AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Aditya Vision Limited share price

Aditya Vision Limited engages in the retail business of consumer durables and electronics in India. The company sells digital gadgets, such as mobile phones, laptops, and tablets; entertainment solutions, including televisions, sound bars, home theaters, cameras, and accessories; home appliances comprising air conditioners, air coolers, refrigerators, and washing machines. It also offers small appliances/cooking and kitchen appliances, including chimneys, air fryers, soup makers, cooktops, and dishwashers, as well as mobility and IT products. Aditya Vision Limited was incorporated in 1999 and is headquartered in Patna, India.Read more
Consumer ServicesSpecialty RetailNifty Microcap 250NSE: AVLISIN INE679V01027
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹570.90▲ 2.90 (0.51%)
  • Market Cap₹ 7,372 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 570.90
  • High / Low₹ 705 / 437
  • Stock P/E53.2
  • Book Value₹ 54
  • Dividend Yield0.22 %
  • ROCE21.7 %
  • ROE18.40 %
  • Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 10.74
  • Price / Book10.66
  • OPM7.1 %
  • Debt / Equity0.83
  • Sales growth (4Y)26.4 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)22.2 %
  • Promoter holding55.1 %
  • EV / EBITDA29.2
  • Beta0.11
  • All-time high₹ 705

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
AVL-8.01%-10.03%+10.37%+16.98%+6.93%——
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Aditya Vision Limited is in the Specialty Retail industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹7,372 crore.
  • It trades at 53.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 10.7 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 26.4% a year over the last 4 years, profit 22.2% a year.
  • Return on equity was 18.4% and return on capital employed 21.7% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.83 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 19.0% below its 52-week high and up 6.9% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 55.1%; institutions about 32.0%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 20.9% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 27% and profit up 40% from a year ago.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 14.2 points over 7 quarters.

Cons

  • Promoter holding has fallen by 6.09 points over 7 quarters, to 47.14%.
  • Trades at 10.7 times its book value.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Aditya Vision Limited

Aditya Vision Limited engages in the retail business of consumer durables and electronics in India. The company sells digital gadgets, such as mobile phones, laptops, and tablets; entertainment solutions, including televisions, sound bars, home theaters, cameras, and accessories; home appliances comprising air conditioners, air coolers, refrigerators, and washing machines. It also offers small appliances/cooking and kitchen appliances, including chimneys, air fryers, soup makers, cooktops, and dishwashers, as well as mobility and IT products. Aditya Vision Limited was incorporated in 1999 and is headquartered in Patna, India.

Employees
2,861
Head office
Patna
NSE industry
Consumer Services

Peer comparison

Consumer CyclicalConsumer ServicesSpecialty Retail

Part ofNifty Microcap 250

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Aditya Vision570.9053.27,3720.227739.991,19326.8521.7
2.Eternal325.30692.12,99,6920.0092268.0020,211182.002.9
3.Avenue Supermarts3,342.0069.92,18,0020.007438.4919,64417.8016.4
4.Trent2,958.7087.21,57,7670.1451920.795,75517.8428.2
5.FSN E-Commerce Ventures345.00387.698,8650.0080243.222,78229.1024.0
6.ITC Hotels162.4839.133,8460.6318035.4292914.829.2
7.EIH302.2526.618,9020.51117245.9565714.5416.2
8.Devyani International121.93—15,0330.0015—1,58130.344.3
9.CarTrade Tech3,011.4065.114,6400.005122.5320118.6711.0
10.BLS International Services227.5313.39,3641.1019011.1589125.3326.1
Median: 11 Co.335.1559.118,9020.0010535.421,38722.0016.3

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
3765084879404586496251,193
3464624448514235965751,068
Operating Profit30474290355351124
OPM %8%9%9%10%8%8%8%10%
22222422
Interest691191091111
Depreciation10910910101112
Profit before tax16312473173631103
24%22%34%25%24%24%29%25%
1224165513272277
EPS in Rs0.951.891.244.290.992.121.695.98
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrMar 2025Mar 2026TTM
2,2602,6722,924
2,0562,4442,661
Operating Profit204228263
OPM %9%9%9%
81010
Interest323941
Depreciation374044
Profit before tax143157186
26%25%25%
105117139
EPS in Rs8.219.0710.78
Dividend Payout %11%11%

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
27%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
29%

Stock Price CAGR

1 Year:
7%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
27%
Last Year:
18%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital12131313
Reserves124474571676
418319480573
6370159210
Total Liabilities6188751,2231,471
191253274332
CWIP8966
4196139431,133
Total Assets6188751,2231,471

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
18-6-4175
-84-48-45-49
696894-21
Net Cash Flow21494
Free Cash Flow-13-41-7839

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—47.1%24.7%19.7%18.4%
ROCE—39.6%21.8%22.9%21.7%
Operating margin—8.5%8.1%7.6%7.1%
Net margin—4.9%4.4%4.7%4.4%
Debt / equity—3.070.650.820.83
Current ratio—1.112.801.991.90
Debtor days—0000
Inventory days—97108134136
Days payable—18152832
Cash conversion cycle—7993106104
Working capital days—10797370

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 47.14%
  • FIIs 15.05%
  • DIIs 21.67%
  • Public 16.13%
%Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters53.23%53.23%53.23%47.32%47.14%47.14%47.14%
13.75%16.63%17.67%18.76%17.74%16.18%15.05%
8.74%9.87%9.85%16.46%17.45%19.58%21.67%
24.29%20.26%19.26%17.46%17.67%17.10%16.13%
No. of Shareholders26,53726,55229,45833,30935,60833,94533,586

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Aditya Vision

Holder (above 1%)Stake
HDFC Small Cap FundMutual fund7.52%
Isif Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short FundMutual fund3.91%
Motilal Oswal Small Cap FundMutual fund2.83%
Axis Small Cap FundMutual fund1.87%
Canara Robeco Small Cap FundMutual fund1.70%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 20.86% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
25 Aug 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Aditya Vision Limited

What is the share price of Aditya Vision Limited today?
Aditya Vision Limited (AVL) last traded at ₹570.90 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Aditya Vision Limited?
About ₹7,372 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Aditya Vision Limited?
About 53.2 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Aditya Vision Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Aditya Vision Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call