Hindustan Construction Company Limited share price
Hindustan Construction Company Limited provides engineering and construction services in India and internationally. The company constructs roads, highways, expressways, bridges, elevated corridors, railways, metro rails, ports, and marine structures; dams, barrages, tunnels, powerhouses, shafts, and various underground works; and reactors, auxiliary buildings, spent fuel buildings, safety pump houses, and control buildings. It also constructs integrated water supply systems, bulk water transmission and irrigation projects, water treatment and sewage treatment plants, and aqueducts; hydrocarbon, and metals and process plants and factories; and residential and commercial buildings, institutio…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 5,090 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 19.43
- High / Low₹ 30 / 14
- Stock P/E27.0
- Book Value₹ 8
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE16.0 %
- ROE10.90 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 0.72
- Price / Book2.39
- OPM8.8 %
- Debt / Equity0.48
- Sales growth (5Y)-13.6 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding20.9 %
- EV / EBITDA11.4
- Beta0.70
- All-time high₹ 458
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCC | -7.65% | -15.34% | +2.97% | +2.59% | -30.08% | -12.09% | +10.88% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Hindustan Construction Company Limited is in the Engineering & Construction industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹5,090 crore.
- It trades at 27.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.4 times book value.
- Revenue grew -13.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 10.9% and return on capital employed 16.0% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.48 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 34.1% below its 52-week high and down 30.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 20.9%; institutions about 6.4%.
Pros
AINo standout strengths in the reported figures.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: -22.3% on average over the last 3 years.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 1.4 times the interest cost.
- Sales growth has been slow: -13.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 2.42 points over 3 years, to 16.17%.
- Other income makes up 67% of profit before tax.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Hindustan Construction Company Limited
Hindustan Construction Company Limited provides engineering and construction services in India and internationally. The company constructs roads, highways, expressways, bridges, elevated corridors, railways, metro rails, ports, and marine structures; dams, barrages, tunnels, powerhouses, shafts, and various underground works; and reactors, auxiliary buildings, spent fuel buildings, safety pump houses, and control buildings. It also constructs integrated water supply systems, bulk water transmission and irrigation projects, water treatment and sewage treatment plants, and aqueducts; hydrocarbon, and metals and process plants and factories; and residential and commercial buildings, institutional buildings, and station buildings. In addition, the company provides toll management, real estate development, and information technology consulting services. It serves state and central government…
- Employees
- 3,458
- Head office
- Mumbai
- NSE industry
- Construction
Peer comparison
IndustrialsConstructionEngineering & Construction
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Hindustan Construction Company | 19.43 | 27.0 | 5,090 | 0.00 | 51 | 0.69 | 993 | -8.97 | 16.0 | 10.9 | 2.39 | 8.8 | 0.48 | 20.87 | 3,970 | -13.6 |
| 2. | Larsen & Toubro | 3,627.10 | 30.1 | 4,99,040 | 1.05 | 4,988 | 15.51 | 67,942 | 6.69 | 14.6 | 15.5 | 4.57 | 9.5 | 1.15 | 14.83 | 2,85,874 | 16.1 |
| 3. | Kalpataru Projects International | 1,364.30 | 20.5 | 23,298 | 0.79 | 310 | 37.55 | 6,408 | -9.32 | 19.9 | 14.6 | 3.00 | 7.2 | 0.46 | 33.70 | 26,911 | 18.4 |
| 4. | Cemindia Projects | 1,197.70 | 34.2 | 20,575 | 0.25 | 141 | 24.23 | 2,721 | 7.45 | 37.1 | 28.2 | 8.57 | 8.5 | 0.42 | 72.42 | 10,061 | 25.5 |
| 5. | Engineers India | 273.45 | 19.6 | 15,369 | 1.80 | 158 | 141.49 | 820 | -5.80 | 28.1 | 23.8 | 4.90 | 16.8 | 0.01 | 51.37 | 3,928 | 5.7 |
| 6. | Ircon International | 106.62 | 16.2 | 10,028 | 1.79 | 93 | -43.64 | 1,956 | 9.49 | 8.2 | 9.2 | 1.51 | 6.9 | 0.86 | 65.17 | 8,865 | -5.0 |
| 7. | Afcons Infrastructure | 244.36 | 63.0 | 8,987 | 0.81 | 31 | -77.73 | 2,671 | -20.75 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 1.65 | 7.6 | 0.67 | 58.60 | 11,888 | -1.8 |
