AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

All Time Plastics Limited share price

All Time Plastics Limited manufactures and sells plastic molded articles under the alltime brand name in India. The company offers chopping boards, strainers, mixing bowls, colander, measuring jugs, measuring cups and spoons, kitchen tools, spatula and spreader sets, orange squeezers; crisper containers, store fresh containers, lock and safe containers, bestow boxes, frostee containers, polka containers, prism round containers, prism square containers, food saver containers, canisters, twister containers, and other storage containers; crystal jars, smart storage boxes, secure storage boxes, and other organizers; hangers, teen hangers, smart hanger with loops, section hangers, and rotating h…Read more
Consumer DefensiveHousehold & Personal ProductsNSE: ALLTIMEISIN INE0GV601021
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹207.38▼ 2.29 (1.09%)
  • Market Cap₹ 1,359 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 207.38
  • High / Low₹ 315 / 171
  • Stock P/E37.6
  • Book Value₹ 94
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE8.9 %
  • ROE8.20 %
  • Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 5.52
  • Price / Book2.21
  • OPM10.1 %
  • Debt / Equity0.14
  • Sales growth (4Y)11.1 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)7.8 %
  • Promoter holding70.2 %
  • EV / EBITDA15.1
  • Beta—
  • All-time high₹ 335

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
ALLTIME+0.47%-15.50%-5.41%-21.80%-25.36%——
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • All Time Plastics Limited is in the Household & Personal Products industry (Consumer Defensive), with a market value of ₹1,359 crore.
  • It trades at 37.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.2 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 11.1% a year over the last 4 years, profit 7.8% a year.
  • Return on equity was 8.2% and return on capital employed 8.9% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.14 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 34.1% below its 52-week high and down 25.4% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 70.2%; institutions about 9.2%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 18.0% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.14 times shareholders' equity.
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 70.15%.

Cons

  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About All Time Plastics Limited

All Time Plastics Limited manufactures and sells plastic molded articles under the alltime brand name in India. The company offers chopping boards, strainers, mixing bowls, colander, measuring jugs, measuring cups and spoons, kitchen tools, spatula and spreader sets, orange squeezers; crisper containers, store fresh containers, lock and safe containers, bestow boxes, frostee containers, polka containers, prism round containers, prism square containers, food saver containers, canisters, twister containers, and other storage containers; crystal jars, smart storage boxes, secure storage boxes, and other organizers; hangers, teen hangers, smart hanger with loops, section hangers, and rotating hook hangers; tableware, salt and pepper shakers, serving trays, fast food tray, and butter dishes; dish drainers, bins, dustpans, and drums; buckets, mugs, soap dishes, basins, bathroom stool, wash tu…

Employees
769
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Consumer DefensiveHousehold & Personal Products

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.All Time Plastics207.3837.61,3590.0012-6.631622.358.9
2.Hindustan Unilever1,893.8042.54,44,9662.322,6738.4817,18414.6722.2
3.Marico785.0053.91,01,8920.5163025.003,95722.8538.8
4.Godrej Consumer Products855.0045.787,5062.3050522.494,21120.5121.3
5.Dabur India385.0034.768,2972.1559184.583,76433.0120.8
6.Colgate-Palmolive (India)1,770.9035.748,1662.70343-3.361,5919.54107.4
7.Cupid353.70353.747,5610.0044194.18155158.7030.8
8.Gillette India7,226.5035.223,5482.551599.4478310.8084.6
9.Emami376.1521.916,1442.68137-16.381,03914.9528.6
10.Honasa Consumer452.2559.414,7440.6790118.3975627.0017.7
Median: 10 Co.618.6340.047,8632.2325115.971,31517.7325.4

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
158147159146162
129131136124138
Operating Profit2916242223
OPM %18%11%15%15%14%
12313
Interest65222
Depreciation77788
Profit before tax176121316
26%27%26%27%26%
1349912
EPS in Rs2.440.721.541.431.83
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2026TTM
Sales611614
521530
Operating Profit9085
OPM %15%14%
710
Interest1512
Depreciation2931
Profit before tax4847
26%27%
3535
EPS in Rs5.795.52

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
1%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
-2%

Stock Price CAGR

1 Year:
-25%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
18%
Last Year:
8%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital111113
Reserves157201238600
17914722386
63669184
Total Liabilities400415562784
242268365465
CWIP12352857
146113169262
Total Assets400415562784

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
67913986
-46-46-101-181
-10-5059176
Net Cash Flow10-5-281
Free Cash Flow2245-62-46

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—17.9%24.9%21.0%8.2%
ROCE—19.7%26.3%20.9%8.9%
Operating margin—12.3%14.8%14.1%10.1%
Net margin—6.4%8.8%8.5%5.8%
Debt / equity—1.140.730.900.14
Current ratio—1.171.201.033.63
Debtor days—35355745
Inventory days—82627967
Days payable—46364030
Cash conversion cycle—71619682
Working capital days—18173134

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 70.15%
  • FIIs 2.26%
  • DIIs 9.17%
  • Public 18.43%
%Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters70.14%70.14%70.15%70.15%70.15%
3.36%3.21%2.93%2.98%2.26%
10.95%10.16%10.29%10.35%9.17%
15.54%16.49%16.63%16.52%18.43%
No. of Shareholders40,36131,37829,69928,84328,289

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding All Time Plastics

Holder (above 1%)Stake
Abakkus Four2Eight Opportunities FundAIF6.16%
CANARA ROBECO MUTUAL FUND A/C CANARA ROBECO MANUFMutual fund · see the fund house1.09%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 2.01% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about All Time Plastics Limited

What is the share price of All Time Plastics Limited today?
All Time Plastics Limited (ALLTIME) last traded at ₹207.38 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of All Time Plastics Limited?
About ₹1,359 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of All Time Plastics Limited?
About 37.6 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is All Time Plastics Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy All Time Plastics Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call