Man Industries (India) Limited share price
Man Industries (India) Limited manufactures, processes, sells, and trades in submerged arc-welded steel pipes and products in India and internationally. The company offers longitudinal submerged arc-welded (LSAW), helically submerged arc-welded (HSAW) line pipes, external coatings and internal linings, electro resistance-welded (ERW) pipes, and hot induction bends (HIB) pipes. It serves oil and gas, petrochemicals, water transmission, dredging, fertilizers, hydrocarbons and the city gas distribution (CGD) sectors. The company exports its products. Man Industries (India) Limited was incorporated in 1988 and is based in Mumbai, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 6,491 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 865.35
- High / Low₹ 1,040 / 302
- Stock P/E31.8
- Book Value₹ 287
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE13.7 %
- ROE9.20 %
- Face Value₹ 5.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 27.25
- Price / Book3.01
- OPM12.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.30
- Sales growth (5Y)11.4 %
- Profit growth (5Y)11.1 %
- Promoter holding57.3 %
- EV / EBITDA12.8
- Beta0.50
- All-time high₹ 1,040
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANINDS | +9.50% | +59.28% | +70.31% | +123.86% | +112.90% | +56.31% | +50.74% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Man Industries (India) Limited is in the Steel industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹6,491 crore.
- It trades at 31.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.0 times book value.
- Revenue grew 11.4% a year over the last 5 years, profit 11.1% a year.
- Return on equity was 9.2% and return on capital employed 13.7% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.30 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 16.8% below its 52-week high and up 112.9% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 57.3%; institutions about 0.9%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 42% and profit up 123% from a year ago.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.30 times shareholders' equity.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 9.2% on average over the last 3 years.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 6.41 points over 3 years, to 43.21%.
- Trades at 31.8 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 19.8.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Man Industries (India) Limited
Man Industries (India) Limited manufactures, processes, sells, and trades in submerged arc-welded steel pipes and products in India and internationally. The company offers longitudinal submerged arc-welded (LSAW), helically submerged arc-welded (HSAW) line pipes, external coatings and internal linings, electro resistance-welded (ERW) pipes, and hot induction bends (HIB) pipes. It serves oil and gas, petrochemicals, water transmission, dredging, fertilizers, hydrocarbons and the city gas distribution (CGD) sectors. The company exports its products. Man Industries (India) Limited was incorporated in 1988 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Employees
- 825
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsSteel
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Man Industries (India) | 865.35 | 31.8 | 6,491 | 0.00 | 61 | 122.56 | 1,053 | 41.91 | 13.7 | 9.2 | 3.01 | 12.4 | 0.30 | 57.30 | 3,564 | 11.4 |
| 2. | JSW Steel | 1,216.30 | 12.1 | 2,96,896 | 0.59 | 4,651 | 209.45 | 46,662 | 5.23 | 18.7 | 24.9 | 2.97 | 12.8 | 1.19 | 63.60 | 1,82,037 | 3.6 |
| 3. | Tata Steel | 175.50 | 19.8 | 2,18,924 | 2.27 | 2,318 | 11.58 | 60,412 | 14.54 | 11.3 | 11.2 | 2.14 | 9.7 | 0.90 | 35.40 | 2,30,293 | -1.6 |
| 4. | Jindal Steel | 1,045.20 | 39.1 | 1,06,348 | 0.19 | 845 | — | 15,553 | 16.99 | 7.5 | 6.9 | 2.09 | 13.8 | 0.44 | 63.86 | 43,561 | -13.1 |
| 5. | Usha Martin | 491.30 | 28.1 | 14,955 | 0.78 | 142 | 40.90 | 1,033 | 16.44 | 18.7 | 15.4 | 4.53 | 16.5 | 0.07 | 40.17 | 3,691 | 4.1 |
| 6. | Vedanta Iron and Steel | 29.35 | — | 11,477 | 0.00 | 121 | — | 3,662 | — | 11.8 | 54.9 | — | 2.2 | -2.44 | 58.39 | 13,341 | -2.7 |
| 7. | Vraj Iron and Steel | 124.78 | 11.5 | 412 | 0.00 | 12 | 51.65 | 194 | 40.14 | 9.5 | 7.7 | 0.96 | 5.9 | 0.10 | 78.62 | 588 | 4.5 |
