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 10% | 10% |
| Operating Profit | 263 | 338 | 427 | 469 | 528 | 466 | 486 | 415 | 603 | 908 |
| OPM % | 9% | 8% | 12% | 11% | 12% | 11% | 12% | 11% | 13% | 17% |
| 19 | 48 | 21 | 33 | 44 | 49 | 100 | 61 | 67 | 86 | |
| Exceptional items | -2 | -4 | ||||||||
| Interest | 61 | 78 | 90 | 148 | 133 | 117 | 115 | 149 | 210 | 215 |
| Depreciation | 16 | 18 | 30 | 54 | 57 | 57 | 58 | 85 | 138 | 153 |
| Profit before tax | 204 | 291 | 328 | 296 | 382 | 342 | 412 | 241 | 322 | 625 |
| 24% | 37% | 38% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 19% | 22% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 45 | 65 | 53 | 76 | 97 | 53 | 53 | 33 | 80 | |
| Deferred tax | 3 | 42 | 71 | -3 | 2 | 34 | 49 | 14 | -11 | |
| 155 | 184 | 204 | 223 | 283 | 255 | 310 | 195 | 253 | 474 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 18.70% | 10.76% | 9.34% | 26.89% | -9.97% | 21.63% | -37.11% | 29.84% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.59 | 1.74 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 2.19 | 1.35 | 1.72 | 3.57 |
| Dividend Payout % | 10% | 9% | 15% | 6% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 2%
- 3 Years:
- 1%
- TTM:
- 52%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 3%
- 3 Years:
- 0%
- TTM:
- 1,135%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 27%
- 3 Years:
- 50%
- 1 Year:
- 231%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 8%
- Last Year:
- 7%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 138 | 144 | 144 | 153 |
| Reserves | 2,970 | 3,812 | 3,935 | 4,738 |
| 936 | 991 | 1,522 | 1,896 | |
| Long term borrowings | 110 | 169 | 390 | 390 |
| Short term borrowings | 806 | 808 | 1,113 | 1,475 |
| 1,429 | 1,540 | 1,945 | 2,081 | |
| Trade payables | 1,118 | 1,078 | 1,300 | 1,180 |
| Minority interest | 37 | 44 | 40 | 58 |
| Current liabilities | 2,142 | 2,184 | 2,888 | 3,367 |
| Total Liabilities | 5,473 | 6,487 | 7,546 | 8,868 |
| 614 | 722 | 895 | 1,064 | |
| Gross block | 1,077 | 1,241 | 1,470 | 1,725 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 462 | 519 | 662 | |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 241 | 459 | 607 | 675 |
| CWIP | 110 | 214 | 248 | 122 |
| 4,748 | 5,551 | 6,404 | 7,682 | |
| Inventories | 758 | 774 | 899 | 1,416 |
| Trade receivables | 1,886 | 2,215 | 1,892 | 2,212 |
| Cash & equivalents | 63 | 23 | 71 | 38 |
| Current assets | 4,082 | 4,515 | 5,371 | 6,703 |
| Total Assets | 5,473 | 6,487 | 7,546 | 8,868 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 235 | -45 | 396 | -378 | |
| Profit for the year | 301 | 330 | 177 | 312 |
| Working capital changes | -309 | -577 | -95 | -1,183 |
| Direct taxes paid | -99 | -120 | -2 | -44 |
| -44 | -449 | -518 | -324 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -342 | -410 | -409 | -345 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Investments purchased | -54 | -122 | ||
| Investments sold | 253 | 9 | 4 | 33 |
| -145 | 454 | 170 | 669 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 133 | 320 | 551 | 495 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -128 | -91 | -231 | -198 |
| Interest paid | -147 | -157 | -166 | -217 |
| Dividends paid | -24 | -29 | -29 | -14 |
| Net Cash Flow | 46 | -40 | 47 | -33 |
| Free Cash Flow | -106 | -455 | -13 | -723 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 9.7% | 9.3% | 4.4% | 7.0% |
| ROCE | — | 15.4% | 12.3% | 7.1% | 10.8% |
| Operating margin | — | 11.5% | 11.5% | 8.5% | 12.9% |
| Net margin | — | 6.4% | 7.4% | 4.4% | 6.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.30 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.39 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.91 | 2.07 | 1.86 | 1.99 |
| Debtor days | — | 145 | 181 | 170 | 164 |
| Inventory days | — | 80 | 88 | 111 | 161 |
| Days payable | — | 117 | 122 | 161 | 135 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 108 | 147 | 120 | 190 |
| Working capital days | — | 150 | 191 | 223 | 247 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 28.29%
- FIIs 17.24%
- DIIs 10.38%
- Public 44.07%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 37.84% | 37.68% | 37.63% | 36.24% | 35.89% | 34.37% | 31.58% | 30.02% | 28.29% | 28.29% | 28.29% | 28.29% |
| 8.18% | 7.65% | 7.02% | 6.68% | 6.70% | 6.97% | 7.76% | 7.48% | 7.48% | 7.08% | 15.74% | 17.24% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 7.99% | 7.07% | 6.78% | 6.29% | 6.42% | 6.55% | 7.44% | 7.18% | 7.25% | 6.77% | 14.26% | 15.39% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.19% | 0.59% | 0.24% | 0.39% | 0.28% | 0.42% | 0.31% | 0.30% | 0.23% | 0.31% | 1.48% | 1.85% |
| 6.15% | 7.31% | 9.08% | 10.36% | 10.96% | 13.26% | 14.03% | 13.58% | 9.07% | 8.58% | 10.92% | 10.38% | |
| Mutual funds | 4.19% | 5.43% | 7.15% | 8.58% | 9.24% | 11.57% | 12.32% | 11.86% | 6.68% | 6.92% | 8.42% | 8.03% |
| Insurance companies | 0.34% | 0.23% | 0.24% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.21% | 0.26% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.05% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.08% | 0.76% | 0.57% | |
| 47.76% | 47.29% | 46.21% | 46.67% | 46.40% | 45.36% | 46.60% | 48.89% | 55.13% | 56.03% | 45.03% | 44.07% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 27.23% | 27.00% | 27.13% | 27.07% | 28.80% | 28.93% | 30.45% | 32.76% | 33.51% | 31.20% | 24.42% | 24.46% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 4.14% | 4.56% | 4.33% | 4.82% | 4.86% | 3.98% | 3.89% | 3.88% | 5.37% | 6.17% | 5.93% | 5.30% |
| NRIs | 1.10% | 0.76% | 0.70% | 0.76% | 0.77% | 0.78% | 0.81% | 0.87% | 0.85% | 0.87% | 1.03% | 1.08% |
| Bodies corporate | 12.45% | 11.47% | 10.88% | 11.21% | 9.58% | 9.44% | 9.21% | 9.02% | 11.69% | 13.00% | 11.36% | 11.02% |
