GMM Pfaudler Limited share price
GMM Pfaudler Limited designs, manufactures, installs, and services corrosion-resistant equipment and complete chemical process systems used in the chemical, pharmaceutical, and other industries in India and internationally. The company offers glass-lined technology comprising lining, glass-line reactors and mixing systems, baffling technology, storage tanks and receivers, columns, instrumentation, and heat and mass transfers; labs and process glass, such as components and apparatus, mixing vessels, reaction and filtration systems, distillation and evaporation systems, extraction, absorption/scrubbers, glass components for processors, and OEM solutions for NORMAG; filtration and drying, whic…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 5,899 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,312.10
- High / Low₹ 1,534 / 735
- Stock P/E79.1
- Book Value₹ 268
- Dividend Yield0.15 %
- ROCE7.4 %
- ROE5.20 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 16.58
- Price / Book4.90
- OPM7.0 %
- Debt / Equity0.86
- Sales growth (5Y)28.6 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-4.0 %
- Promoter holding40.7 %
- EV / EBITDA18.5
- Beta0.06
- All-time high₹ 2,300
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMMPFAUDLR | -1.72% | +62.61% | +42.89% | +18.80% | +23.02% | -10.23% | -3.31% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- GMM Pfaudler Limited is in the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹5,899 crore.
- It trades at 79.1 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.9 times book value.
- Revenue grew 28.6% a year over the last 5 years, profit -4.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 5.2% and return on capital employed 7.4% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.86 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 14.4% below its 52-week high and up 23.0% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 40.7%; institutions about 20.9%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 28.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 16% and profit up 118% from a year ago.
Cons
AI- Profit growth has been weak: -4.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Other income makes up 39% of profit before tax.
- Trades at 79.1 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 53.2.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 3.3 points over 3 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About GMM Pfaudler Limited
GMM Pfaudler Limited designs, manufactures, installs, and services corrosion-resistant equipment and complete chemical process systems used in the chemical, pharmaceutical, and other industries in India and internationally. The company offers glass-lined technology comprising lining, glass-line reactors and mixing systems, baffling technology, storage tanks and receivers, columns, instrumentation, and heat and mass transfers; labs and process glass, such as components and apparatus, mixing vessels, reaction and filtration systems, distillation and evaporation systems, extraction, absorption/scrubbers, glass components for processors, and OEM solutions for NORMAG; filtration and drying, which include solid-liquid separation and vacuum drying; and mixing technology services. It also provides sealing technology, which includes dry9000 for DIN dimensions for agitators and mixers; ace5000; F…
- Employees
- 807
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
IndustrialsSpecialty Industrial Machinery
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | GMM Pfaudler | 1,312.10 | 79.1 | 5,899 | 0.15 | 22 | 117.73 | 925 | 16.39 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 4.90 | 7.0 | 0.86 | 40.66 | 3,524 | 28.6 |
| 2. | Bharat Heavy Electricals | 434.60 | 52.6 | 1,51,330 | 0.32 | 377 | -25.32 | 7,698 | -14.41 | 6.6 | 6.3 | 5.79 | 5.0 | 0.31 | 59.82 | 32,360 | 13.5 |
| 3. | ABB India | 6,801.00 | 92.6 | 1,44,119 | 0.43 | 362 | -23.67 | 3,521 | 17.75 | 28.5 | 22.4 | 15.44 | 14.4 | 0.01 | 76.34 | 13,065 | 15.4 |
| 4. | Siemens | 3,624.00 | 88.8 | 1,29,058 | 0.49 | 2,143 | 406.74 | 4,714 | 8.44 | 16.5 | 14.7 | 9.32 | 9.9 | 0.01 | 76.91 | 17,364 | 3.0 |
| 5. | Cummins India | 4,608.00 | 54.0 | 1,27,734 | 1.42 | 609 | 0.89 | 3,426 | 17.86 | 35.0 | 29.5 | 15.07 | 20.1 | 0.00 | 51.29 | 12,143 | 16.1 |
| 6. | GE Vernova T&D India | 3,959.10 | 77.3 | 1,01,371 | 0.25 | 363 | 94.64 | 1,836 | 59.31 | 58.5 | 55.3 | 37.68 | 28.1 | 0.01 | 51.74 | 6,201 | 31.1 |
| 7. | Suzlon Energy | 42.00 | 18.4 | 57,735 | 0.00 | 305 | -74.18 | 3,819 | 1.21 | 24.8 | 40.6 | 5.90 | 16.5 | 0.10 | 17.64 | 16,547 | 41.4 |
| 8. | AIA Engineering | 3,719.70 | 27.4 | 34,712 | 0.43 | 301 | -1.37 | 1,168 | 12.42 | 19.9 | 17.0 | 4.32 | 26.3 | 0.00 | 58.53 | 4,420 | -3.4 |