| 8. | Bedmutha Industries | 111.10 | 21.4 | 358 | 0.00 | 7 | — | 541 | 74.32 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 2.36 | 2.4 | 0.48 | 80.00 | 1,467 | 28.5 |
| Median: 8 Co. | 333.40 | 21.4 | 13,216 | 0.10 | 132 | 51.65 | 2,358 | 16.99 | 11.6 | 10.2 | 2.36 | 11.1 | 0.37 | 61.00 | 8,516 | 3.9 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions22-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202225-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202210-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions20-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsDisclosure of Related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis for the half year ended March 31, 2021.11-Jun-2021
- Reply to Clarification SoughtMANINDS: The Exchange had sought clarification from Man Industries (India) Limited with respect to announcement dated 31-Mar-2021, regarding 'Proposal to Divest Equity Investment …06-Apr-2021
- Related Party TransactionsMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions23-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions02-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance Under Regulation 23(9) of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclos…06-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclos…06-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,608 | 2,222 | 1,759 | 2,080 | 2,139 | 2,231 | 3,142 | 3,505 | 3,564 | 3,875 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 38.21% | -20.81% | 18.24% | 2.81% | 4.34% | 40.82% | 11.56% | 1.67% | ||
| 1,483 | 2,043 | 1,591 | 1,875 | 1,958 | 2,094 | 2,901 | 3,204 | 3,125 | 3,343 | |
| Material Cost % | 75% | 76% | 72% | 68% | 74% | 79% | 76% | 78% | 63% | 60% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Expenses % | 14% | 13% | 15% | 20% | 15% | 12% | 14% | 11% | 23% | 24% |
| Operating Profit | 125 | 179 | 168 | 205 | 181 | 137 | 241 | 301 | 439 | 532 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 10% | 10% | 8% | 6% | 8% | 9% | 12% | 14% |
| 57 | 21 | 17 | 31 | 37 | 40 | 52 | 52 | 29 | 9 | |
| Exceptional items | -4 | -3 | ||||||||
| Interest | 43 | 65 | 64 | 53 | 37 | 41 | 88 | 100 | 152 | 161 |
| Depreciation | 39 | 46 | 52 | 46 | 45 | 45 | 61 | 45 | 79 | 96 |
| Profit before tax | 95 | 88 | 65 | 137 | 135 | 90 | 144 | 208 | 237 | 284 |
| 33% | 33% | 15% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 28% | 28% | |
| Current tax | 34 | 27 | 23 | 37 | 36 | 21 | 37 | 53 | 68 | |
| Deferred tax | -2 | 3 | -13 | -1 | -3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | |
| 64 | 59 | 56 | 101 | 102 | 68 | 105 | 153 | 170 | 204 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 68 | 153 | 170 | |||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -7.37% | -5.68% | 81.71% | 0.72% | -33.06% | 54.62% | 45.68% | 11.30% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 11.12 | 10.30 | 9.72 | 17.66 | 17.78 | 11.33 | 17.42 | 23.66 | 23.65 | 27.66 |
| Dividend Payout % | 17% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 17%
- TTM:
- 11%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 36%
- TTM:
- 26%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 51%
- 3 Years:
- 56%
- 1 Year:
- 113%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 8%
- Last Year:
- 9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,572 | 2,215 | 1,759 | 2,075 | 2,094 | 2,092 | 3,080 | 3,118 | 3,455 | 3,752 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 40.89% | -20.60% | 17.97% | 0.91% | -0.08% | 47.20% | 1.24% | 10.81% | ||
| 1,450 | 2,038 | 1,593 | 1,870 | 1,914 | 1,957 | 2,850 | 2,876 | 3,015 | 3,221 | |
| Material Cost % | 75% | 76% | 72% | 67% | 74% | 78% | 76% | 77% | 62% | 60% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 2% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| Other Expenses % | 15% | 13% | 16% | 20% | 15% | 12% | 14% | 12% | 23% | 24% |
| Operating Profit | 123 | 178 | 166 | 205 | 180 | 136 | 230 | 242 | 440 | 531 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 9% | 10% | 9% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 13% | 14% |
| 58 | 21 | 17 | 31 | 37 | 40 | 66 | 86 | 53 | 37 | |
| Exceptional items | -4 | -3 | ||||||||
| Interest | 43 | 65 | 64 | 53 | 37 | 41 | 87 | 99 | 154 | 155 |
| Depreciation | 39 | 46 | 52 | 46 | 45 | 45 | 60 | 43 | 76 | 84 |