| 8. | Simplex Infrastructures | 275.84 | 47.1 | 2,182 | 0.00 | 11 | 116.43 | 291 | 19.77 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 2.20 | 3.3 | 1.68 | 63.55 | 1,021 | -18.3 |
| 9. | Vikran Engineering | 59.92 | 16.8 | 1,545 | 0.31 | 4 | — | 142 | — | 13.8 | 10.8 | 1.25 | 14.2 | 0.24 | 85.39 | 1,249 | 33.5 |
| 10. | Capacit'e Infraprojects | 172.97 | 7.9 | 1,463 | 0.00 | 40 | -15.21 | 629 | 6.72 | 14.2 | 10.6 | 0.77 | 12.7 | 0.25 | 52.07 | 2,623 | 13.4 |
| Median: 12 Co. | 258.91 | 23.7 | 7,038 | 0.28 | 72 | 15.51 | 1,475 | 6.69 | 14.4 | 10.9 | 2.20 | 9.0 | 0.47 | 55.34 | 6,417 | 9.2 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions18-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202210-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionsHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions02-Dec-2021
- Related Party TransactionsHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions19-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions10-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions04-Aug-2020
- Related Party TransactionsHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transaction for the half year ended September 30, 2019.29-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsHindustan Construction Company Limited has submitted to the Exchange a Copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transaction for the year ended March 31, 2019.06-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10,132 | 10,322 | 9,437 | 8,248 | 10,670 | 9,857 | 7,007 | 5,603 | 3,970 | 3,872 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 1.87% | -8.57% | -12.60% | 29.35% | -7.62% | -28.91% | -20.03% | -29.16% | ||
| 9,363 | 9,558 | 8,600 | 7,857 | 9,477 | 9,280 | 6,336 | 4,810 | 3,404 | 3,381 | |
| Material Cost % | 11% | 8% | 9% | 6% | 8% | 10% | 12% | 16% | 13% | 14% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 10% | 10% | 12% | 9% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 71% | 75% | 72% | 78% | 72% | 76% | 69% | 61% | 64% | 64% |
| Operating Profit | 770 | 764 | 837 | 391 | 1,193 | 577 | 671 | 794 | 565 | 490 |
| OPM % | 8% | 7% | 9% | 5% | 11% | 6% | 10% | 14% | 14% | 13% |
| 56 | 75 | 85 | 87 | 152 | 56 | 133 | 123 | 111 | 146 | |
| Exceptional items | -160 | -527 | 221 | -274 | 106 | 410 | 851 | 530 | 38 | 38 |
| Interest | 1,525 | 808 | 817 | 1,001 | 1,030 | 1,012 | 813 | 600 | 469 | 434 |
| Depreciation | 201 | 177 | 152 | 136 | 138 | 129 | 105 | 164 | 27 | 22 |
| Profit before tax | -1,061 | -674 | 174 | -933 | 282 | -99 | 736 | 683 | 217 | 218 |
| 95% | 31% | 34% | 60% | 26% | 27% | |||||
| Current tax | 29 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 47 | 8 | 90 | -14 | 10 | |
| Deferred tax | -39 | -492 | 152 | -266 | 40 | -71 | 159 | 424 | 48 | |
| -1,090 | -341 | 197 | -610 | 400 | -28 | 478 | 113 | 166 | 166 | |
| Profit from associates | -39 | -151 | 188 | 65 | 224 | 10 | 41 | -160 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit to shareholders | -341 | 197 | -610 | 420 | -28 | 478 | 166 | |||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -409.61% | -106.97% | -76.45% | 46.96% | ||||||
| EPS in Rs | -5.35 | -2.98 | 1.30 | -4.03 | 2.69 | -0.19 | 3.16 | 0.66 | 0.75 | 0.76 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- -14%
- 3 Years:
- -26%
- TTM:
- -21%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- 0%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- -12%
- 1 Year:
- -30%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- -16%
- Last Year:
- 11%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,575 | 4,341 | 3,644 | 2,590 | 4,666 | 5,222 | 5,043 | 4,801 | 3,937 | 3,850 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -5.12% | -16.06% | -28.92% | 80.18% | 11.91% | -3.43% | -4.79% | -17.99% | ||
| 3,931 | 3,808 | 3,182 | 2,290 | 3,877 | 4,510 | 4,356 | 3,868 | 3,304 | 3,271 | |
| Material Cost % | 23% | 19% | 19% | 20% | 19% | 19% | 17% | 12% | 13% | 14% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 9% | 11% | 13% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 53% | 60% | 57% | 56% | 57% | 61% | 63% | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| Operating Profit | 644 | 533 | 462 | 300 | 789 | 712 | 687 | 933 | 633 | 579 |
| OPM % | 14% | 12% | 13% | 12% | 17% | 14% | 14% | 19% | 16% | 15% |
| 251 | 118 | 33 | 53 | 80 | 61 | 125 | 98 | 99 | 110 | |
| Exceptional items | -2,400 | 320 | -274 | 223 | 169 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Interest | 660 | 699 | 746 | 830 | 949 | 664 | 543 | 506 | 436 | 402 |
| Depreciation | 123 | 145 | 109 | 91 | 94 | 78 | 68 | 65 | 25 | 20 |
| Profit before tax | 112 | -2,592 | -41 | -843 | -173 | 255 | 370 | 460 | 273 | 269 |
| 31% | 1% | 52% | 82% | 25% | 24% | |||||