| 9. | Kirloskar Oil Engines | 2,025.60 | 54.0 | 29,486 | 0.34 | 114 | -19.85 | 2,000 | 13.49 | 17.9 | 17.1 | 8.13 | 16.3 | 1.48 | 42.82 | 7,641 | 15.4 |
| 10. | TD Power Systems | 735.15 | 83.6 | 23,631 | 0.14 | 86 | 62.75 | 640 | 83.81 | 30.3 | 24.7 | 21.43 | 17.0 | 0.02 | 26.57 | 1,833 | 29.2 |
| Median: 49 Co. | 2,824.80 | 47.4 | 8,359 | 0.27 | 334 | -0.24 | 2,713 | 14.94 | 22.4 | 16.5 | 5.79 | 14.2 | 0.02 | 51.52 | 9,892 | 14.7 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for H1 FY 202507-Nov-2024
- Related Party TransactionsGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions22-May-2024
- Related Party TransactionsGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions09-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about revised disclosure of Related Party Transactions for the half year from April 1, 2022 toSeptember 30, 202229-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionsGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202217-Nov-2022
- Reply to Clarification SoughtThe Exchange had sought clarification from GMM Pfaudler Limited with respect to announcement dated 05-08-2022 regarding Press Release.On the basis of aforesaid disclosure, the Lis…10-Aug-2022
- Related Party TransactionGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202209-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions.Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) (Amendments) …21-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions. Statement of Related Party Transaction for the half year ended September 30, 2020.13-Nov-2020
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | 503 | 591 | 1,001 | 2,541 | 3,178 | 3,446 | 3,199 | 3,524 | 3,654 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 22.31% | 17.59% | 69.37% | 153.77% | 25.07% | 8.46% | -7.19% | 10.17% | ||
| 349 | 426 | 480 | 862 | 2,257 | 2,746 | 2,970 | 2,838 | 3,121 | 3,259 | |
| Material Cost % | 41% | 46% | 43% | 45% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 39% | 40% | 40% |
| Employee Cost % | 15% | 14% | 15% | 21% | 28% | 25% | 26% | 28% | 29% | 29% |
| Other Expenses % | 28% | 24% | 23% | 21% | 21% | 21% | 20% | 22% | 20% | 20% |
| Operating Profit | 62 | 77 | 111 | 139 | 284 | 431 | 477 | 361 | 403 | 395 |
| OPM % | 15% | 15% | 19% | 14% | 11% | 14% | 14% | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| 9 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 7 | 52 | 20 | 30 | 45 | 46 | |
| Exceptional items | -34 | -22 | -48 | -65 | -65 | |||||
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 67 | 95 | 103 | 123 | 103 |
| Depreciation | 10 | 11 | 21 | 51 | 133 | 119 | 147 | 144 | 158 | 156 |
| Profit before tax | 61 | 73 | 92 | 68 | 133 | 275 | 255 | 96 | 102 | 117 |
| 30% | 31% | 23% | 7% | 43% | 22% | 32% | 49% | 49% | 42% | |
| Current tax | 15 | 22 | 21 | 31 | 57 | 82 | 95 | 69 | 73 | |
| Deferred tax | 3 | 0 | -0 | -26 | 1 | -20 | -13 | -22 | -23 | |
| 43 | 51 | 71 | 63 | 75 | 214 | 174 | 49 | 52 | 68 | |
| Minority share | -10 | -10 | 10 | -5 | -4 | -6 | -7 | |||
| Profit to shareholders | 73 | 85 | 98 | 179 | 53 | 58 | 75 | |||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 18.52% | 40.63% | -10.86% | 18.85% | 183.31% | -18.45% | -71.76% | 5.39% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 9.73 | 11.53 | 16.22 | 16.73 | 19.39 | 37.52 | 39.80 | 11.78 | 12.86 | 16.58 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9% | 5% | 17% | 15% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 29%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- 14%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -4%
- 3 Years:
- -38%
- TTM:
- 72%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -3%
- 3 Years:
- -10%
- 1 Year:
- 23%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 13%
- Last Year:
- 5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 318 | 419 | 516 | 641 | 815 | 1,075 | 1,031 | 921 | 1,034 | 1,039 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 31.80% | 23.32% | 24.10% | 27.15% | 31.91% | -4.11% | -10.62% | 12.28% | ||
| 271 | 353 | 417 | 487 | 643 | 904 | 892 | 811 | 899 | 914 | |
| Material Cost % | 41% | 48% | 45% | 43% | 44% | 49% | 51% | 52% | 49% | 50% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 10% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 9% | 10% | 12% | 13% | 14% |
| Other Expenses % | 33% | 26% | 25% | 22% | 24% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 24% |
| Operating Profit | 46 | 66 | 99 | 154 | 172 | 171 | 139 | 110 | 135 | 125 |
| OPM % | 15% | 16% | 19% | 24% | 21% | 16% | 13% | 12% | 13% | 12% |
| 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 14 | |
| Exceptional items | -13 | -13 | ||||||||