| Profit before tax | 95 | 87 | 64 | 136 | 135 | 90 | 149 | 186 | 263 | 328 |
| 34% | 34% | 15% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 33 | 27 | 23 | 37 | 36 | 21 | 37 | 46 | 67 | |
| Deferred tax | -2 | 3 | -13 | -1 | -3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 63 | 57 | 54 | 101 | 101 | 67 | 110 | 137 | 196 | 245 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -8.70% | -5.94% | 86.42% | 0.59% | -33.54% | 63.13% | 24.95% | 42.85% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 11.01 | 10.05 | 9.45 | 17.62 | 17.72 | 11.21 | 18.19 | 21.18 | 27.17 | 33.20 |
| Dividend Payout % | 18% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 18%
- TTM:
- 21%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 43%
- TTM:
- 72%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 51%
- 3 Years:
- 56%
- 1 Year:
- 113%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 8%
- Last Year:
- 9%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 30 | 32 | 32 | 38 |
| Reserves | 1,102 | 1,372 | 1,575 | 2,049 |
| 301 | 326 | 476 | 628 | |
| Long term borrowings | 130 | 136 | 138 | 240 |
| Short term borrowings | 166 | 172 | 317 | 259 |
| 427 | 684 | 1,696 | 2,306 | |
| Trade payables | 340 | 503 | 1,200 | 1,471 |
| Current liabilities | 567 | 830 | 1,983 | 2,597 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,860 | 2,415 | 3,779 | 5,021 |
| 540 | 636 | 808 | 1,163 | |
| Gross block | 879 | 1,025 | 1,241 | 1,676 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 339 | 390 | 433 | 513 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 62 | 64 | 69 | 69 |
| CWIP | 51 | 96 | 236 | 369 |
| 1,270 | 1,683 | 2,736 | 3,488 | |
| Inventories | 407 | 646 | 1,269 | 1,535 |
| Trade receivables | 494 | 355 | 896 | 1,010 |
| Cash & equivalents | 37 | 159 | 175 | 189 |
| Current assets | 1,157 | 1,600 | 2,751 | 3,533 |
| Total Assets | 1,860 | 2,415 | 3,779 | 5,021 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| -120 | 345 | 73 | 472 | |
| Profit for the year | 67 | 105 | 153 | 170 |
| Working capital changes | -277 | 111 | -238 | -42 |
| Direct taxes paid | -27 | -33 | -53 | -51 |
| -135 | -279 | -111 | -594 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -207 | -117 | -154 | -340 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | |||
| Investments purchased | -224 | -92 | ||
| Investments sold | 67 | 61 | 205 | |
| 211 | 86 | 25 | 136 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 333 | 13 | 147 | 87 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -69 | -1 | ||
| Interest paid | -41 | -85 | -113 | -135 |
| Dividends paid | -12 | -12 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | -45 | 152 | -14 | 14 |
| Free Cash Flow | -328 | 228 | -81 | 132 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 5.9% | 8.3% | 10.2% | 9.2% |
| ROCE | — | 8.9% | 14.6% | 15.5% | 13.7% |
| Operating margin | — | 4.4% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 12.4% |
| Net margin | — | 3.0% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 4.9% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.30 |
| Current ratio | — | 2.04 | 1.93 | 1.39 | 1.36 |
| Debtor days | — | 81 | 42 | 94 | 105 |
| Inventory days | — | 78 | 92 | 162 | 235 |
| Days payable | — | 65 | 72 | 153 | 226 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 94 | 62 | 103 | 114 |
| Working capital days | — | 97 | 90 | 81 | 97 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 43.21%
- FIIs 2.87%
- DIIs 1.43%
- Public 52.49%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.62% | 49.62% | 46.15% | 46.15% | 46.15% | 46.15% | 46.21% | 48.21% | 43.21% | 43.21% | 43.21% | 43.21% |
| 1.61% | 2.14% | 1.64% | 1.84% | 2.52% | 2.16% | 3.33% | 2.19% | 2.32% | 3.35% | 2.41% | 2.87% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 1.61% | 2.14% | 1.61% | 1.81% | 2.47% | 2.13% | 3.24% | 2.15% | 2.08% | 2.94% | 2.28% | 2.03% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.05% | 0.03% | 0.09% | 0.04% | 0.24% | 0.41% | 0.13% | 0.84% | ||
| 0.05% | 0.65% | 3.32% | 3.31% | 3.28% | 2.65% | 1.03% | 0.88% | 1.69% | 1.27% | 1.34% | 1.43% | |
| Mutual funds | 1.26% | 1.26% | 1.26% | 0.42% | ||||||||
| Insurance companies | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.60% | 2.01% | 2.01% | 1.97% | 2.18% | 0.99% | 0.84% | 1.65% | 1.23% | 1.31% | 1.40% | |