| Current tax | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 62 | -46 | 26 | |
| Deferred tax | 14 | -631 | 128 | -280 | 26 | -0 | 129 | 421 | 41 | |
| 78 | -1,962 | -169 | -566 | -205 | 253 | 179 | 85 | 206 | 204 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -2,630.31% | -29.53% | -52.44% | 142.36% | ||||||
| EPS in Rs | 0.51 | -17.13 | -1.12 | -3.74 | -1.01 | 1.68 | 1.18 | 0.49 | 0.93 | 0.95 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- -9%
- TTM:
- -16%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -7%
- TTM:
- 103%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- -12%
- 1 Year:
- -30%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- -16%
- Last Year:
- 11%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 151 | 151 | 182 | 262 |
| Reserves | -866 | -320 | 724 | 1,865 |
| 5,512 | 2,223 | 1,679 | 1,019 | |
| Long term borrowings | 4,851 | 1,672 | 1,045 | 648 |
| Short term borrowings | 443 | 437 | 634 | 371 |
| 8,381 | 7,005 | 5,578 | 5,346 | |
| Trade payables | 2,991 | 2,473 | 2,076 | 2,027 |
| Current liabilities | 7,020 | 5,894 | 4,904 | 4,498 |
| Total Liabilities | 13,178 | 9,059 | 8,163 | 8,492 |
| 608 | 441 | 193 | 231 | |
| Gross block | 1,472 | 1,352 | 830 | 848 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 864 | 911 | 637 | 617 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 75 | 67 | 56 | 55 |
| CWIP | 63 | 63 | 7 | 39 |
| 12,506 | 8,555 | 7,963 | 8,222 | |
| Inventories | 491 | 436 | 128 | 133 |
| Trade receivables | 2,698 | 2,204 | 2,388 | 2,253 |
| Cash & equivalents | 582 | 399 | 552 | 381 |
| Current assets | 7,628 | 6,829 | 5,894 | 5,177 |
| Total Assets | 13,178 | 9,059 | 8,163 | 8,492 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 91 | 134 | 892 | |
| Profit for the year | -28 | 478 | 113 | 166 |
| Working capital changes | -318 | -186 | -686 | 271 |
| Direct taxes paid | 5 | -39 | -5 | -6 |
| 426 | 825 | -53 | -364 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -214 | -19 | -18 | -81 |
| Fixed assets sold | 9 | 99 | 24 | 14 |
| Investments purchased | -101 | -495 | ||
| Investments sold | 256 | 457 | 69 | |
| -603 | -810 | 109 | -697 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -201 | -330 | -321 | -688 |
| Interest paid | -392 | -462 | -448 | -977 |
| Net Cash Flow | -161 | 106 | 190 | -170 |
| Free Cash Flow | -198 | 72 | 116 | 811 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 3.9% | -108.3% | 30.6% | 10.9% |
| ROCE | — | 13.5% | 48.3% | 33.1% | 16.0% |
| Operating margin | — | -1.1% | 4.3% | 9.1% | 8.8% |
| Net margin | — | -0.4% | 7.2% | 2.1% | 4.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | -7.72 | -13.19 | 1.85 | 0.48 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.09 | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
| Debtor days | — | 128 | 121 | 161 | 224 |
| Inventory days | — | 28 | 31 | 12 | 19 |
| Days payable | — | 171 | 176 | 202 | 295 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | -15 | -24 | -29 | -52 |
| Working capital days | — | 29 | 52 | 67 | 68 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 16.17%
- FIIs 10.26%
- DIIs 3.22%
- Public 70.35%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 18.59% | 18.59% | 18.59% | 18.59% | 16.72% | 16.72% | 16.72% | 16.71% | 16.81% | 16.72% | 16.17% | 16.17% |
| 7.85% | 9.19% | 9.63% | 9.73% | 13.35% | 10.57% | 9.83% | 9.59% | 10.42% | 10.92% | 11.39% | 10.26% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 7.66% | 8.80% | 9.41% | 9.47% | 12.93% | 10.25% | 9.53% | 9.29% | 10.09% | 10.41% | 10.12% | 9.26% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.18% | 0.39% | 0.22% | 0.26% | 0.41% | 0.32% | 0.30% | 0.29% | 0.32% | 0.51% | 1.26% | 0.99% |
| 9.41% | 8.24% | 6.59% | 5.97% | 7.51% | 6.85% | 6.85% | 6.79% | 4.77% | 4.13% | 3.69% | 3.22% | |
| Mutual funds | 2.06% | 1.99% | 1.16% | 0.95% | 1.02% | 0.66% | 0.65% | 0.66% | 0.14% | 0.26% | 0.24% | 0.23% |
| Insurance companies | 0.09% | 0.07% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 1.08% | 1.01% | 1.01% | 1.01% | 0.93% | 0.76% | 0.04% | 0.02% |
| Banks | 7.01% | 6.13% | 5.33% | 4.90% | 4.52% | 4.52% | 4.52% | 4.52% | 3.14% | 2.61% | 2.74% | 2.69% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.22% | 0.03% | 0.81% | 0.63% | 0.63% | 0.58% | 0.54% | 0.47% | 0.43% | 0.28% | ||
| 64.15% | 63.98% | 65.20% | 65.71% | 62.43% | 65.86% | 66.61% | 66.91% | 68.00% | 68.23% | 68.74% | 70.35% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 39.44% | 41.70% | 43.20% | 45.05% | 42.35% | 45.59% | 46.17% | 46.44% | 42.06% | 42.28% | 42.07% | 43.16% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 13.43% | 11.72% | 11.56% | 10.66% | 9.32% | 9.62% | 9.26% | 9.21% | 13.55% | 14.10% | 14.18% | 14.18% |