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 27 | 34 | 29 | 28 | 27 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 10 | 20 | 29 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 31 | 30 | 29 |
| Profit before tax | 44 | 61 | 82 | 126 | 127 | 131 | 70 | 56 | 78 | 70 |
| 35% | 34% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 27% | 25% | 24% | 23% | |
| Current tax | 13 | 20 | 20 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 20 | 16 | 21 | |
| Deferred tax | 2 | 0 | -0 | -2 | -0 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -3 | |
| 28 | 41 | 62 | 95 | 95 | 99 | 51 | 42 | 59 | 54 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 43.21% | 52.88% | 53.09% | -0.15% | 4.19% | -48.40% | -17.24% | 40.40% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 6.47 | 9.27 | 14.17 | 21.69 | 21.65 | 22.28 | 11.36 | 9.40 | 13.20 | 11.97 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9% | 17% | 21% | 15% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- -1%
- TTM:
- 12%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -9%
- 3 Years:
- -16%
- TTM:
- 5%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -3%
- 3 Years:
- -10%
- 1 Year:
- 23%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 13%
- Last Year:
- 5%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Reserves | 792 | 955 | 1,014 | 1,196 |
| 973 | 906 | 850 | 1,041 | |
| Long term borrowings | 641 | 501 | 434 | 545 |
| Short term borrowings | 156 | 211 | 217 | 290 |
| 1,589 | 1,303 | 1,230 | 1,778 | |
| Trade payables | 537 | 402 | 376 | 471 |
| Minority interest | 11 | 6 | 7 | 28 |
| Current liabilities | 1,391 | 1,165 | 1,131 | 1,516 |
| Total Liabilities | 3,363 | 3,174 | 3,103 | 4,024 |
| 631 | 658 | 613 | 665 | |
| Gross block | 841 | 930 | 922 | 1,101 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 210 | 272 | 309 | 437 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 606 | 620 | 564 | 853 |
| CWIP | 13 | 27 | 12 | 20 |
| 2,718 | 2,488 | 2,478 | 3,339 | |
| Inventories | 773 | 625 | 540 | 637 |
| Trade receivables | 436 | 433 | 387 | 465 |
| Cash & equivalents | 311 | 320 | 445 | 635 |
| Current assets | 2,072 | 1,852 | 1,884 | 2,426 |
| Total Assets | 3,363 | 3,174 | 3,103 | 4,024 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 185 | 284 | 378 | 389 | |
| Profit for the year | 164 | 175 | 53 | 58 |
| Working capital changes | -217 | -125 | 85 | 47 |
| Direct taxes paid | -75 | -94 | -77 | -69 |
| -311 | -32 | -52 | -154 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -69 | -64 | -63 | -78 |
| Fixed assets sold | 45 | 1 | 3 | 56 |
| Investments purchased | -24 | -33 | ||
| Investments sold | 0 | 40 | 2 | |
| 130 | -244 | -201 | -44 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 566 | 250 | 149 | 341 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -340 | -351 | -216 | -234 |
| Interest paid | -58 | -88 | -79 | -87 |
| Dividends paid | -9 | -9 | -9 | -9 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | 8 | 125 | 191 |
| Free Cash Flow | 116 | 220 | 315 | 311 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 20.4% | 19.9% | 5.3% | 5.2% |
| ROCE | — | 16.5% | 16.3% | 8.5% | 7.4% |
| Operating margin | — | 9.8% | 9.5% | 6.8% | 7.0% |
| Net margin | — | 5.2% | 5.1% | 1.7% | 1.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | 1.21 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.86 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.49 | 1.59 | 1.67 | 1.60 |
| Debtor days | — | 51 | 46 | 44 | 48 |
| Inventory days | — | 220 | 165 | 157 | 166 |
| Days payable | — | 153 | 106 | 109 | 123 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 118 | 105 | 92 | 91 |
| Working capital days | — | 79 | 73 | 87 | 95 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 25.18%
- FIIs 13.22%
- DIIs 19.15%
- Public 42.45%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% |
| 22.58% | 22.15% | 22.20% | 14.62% | 19.67% | 20.75% | 21.02% | 20.77% | 17.73% | 17.15% | 14.39% | 13.22% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 21.42% | 20.99% | 21.04% | 14.30% | 19.36% | 20.41% | 20.62% | 20.25% | 17.05% | 16.73% | 14.00% | 12.66% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 1.16% | 1.16% | 1.16% | 0.32% | 0.31% | 0.34% | 0.41% | 0.52% | 0.68% | 0.42% | 0.39% | 0.56% |
| 13.11% | 13.07% | 14.53% | 15.82% | 14.45% | 15.43% | 15.75% | 16.21% | 16.30% | 17.59% | 18.42% | 19.15% | |
| Mutual funds | 9.41% | 9.15% | 10.44% | 12.09% | 11.96% | 12.87% | 13.15% | 13.25% | 14.06% | 15.78% | 16.52% | 16.30% |
| Insurance companies | 1.20% | 1.36% | 1.64% | 1.41% | 1.29% | 1.38% | 1.36% | 1.35% | 1.23% | 1.04% | 1.07% | 0.86% |
| Alternative investment funds | 2.49% | 2.55% | 2.43% | 2.30% | 1.19% | 1.16% | 1.22% | 1.59% | 1.00% | 0.76% | 0.83% | 1.99% |