| 48.73% | 47.60% | 48.90% | 48.70% | 48.05% | 49.05% | 49.43% | 48.73% | 52.78% | 52.17% | 53.04% | 52.49% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 23.03% | 23.44% | 23.38% | 23.92% | 25.19% | 26.22% | 25.60% | 25.38% | 20.41% | 19.26% | 18.80% | 18.88% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 13.12% | 11.65% | 12.07% | 10.94% | 9.97% | 9.28% | 9.70% | 9.87% | 14.65% | 14.41% | 15.20% | 15.53% |
| NRIs | 2.47% | 2.87% | 2.58% | 2.65% | 3.04% | 3.15% | 3.30% | 3.01% | 2.87% | 3.10% | 3.04% | 2.89% |
| Bodies corporate | 3.36% | 2.84% | 3.32% | 3.66% | 2.46% | 2.83% | 4.01% | 3.81% | 6.91% | 7.40% | 7.55% | 6.90% |
| IEPF | 0.95% | 1.00% | 0.92% | 0.92% | 0.92% | 0.98% | 0.98% | 0.95% | 0.85% | 0.92% | 0.91% | 0.90% |
| No. of Shareholders | 34,330 | 35,193 | 44,206 | 46,295 | 53,582 | 56,984 | 56,405 | 59,257 | 54,425 | 51,822 | 50,913 | 49,144 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Man Industries (India)
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Carnelian Structural Shift FundAIF | 1.02% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Man Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201808-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingMan Industries (India) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exc…28-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 202625-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts10-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication04-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 202602-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 14, 2026, titled "Press Release".14-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication13-Aug-2026
- Monitoring Agency ReportPursuant to Regulation 32(6) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 read with Regulation 162A of SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Req…12-Aug-2026
- Statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32Man Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 3212-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 11, 2026, titled "Press Release_Q1FY27".11-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202602-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202504-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202404-SEP-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201805-OCT-2018
- Financial Year 201707-OCT-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating02-Jun-2026
- Credit Rating- OthersMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Others13-Oct-2025
- Credit RatingMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating26-Feb-2024
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet24-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet18-Sep-2026
- Investor PresentationMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation01-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet26-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript18-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording12-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation12-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet06-Jul-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 14 Aug 2023
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Man Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingMan Industries (India) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exc…NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNSE filing · 10-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 04-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026NSE filing · 02-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseMan Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 14, 2026, titled "Press Release".NSE filing · 14-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Man Industries (India) Limited
What is the share price of Man Industries (India) Limited today?
What is the market cap of Man Industries (India) Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Man Industries (India) Limited?
Is Man Industries (India) Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Man Industries (India) Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