| NRIs | 1.27% | 1.33% | 1.36% | 1.31% | 1.24% | 1.24% | 1.30% | 1.34% | 1.25% | 1.39% | 1.53% | 1.60% |
| Bodies corporate | 5.84% | 5.31% | 5.22% | 4.96% | 5.76% | 5.59% | 5.95% | 5.20% | 5.93% | 5.70% | 5.51% | 6.35% |
| IEPF | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.20% | 0.20% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.13% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,95,914 | 5,03,538 | 6,41,834 | 6,81,435 | 6,97,846 | 7,30,273 | 7,20,889 | 7,10,253 | 7,31,008 | 7,25,141 | 7,26,389 | 7,20,839 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Hindustan Construction Company
No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 0.23% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Hindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201805-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates17-Sep-2026
- Issue of SecuritiesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about issue of Securities18-Aug-2026
- Amendment to AOA/MOAHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Amendment to AOA/MOA of the company.18-Aug-2026
- AppointmentHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Nakul Pasricha as Independent Director of the company w.e.f. July 10, 2026.18-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingHindustan Construction Company Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 18, 2026. Further, the company has informed th…18-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 18, 202618-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 11, 2026, titled "HCC secures Rs. 524 crore NHPC contract in J&K".11-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication07-Aug-2026
- Monitoring Agency ReportMonitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended June 30, 202606-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingHindustan Construction Company Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.06-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202624-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202624-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202521-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202423-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201816-JUL-2018
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating30-Jun-2026
- Credit RatingHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating09-Apr-2026
- Credit RatingHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating01-Apr-2026
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet28-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript10-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript18-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation14-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript17-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation12-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet05-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 30 May 2011
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- BMC Serves Show-Cause Notice On L&T-HCC Over Unauthorised Fill Material At Mumbai Coastal RoadSwarajya · 3 d ago
- HCC Share Price rises 5.13%: valuation and peersUnivest · 17 Sep 2026
- HCC to set up new company with Ceigall India for infrastructure projectsCNBC TV18 · 17 Sep 2026
- HCC Forms HC Concessions Ltd JV with Ceigall IndiaKalkine India · 17 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Hindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 17-Sep-2026
- Issue of SecuritiesHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange about issue of SecuritiesNSE filing · 18-Aug-2026
- Amendment to AOA/MOAHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Amendment to AOA/MOA of the company.NSE filing · 18-Aug-2026
- AppointmentHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Nakul Pasricha as Independent Director of the company w.e.f. July 10, 2026.NSE filing · 18-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingHindustan Construction Company Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 18, 2026. Further, the company has informed th…NSE filing · 18-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingHindustan Construction Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 18, 2026NSE filing · 18-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Hindustan Construction Company Limited
What is the share price of Hindustan Construction Company Limited today?
What is the market cap of Hindustan Construction Company Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Hindustan Construction Company Limited?
Is Hindustan Construction Company Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Hindustan Construction Company Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