| 39.13% | 39.60% | 38.09% | 44.38% | 40.70% | 38.64% | 38.04% | 37.85% | 40.79% | 40.09% | 42.02% | 42.45% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 28.34% | 29.67% | 28.71% | 25.92% | 22.97% | 21.85% | 21.43% | 21.25% | 22.01% | 21.14% | 22.60% | 23.31% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 2.43% | 2.22% | 2.23% | 2.68% | 2.82% | 2.51% | 2.51% | 2.51% | 3.66% | 3.88% | 3.90% | 2.57% |
| NRIs | 2.02% | 2.00% | 1.92% | 1.89% | 1.75% | 1.79% | 1.71% | 1.69% | 1.78% | 1.81% | 1.96% | 2.15% |
| Bodies corporate | 4.53% | 3.84% | 3.39% | 2.91% | 2.26% | 1.63% | 1.46% | 1.23% | 2.01% | 1.71% | 1.89% | 2.81% |
| IEPF | 0.39% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.38% | 0.36% | 0.36% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,29,818 | 1,30,310 | 1,27,194 | 1,20,920 | 1,11,260 | 1,07,185 | 1,03,715 | 98,599 | 95,574 | 96,506 | 96,269 | 93,094 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding GMM Pfaudler
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| HDFC Small Cap FundMutual fund | 9.73% |
| ICICI Prudential Infrastructure FundMutual fund | 3.53% |
| Invesco India Contra FundMutual fund | 1.42% |
| BANDHAN Small Cap FundMutual fund | 1.38% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 16.30% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018GMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201815-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201529-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP15-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP15-Sep-2026
- AppointmentGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Ankit Nayyar as Chief Financial Officer of the company w.e.f. November 04, 2026.15-Sep-2026
- ResignationGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Resignation of Mr Alexander Poempner as Group Chief Financial Officer of the company15-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 15, 2026.15-Sep-2026
- RetirementGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about cessation of Senior Management Personnel due to retirement01-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about the repayment of Debt31-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesEnclosed please find intimation regarding ESG rating by Crisil ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited14-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationEnclosed please find copy of newspaper publication of Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.06-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 05, 2026, titled "Quarterly Earnings Releases, Q1 FY 27".05-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202610-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202508-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201830-AUG-2018
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet28-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet02-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet28-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript13-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording06-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation05-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesEarnings Call Intimation on financial results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026, to be held on August 6, 2026, at 12:00 noon (IST).28-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet17-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript28-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording21-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 28 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018GMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPNSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPNSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- AppointmentGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Ankit Nayyar as Chief Financial Officer of the company w.e.f. November 04, 2026.NSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- ResignationGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Resignation of Mr Alexander Poempner as Group Chief Financial Officer of the companyNSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 15, 2026.NSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- RetirementGMM Pfaudler Limited has informed the Exchange about cessation of Senior Management Personnel due to retirementNSE filing · 01-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about GMM Pfaudler Limited
What is the share price of GMM Pfaudler Limited today?
What is the market cap of GMM Pfaudler Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of GMM Pfaudler Limited?
Is GMM Pfaudler Limited a good investment?
How can I buy GMM Pfaudler Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
