AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Brightcom Group Limited share price

Brightcom Group Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides digital marketing solutions to businesses, agencies, and online publishers worldwide. It operates through Digital Marketing (& Related) Services; and Software Development Services segments. The company connects advertisers with their audience across various forms of digital media to deliver messages to the right audience through digital channels. It also provides global information technology implementation and outsourcing services; and enterprise solution offerings, ERP solutions, and Microsoft and open-source systems development services. In addition, the company is involved in professional services; and software developmen…Read more
Communication ServicesAdvertising AgenciesNSE: BCGISIN INE425B01027
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹9.10▲ 0.08 (0.89%)
  • Market Cap₹ 1,837 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 9.10
  • High / Low₹ 15 / 8
  • Stock P/E1.8
  • Book Value₹ 52
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE13.5 %
  • ROE10.00 %
  • Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 5.02
  • Price / Book0.17
  • OPM20.7 %
  • Debt / Equity0.00
  • Sales growth (5Y)19.4 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)14.8 %
  • Promoter holding23.7 %
  • EV / EBITDA0.2
  • Beta0.70
  • All-time high₹ 123

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
BCG-6.95%-6.47%-7.71%-13.58%-33.48%-19.58%-28.57%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Brightcom Group Limited is in the Advertising Agencies industry (Communication Services), with a market value of ₹1,837 crore.
  • It trades at 1.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.2 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 19.4% a year over the last 5 years, profit 14.8% a year.
  • Return on equity was 10.0% and return on capital employed 13.5% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.00 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 39.7% below its 52-week high and down 33.5% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 23.7%; institutions about 1.3%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.00 times equity).
  • Sales have grown 19.4% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 20% and profit up 24% from a year ago.
  • Trades at 1.8 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 2.5.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 9.3% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 8.5 points over 3 years.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Brightcom Group Limited

Brightcom Group Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides digital marketing solutions to businesses, agencies, and online publishers worldwide. It operates through Digital Marketing (& Related) Services; and Software Development Services segments. The company connects advertisers with their audience across various forms of digital media to deliver messages to the right audience through digital channels. It also provides global information technology implementation and outsourcing services; and enterprise solution offerings, ERP solutions, and Microsoft and open-source systems development services. In addition, the company is involved in professional services; and software development services. The company was formerly known as Lycos Internet Limited and changed its name to Brightcom Group Limited in September 2018. Brightcom Group Limited is based in Hyderabad, India.

Head office
Hyderabad

Peer comparison

Communication ServicesAdvertising Agencies

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Brightcom Group9.101.81,8370.0026224.051,75220.3813.5
2.Affle 3i1,437.6042.520,2210.0012821.7474720.3715.2
3.Odigma Consultancy Solutions20.50—640.00040.111287.53-2.7
Median: 3 Co.20.5022.11,8370.0012824.0574720.3813.5

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
1,3031,6749871,4553,0992,2321,5971,752
9651,2477311,0762,2981,7041,1741,283
Operating Profit338427256380802527423469
OPM %26%26%26%26%26%24%27%27%
Other Income-0-0-0-000
Interest00000000
Depreciation72768280156818492
Profit before tax266351174300646447339377
30%31%31%30%31%30%39%31%
186244121211444311208262
EPS in Rs0.921.210.601.042.201.542.041.30
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
2,4212,5802,6922,8565,0207,3974,6625,1476,9288,680
1,7071,8211,8781,9903,5135,2243,4233,8255,1766,459
Operating Profit7147598148651,5072,1731,2391,3221,7522,222
OPM %29%29%30%30%30%29%27%26%25%26%
-0-31421-2-60-0-0-0
Interest151360000000
Depreciation108135180226246266285307320412
Profit before tax5906096176601,2581,9009541,0151,4321,809
31%27%29%27%27%28%28%30%33%32%
4074444404839121,3716887109621,224
EPS in Rs2.142.332.312.384.526.793.413.529.527.08
Dividend Payout %3%

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
19%
3 Years:
-2%
TTM:
60%

Compounded Profit Growth

5 Years:
15%
3 Years:
-11%
TTM:
61%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
-29%
3 Years:
-20%
1 Year:
-33%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
12%
Last Year:
10%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital404404404404
Reserves6,5977,3818,28610,167
8959801,1111,418
Total Liabilities7,8968,7649,80011,989
174230204304
CWIP137198182285
7,5868,3379,41411,401
Total Assets7,8968,7649,80011,989

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
703134175103
-266-410-379-576
23073149736
Net Cash Flow667-203-55262
Free Cash Flow437-277-204-473

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE19.6%9.3%8.6%10.0%
ROCE27.1%12.2%11.7%13.5%
Operating margin25.8%20.5%19.7%20.7%
Net margin18.5%14.7%13.8%13.9%
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.00
Current ratio6.877.007.006.71
Debtor days148287278273
Days payable22414146
Working capital days255454467422

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 18.38%
  • FIIs 1.12%
  • Public 80.50%
%Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters18.38%18.38%18.38%18.38%18.38%18.38%18.38%18.38%18.38%18.38%18.38%18.38%
9.53%10.53%10.70%9.39%9.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%1.59%1.67%1.31%1.12%
0.11%0.18%0.15%
71.98%70.91%70.77%72.23%72.62%73.62%73.62%73.62%80.03%79.95%80.30%80.50%
No. of Shareholders5,36,4925,75,4056,62,4416,64,1426,46,2306,31,9306,31,9306,31,9306,01,5505,80,6985,67,6045,55,405

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
22 Sep 2022
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Brightcom Group Limited

What is the share price of Brightcom Group Limited today?
Brightcom Group Limited (BCG) last traded at ₹9.10 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Brightcom Group Limited?
About ₹1,837 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Brightcom Group Limited?
About 1.8 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Brightcom Group Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Brightcom Group Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call