| IEPF | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | ||||||||
| No. of Shareholders | 6,51,786 | 7,29,536 | 7,70,791 | 7,73,276 | 8,20,639 | 8,40,219 | 8,58,638 | 8,69,442 | 8,42,209 | 8,03,693 | 7,32,721 | 7,64,828 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding HFCL
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| quant Commodities FundMutual fund | 7.23% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 8.03% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depository and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the Quarter ended 30th Septem…13-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201513-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Update on Sale of 2,17,594 equity shares i.e. entire stake, held in Nivetti Systems Private Limited01-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingHFCL Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 202601-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201529-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 202629-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Public Notice by way of Advertisement in Newspapers - Special Window for re-lodgment of Transfer requests of Physical Shares in refere…25-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation of ESG rating by Crisil ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited23-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation of ESG rating by Niche Ninety Nine Capability and Certifications (OPC) Private Limited18-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates on Intimation to Shareholders holding Shares in Physical Mode for furnishing PAN and KYC Details15-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 14, 2026, titled "Press Release on approval of Additional Investment of Approximately ₹820 c…14-Sep-2026
- Capacity additionHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Capacity addition14-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202605-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202521-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 202208-SEP-2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201811-OCT-2018
- Financial Year 201729-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet13-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet25-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with Jefferies India Forum on Friday, September 18, 2026 at The Oberoi, Gurugram.11-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with Nomura India Power, Data Center & AI Infrastructure Tour 2026 on Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at Mumbai11-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with Arihant Capital Bharat Connect Conference, virtually on Tuesday, September 29, 202611-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet15-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet10-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange that the management of the Company will be participating in the Nuvama India Conference 2026 (Singapore Edition) India: Shoring up Self-Reli…06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript29-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording:https://files.hfcl.com/announcements/HFCL_Recording_IC_22072026.mp322-Jul-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 22 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- 1:5 Stock Split + Rs 146 Dividends Today: BEML, IRCTC, HFCL, KPI Green Energy, Stocks Turn Ex-Date On Sept-22Goodreturns · 12 h ago
- Price Band Hitters on October 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM IST: HFCL, Lalithaa Jewellery Mart, STL NetworksHDFC Sky · 19 h ago
- HFCL Share PriceUpstox · 1 d ago
- Jio Platforms IPO: How HFCL promoter Mahendra Nahata's investment could rise over 110 timesBusiness Today · 1 d ago
- Smallcap stocks under pressure; Sterlite, MTAR, HFCL, Netweb slide 5%Business Standard · 1 d ago
- Maithan Alloys Acquires 7.8 Lakh Shares In HFCL For ₹20 CroreFree Press Journal · 2 d ago
- Maithan Alloys MAITHANALL Buys Rs 20 Crore HFCL StakeKalkine India · 2 d ago
- HFCL to host Q2FY27 earnings call on Oct 19 at 4:30 pm ISTscanx.trade · 3 d ago
- Maithan Alloys (NSE:MAITHANALL): Why Did It Acquire Shares in HFCL Limited?Kalkine India · 3 d ago
- HFCL among 3 stocks closing above VWAPThe Economic Times · 4 d ago
- Maithan Alloys Takes Small Investment Stake in Telecom Player HFCLTipRanks · 6 d ago
- Maithan Alloys Acquires 0.17% Stake In HFCL LimitedSahi · 9 Oct 2026
From the company (NSE)
- UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depository and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the Quarter ended 30th Septem…NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Update on Sale of 2,17,594 equity shares i.e. entire stake, held in Nivetti Systems Private LimitedNSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingHFCL Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026NSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Public Notice by way of Advertisement in Newspapers - Special Window for re-lodgment of Transfer requests of Physical Shares in refere…NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesHFCL Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation of ESG rating by Crisil ESG Ratings & Analytics LimitedNSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about HFCL Limited
What is the share price of HFCL Limited today?
What is the market cap of HFCL Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of HFCL Limited?
Is HFCL Limited a good investment?
How can I buy HFCL Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
